3rd annual Charger 5K Run/Walk

5K Run

Age Group Results

May 10, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samara Essen                      Stuart  FL             46   31        8          22:07
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan O'Rourke                    Stuart  FL             90   49       25          25:29
Top

Female Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sara Norman                                              88    0      131          55:43
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julia Thurlow                                           129   9        39          27:40
       2    Sara Newnham                      Palm City  FL          85    9       65          32:08
       3    Meg Schoppe                       Stuart  FL            116    8       66          32:18
       4    Ashley Messer                                            74    8       86          36:00
       5    Riley Smith                                             122   10      101          38:42
       6    Rachael Deboer                                           27   10      102          38:42
       7    Reese Smith                       Stuart  FL            121    6      106          39:24
       8    Katelin Eaton                                            35    8      107          39:42
       9    Paige Williams                    Hobe Sound  FL        141    8      112          43:28
      10    Cayli Russo                                             147   9       122          48:20
      11    Teresa Newnham                                           86    8      134          56:34
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ally Eidemueller                                         37   13       15          23:55
       2    Mary Thurlow                      Stuart  FL            130   11       20          24:54
       3    Abby Batchelor                    Indiantown  FL         10   12       28          25:51
       4    Marley Johnson                                           62   11       31          26:53
       5    Natalie Thurlow                   Stuart  FL            131   13       33          27:15
       6    Mary Powers                       Stuart  FL             99   14       35          27:16
       7    Asja Misner                       Port St. Lucie  FL     77   13       72          33:03
       8    Ryan Taylor                       Palm City  FL         158   14       91          36:59
       9    Jenna Johnson                                            60   13       92          37:20
      10    Emily Derrenbacker                                       30   11       93          37:27
      11    Gabriella Newnham                                        83   14       95          37:34
      12    Ellie Schoppe                     Stuart  FL            114   11      105          39:12
      13    Victoria Newnham                  Palm City  FL          87   14      109          39:54
      14    Lauren Mulrooney                  Palm City  FL         181   14      114          43:53
      15    Jenna Derrenbacker                                      145   14      115          43:54
      16    Logan Messer                                             75   12      136          59:53
      17    Tori Ortisi                                              94   11      140        1:00:10
      18    Randi Cass                                               22   12      141        1:00:17
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristina Mulrooney                Palm City  FL         180   15       87          36:47
       2    Maria Mulrooney                   Palm City  FL         182   19       88          36:48
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Magdalena Smolinska                                     124   28       69          32:33
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Freese                        Stuart  FL            148   32       14          23:36
       2    Christin Montoleone                                      78   33       55          30:14
       3    Theresa Gray                      Port St. Lucie  FL     51   34       74          33:23
       4    Koren Sovich                                            125   33      123          49:29
       5    Wendy Beil                                               15   33      124          50:36
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gina Mendenhall                   Port St. Lucie  FL     73   39       17          24:19
       2    Beth Alcalde                                              1   39       30          26:51
       3    Julie Wintercorn                  Palm City  FL         159   39       60          30:58
       4    Jennifer Ruocco                   Stuart  FL            109   39       68          32:23
       5    Laura Schoppe                     Stuart  FL            115   36      104          39:04
       6    Catherine Prann                   Port St. Lucie  FL    102   37      110          41:01
       7    Kelli Smith                       Stuart  FL            119   38      130          53:53
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gina Capparelli                                          20   40       29          26:33
       2    Jenni Askland                                             7   40       40          27:54
       3    Tracey Ali                        Port St. Lucie  FL    153   40       44          28:36
       4    Deanna Thurlow                                          128   42       50          29:33
       5    Michele Mackey                    Palm City  FL          68   41       51          29:35
       6    Elysse Elder                      Stuart  FL             42   43       56          30:36
       7    Editha Campbell                   Stuart  FL            161   44       61          30:58
       8    Leeanne Cook                                            151   43       64          31:57
       9    Michelle Villa                                          163   44       75          33:51
      10    Marybeth Batchelor                                       12   41       79          34:31
      11    Stacey Derrenbacker                                      32   43       82          34:46
      12    Melanie Howe                                             54   41       83          34:57
      13    Nancy Patrick                                            96   43       99          37:47
      14    Karen Taylor                                            157   44      100          38:15
      15    Dawn Brocious                     Stuart  FL             17   40      111          41:47
      16    Elizabeth Barbella                Stuart  FL            155   44      119          45:01
      17    Patricia Magee                    Jensen Bch  FL         71   42      128          52:38
      18    Coleen Russo                                            110   40      129          53:37
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Yolanda Beecher                   Palm City  FL          14   45       32          27:01
       2    Dahlia Ortisi                     Stuart  FL             92   47       70          32:35
       3    Crystal Parrinelli                Stuart  FL             95   49       78          34:25
       4    Jennifer Keesler                                         63   48       85          35:51
       5    Christine Mulrooney               Fort Pierce  FL        79   47       94          37:33
       6    Teri Kurek                                               64   46       97          37:41
       7    Kara Johnson                                             61   45      103          38:42
       8    Elizabeth Horton                                         53   47      108          39:43
       9    Lisa Williams                                           140   47      113          43:30
      10    Marisel Newnham                                          84   45      135          58:14
      11    Sharon Deboer                                            28   46      139          59:56
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Francello                   Stuart  FL             48   51       27          25:38
       2    Diane Tomasik                     Palm City  FL         133   51       41          28:17
       3    Christine Grant                                          50   54       80          34:35
       4    Angi Cirou                                              150   52       98          37:44
       5    Mary Preston                                            104   52      116          43:56
       6    Michelle Foss                                            47   50      121          47:56
       7    Joni Cass                                                23   53      126          52:23
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Jacobson                                             57   56      125          50:38
       2    Marina Byrne                                             19   55      137          59:54
       3    Fran Rheinberger                                        107   55      138          59:55
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Irish                                              55   61       57          30:43
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Gendron                   Stuart  FL             49   65       90          36:52
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             139   44        1          18:19
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dale Rubly                                              146   51        3          19:59
Top

Male Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Sangster                                            113    0      132          55:46
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Powers                    Stuart  FL            101   10       16          24:00
       2    Ryan Wilhelm                                            137   7        43          28:30
       3    Jake Elder                        Stuart  FL             43   10       54          30:10
       4    Neddy Reagan                      Stuart  FL            106   10       59          30:57
       5    Jack Eidemueller                                         39    7       76          34:18
       6    Kyle Derrenbacker                                        31    9       81          34:44
       7    Kyle Ramos                                               65    9      120          47:55
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Powers                    Stuart  FL            100   12       11          22:58
       2    Chris Deboer                                             26   11       19          24:39
       3    Matthew Beecher                   Palm City  FL          13   11       34          27:16
       4    Drew Eidemueller                  Hutchinson Island      38   11       37          27:35
       5    Jonathan Walborn                                        160   14       38          27:39
       6    Brian Villa                                             165   13       46          28:49
       7    Robbie Elder                                             44   13       67          32:20
       8    Bob Isles                                                56   11       73          33:20
       9    Michael Russo                                           111   11      117          44:08
      10    Brendan Mackey                                           67   12      133          56:07
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Riley Carlson                     Stuart  FL             21   15       13          23:09
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Lee                                              167   22       12          23:03
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Canan                        Port St. Lucie  FL    152   32        2          18:41
       2    Jesse Urban                                             149   31       18          24:32
       3    Maciej Smolinska                                        123   31       22          25:01
       4    Angel Moncada                                           164   31       77          34:24
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Alviene                     Port St. Lucie  FL      5   36        5          20:09
       2    Alan Cooper                       Port Saint Lucie  F    24   39        6          21:00
       3    Gerald Alcalde                                            2   38       48          29:03
       4    Paul Schoppe                      Stuart  FL            117   39       71          32:39
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Miller                        Stuart  FL            142   42        4          20:06
       2    Matt Messer                                              76   42        7          21:54
       3    Jose Medina                       Port St. Lucie  FL    156   44        9          22:33
       4    Paul Baker                                                8   44       24          25:02
       5    John Villa                                              162   43       42          28:19
       6    Todd Thurlow                                            132   43       47          28:51
       7    Michael Eaton                     Stuart  FL             36   42       49          29:23
       8    Kevin Barnewold                   Jupiter  FL             9   44       53          30:09
       9    Heath Batchelor                   Indiantown  FL         11   42       89          36:51
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Eidemueller                  Hutchinson Island      40   45       26          25:30
       2    Dave Lee                                                166   47       58          30:51
       3    Christopher Ladue                                       143   47       62          31:20
       4    Dave Derrenbacker                                        29   48       63          31:38
       5    Steven Barbella                   Stuart  FL            154   48      118          45:00
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Burrows                        Stuart  FL             18   50       10          22:35
       2    Brad Preston                      Hobe Sound  FL        103   51       21          24:55
       3    Dan McAlpin                       Stuart  FL             72   52       23          25:01
       4    George Andreassi                  Jupiter  FL             6   53       52          29:46
       5    Donovan Essen                     Stuart  FL             45   52       84          35:09
       6    Russ Ortisi                                              93   50      127          52:36
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Macoy                                             70   59       96          37:41
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Creque                    Port St. Lucie  FL     25   60       45          28:36
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Schrell                     Vero Beach  FL        118   65       36          27:24