Run To Row 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 25, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Joan Klostreich                   Palm City  FL         460   40        5          21:17      6:51/M     
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Madeline Weiler                   Palm City  FL         412    9       12          25:09      8:05/M     
       2    Keira Gaskins                     Port Saint Lucie  F   449    8       41          29:49      9:35/M     
       3    Bliss Weiler                      Palm City  FL         416    8       50          33:54     10:54/M     
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Delaney Simpkins                  Palm City  FL         488   13       19          26:34      8:33/M     
       2    Tatiana Aviles                    Palm City  FL         407   13       22          27:28      8:50/M     
       3    Kaylee Simpkins                   Palm City  FL         489   14       76          46:13     14:52/M     
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Madison Shaff                     Palm City  FL         487   15       37          29:31      9:29/M     
       2    Maggie Martin                     Hobe Sound  FL        470   17       43          30:03      9:40/M     
       3    Sarah Brenner                     Palm City  FL         433   17       45          31:26     10:06/M     
       4    Avery Devault                     Palm City  FL         443   16       48          33:18     10:42/M     
       5    Hannah Adams                      Stuart  FL            422   17       49          33:18     10:42/M     
       6    Brielle Clifford                  Palm City  FL         441   16       56          35:57     11:34/M     
       7    Shelby Cavanagh                   Jupiter  FL           439   15       57          36:00     11:35/M     
       8    Sarah Larson                      Palm City  FL         463   16       59          36:58     11:53/M     
       9    Carolyn Beck                      Palm City  FL         429   16       74          42:28     13:39/M     
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Melissa Gordon                    Palm City  FL         450   24       30          28:13      9:04/M     
       2    Ebby Sangeorge                    Palm City  FL         483   22       36          29:28      9:28/M     
       3    Ashley Ebright                    Palm City  FL         446   23       61          37:01     11:54/M     
       4    Sasha Binassarie                  Palm Beach Gardens    431   21       66          37:40     12:07/M     
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Chelsea Lawson                    Port St Lucie  FL     464   27       23          27:33      8:52/M     
       2    Kilene Harness                    Stuart  FL            454   28       54          35:01     11:16/M     
       3    Jennifer Vazquez                  Palm City  FL         497   27       70          41:17     13:16/M     
       4    Jennifer Snyder                   Palm City  FL         493   26       71          41:18     13:17/M     
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Stefanie Falkner                  Stuart  FL            418   31       51          33:55     10:54/M     
       2    Morgan Loudon                     Stuart  FL            466   31       53          34:45     11:10/M     
       3    Emily Gallo                       Stuart  FL            448   33       65          37:40     12:07/M     
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Michelle Weiler                   Palm City  FL         414   38       13          25:10      8:06/M     
       2    Michelle Barnes                   Stuart  FL            410   37       68          38:07     12:15/M     
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kim Major                         Stuart  FL            467   44       34          28:33      9:11/M     
       2    Natalie Walters                   Stuart  FL            498   40       46          32:49     10:33/M     
       3    Kelly Zukowski                    Stuart  FL            500   42       52          34:35     11:07/M     
       4    Tammy Nolan                       Hobe Sound  FL        476   43       55          35:51     11:32/M     
       5    Jenny Price                       Stuart  FL            477   42       60          37:00     11:54/M     
       6    Melissa Sullivan                  Port St Lucie  FL     496   41       77          49:27     15:54/M     
       7    Debbie Campbell                   Stuart  FL            438   42       79          51:45     16:38/M     
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jeanine Brooks                    Palm City  FL         434   45       25          27:33      8:52/M     
       2    Tammy McKillop                    Port St. Lucie  FL    475   46       35          29:17      9:25/M     
       3    Tracy Gordon                      Cooper City  FL       452   45       69          39:48     12:48/M     
       4    Jennifer Horton                   Port St. Lucie  FL    457   46       78          49:30     15:55/M     
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Lois Slimm                        Jensen Beach  FL      492   52       21          26:58      8:40/M     
       2    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       473   50       31          28:15      9:05/M     
       3    Nan San Juan                      Palm City  FL         482   53       42          30:02      9:39/M     
       4    Jayne Ebright                     Palm City  FL         447   50       62          37:08     11:56/M     
       5    Sandra Chin                       Port St Lucie  FL     440   51       72          41:32     13:21/M     
      DQ    Sue Mallak                        Davie  FL             469   52       DQ            ---     10:35/M     
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Nancy Aldrich                     Palm City  FL         424   62       63          37:11     11:57/M     
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             417   44        1          18:50      6:03/M     
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Henry Devault                     Palm City  FL         444   14        3          19:45      6:21/M     
       2    Gabe Kammell-Odonnell             Palm City  FL         462   14       17          25:58      8:21/M     
       3    Jake Adams                        Stuart  FL            421   13       26          27:41      8:54/M     
       4    Thomas Weiler                     Palm City  FL         413   11       47          33:04     10:38/M     
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Nick Koedam                       Palm City  FL         461   17        2          19:24      6:14/M     
       2    Devin Curran                      Palm City  FL         442   16        8          23:08      7:26/M     
       3    Mitchel Hochman                   Palm City  FL         456   16       11          25:06      8:04/M     
       4    Rene Aviles                       Palm City  FL         426   17       15          25:45      8:17/M     
       5    Mitchell Gordon                   Palm City  FL         451   17       16          25:53      8:19/M     
       6    Ben Laing                         Palm City  FL         420   15       28          28:06      9:02/M     
       7    Stephen Beck                      Palm City  FL         430   16       29          28:07      9:02/M     
       8    Matt San Juan                     Palm City  FL         481   16       39          29:38      9:32/M     
       9    Zachary Colanthello               Palm City  FL         419   15       40          29:42      9:33/M     
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Colt McDonough                    Port St Lucie  FL     471   27       24          27:33      8:52/M     
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Gabriel Reyes                     Palm Beach Gardens    480   32       14          25:32      8:13/M     
       2    Spence Calkins                    Port St Lucie  FL     437   31       38          29:35      9:31/M     
       3    Carlos Morales                    Palm City  FL         474   32       67          37:41     12:07/M     
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Robert Ray                        Port St. Lucie  FL    479   35       27          28:02      9:01/M     
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Gopal Rajagopalan                 Port Saint Lucie  F   478   47        9          23:26      7:32/M     
       2    Gordon Laing                      Palm City  FL         409   45       64          37:38     12:06/M     
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Pete Weiler                       Palm City  FL         415   50        4          21:14      6:50/M     
       2    Ed Burrows                        Stuart  FL            436   50       18          26:21      8:28/M     
       3    Chris Medvetz                     Loxahatchee  FL       472   50       20          26:38      8:34/M     
       4    Ken Aldrich                       Palm City  FL         423   54       32          28:16      9:05/M     
       5    Craig Mallak                      Davie  FL             468   53       44          30:49      9:55/M     
       6    Jack Slimm                        Jensen Beach  FL      491   52       73          41:34     13:22/M     
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Chris McKnight                    Jupiter  FL           411   58        6          21:52      7:02/M     
       2    Walter Devault                    Palm City  FL         445   57        7          21:59      7:04/M     1:28
       3    Mark Loeb                         Stuart  FL            465   56       33          28:32      9:10/M     
       4    Saeed Bolourian                   Cooper City  FL       432   57       75          42:45     13:45/M     
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Lawrence Yundt                    Hobe Sound  FL        408   65       10          23:47      7:39/M     
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Gary Hawken                       Stuart  FL            455   73       58          36:08     11:37/M