FAU CARD Autism Awareness 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hensley                                            451   58       15          24:28      7:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randi Garvey                                            456   53       18          24:54      8:02/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gaby Sue Engle                                          474   12       30          27:58      9:01/M
       2    Sophia Engle                                            476   9        49          30:50      9:57/M
       3    Brittney Clemons                  Stuart  FL            457   10       74          37:36     12:08/M
       4    Olivia Frankfurth                 Stuart  FL            458   9        75          37:36     12:08/M
       5    Ayla Leitenbauer                                        483    6       80          38:51     12:32/M
       6    Alexys Jalil                                            363   11       84          39:08     12:37/M
       7    Emma Janes                                              365   10       87          39:22     12:42/M
       8    Megan Raitt                                             405   6       111          51:30     16:37/M
       9    Adriana Gonzalez                                        344    8      121          55:24     17:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Olivo                                            395   15       16          24:40      7:57/M
       2    Jasmine Garvey                                          455   19       43          30:08      9:43/M
       3    Anne Nicole Rojas                                       482   17       47          30:37      9:53/M
       4    Megan Thornton                                          435   17       48          30:43      9:55/M
       5    Gina Hartmann                                           477   17       52          31:05     10:02/M
       6    Tatum Chafin                                            319   16       56          31:44     10:14/M
       7    Laura Samander                    Jensen Beach  FL      421   17       57          31:46     10:15/M
       8    Lisa Gonzalez                                           346   18      128        1:00:44     19:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Shoushanian              Stuart  FL            427   26       46          30:32      9:51/M
       2    Audrey Chausse                                          321   22       51          31:04     10:01/M
       3    Ashley Zervos                                           449   28       58          32:26     10:28/M
       4    Sarah Gillooly                    Jensen Beach  FL      342   28       66          35:09     11:20/M
       5    Brittany Geffert                                        340   24       77          38:14     12:20/M
       6    Christina Mann                                          380   23       78          38:17     12:21/M
       7    Ashley Riveros                                          408   28       90          39:45     12:49/M
       8    Ashley Hamel                                            359   28       94          41:25     13:22/M
       9    Tanya Cloyd                                             322   24       97          43:20     13:59/M
      10    Melissa Wakefield                                       440   24       98          43:21     13:59/M
      11    Donna Robles                                            410   24      105          49:32     15:59/M
      12    Brittney Parent                                         399   26      106          51:07     16:29/M
      13    Claudia Garcia                                          339   24      114          53:18     17:12/M
      14    Erica Halsey                                            358   27      115          54:30     17:35/M
      15    Angela Gollahon                                         343   27      118          54:34     17:36/M
      16    Sara Kraft                                              374   26      120          54:41     17:38/M
      17    Ashley Brooks                                           312   28      126          59:50     19:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delilah Del Rio                                         325   37       22          25:32      8:14/M
       2    Desiree Bonnie                                          462   34       32          28:04      9:03/M
       3    Karla Aviles                      Port St. Lucie  FL    303   39       38          29:29      9:31/M
       4    Stephanie Bisbano                 Psl  FL               308   35       41          29:41      9:35/M
       5    Elizabeth Potter                                        401   32       60          33:15     10:44/M
       6    Jessica Monti                                           485   31       65          35:07     11:20/M
       7    Megan Guyer                       Fort Pierce  FL       356   31       70          36:36     11:48/M
       8    Rhonda Woods                                            445   30       71          36:51     11:53/M
       9    Emilie Benvegna                                         305   35       81          39:02     12:35/M
      10    Melissa Carman                                          315   34       83          39:08     12:37/M
      11    Kelly Janes                       Stuart  FL            367   36       86          39:21     12:42/M
      12    Suehail Gonzalez                                        349   35      100          43:29     14:02/M
      13    Shannon Kiess                                           371   30      103          48:39     15:42/M
      14    Crystal Brandt                                          310   30      107          51:07     16:29/M
      15    Laura Marabello                                         381   30      117          54:33     17:36/M
      16    Gabriela Gerson                                         341   35      119          54:39     17:38/M
      17    Elizabeth Green                                         351   30      129        1:03:10     20:23/M
      18    Serena Waddicor                                         439   35      133        1:09:39     22:28/M
      19    Mindi Mercade                                           389   33      135        1:11:29     23:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yuko Wood                         Port Saint Lucie  F   452   41       25          26:14      8:28/M
       2    Amy Roselio                                             416   42       27          27:28      8:52/M
       3    Ivana Bertuzzelli                                       306   44       34          28:32      9:12/M
       4    Cheryl Lizars                                           376   44       36          28:51      9:18/M
       5    Debra Athos                                             478   48       50          30:52      9:57/M
       6    Stacey Abbott                     Jensen Beach  FL      468   42       53          31:17     10:05/M
       7    Avalon Mook                                             392   45       62          33:51     10:55/M
       8    Melissa Yoesting                                        448   43       67          35:39     11:30/M
       9    Ann Rutyna                                              418   41       68          36:11     11:40/M
      10    Karen Fulford                                           337   47       82          39:03     12:36/M
      11    Karen D'Alessio                                         324   46       96          42:48     13:48/M
      12    Soraya Cedeno                                           318   47      101          48:14     15:34/M
      13    Stacee Raitt                                            406   40      108          51:28     16:36/M
      14    Atsuko Bayless                                          304   42      110          51:30     16:37/M
      15    Jacqueline Juhl                                         369   44      116          54:31     17:35/M
      16    Jenetta James                                           364   40      124          56:32     18:14/M
      17    Audrey Castillo                                         316   43      130        1:04:42     20:52/M
      18    Miyoko Favier                                           332   41      131        1:05:28     21:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Crispin                     Stuart  FL            472   53       45          30:31      9:51/M
       2    Marissa Katsock                                         481   51      102          48:14     15:34/M
       3    Lynn Smith                                              429   57      112          51:35     16:38/M
       4    Patricia Gage                     Stuart  FL            338   58      113          51:36     16:39/M
       5    Janet Cooper                                            323   58      123          56:31     18:14/M
       6    Sylvia Gonzalez                                         350   53      127        1:00:43     19:35/M
       7    Connie Guido                                            355   51      136        1:11:30     23:04/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Staley                                            430   69       95          42:48     13:48/M
       2    Karin Palmer                                            398   63      132        1:09:19     22:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Ruby                         Palm City  FL         417   51        1          20:22      6:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Curet                     Palm City  FL         479   56        3          21:14      6:51/M
Top

Male Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Gonzalez                                    345    0       99          43:25     14:00/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Grubowski                                       353   10       29          27:56      9:01/M
       2    Dominik Bisbano                   Psl  FL               450    7       40          29:40      9:34/M
       3    Benjamin Favier                   Jensen Beach  FL      465   8       109          51:29     16:36/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Curet                        Palm City  FL         480   17        2          21:08      6:49/M
       2    Riley Carlson                     Stuart  FL            314   15        8          23:32      7:35/M
       3    Jason Billings                                          470   15       10          23:47      7:40/M
       4    Ryan James                                              467   14       64          34:49     11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Sienko                                              428   23        4          22:05      7:07/M
       2    Charlie Siciak                    Stuart  FL            466   24        9          23:37      7:37/M
       3    Cory Hall                                               357   21       12          24:07      7:47/M
       4    Dustin Veatch                                           437   25       21          25:28      8:13/M
       5    Sam Nebel                                               464   24       24          26:07      8:25/M
       6    Derek Powell                      Stuart  FL            402   27       33          28:08      9:05/M
       7    Andrew Sholtes                    Port Saint Lucie  F   426   28       42          29:57      9:40/M
       8    Mark Angelone                                           301   27       61          33:45     10:53/M
       9    Nickolas Brandt                                         311   28       76          37:56     12:14/M
      10    Matthew Bowser                                          309   22       85          39:12     12:39/M
      11    Daniel Riveros                                          409   29       91          39:45     12:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Chapman                       Stuart  FL            320   39        5          22:05      7:07/M
       2    Eric Ardito                                             302   35        6          22:21      7:13/M
       3    Jeff Frohlich                                           461   34       20          25:19      8:10/M
       4    John Bisbano                      Psl  FL               307   37       23          25:39      8:16/M
       5    Robert Ray                        Port Saint Lucie  F   484   35       26          27:10      8:46/M
       6    Todd Matthews                                           382   39       37          28:54      9:19/M
       7    Jeffrey Green                                           352   30       39          29:37      9:33/M
       8    Robert Thompson                                         433   38       63          34:44     11:12/M
       9    Jony Leitenbauer                  Ft. Pierce  FL        375   38       79          38:50     12:32/M
      10    Mike Mailman                                            379   36       92          40:13     12:58/M
      11    Michael Gonzalez                                        347   33      122          55:26     17:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Fatzinger                                          331   48       13          24:08      7:47/M
       2    Allen Heidt                                             460   48       19          25:01      8:04/M
       3    Lindsey Pankey                                          463   46       31          28:03      9:03/M
       4    Troy McDonald                                           384   45       35          28:40      9:15/M
       5    Tim McCreary                                            469   42       44          30:29      9:50/M
       6    Nick Wukoson                                            446   40       69          36:15     11:42/M
       7    Michael Grubowski                                       354   47       73          37:33     12:07/M
       8    Garen Janes                                             366   40       89          39:27     12:44/M
       9    David Crow                                              471   43      104          49:22     15:55/M
      10    Scott Waddicor                                          438   40      134        1:09:40     22:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Burrows                        Stuart  FL            313   50        7          22:33      7:16/M
       2    Gregg Fields                      Palm Beach Gardens    334   53       14          24:15      7:49/M
       3    Fidel Ojito                                             394   54       17          24:42      7:58/M
       4    Dennis Menesick                   Jensen Beach  FL      473   57       28          27:38      8:55/M
       5    Peter Engle                                             475   50       59          32:33     10:30/M
       6    Jacob Samander                                          419   51       88          39:23     12:42/M
       7    Steve Hutchinson                  Jupiter  FL           361   51       93          40:18     13:00/M
       8    Samuel Gonzalez                                         348   55      125          58:49     18:58/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Rouiller                                          453   74       11          23:58      7:44/M
       2    Harold Miller                     Jupiter  FL           459   74       54          31:35     10:11/M
       3    Gerald Kosloski                                         454   68       55          31:44     10:14/M
       4    Nicholas Valerio                  Hobe Sound  FL        436   80       72          37:21     12:03/M