Everglades Ultra 50K Run

Overall Results

February 22, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC
 

50K Run

Female Finishers

  ------- 2.7M ------- ------- 19.2M ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Maria Paredes 111 40 F 1 F Top Fin 1 25:13.7 2 3:20:14.7 1 5:41:04.4 5:41:04.4
2 Elizabeth Adkins 104 39 F 2 F Top Fin 2 26:59.5 1 3:19:26.1 2 5:51:58.5 5:51:58.5
3 Amy Howarth 145 37 F 3 F Top Fin 8 31:43.0 4 3:31:12.0 3 6:05:02.2 6:05:02.2
4 Jane Onufer 159 47 F 1 F Top Fin 4 29:25.5 3 3:25:53.0 4 6:23:41.3 6:23:41.3
5 Tracy Frazier 137 43 F 1 F 40-49 6 31:07.8 5 3:36:23.7 5 6:38:44.7 6:38:44.7
6 Kim Olson 158 43 F 2 F 40-49 10 32:45.7 7 3:52:46.3 6 6:39:42.3 6:39:42.3
7 Andrea Medalie 109 46 F 3 F 40-49 7 31:19.5 6 3:43:03.8 7 7:18:49.1 7:18:49.1
8 Loren Santiesteban 113 32 F 1 F 30-39 3 28:50.6 9 4:10:31.4 8 7:30:41.0 7:30:41.0
9 Susan Timmins 168 52 F 1 F 50-59 9 32:45.1 8 3:52:46.3 9 7:39:49.4 7:39:49.4
10 Grisselle Principe 176 41 F 4 F 40-49 14 36:13.3 12 4:14:52.0 10 7:49:19.0 7:49:19.0
11 Kay Drew 132 50 F 2 F 50-59 12 33:42.1 11 4:14:40.4 11 7:50:14.3 7:50:14.3
12 Ramonita Colon 128 43 F 5 F 40-49 5 29:54.0 10 4:11:42.9 12 7:53:17.8 7:53:17.8
13 Marianne Demarco 105 41 F 6 F 40-49 11 33:38.5 13 4:30:31.9 13 7:54:44.2 7:54:44.2
14 Jill Behr-Medved 119 57 F 3 F 50-59 13 34:26.3 17 5:08:31.0 14 8:32:43.0 8:32:43.0
15 Sarah Mielke 156 32 F 2 F 30-39 16 39:59.3 14 4:46:17.6 15 8:45:23.6 8:45:23.6
16 Tammy Gomes 140 43 F 7 F 40-49 17 41:44.7 15 4:58:35.2 16 8:54:06.4 8:54:06.4
17 Martha Brown 123 30 F 3 F 30-39 15 39:56.4 16 5:08:19.1 17 9:21:38.0 9:21:38.0
18 Pam Corson 129 24 F 1 F 1-29 18 42:32.0 18 5:08:31.1 18 9:47:54.3 9:47:54.3
 

Male Finishers

  ------- 2.7M ------- ------- 19.2M ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Edward Pagan 161 24 M 1 M Top Fin 1 20:54.3 1 2:16:40.2 1 4:05:46.1 4:05:46.1
2 Jon Williams 101 45 M 2 M Top Fin 2 21:02.3 2 2:17:50.9 2 4:12:03.5 4:12:03.5
3 Gabriel Martinez 102 36 M 3 M Top Fin 3 22:04.1 3 2:29:11.1 3 4:44:03.4 4:44:03.4
4 Julio Garcia 139 51 M 1 M Top Fin 15 25:45.6 5 2:49:24.3 4 5:33:32.0 5:33:32.0
5 Robert Dunakin 133 40 M 1 M 40-49 4 22:51.3 6 2:54:24.5 5 5:41:42.1 5:41:42.1
6 Perry Feyk 135 57 M 1 M 50-59 17 26:06.9 14 3:19:32.8 6 6:02:57.3 6:02:57.3
7 Taylor Larson 174 31 M 1 M 30-39 5 22:51.7 4 2:38:50.3 7 6:06:58.6 6:06:58.6
8 Sam Little 153 40 M 2 M 40-49 9 23:47.2 7 2:58:36.4 8 6:10:08.0 6:10:08.0
9 Wayne Wright 115 53 M 2 M 50-59 26 28:42.4 16 3:23:30.1 9 6:13:50.2 6:13:50.2
10 Mando Garcia 138 41 M 3 M 40-49 12 24:17.2 9 3:11:28.5 10 6:14:07.3 6:14:07.3
11 Cesar Martinez 175 46 M 4 M 40-49 16 25:47.1 8 3:00:02.1 11 6:14:20.2 6:14:20.2
12 Steve Greenhalgh 142 41 M 5 M 40-49 13 24:17.7 12 3:12:09.7 12 6:20:10.4 6:20:10.4
13 Chris Rieman 163 34 M 2 M 30-39 11 24:02.5 10 3:11:30.2 13 6:20:42.3 6:20:42.3
14 Joel Chin Fatt 124 32 M 3 M 30-39 27 28:51.9 15 3:20:28.9 14 6:23:20.0 6:23:20.0
15 Thom Coletti 126 43 M 6 M 40-49 40 32:35.0 21 3:30:55.2 15 6:27:44.4 6:27:44.4
16 Adam Liddle 152 37 M 4 M 30-39 6 22:51.9 13 3:12:21.2 16 6:31:40.2 6:31:40.2
17 Lance Zimmerman 173 41 M 7 M 40-49 32 31:07.5 23 3:36:23.6 17 6:38:44.3 6:38:44.3
18 Gregg Scible 164 50 M 3 M 50-59 36 32:01.2 25 3:43:08.9 18 6:47:09.0 6:47:09.0
19 David Newcomer 179 35 M 5 M 30-39 20 26:36.6 18 3:28:11.4 19 6:48:00.2 6:48:00.2
20 Tim Nast 181 52 M 4 M 50-59 23 26:51.4 19 3:30:41.3 20 6:48:06.9 6:48:06.9
21 Eugene Codner 125 41 M 8 M 40-49 21 26:49.6 17 3:23:39.4 21 6:48:17.1 6:48:17.1
22 Ben Bogorad 121 24 M 1 M 1-29 8 23:40.1 11 3:11:34.2 22 6:48:26.4 6:48:26.4
23 Paul Kvedaras 150 54 M 5 M 50-59 14 25:13.1 22 3:33:19.6 23 6:48:32.0 6:48:32.0
24 Joseph Kitchel 107 43 M 9 M 40-49 24 26:53.4 20 3:30:47.7 24 6:58:06.6 6:58:06.6
25 Leif Novie 103 48 M 10 M 40-49 19 26:26.0 29 3:48:54.7 25 6:58:07.3 6:58:07.3
  ------- 2.7M ------- ------- 19.2M ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Ultimo De Oliveira 131 50 M 6 M 50-59 22 26:51.2 28 3:46:47.4 26 7:08:04.9 7:08:04.9
27 Parker Farabee 134 22 M 2 M 1-29 10 23:48.5 24 3:37:37.6 27 7:12:02.5 7:12:02.5
28 Mark Shachner 165 55 M 7 M 50-59 33 31:20.6 26 3:43:11.5 28 7:18:49.6 7:18:49.6
29 Tim Wills 182 30 M 6 M 30-39 39 32:30.2 30 3:58:59.9 29 7:33:27.8 7:33:27.8
30 Steve Wessel 170 57 M 8 M 50-59 42 33:37.2 32 4:05:19.6 30 7:35:13.3 7:35:13.3
31 Marcelo Silveira 177 47 M 11 M 40-49 45 36:14.0 39 4:14:51.1 31 7:36:18.9 7:36:18.9
32 Jerry Brown 122 30 M 7 M 30-39 25 27:10.6 27 3:44:10.7 32 7:37:49.0 7:37:49.0
33 Juergen Kuhlmey 108 76 M 1 M 70-99 28 29:17.8 34 4:11:38.4 33 7:38:22.1 7:38:22.1
34 Peter Ickert 146 52 M 9 M 50-59 30 30:01.3 33 4:11:28.0 34 7:47:24.9 7:47:24.9
35 Stan Fortuna 136 66 M 1 M 60-69 37 32:09.7 37 4:12:42.0 35 7:50:03.9 7:50:03.9
36 Kieron Joy 147 39 M 8 M 30-39 35 31:44.4 41 4:16:37.0 36 7:56:47.9 7:56:47.9
37 Larry Bergere 120 44 M 12 M 40-49 43 34:23.5 36 4:12:37.3 37 8:04:54.2 8:04:54.2
38 Terrence Moon 110 55 M 10 M 50-59 41 33:13.3 43 4:30:22.5 38 8:10:39.6 8:10:39.6
39 Guillermo Pacheco 160 40 M 13 M 40-49 29 29:21.4 38 4:14:48.3 39 8:17:51.9 8:17:51.9
40 Jose Perez 162 33 M 9 M 30-39 38 32:25.9 42 4:28:27.5 40 8:23:04.2 8:23:04.2
41 Christopher King 149 38 M 10 M 30-39 44 34:51.5 40 4:15:31.5 41 8:29:18.9 8:29:18.9
42 Chuck Struckness 166 60 M 2 M 60-69 31 30:19.2 35 4:11:54.2 42 8:35:42.0 8:35:42.0
43 William Lacey 151 46 M 14 M 40-49 18 26:15.6 31 4:01:36.1 43 8:38:38.4 8:38:38.4
44 Chuck Mielke 155 31 M 11 M 30-39 47 4:46:18.0     44 8:45:23.2 8:45:23.2
45 Gregory James 178 57 M 11 M 50-59 34 31:38.3 44 4:43:10.3 45 8:45:28.7 8:45:28.7
46 Richard Kennedy 148 65 M 3 M 60-69 46 41:46.1 45 5:05:43.5 46 9:31:33.6 9:31:33.6
DNF Christopher Thompson 167 41 M M 40-49 7 23:08.8