JBE Race For The Playground 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Devanney Cincinnati OH 409 30 2 41:40.8 41:43.4 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Daley Jensen Beach FL 457 46 5 45:42.4 45:44.8 7:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Cortes Fort Pierce FL 442 24 32 58:08.5 58:14.7 9:23/M
2 Kelli Siters Port St Lucie FL 429 24 51 1:18:53.5 1:19:04.4 12:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mai-Vi Callahan Stuart FL 405 28 14 50:49.9 50:55.0 8:12/M
2 Mary Callahan Falmouth MA 463 26 23 55:02.0 55:07.4 8:53/M
3 Jamie Creager Port Saint Lucie FL 453 29 40 1:02:11.8 1:02:30.6 10:02/M
4 Megan Chesser Hobe Sound FL 454 26 42 1:03:37.2 1:03:45.9 10:16/M
5 Jillian Hardin Stuart FL 460 26 43 1:03:37.9 1:03:45.9 10:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Taylor Stuart FL 434 34 17 53:22.0 53:38.4 8:36/M
2 Martha Freitas Stuart FL 412 32 27 56:11.5 56:20.0 9:04/M
3 Lyndsay Allison Stuart FL 401 31 50 1:18:18.9 1:18:23.8 12:38/M
4 Sara Topmiller Port Saint Lucie FL 435 32 52 1:23:38.8 1:24:03.2 13:29/M
5 Aubrey Campbell Jensen Beach FL 407 31 53 1:23:38.8 1:24:03.9 13:29/M
6 Evey Bassion Palm City FL 458 33 54 1:24:24.7 1:24:48.9 13:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Harlen Jensen Beach FL 414 39 11 49:02.3 49:10.3 7:55/M
2 Heather Neal Jensen Beach FL 424 36 13 50:30.9 50:37.5 8:09/M
3 Kristen Sweeney Jensen Beach FL 432 39 15 51:00.6 51:08.7 8:14/M
4 Lyndzie Mattucci Jensen Beach FL 444 35 25 55:22.0 55:30.4 8:56/M
5 Shana Rogers Jensen Beach FL 462 36 29 56:30.0 56:36.5 9:07/M
6 Corinne Dictor Jensen Beach FL 451 39 37 59:53.6 1:00:12.2 9:40/M
7 Kelly Merriman Stuart FL 422 39 39 1:02:10.4 1:02:20.8 10:02/M
8 Amy Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 430 38 47 1:08:30.5 1:08:46.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Sweet Stuart FL 433 42 18 53:53.7 54:00.6 8:41/M
2 Tracey Ali Port St. Lucie FL 446 41 24 55:20.2 55:39.3 8:55/M
3 Karen Ward Port St Lucie FL 452 43 38 1:01:54.5 1:02:00.8 9:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Holland Jensen Beach FL 417 47 35 59:18.6 59:35.5 9:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Glanville Jensen Beach FL 450 51 28 56:24.5 56:30.2 9:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Knowles Stuart FL 418 58 21 54:03.9 54:14.1 8:43/M
2 Sherry Wirtel Jensen Beach FL 439 58 55 1:27:38.6 1:27:42.5 14:08/M
3 Sherry Glancy Palm City FL 413 55 56 1:27:39.0 1:27:43.0 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Wirth Fort Pierce FL 440 60 57 1:29:34.3 1:29:38.8 14:27/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy McGrath Colchester CT 421 71 48 1:09:03.5 1:09:09.3 11:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Hill Jensen Beach FL 416 31 1 38:00.3 38:01.1 6:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Travis Fort Pierce FL 436 55 3 42:43.6 42:43.6 6:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Richards Stuart FL 426 23 26 55:46.8 55:51.8 9:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Magallanes Stuart FL 420 29 31 57:20.5 57:55.8 9:15/M
2 Salvador Barajas Fort Pierce FL 443 28 44 1:05:11.3 1:05:42.1 10:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Collazos Port St. Lucie FL 441 34 34 59:09.9 59:33.3 9:32/M
2 Brandon Warner Stuart FL 438 31 46 1:07:27.6 1:07:32.6 10:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 456 39 9 48:06.3 48:13.2 7:45/M
2 Robert Ray Port St. Lucie FL 425 36 19 53:58.9 54:00.4 8:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Sweeney Jensen Beach FL 431 40 4 45:01.0 45:10.4 7:16/M
2 Jose Medina Port St. Lucie FL 461 44 7 46:43.7 46:43.7 7:32/M
3 Devin Benton Jensen Beach FL 403 43 16 51:22.1 51:32.1 8:17/M
4 Scott Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 402 41 49 1:10:47.5 1:11:17.3 11:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Schel Stuart FL 455 46 10 48:56.7 49:03.9 7:54/M
2 Carl Radish Port St. Lucie FL 459 47 12 50:27.4 50:28.8 8:08/M
3 Jesse Ali Port St. Lucie FL 447 48 22 54:48.4 55:08.0 8:50/M
4 Jeffrey Sheffield Okeechobee FL 428 46 30 56:46.8 56:52.3 9:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 404 50 8 46:45.0 46:46.6 7:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Perry Feyk Palm Beach Gardens FL 411 57 6 45:51.9 45:54.5 7:24/M
2 Scott Mosimom Jensen Beach FL 423 57 20 54:01.0 54:23.9 8:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cal Cameron Port St. Lucie FL 406 69 45 1:05:37.4 1:05:46.9 10:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Lottman Stuart FL 419 71 33 58:40.0 58:43.8 9:28/M
2 George Gillespie Oakdale CT 449 72 36 59:35.6 59:39.0 9:37/M
3 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 427 70 41 1:02:12.4 1:02:14.6 10:02/M