Rocky Raccoon 25K/10K

10K

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Llewellyn                  Katy  TX              461   38        3        47:29.9     47:31.5      7:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Irma Zuniga                       Bryan  TX             449   45       15        57:52.7     58:04.1      9:20/M
Top

Female Overall

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Gostenhofer                  Houston  TX           467   30       10        53:34.9     53:36.8      8:38/M
       2    Kelly Ellison                     Palmer  TX            425   36       13        56:32.1     56:41.9      9:07/M
       3    Samantha Normand                  Spring  TX            470   12       18      1:00:15.6   1:00:22.8      9:43/M
       4    Cathy Normand                     Spring  TX            469   41       19      1:00:15.9   1:00:22.9      9:43/M
       5    Dawn Spoljaric                    The Woodlands  TX     439   32       22      1:01:18.3   1:01:21.0      9:53/M
       6    Jessy Orlando                     Conroe  TX            441   39       25      1:01:24.3   1:01:27.3      9:54/M
       7    Sara Alfred                       Bryan  TX             450   27       26      1:02:03.1   1:02:15.3     10:00/M
       8    Mary Semich                       Austin  TX            455   28       28      1:02:45.9   1:02:55.2     10:07/M
       9    Rachael Moore                                           472   0        30      1:03:32.1   1:03:37.1     10:15/M
      10    Erin Tainer                       Houston  TX           435   28       31      1:03:40.6   1:03:44.6     10:16/M
      11    Shawna Lamond                     Houston  TX           413   40       33      1:05:05.6   1:05:10.0     10:30/M
      12    Lacy Rosson                       Houston  TX           493   38       36      1:05:40.3   1:05:46.0     10:35/M
      13    Monica Kattner                                          443   51       37      1:06:35.4   1:06:40.2     10:44/M
      14    Debra Myers                       The Woodlands  TX     420   45       38      1:06:46.4   1:06:48.2     10:46/M
      15    Amy Laird                         Baytown  TX           402   38       39      1:06:49.4   1:06:59.6     10:47/M
      16    Paige Marquez                     Richmond  TX          407   29       40      1:07:10.3   1:07:15.3     10:50/M
      17    Jan Parks                                               458   56       42      1:08:28.3   1:08:35.2     11:03/M
      18    Laura Hausman                     Corpus Christi  TX    445   51       43      1:08:42.5   1:08:57.2     11:05/M
      19    Veronica Leon                     Corpus Christi  TX    446   41       44      1:08:42.5   1:08:57.4     11:05/M
      20    Lisa Carpenter                    Houston  TX           430   40       45      1:12:44.4   1:12:56.1     11:44/M
      21    Haylee McCain                     Huntsville  TX        404   19       46      1:12:45.1   1:12:52.5     11:44/M
      22    Suzette Castillo                  Houston  TX           434   36       47      1:13:20.6   1:13:35.0     11:50/M
      23    Melissa Gallagher                 Houston  TX           447   26       48      1:15:06.3   1:15:16.9     12:07/M
      24    Amber Prichard                    Huntsville  TX        431   42       49      1:17:06.7   1:17:18.7     12:26/M
      25    Andrea Kessel                     Friendswood  TX       172   56       50      1:17:09.0   1:17:22.9     12:27/M
      26    Ligia Bermudez                    Galveston  TX         468   26       52      1:21:05.3   1:49:44.3     13:05/M
      27    Erica Higgins                     Sugar Land  TX        462   35       53      1:21:56.2   1:22:02.6     13:13/M
      28    Christi Gimenez                   Houston  TX           406   52       55      1:24:30.4   1:24:37.8     13:38/M
      29    Morgan Marthaler                  Houston  TX           459   28       56      1:24:58.1   1:25:04.9     13:42/M
      30    Elena Messen                                            473   0        61      1:28:23.8   1:28:33.7     14:15/M
      31    Becky Walker                      Sugar Land  TX        452   56       62      1:30:53.3   1:31:01.4     14:40/M
      32    Lauri Barnes                      Hempstead  TX         422   51       63      1:36:39.5   1:36:52.8     15:35/M
      33    Michele Wanzer                    Corpus Christi  TX    418   50       68      2:02:20.3   2:02:32.1     19:44/M
      34    Melissa Wanzer                    Corpus Christi  TX    417   32       69      2:02:20.5   2:02:32.3     19:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Dunbar                       Katy  TX              456   43        1        45:53.0     45:54.5      7:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Heard                     Houston  TX           429   40        4        47:37.5     47:41.7      7:41/M
Top

Male Overall

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Engelder                     Houston  TX           436   31        2        45:55.4     45:59.1      7:24/M
       2    Napoleon Dynamite                 Houston  TX           496   55        5        49:48.6     49:50.8      8:02/M
       3    Whitt Thomas                      The Woodlands  TX     438   12        6        50:51.2     50:53.8      8:12/M
       4    Doug Shotts                       The Woodlands  TX     416   42        7        51:23.9     51:27.4      8:17/M
       5    Steve Allen                       Huntsville  TX        311   41        8        51:52.8     55:08.5      8:22/M
       6    Sam Shotts                        The Woodlands  TX     415   12        9        52:30.9     52:33.9      8:28/M
       7    Bobby Berryman                    Splendora  TX         403   39       11        54:34.6     54:37.4      8:48/M
       8    Flavio Saucedo                    Bryan  TX             451   43       12        55:40.7     55:53.5      8:59/M
       9    Bob Lamond                                              500   0        14        57:09.4     57:14.1      9:13/M
      10    Sebastian Capola                  Richmond  TX          421   18       16        58:18.9     58:22.4      9:24/M
      11    Jack Heard                        Houston  TX           428    9       17        58:30.0     58:32.5      9:26/M
      12    Anthony Hilbers                   The Woodlands  TX     440   31       20      1:01:06.1   1:01:11.7      9:51/M
      13    Victor Enmon                      Montgomery  TX        471   56       21      1:01:08.9   1:01:12.4      9:52/M
      14    Matthew Zeve                      Houston  TX           426   36       23      1:01:18.8   1:01:24.2      9:53/M
      15    Chris Ardoin                      The Woodlands  TX     432   42       24      1:01:19.4   1:01:28.1      9:53/M
      16    Gerald Johnson                    Huntsville  TX        448   58       27      1:02:05.1   1:02:08.5     10:01/M
      17    David Osborne                     Webster  TX           442   25       29      1:03:28.5   1:03:34.4     10:14/M
      18    Jon Eberhardt                     Katy  TX              433   42       32      1:04:51.9   1:05:06.3     10:28/M
      19    Robson Lamond                                           499   0        34      1:05:06.1   1:05:09.9     10:30/M
      20    William Pickard                   Houston  TX           498   10       35      1:05:40.2   1:05:53.1     10:35/M
      21    Abel Grosjean                     Shoreacres  TX        453   53       41      1:08:13.7   1:08:23.1     11:00/M
      22    Jack Kessel                       Friendswood  TX       171   55       51      1:17:19.0   1:17:32.8     12:28/M
      23    Daniel Gimenez                    Houston  TX           411   47       54      1:24:30.3   1:24:38.0     13:38/M
      24    Jacob Pope                        Houston  TX           457   28       57      1:26:53.2   1:28:33.1     14:01/M
      25    James Gonzalez                    Kingwood  TX          454   28       58      1:27:05.5   1:28:42.5     14:03/M
      26    Douglas Kern                      Houston  TX           427   49       59      1:27:05.7   1:27:19.4     14:03/M
      27    William Pickard                   Houston  TX           497   57       60      1:27:56.6   1:28:12.5     14:11/M
      28    Jason Schuren                     Houston  TX           465   42       64      1:51:43.8   1:51:56.3     18:01/M
      29    Joseph Dryden                     Houston  TX           466   29       65      1:51:45.7   1:51:57.2     18:01/M
      30    Robert Bobo                       Houston  TX           464   48       66      1:51:46.7   1:51:57.2     18:02/M
      31    Clay Brooks                       Houston  TX           463   38       67      1:51:48.5   1:51:57.3     18:02/M