Molly's House Angel Run 5K/10K

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 12, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Neal                      Jensen Beach  FL      834   36        3        24:11.8      7:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Fortunato               Fort Pierce           810   61        7        28:33.5      9:13/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reese Gippert                     Port St. Lucie  FL    813    9       42        45:29.1     14:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Rogolino                    Fort Pierce           837   19       37        40:44.5     13:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Hester                      Port St. Lucie        821   23       26        34:22.2     11:05/M
       2    Dana Henry                        Oakland Park          816   20       28        36:46.0     11:52/M
       3    Rebekah Dempsey                   Stuart                807   21       39        43:41.9     14:05/M
       4    Lily Campbell                     Tallahassee  FL       806   21       40        43:43.8     14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Hester                   Jensen Beach          819   32       10        29:29.4      9:31/M
       2    Hannah Keith                      Okeechobee  FL        827   30       11        29:39.8      9:34/M
       3    Jamie Pierce                      Port St. Lucie        835   31       16        31:02.6     10:01/M
       4    Stephanie Busbin                  Okeechobee            804   33       19        32:36.8     10:31/M
       5    Danielle Moyer                    Port St. Lucie        832   33       30        37:05.9     11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Hincapie                     Fort Pierce           823   35       17        31:34.4     10:11/M
       2    Sandra Teel                       Fort Pierce  FL       846   37       27        35:07.1     11:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Cale                        Okeechobee            805   41       23        33:29.4     10:48/M
       2    Jennifer Hinrichsen               Port St. Lucie  FL    824   43       24        33:50.9     10:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Justine                    Stuart  FL            826   46       14        30:10.1      9:44/M
       2    Annette Foster                    Fort Pierce           811   48       21        33:25.9     10:47/M
       3    Lisa Stubley                      Fort Pierce  FL       844   45       31        37:06.0     11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Knupp                      Stuart  FL            829   50        8        28:42.3      9:15/M
       2    Donna Adamski                     Port St. Lucie        801   53       36        39:28.3     12:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Keltner                   Port St. Lucie  FL    828   59       34        37:20.4     12:03/M
       2    Julie Earl                        Fort Pierce  FL       809   56       38        42:59.9     13:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Stromak                      Fort Pierce  FL       843   64       18        32:27.1     10:28/M
       2    Shelly Schuman                    Jensen Beach          839   61       22        33:26.4     10:47/M
       3    Phyllis Sikora                    Port St. Lucie  FL    840   64       32        37:12.5     12:00/M
       4      Olga Sanchez                    Ft Pierce  FL         851   62       35        39:08.1     12:37/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Stores                     Vero Beach  FL        841   77       29        37:02.8     11:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin May                        Port St. Lucie  FL    830   18        1        18:53.7      6:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Goodrich                  Stuart                814   61        6        28:13.8      9:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Hagood                     Fort Pierce           815   19        4        26:45.6      8:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Parks                      Cleveland  OH         852   29        2        21:26.0      6:55/M
       2    Brian Moore                       Vero Beach            831   26       25        34:21.4     11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Hester                      Jensen Beach          822   33        5        28:10.0      9:05/M
       2    Chris Hester                      Jensen Beach          818   30       12        29:40.6      9:34/M
       3    Kameron Kinser                                          856   31       20        33:12.0     10:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hester                       Jensen Beach  FL      820   38        9        29:02.5      9:22/M
       2    Christopher Albanese              Port St. Lucie        802   36       15        30:46.1      9:55/M
       3    Russell Teel                      Fort Pierce  FL       845   39       43        45:50.9     14:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darby Gippert                     Port St. Lucie  FL    850   41       41        45:28.9     14:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Hester                       Jensen Beach  FL      817   64       13        29:43.4      9:35/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Valerio                  Hobe Sound  FL        848   80       33        37:14.4     12:01/M