Treasure Coast 15K Run

15K Run

Age Group Results

April 14, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 40-44 45-49
Women: Top Finishers 45-49 50-54

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       275   49        6        1:26:48      9:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Duffy                       Palm City  FL         282   46        7        1:27:02      9:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Bennett                     Indiantown  FL        280   47       12        1:50:42     11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Trail                      Jupiter  FL           281   53       10        1:49:15     11:45/M
       2    Laura Columbo                     Jupiter  FL           277   52       11        1:49:15     11:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             278   44        1        1:02:48      6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Feyk                        Palm Beach Gardens    274   56        2        1:13:46      7:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Hill                      Jensen Beach  FL      283   30        5        1:25:10      9:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Edwards                     Vero Beach  FL        286   42        3        1:14:34      8:01/M
       2    Jose Medina                       Port St. Lucie  FL    287   44        4        1:19:27      8:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Heidt                       Port Saint Lucie  F   279   48        8        1:30:54      9:46/M
       2    Chris Medvetz                     Loxahatchee  FL       276   49        9        1:44:30     11:14/M