Rocky Raccoon 25K/10K

25K

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Erin Young                        Austin  TX            195   29       10      2:05:49.6   2:05:49.6      8:07/M     
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Shay Robertson                    League City  TX       271   47       50      2:36:51.6   2:36:55.8     10:07/M     
Top

Female Overall

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kellianne Royse                   Austin  TX            128   31       25      2:20:08.9   2:20:11.9      9:02/M     
       2    Brittaney Gonzalez                Kingwood  TX          258   27       28      2:21:43.4   2:21:52.7      9:09/M     
       3    Cara Kirby                        College Station  TX   168   26       32      2:24:17.9   2:24:25.2      9:19/M     
       4    Abby Pyle                         Spring  TX            254   35       37      2:27:06.0   2:27:13.5      9:29/M     
       5    Jacqui Wukich                     Huntsville  TX        227   30       42      2:32:24.3   2:32:40.8      9:50/M     
       6    Megan Hale                        Owensboro  KY         495   22       43      2:34:19.2   2:35:01.7      9:57/M     
       7    Jennifer Rowe                     The Woodlands  TX     263   45       53      2:39:35.5   2:39:45.8     10:18/M     
       8    Karly Simmons                     Cypress  TX           285   32       55      2:40:32.4   2:40:45.0     10:21/M     
       9    Jill Eisenman                     Houston  TX           193   25       56      2:42:12.2   2:42:35.9     10:28/M     
      10    Roxanne Worley                    Houston  TX           201   43       62      2:45:46.5   2:45:54.4     10:42/M     
      11    Lindsay Marsh                     Houston  TX           245   37       63      2:45:46.6   2:45:54.6     10:42/M     
      12    Kimberly Evans                    Houston  TX           307   31       64      2:47:48.9   2:48:07.7     10:50/M     
      13    Genevieve Stillings               Cypress  TX           272   47       65      2:48:01.6   2:48:06.3     10:50/M     
      14    Rachel Mullen                     The Woodlands  TX     218   41       68      2:49:15.5   2:49:44.9     10:55/M     
      15    Lindsay Heilig                    Humble  TX            276   30       69      2:50:01.3   2:50:08.9     10:58/M     
      16    Pamela Paling                     The Woodlands  TX     137   46       71      2:50:36.5   2:50:45.9     11:00/M     
      17    Michelle Narat                    Houston  TX           274   32       80      2:54:02.2   2:54:28.5     11:14/M     
      18    Kathleen Smith                    Houston  TX           158   50       83      2:54:11.2   2:54:29.8     11:14/M     
      19    Tina Buchan                       Corpus Christi  TX    129   51       84      2:56:41.5   2:57:01.8     11:24/M     
      20    Wendy Halliday                    Kingwood  TX          186   44       85      2:58:00.5   2:58:14.8     11:29/M     
      21    Aby Goff                          Lufkin  TX            244   34       88      2:58:59.4   2:59:22.8     11:33/M     
      22    Erin Henry                        Conroe  TX            159   34       89      2:59:11.4   2:59:34.8     11:34/M     
      23    Jennifer Frahm                    Houston  TX           287   34       90      2:59:42.8   3:00:00.5     11:36/M     
      24    Allison Cordola                   Houston  TX           101   41       91      3:00:02.8   3:00:34.1     11:37/M     
      25    Ginney Miranda                    Cypress  TX           289   44       93      3:02:21.1   3:02:42.1     11:46/M     
      26    Debra Faught                      Corpus Christi  TX    131   46       95      3:02:23.8   3:02:44.3     11:46/M     
      27    Elyse Rothfeld                    Houston  TX           206   41       97      3:02:54.7   3:03:05.9     11:48/M     
      28    Jennifer Vardeman                 Houston  TX           225   35       98      3:03:14.2   3:26:03.6     11:49/M     
      29    Cameron Seale                     Diboll  TX            280   27       99      3:03:21.7   3:03:44.9     11:50/M     
      30    Stephanie Blaney                  Houston  TX           118   31      101      3:04:13.3   3:04:33.1     11:53/M     
      31    Jennifer Egacila                  Houston  TX           119   28      102      3:04:14.6   3:04:33.5     11:53/M     
      32    Jessica Payne                     Huntsville  TX        251   36      103      3:04:19.1   3:04:30.7     11:53/M     
      33    Anna Silva                        Houston  TX           223   40      105      3:04:51.4   3:05:07.4     11:56/M     
      34    Diane Acker                                             239   29      106      3:04:52.7   3:04:56.5     11:56/M     
      35    Mary Driskell                     Lovelady  TX          194   52      109      3:05:59.1   3:06:19.2     12:00/M     
      36    Esther Reyes                      Kingwood  TX          266   45      111      3:08:21.4   3:08:40.0     12:09/M     
      37    Kavita Merritt                    Kingwood  TX          247   37      112      3:08:42.1   3:09:00.0     12:10/M     
      38    Lynlee Linke                      Spring  TX            260   43      115      3:09:16.3   3:09:25.8     12:13/M     
      39    Katherine Fuglaar                 Houston  TX           257   22      116      3:09:44.2   3:10:05.6     12:14/M     
      40    Dawn Burris                       Beaumont  TX          205   50      117      3:10:15.8   3:10:37.6     12:16/M     
      41    Rebecca Wells                     Cypress  TX           279   43      118      3:10:44.6   3:10:59.4     12:18/M     
      42    Lindsay Dansro                    Katy  TX              282   32      119      3:12:20.7   3:12:29.5     12:25/M     
      43    Marie Ramsey                      Rosenberg  TX         133   31      120      3:12:21.8   3:12:30.2     12:25/M     
      44    Rafaela Pickett                   Tomball  TX           113   43      122      3:16:16.2   3:16:49.6     12:40/M     
      45    Helen Delgau                      Houston  TX           141   47      123      3:17:17.0   3:17:27.2     12:44/M     
      46    Cyndra Krogen-Morton              Nacogdoches  TX       310   42      124      3:17:36.0   3:17:58.3     12:45/M     
      47    Barb Wells                        Midwest City  OK      183   53      125      3:17:52.0   3:18:25.1     12:46/M     
      48    Lydia Lynch                       Sugar Land  TX        164   48      126      3:17:56.1   3:18:34.4     12:46/M     
      49    Joan Hilbert                                            238   54      127      3:19:47.1   3:20:16.7     12:53/M     
      50    Stacy Seaberg                                           240   43      128      3:20:38.5   3:20:49.2     12:57/M     
      51    Ting Liu                          Houston  TX           253   45      130      3:23:00.0   3:23:38.9     13:06/M     
      52    Diane Peterson                                          242   43      131      3:23:37.4   3:23:59.6     13:08/M     
      53    Jill Leung                        Sugar Land  TX        189   34      133      3:27:47.7   3:28:26.1     13:24/M     
      54    Leslie Mucha                      Houston  TX           150   56      136      3:28:56.2   3:29:15.8     13:29/M     
      55    Sabrina Haun                      Houston  TX           103   25      137      3:31:14.4   3:31:36.2     13:38/M     
      56    Jaylene Wright                    Spring  TX            177   43      138      3:31:20.7   3:31:36.4     13:38/M     
      57    Susan Khoobiar                    Tomball  TX           151   51      139      3:32:03.5   3:32:27.0     13:41/M     
      58    Emily Collier                     Kingwood  TX          261   33      143      3:34:48.3   3:35:17.2     13:51/M     
      59    Melissa McElroy                   Kingwood  TX          262   30      144      3:34:48.7   3:35:17.3     13:51/M     
      60    Bridget Moeller                   Spring  TX            252   56      145      3:36:28.6   3:36:35.1     13:58/M     
      61    Roswitha Schwager                 Houston  TX           142   42      146      3:37:25.7   3:37:35.9     14:02/M     
      62    Kathleen Crea                     The Woodlands  TX     221   53      147      3:39:40.6   3:39:54.5     14:10/M     
      63    Ingrid Hillhouse                  Houston  TX           267   40      149      3:42:49.5   3:43:12.3     14:23/M     
      64    Maggie Mount                      Rockwall  TX          114   61      150      3:43:26.2   3:43:56.8     14:25/M     
      65    Janet Clark                       Sugar Land  TX        126   54      151      3:43:49.1   3:44:24.9     14:26/M     
      66    Jeanne Megna                      Sugar Land  TX        138   50      152      3:43:49.4   3:44:25.2     14:26/M     
      67    Elizabeth Michael                 Houston  TX           256   26      153      3:44:39.7   3:45:01.5     14:30/M     
      68    Jennifer Wells                    Houston  TX           132   26      154      3:45:30.3   3:45:34.0     14:33/M     
      69    Lisa Black                        Huntsville  TX        180   35      155      3:45:40.0   3:45:54.9     14:34/M     
      70    Michelle Wolpert                                        237   51      156      3:47:00.9   3:47:00.9     14:39/M     
      71    Leesha Stringer                   Lufkin  TX            210   30      157      3:48:58.0   3:49:21.7     14:46/M     
      72    Jenell Goates                     Lufkin  TX            215   32      158      3:49:00.5   3:49:26.1     14:46/M     
      73    Shelly Diaz                       Wylie  TX             192   43      159      3:49:15.4   3:49:36.8     14:47/M     
      74    Lynnor Matheney                   The Woodlands  TX     187   54      160      3:49:49.9   3:50:08.9     14:50/M     
      75    Dana Martin                       Spring  TX            111   50      162      3:51:21.1   3:51:58.3     14:56/M     
      76    Annabella Green                   Houston  TX           107   58      166      3:55:39.7   3:55:53.0     15:12/M     
      77    Jennifer Johnson                  Cypress  TX           209   42      167      3:57:14.4   3:57:30.2     15:18/M     
      78    Wendy O'Neill                     Houston  TX           208   42      168      3:57:14.6   3:57:29.9     15:18/M     
      79    Bessie Wright                     Houston  TX           173   47      169      3:58:47.6   3:59:14.8     15:24/M     
      80    Deborah Sanborn                   Spring  TX            108   56      172      4:07:25.9   4:07:45.2     15:58/M     
      81    Rebecca Glass                     Mesquite  TX          104   18      174      4:21:06.1   4:21:18.2     16:51/M     
      82    Elizabeth Soeder                  Rockwall  TX          105   20      175      4:21:06.2   4:21:18.4     16:51/M     
      83    Kristelle Castiglione             Houston  TX           112   42      178      4:28:55.6   4:29:27.3     17:21/M     
      84    Zinzi Blell                       Galveston  TX         166   29      181      4:53:20.8   4:54:04.6     18:55/M     
      85    Lori Brown                        Houston  TX           273   57      184      5:32:24.0   5:32:24.0     21:27/M     
      86    Kathy Faulkner                                          236   67      185      6:22:22.4   6:22:56.7     24:40/M     
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Anthony Jordan                    Houston  TX           122   23        1      1:43:11.1   1:43:11.4      6:39/M     
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Derek Wood                                              302   41        3      1:45:58.1   1:45:59.7      6:50/M     
Top

Male Overall

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Bryan Gollins                     Houston  TX           176   23        2      1:44:41.6   1:44:42.5      6:45/M     
       2    Jacob Wood                        Austin  TX            290   36        4      1:47:32.9   1:47:35.3      6:56/M     
       3    Ken Rieger                        Spring  TX            268   45        5      1:49:11.0   1:49:12.9      7:03/M     
       4    Brian Haskett                     Tomball  TX           140   42        6      1:49:30.5   1:49:31.6      7:04/M     
       5    Edward Aviles                     Houston  TX           283   43        7      1:52:14.7   1:53:00.7      7:14/M     
       6    Jason Harville                                          233   29        8      1:58:04.8   1:58:08.7      7:37/M     
       7    Bradley Haskett                   Allen  TX             139   40        9      1:59:48.1   1:59:50.0      7:44/M     
       8    Jay Wimberly                      Corpus Christi  TX    309   38       11      2:06:04.7   2:06:32.7      8:08/M     
       9    Will Kehres                       Pearland  TX          143   42       12      2:06:25.7   2:06:30.5      8:09/M     
      10    Robert Steele                     Houston  TX           292   28       13      2:09:30.3   2:09:32.9      8:21/M     
      11    Evan Lapka                        Houston  TX           182   24       14      2:10:19.4   2:10:23.2      8:24/M     
      12    Michael Robertson                 League City  TX       264   51       15      2:11:41.7   2:11:44.4      8:30/M     
      13    Eric Zimmerman                    Tomball  TX           293   37       16      2:15:11.4   2:15:25.2      8:43/M     
      14    Jeff Brown                        Kingwood  TX          175   49       17      2:15:15.4   2:15:49.8      8:44/M     
      15    Garrett Grantom                   Willis  TX            228   20       18      2:17:19.9   2:17:27.6      8:52/M     
      16    Shane Coovert                     Kingwood  TX          216   29       19      2:17:28.1   2:17:41.9      8:52/M     
      17    Steve Wells                       Midwest City  OK      135   53       20      2:17:43.7   2:17:47.2      8:53/M     
      18    Callum Weatherly                  Spring  TX            220   20       21      2:18:02.4   2:18:09.4      8:54/M     
      19    Hiro Yamamoto                                           286   43       22      2:18:23.3   2:18:40.1      8:56/M     
      20    Ryan Kudlacek                     Kingwood  TX          179   34       23      2:18:36.4   2:18:47.5      8:57/M     
      21    Edson Jones                       The Woodlands  TX     249   47       24      2:18:39.6   2:18:42.1      8:57/M     
      22    Keith Yates                       Seabrook  TX          255   43       26      2:20:21.1   2:20:24.3      9:03/M     
      23    Dean Donckels                     Houston  TX           207   41       27      2:20:50.9   2:21:07.9      9:05/M     
      24    Joshua Thompson                   Houston  TX           134   32       29      2:22:15.0   2:22:20.9      9:11/M     
      25    Pablo Motta                       Houston  TX           250   46       30      2:22:32.0   2:22:38.7      9:12/M     
      26    Raymund Codina                    Houston  TX           123   45       31      2:23:41.9   2:23:59.0      9:16/M     
      27    Robert Massy                      Houston  TX           197   36       33      2:24:41.5   2:25:06.8      9:20/M     
      28    Matthew Debruin                   Houston  TX           217   29       34      2:26:05.1   2:26:10.5      9:25/M     
      29    Joseph McDonald                   Houston  TX           270   28       35      2:26:13.8   2:26:49.2      9:26/M     
      30    Troy Decker                       Houston  TX           149   37       36      2:27:04.5   2:27:13.7      9:29/M     
      31    Robert MacLeod                    Katy  TX              248   35       38      2:27:24.6   2:28:04.0      9:31/M     
      32    Chad Cook                         Houston  TX           102   35       39      2:29:57.2   2:30:21.3      9:40/M     
      33    James Smith                       Austin  TX            154   26       40      2:30:08.0   2:30:34.8      9:41/M     
      34    Brian Davis                       Houston  TX           259   40       41      2:32:22.1   2:32:25.0      9:50/M     
      35    Bob Ranck                                               229   50       44      2:34:42.5   2:35:03.0      9:59/M     
      36    Wes Zimmerman                     Houston  TX           294   35       45      2:35:02.1   2:35:16.9     10:00/M     
      37    Jason Langridge                   Spring  TX            304   37       46      2:35:02.2   2:35:16.7     10:00/M     
      38    Neil Price                        The Woodlands  TX     115   34       47      2:35:25.3   2:35:41.7     10:02/M     
      39    James Hardy                       Houston  TX           212   26       48      2:35:33.5   2:35:39.1     10:02/M     
      40    Ronald Sostaric                   League City  TX       125   36       49      2:35:50.3   2:36:01.9     10:03/M     
      41    Richard Keen                      Houston  TX           281   57       51      2:37:02.2   2:37:15.4     10:08/M     
      42    John Torpey                       Houston  TX           214   44       52      2:38:47.8   2:38:56.2     10:15/M     
      43    Scott Shoaf                       Cypress  TX           284   45       54      2:40:30.2   2:40:43.0     10:21/M     
      44    Ryan Seeley                       Houston  TX           196   25       57      2:42:12.4   2:42:36.4     10:28/M     
      45    Nathan Sheppard                   Huntsville  TX        124   37       58      2:43:22.0   2:43:32.6     10:32/M     
      46    Craig Droog                       Katy  TX              130   50       59      2:43:30.9   2:43:30.9     10:33/M    54:10
      47    Marshall Cohen                                          230   56       60      2:44:25.6   2:44:39.0     10:36/M     
      48    Juan Medrano                      Conroe  TX            296   33       61      2:44:33.9   2:44:46.2     10:37/M     
      49    Todd Haselhorst                                         235   43       66      2:48:24.3   2:48:34.8     10:52/M     
      50    Brent Butler                      Coldspring  TX        157   55       67      2:48:55.4   2:49:13.8     10:54/M     
      51    Richard Millhiser                 Katy  TX              185   43       70      2:50:10.1   2:50:17.2     10:59/M     
      52    Michael Woods                     League City  TX       308   47       72      2:50:59.6   2:51:14.2     11:02/M     
      53    Rob Myers                         The Woodlands  TX     181   48       73      2:51:54.2   2:52:04.5     11:05/M     
      54    Mike Huerta                                             301   0        74      2:52:37.4   2:53:05.0     11:08/M     
      55    Harve Truskett                    Houston  TX           184   41       75      2:52:49.1   2:52:55.2     11:09/M     
      56    Tim Budzik                        Friendswood  TX       303   53       76      2:53:05.1   2:53:07.6     11:10/M     
      57    Soren Hvidbjerg                   Burton  TX            224   52       77      2:53:58.5   2:54:03.8     11:13/M     
      58    Larry Teeter                      Houston  TX           152   54       78      2:53:59.9   2:54:12.2     11:13/M     
      59    Brett Davis                       Atlanta  GA           275   32       79      2:54:01.8   2:54:28.3     11:14/M     
      60    Carlos Alzate                                           300   52       81      2:54:04.1   2:54:28.7     11:14/M     
      61    Gary Gill                         Calgary  AB           160   56       82      2:54:09.9   2:54:21.8     11:14/M     
      62    Frank Halter                      The Woodlands  TX     136   60       86      2:58:28.5   2:58:37.2     11:31/M     
      63    Kevin Keeling                     Pearland  TX          156   42       87      2:58:38.1   2:58:46.7     11:31/M     
      64    David Pantoja                     Houston  TX           199   44       92      3:01:04.8   3:01:21.4     11:41/M     
      65    Mark England                      Houston  TX           306   42       94      3:02:21.5   3:02:42.8     11:46/M     
      66    Garret Vandenbelt                                       232   57       96      3:02:54.1   3:03:06.1     11:48/M     
      67    Mike Kelly                        Conroe  TX            153   37      100      3:03:48.3   3:04:14.7     11:51/M     
      68    John Slate                                              231   58      104      3:04:19.8   3:04:31.4     11:53/M     
      69    Patrick Gomez                     Houston  TX           117   36      107      3:04:55.1   3:05:09.2     11:56/M     
      70    Randy Bradshaw                    Wylie  TX             174   48      108      3:05:47.9   3:06:20.4     11:59/M     
      71    Greg Valdez                       Houston  TX           269   45      110      3:06:37.5   3:07:01.3     12:02/M     
      72    Justin Taylor                     Tomball  TX           222   35      113      3:08:56.4   3:09:03.3     12:11/M     
      73    Richard Lynn                      Houston  TX           162   62      114      3:08:56.6   3:09:14.4     12:11/M     
      74    Tim Collier                       Houston  TX           226   43      121      3:12:34.6   3:12:49.7     12:25/M     
      75    James Stewart                                           234   59      129      3:21:55.9   3:22:26.2     13:02/M     
      76    Gursel Ceker                      Katy  TX              200   30      132      3:26:26.9   3:27:04.4     13:19/M     
      77    Kevin Walker                      Sugar Land  TX        219   56      134      3:27:52.3   3:28:30.7     13:25/M     
      78    Michael Haworth                   Houston  TX           155   55      135      3:28:39.2   3:28:56.9     13:28/M     
      79    Tracy Wilson                      Fresno  TX            288   48      140      3:32:49.6   3:33:20.5     13:44/M     
      80    Jim Colby                         Galveston  TX         278   66      141      3:33:21.3   3:33:51.1     13:46/M     
      81    John Dimarco                                            298   0       142      3:33:28.2   3:33:55.6     13:46/M     
      82    Keith Ingram                      Spring  TX            188   65      148      3:40:28.5   3:41:07.5     14:13/M     
      83    Richard Wright                    Spring  TX            178   56      161      3:51:10.2   3:51:26.4     14:55/M     
      84    Thomas Vaughan, Jr.               Colleyville  TX       213   63      163      3:52:57.7   3:53:27.9     15:02/M     
      85    Tom Clark                                               305   0       164      3:53:06.7   3:53:42.2     15:02/M     
      86    Hassan Sulehri                    Stafford  TX          277   31      165      3:53:43.9   3:54:08.7     15:05/M     
      87    Tommy Garcia                      Spring  TX            204   29      170      4:03:39.8   4:04:00.1     15:43/M     
      88    James Sephton                     Cypress  TX           198   38      171      4:06:38.6   4:07:07.7     15:55/M     
      89    Ryan Mays                         Houston  TX           110   34      173      4:10:18.8   4:34:47.3     16:09/M     
      90    Brian Johnson                     Hutto  TX             494   41      176      4:22:04.6   4:22:33.0     16:54/M     
      91    Nick Garcia                       Spring  TX            203   27      177      4:22:12.0   4:22:32.0     16:55/M     
      92    Ken Johnson                                             241   72      179      4:34:30.0   4:34:58.8     17:43/M     
      93    Edward Keenan                     Houston  TX           167   53      180      4:45:50.0   4:46:15.6     18:26/M     
      94    Gerry Simpson                     Houston  TX           299   71      182      4:56:02.5   4:56:57.6     19:06/M     
      95    Clifton Grim                      Seabrook  TX          165   61      183      5:31:57.5   5:32:23.6     21:25/M     
      96    Roy Wong                          Spring  TX            190   70      186      6:22:23.3   6:22:57.2     24:40/M