Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug 50K Run

Age Group Summary

April 21, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

50K

Female Overall

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Tina Senft-Batoh 100 F/29 5 3:53:42.7 7:32/M 31.000
2 Linda Malarkey 64 F/43 5 4:20:01.7 8:23/M 31.000
3 Jill Zablocki 126 F/34 5 4:56:32.0 9:34/M 31.000
4 Andrea Buono 21 F/45 5 5:05:24.5 9:51/M 31.000
5 Bree Eppel 35 F/38 5 5:23:26.1 10:26/M 31.000
6 Laura O'Connor 85 F/53 5 5:39:58.4 10:58/M 31.000
7 Heidi Whitney 120 F/39 5 5:46:29.5 11:11/M 31.000
8 Sarah Brown 18 F/22 5 5:49:45.8 11:17/M 31.000
9 Jessie Sentivan 101 F/32 5 6:21:23.0 12:18/M 31.000
10 Laura Earley 32 F/31 5 6:22:29.4 12:20/M 31.000
11 Debra Bana 8 F/52 5 6:39:21.4 12:53/M 31.000
12 Anne Broussard 17 F/60 5 7:40:45.9 14:52/M 31.000
13 Lois Broussard 16 F/67 5 7:40:47.7 14:52/M 31.000
14 Tracey Newenhouse 84 F/52 5 7:41:43.5 14:54/M 31.000
15 Mo Van Moffaert 111 F/53 5 7:50:58.6 15:12/M 31.000
16 Lee Zarger 128 F/59 5 8:25:11.4 16:18/M 31.000
17 Heather Lewis 57 F/33 3 3:48:51.0 11:41/M 19.600
 

Male Overall

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Michael Comstock 24 M/27 5 3:44:41.7 7:15/M 31.000
2 Gene Karaffa 48 M/27 5 3:56:15.2 7:37/M 31.000
3 Alex McDaniel 69 M/35 5 4:10:29.1 8:05/M 31.000
4 Erik Zukauskas 130 M/33 5 4:15:20.9 8:14/M 31.000
5 Chris Deming 27 M/46 5 4:18:04.3 8:19/M 31.000
6 Mike Ruospo 95 M/48 5 4:25:13.1 8:33/M 31.000
7 Terence McDonagh 70 M/46 5 4:25:37.9 8:34/M 31.000
8 Marc Rebillard 92 M/57 5 4:35:44.7 8:54/M 31.000
9 Bill Lutkus 61 M/53 5 4:35:49.4 8:54/M 31.000
10 Lawrence Walker 115 M/47 5 4:41:51.1 9:06/M 31.000
11 Eliot Lee 56 M/50 5 4:43:17.3 9:08/M 31.000
12 Marc Shok 102 M/54 5 4:54:22.3 9:30/M 31.000
13 Stewart Dutfield 31 M/58 5 4:59:38.0 9:40/M 31.000
14 Curt Pandiscio 87 M/52 5 5:03:31.2 9:47/M 31.000
15 Jonathan Weinberger 118 M/38 5 5:15:30.9 10:11/M 31.000
16 Ethan Matyas 67 M/36 5 5:18:38.4 10:17/M 31.000
17 Javier Perrone 89 M/40 5 5:20:30.4 10:20/M 31.000
18 Keith Buell 20 M/21 5 5:25:34.0 10:30/M 31.000
19 Albert Lione 58 M/39 5 5:34:56.6 10:48/M 31.000
20 Mark Zofcak 129 M/41 5 5:36:09.9 10:51/M 31.000
21 Patrick Kearney 49 M/50 5 5:38:09.1 10:54/M 31.000
22 Lee Bradley 14 M/71 5 5:46:43.0 11:11/M 31.000
23 George Christiana 23 M/34 5 5:48:12.5 11:14/M 31.000
24 David Varnish 113 M/53 5 6:21:54.9 12:19/M 31.000
25 Chuck Brenker 131 M/61 5 6:23:30.8 12:22/M 31.000
26 Michael Taricani 107 M/59 5 6:25:11.2 12:26/M 31.000
27 Emilio Cervantes 22 M/58 5 6:42:14.7 12:59/M 31.000
28 Stephen Whynott 121 M/33 5 6:50:09.8 13:14/M 31.000
29 Ron Paquette 1 M/71 5 7:08:09.0 13:49/M 31.000
30 Laurence Macon 63 M/68 5 7:21:39.4 14:15/M 31.000
31 Vincent Sanchioni 97 M/57 5 7:50:58.5 15:12/M 31.000
32 Eddie Mazza 68 M/49 5 8:20:25.3 16:09/M 31.000
33 Eugene Defronzo 26 M/77 5 9:16:10.6 17:56/M 31.000
34 Mike Brooks 2 M/67 5 9:16:54.4 17:58/M 31.000
35 Eugene Bruckert 19 M/77 5 9:16:58.9 17:58/M 31.000
36 Michael Wolf 123 M/30 2 1:46:01.4 8:50/M 12.000