Colin Myrtetus Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

February 01, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5K Walk Men: 0-99
5K Walk Women: 0-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claire Drummond Potomac MD 55 40 17 22:09.7
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Reed Drummond 57 8 69 28:45.6
2 Teresa Somoza 208 10 115 34:36.3
3 Tricia Lesperance 33157 269 9 123 36:27.7
4 Victoria Diaz 50 8 141 44:40.4
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elisa Somoza 206 12 47 26:36.7
2 Sofia Sueiras 216 11 79 29:45.0
3 Victoria Milian 145 11 119 35:14.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Pena 163 16 34 24:54.0
2 Gabriella Perez 248 18 131 38:38.5
3 Samantha Sassi Aventura FL 198 15 139 42:30.3
4 Briana Martinez 135 19 160 56:04.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mckayla Bell Miami FL 15 29 42 26:18.9
2 Janelle Jay 101 25 91 30:41.3
3 Lauren Uscinski 224 26 95 31:18.1
4 Jessica Martinez Miami FL 136 27 103 33:05.2
5 Val Blanco 19 27 107 34:00.7
6 Nikki Jay 105 26 108 34:01.0
7 Beatriz Bucelo 27 28 122 36:23.8
8 Zeynab Forhat 72 23 133 38:39.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pura Fritzius Miami FL 75 36 82 29:59.0
2 Patricia Taboas Miami FL 218 35 99 31:55.8
3 Leslie Quinlivan North Palm Beach FL 177 35 105 33:45.0
4 Aileen Souto Miami Springs FL 209 39 118 34:50.7
5 Christina Rodriguez 184 31 129 37:55.4
6 Sandra Sueiras Miami FL 215 39 136 39:21.2
7 Melissa Izquierdo 256 30 162 57:27.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Irene Lesperance 33157 266 49 49 27:20.3
2 Margarita Taboas 217 40 51 27:28.3
3 Solange Escamilla 65 45 63 28:18.9
4 Elena Ageeb Palmetto Bay FL 3 44 92 30:56.3
5 Maria Somoza 207 42 116 34:39.9
6 Natalia Lopez 112 41 117 34:50.3
7 Claudia Orrego 158 42 135 39:11.3
8 Laura Mackle Miami FL 121 46 137 39:34.9
9 Margoth Diaz 46 45 142 44:44.4
10 Melissa Evans 69 41 143 45:16.8
11 Katharine Woodside 231 40 145 45:29.5
12 Yadna Hevia-Perez 247 45 147 45:58.6
13 Beatriz Caballero Miami FL 29 45 148 48:27.7
14 John Aleman 244 45 149 49:11.7
15 Caro Blanco 17 48 151 50:52.1
16 Ashley Ageeb 2 46 155 52:15.4
17 Margarita Cooper 36 47 156 54:44.3
18 Martha Mackle 122 45 158 55:24.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Odalys Piloto 170 50 83 30:16.0
2 Jacequelie Velazquez 226 50 100 32:08.8
3 Alina Sanchez Miami FL 191 50 127 37:43.2
4 Conchi Myrtetus Henrico VA 148 50 150 50:47.7
5 Margaret Murray 147 50 161 57:08.1
6 Carmen Marinelli Miami FL 257 58 164 58:09.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Areces 12 17 1 17:42.4
Top

Male Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Omar Murray 251 0 23 23:53.6
2 Unknown Partic. 246 246 112 34:21.0
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mario E. Sueiras 214 8 4 18:57.1
2 Nicholas Caballero Miami FL 30 9 36 25:05.6
3 Robert Diaz 47 10 90 30:32.1
4 Jake Aleman 243 10 110 34:06.0
5 John M. Mazzotti 141 9 124 37:03.0
6 Joey Mackle 119 10 153 51:43.3
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mario Garcia Miami 33186 80 13 25 23:59.4
2 Dylan Sassi Aventura FL 197 13 38 25:13.0
3 Joseph Gruss 89 11 54 27:47.3
4 Franco Luis Miami FL 117 13 56 27:49.0
5 Brian Teasdale Miami FL 219 11 57 27:49.3
6 Danny Martin 133 14 67 28:37.1
7 Danny A. Diaz 44 12 126 37:32.9
8 Anthony Raffa Palmetto Bay FL 178 14 132 38:39.6
9 Tommy Mackle 124 11 157 55:23.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Severdija Miami FL 445 17 2 18:02.5
2 Daniel Areces 11 15 3 18:20.9
3 Carlos Aguerri 4 16 5 19:23.0
4 Christian Gonzalez Miami FL 241 16 6 19:31.9
5 Humberto Freire 73 16 7 19:40.1
6 Alex Gonzalez 237 15 8 19:41.7
7 Marcos Garcia Miami FL 79 17 9 19:49.9
8 Norman Valenzuela 225 16 11 20:19.6
9 Justin Bosch 259 15 14 21:09.7
10 Michael Cabrera 238 16 15 21:39.5
11 Eric Leon 261 16 18 22:54.1
12 Andres Arguelles 13 15 19 22:55.7
13 Ryan Hernandez 97 16 22 23:52.5
14 James Duncan 265 16 29 24:26.7
15 Jordan Topps 223 15 31 24:33.0
16 Tyler Caldas 31 15 32 24:33.8
17 Christopher Gonzalez 88 15 33 24:37.6
18 Michael Navarrete 155 15 35 24:57.9
19 Alexander Acevedo 1 15 44 26:23.8
20 Nick Lorido 263 16 62 28:06.0
21 Christian Coipel 262 16 64 28:24.9
22 Jose Machado 118 16 65 28:25.4
23 Fernando Teran Miami FL 221 16 68 28:43.2
24 Nicholas Bermudez 16 15 73 29:10.1
25 Daniel Bello 250 16 78 29:43.0
26 Daniel Rodriguez 185 15 84 30:19.2
27 Brian Liriano 239 15 85 30:26.1
28 Michael Fernandez Miami FL 70 15 86 30:26.2
29 Eddy Amaro Miami FL 236 16 87 30:26.3
30 Michael Vinson 227 15 88 30:26.7
31 Anthony Khoury 260 15 109 34:04.2
32 Michael Reyes 180 17 120 35:47.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabriel Marin 129 28 13 21:01.3
2 John Jay 102 28 16 21:44.4
3 Ryan Perez 166 27 28 24:22.6
4 Jose Mendoza Miami FL 143 27 37 25:11.2
5 Mikey Alvarez 7 27 53 27:32.9
6 Anthony Cuesta 38 25 59 27:57.7
7 Michael Cuesta 39 29 61 28:02.8
8 Daniel Golick 85 25 81 29:52.8
9 Alexander Bucelo 25 20 102 32:50.6
10 Alex Bucelo 24 26 113 34:29.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Pino Miami FL 172 32 12 20:22.4
2 Alejandro Silva 202 38 24 23:58.5
3 Carlos Hernandez 94 39 26 24:07.0
4 Andres Pimentel Weston FL 171 32 39 25:33.8
5 Carlos Rodriguez 183 36 43 26:22.9
6 Ruben Martinez Miami FL 137 31 48 26:41.2
7 Christopher Fritzius 74 31 74 29:15.0
8 Hector Saade 190 36 77 29:27.7
9 Arnold Nese 156 36 98 31:55.0
10 Alex Gutierrez Cooper City FL 91 36 111 34:09.3
11 Anthony Petisco Miami FL 167 32 121 36:09.9
12 Jorge Gonzalez 33185 240 39 140 43:21.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Myrtetus Redwood City CA 264 44 10 19:58.3
2 Richard Kreiling Coconut Creek FL 107 41 20 23:31.9
3 Peter Milian 144 41 27 24:12.7
4 Carlos Canton Margate FL 33 46 40 25:56.6
5 Bryan McFarland 142 40 45 26:26.3
6 Stephen Woodside Fort Belvoir VA 232 40 46 26:30.0
7 Alfred Caballero Miami FL 28 44 50 27:22.4
8 Ruben Escamilla 64 41 52 27:30.6
9 Jorge Guerra Miami FL 90 40 55 27:48.8
10 Alexander Marban 127 45 58 27:56.0
11 Carlos Somoza 205 42 60 27:57.9
12 Gaston Sanchez Palmetto Bay FL 193 41 70 28:50.0
13 Pablo Hernandez 249 43 72 29:08.1
14 Freddy Lamadriz 108 41 75 29:17.0
15 Roberto Diaz 48 40 89 30:30.0
16 Ted Sassi 199 44 93 30:59.7
17 Justin Hughes 99 45 94 31:07.1
18 Thomas Evans 68 49 96 31:33.3
19 Mike Wilson 230 47 97 31:41.6
20 John Cooper Fort Pierce FL 35 48 104 33:20.5
21 Carlos Camacho Hollywood FL 32 42 106 33:56.9
22 Omar Gonzalez 253 47 114 34:30.0
23 Danny D. Diaz 45 41 128 37:43.9
24 Anthony Pedraza Coral Gables FL 160 41 134 38:59.2
25 Robert Pelier Miami FL 162 45 138 41:09.2
26 William Jacoby 100 41 146 45:41.9
27 John Mackle Miami FL 120 42 154 51:44.7
28 Jim Sarakinis 196 45 159 55:50.5
29 Mike Ortiz 255 40 163 57:28.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Brown 23 51 21 23:36.9
2 Shawn Denight 42 50 30 24:31.3
3 David Bayer 14 50 41 25:56.8
4 Doug Ehlers 60 51 66 28:30.3
5 Bob Lesperance 267 50 71 29:00.3
6 Andrew Rich 181 50 80 29:45.2
7 Vladimir Golick 87 51 101 32:09.2
8 John F. Mazzotti 140 53 125 37:05.8
9 Armando Bucelo 26 55 130 38:11.1
10 Rodolfo Sanchez 194 50 144 45:26.9
11 Francesco Blanco 18 58 152 50:54.3
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ernesto Pino 245 63 76 29:24.9
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paige Teasdale Miami FL 220 45 2 45:27.7
2 Johanna Alvarez Miami FL 5 38 3 46:16.0
3 Victoria De La Aguilera Miami FL 41 21 7 52:08.7
4 Diana Perez 165 41 8 52:08.8
5 Ana Pelier Miami FL 161 48 9 52:12.4
6 Lourdes Petisco Miami FL 169 31 10 52:58.4
7 Ana Cooper 252 12 11 54:15.0
8 Gabriela Tincon 222 19 13 54:32.0
9 Brianna Raffa Palmetto Bay FL 179 10 14 54:38.9
10 Cynthia Wills Miami FL 229 54 15 55:14.2
11 Ann Eustance 67 44 17 56:23.5
12 Marina Anastacio 9 15 19 57:08.0
13 Irene Marinelli 130 29 20 57:20.0
14 Jeanne Higgins Miami FL 98 73 21 57:40.0
15 Teresa Woodside 270 74 22 1:00:01.5
Top

Male Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel Garcia 78 46 1 43:25.3
2 Jorge Alvarez Miami FL 6 39 4 46:16.7
3 Eduardo Ronquillo 187 48 5 49:33.3
4 Jose Aleman 242 47 6 50:31.6
5 Jim Weber Miami FL 228 50 12 54:15.2
6 Paul Power 175 39 16 55:49.4
7 Michael Marinelli Miami FL 131 29 18 56:51.2
8 Louis Stanham 210 50 23 1:04:21.0
9 Samuel Diaz 49 76 24 1:04:45.4