Run For The Money 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 12, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Carmen Lucia Riddle               Palm Beach Gardens     45   38        4        22:50.7      7:22/M     
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Isabella Pargiolas                West Palm Beach  FL    41   10       24        28:47.3      9:17/M     
       2    Luci Marinella                                           24    8       55        42:49.4     13:49/M     
       3    Sarah Warner                      Jupiter  FL            74   11       63        45:25.4     14:39/M     
       4    Olivia Marinella                  Lake Worth  FL         23   11       75        50:44.7     16:22/M     
       5    Falen Parks                       Lake Worth  FL         30   10       76        50:51.2     16:24/M     
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1           Sadie Textor               Palm Beach Gardens     86   19       17        27:20.6      8:49/M     
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Erica Walters                     West Palm Beach  FL    81   24       49        39:46.4     12:50/M     
       2    Kim Traxler                       West Palm Beach  FL    80   23       50        39:47.0     12:50/M     
       3    Gina Caruso                       West Palm Beach  FL   109   23       57        43:21.4     13:59/M     
       4    Brittany Wagner                   West Palm  FL          94   22       84        59:49.3     19:18/M     
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Tianna Roman                      Palm Beach Gardens     65   25       89      1:12:01.7     23:14/M     
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Isabel Solares                    Palm Beach Gardens     46   33       31        31:49.8     10:16/M     
       2    Amanda Finnis                     Jupiter  FL           112   32       65        45:48.7     14:46/M     
       3    Marie Doyle                       West Palm Beach  FL    87   31       85        59:50.8     19:18/M     
       4    Laura Alonso                      West Palm Beach  FL    88   30       86        59:52.4     19:19/M     
       5    Pia Lawson                        Boynton Beach  FL      40   30       87      1:02:37.6     20:12/M    25:00
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Erinn Cowell                      Tequesta  FL           91   37        7        24:48.4      8:00/M     
       2    Monica Hayes                      Palm Beach Gardens     51   39       10        25:16.0      8:09/M     
       3    Jennifer Donelson                 Jupiter  FL            68   35       25        28:50.3      9:18/M     
       4    Shannon Debrincat                 West Palm Beach  FL    78   36       34        32:04.3     10:21/M     
       5    Jess Wang                         Palm Beach Gardens    113   37       64        45:47.5     14:46/M     
       6    Heidi Lange                       Jupiter  FL           111   39       66        45:48.8     14:46/M     
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Nina Dimke                        Boynton Beach  FL      63   43        5        22:59.6      7:25/M     
       2    Robin Larrabe                     Lake Worth  FL         22   44        9        25:10.5      8:07/M     
       3    Chela Tornambe                    West Palm Beach  FL    12   43       29        30:52.2      9:57/M     
       4    Tricia Marinella                                         25   40       30        31:49.3     10:16/M     
       5    Marcela Pargiolas                 West Palm Beach  FL    42   41       33        32:01.6     10:20/M     
       6    Angela Alonso                     West Palm Beach  FL     3   43       41        34:00.1     10:58/M     
       7    Joanne Gaydos                     Boynton Beach  FL      96   44       47        36:38.6     11:49/M     
       8    Tonya Parks                                              29   40       52        40:35.6     13:05/M     
       9    Dorothy Schroader                 West Palm Beach  FL    61   42       62        45:18.6     14:37/M     
      10    Jen Hunecke                       West Palm Beach  FL     2   44       79        53:09.9     17:09/M     
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Tracy Demario                     Pbg  FL                57   45       26        29:00.1      9:21/M     
       2    Donna Dekersky                    Jupiter  FL            99   45       44        35:26.5     11:26/M     
       3    Renee Buice                       Pbg  FL                53   49       48        37:45.0     12:11/M     
       4    Amy Colleran                      West Palm Beach  FL    84   49       61        45:17.1     14:36/M     
       5    Camille Soverel                   Fort Pierce  FL         4   45       69        46:00.2     14:50/M     
       6    Michele Thompson                  Pembroke Pines  FL    190   46       70        46:04.7     14:52/M     
       7    Jennifer Gardner                  Palm Beach Gardens     59   47       71        46:11.6     14:54/M     
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       106   50       11        25:37.1      8:16/M     
       2    Sharon David                      Jupiter  FL            64   50       39        32:55.3     10:37/M     
       3    Rene Connors                      W. Palm Beach  FL       1   51       46        36:34.4     11:48/M     
       4    Nancy McNally                     Fort Pierce  FL         5   52       68        45:57.7     14:49/M     
       5    Kay Grunow                        Palm Beach Gardens     93   54       73        46:53.9     15:07/M     
       6    Theresa Kelly                     West Palm Beach  FL    73   52       81        55:24.0     17:52/M     
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Sandy Cohen                       West Palm Beach  FL   100   55       37        32:44.5     10:34/M     
       2    Liz Icangelo                      Lake Worth  FL        101   55       38        32:53.1     10:36/M     
       3    Luanne Daucansky                                         36   56       53        40:45.4     13:09/M     
       4    Karen Kassin                      Boynton Beach  FL      26   56       77        52:26.5     16:55/M     
       5    Lynda Mahoney                     Lake Worth  FL         50   57       80        53:13.8     17:10/M     
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Diana Solares                     Palm Beach Gardens     47   61       35        32:36.1     10:31/M     
       2    Virginia Higgins                  Jupiter  FL            66   64       42        34:05.4     11:00/M     
       3    Mary Belvin                       Jupiter  FL            72   63       59        44:17.3     14:17/M     
       4    Genie Alonso                        FL                   89   61       78        53:08.4     17:08/M     
       5    Fran Prezioso                     Lake Worth  FL         35   60       88      1:02:38.1     20:12/M    25:00
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Mary Bryan                        Palm Beach Gardens     69   65       43        35:17.3     11:23/M     
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Brian Heisler                     Jupiter  FL            76   26        1        18:04.5      5:50/M     
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jason Schroader                   West Palm Beach  FL    60    7       60        45:12.6     14:35/M     
       2    Sean Camaretta                    Clewiston  FL         110   14       82        57:28.1     18:32/M     
       3    Jake Mahoney                      Lake Worth  FL         49   14       83        57:28.3     18:32/M     
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Sam Grunow                        Lake Worth  FL         85   17        6        23:13.6      7:29/M     
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Victor Nardo                      Lake Worth  FL         19   26       27        29:55.4      9:39/M     
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Brett Van Alstyne                 Royal Palm Beach  F    31   34       21        28:26.1      9:10/M     
       2    Carrik Seeman                     West Palm Beach  FL    32   30       54        41:31.6     13:24/M     
       3    George Mulligan                   Lake Worth  FL        108   32       56        43:21.2     13:59/M     
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Richard Montez                    Palm Beach Gardens    197   35        2        18:52.4      6:05/M     
       2    Yancy Riddle                      Palm Beach Gardens     43   39       14        26:24.7      8:31/M     
       3    Hal Videtto                                              27   35       51        40:19.2     13:00/M     
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Reggie Lanier                     Royal Palm Beach  F    37   40        8        24:54.3      8:02/M     
       2    Mike Murray                       Jupiter  FL           103   40       16        26:46.5      8:38/M     
       3    Ryan Paplow                       Lake Worth  FL         48   40       20        28:16.2      9:07/M     
       4    Jason Jr. Debrincat               West Palm Beach  FL    79   42       22        28:27.0      9:11/M     
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Mike Reinhardt                    Palm Beach Gardens     71   48        3        19:53.9      6:25/M     
       2    James Proctor                     West Palm  FL          95   45       12        25:59.5      8:23/M     
       3    Joost Oolders                     Palm Beach Gardens     14   46       13        26:19.9      8:29/M     
       4    Brett Lear                        Hobe Sound  FL         82   45       19        27:57.2      9:01/M     
       5    Dean Dimke                        Delray Beach  FL       98   47       28        30:33.0      9:51/M     
       6    George Demario                    Pbg  FL                58   46       32        31:58.5     10:19/M     
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Chris Medvetz                     Loxahatchee  FL       107   50       15        26:37.6      8:35/M     
       2    Rich Oconnor                      Lake Worth  FL         28   50       18        27:37.1      8:55/M     
       3    Thomas Wills                      Palm Beach Gardens     75   51       40        33:48.1     10:54/M     
       4    Steve Hutchinson                  Jupiter  FL            77   51       67        45:50.6     14:47/M     
       5    Mart Tornambe                     West Palm Beach  FL    13   51       74        48:12.3     15:33/M     
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kurt Grunow                       Lake Worth  FL        104   56       45        36:16.0     11:42/M     
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Terry Jonethis                    Riviera Beach  FL      92   61       72        46:52.9     15:07/M     
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Rodolfo Solares                   Palm Beach Gardens     44   66       23        28:47.0      9:17/M     
       2    Bruce Brandt                      Palm Beach Gardens    102   68       36        32:43.6     10:33/M     
       3    L.s. Parker                       Palm Beach Gardens    105   71       58        43:44.8     14:06/M