Brianna Cooper Heavenly Smiles 10K Run

10K Run

Age Group Results

April 12, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  April Flynn               281   43    1       21:16 6:52    1       21:27 6:55       42:43    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      19  Lisa Tom                  373   43    1       26:45 8:40    1       27:09 8:45       53:54    
Top

Female 11 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Sabrina Verbeeck          356   14                          1       44:4714:27       44:47    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  Taylor Abraham            251   23    1       24:44 8:00    1       26:28 8:32       51:13    
     2      26  Danielle Diterlizzi       273   20    2       27:04 8:45    2       30:13 9:45       57:18    
     3      58  Erica Aguirre             252   23    4       38:2712:26    3       39:3612:46     1:18:03    
     4      60  Kelli Siters              374   23    3       38:2612:26    4       40:5713:13     1:19:24    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      31  Tara Sustr                354   29    3       29:56 9:46    1       30:28 9:50     1:00:24    
     2      33  Jillian Guerry            292   27    2       29:34 9:33    2       31:2810:09     1:01:02    
     3      37  Tatiana Ferrer            279   27    4       29:58 9:46    3       32:2610:28     1:02:25    
     4      42  Danielle Damon            272   26    1       29:32 9:34    4       33:5510:56     1:03:27    
     5      52  Amy Stevenson             352   27                          5     1:08:0121:56     1:08:01    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Charlotte Dolan           375   33    1       24:19 7:52    1       25:47 8:19       50:06    
     2      35  Dawn Argyriou             254   33    2       29:50 9:39    2       31:2310:07     1:01:14    
     3      50  Tressa Everett            277   33    3       32:1610:31    3       34:1111:02     1:06:27    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  Stephanie Wilhelm         157   35    1       25:22 8:15    1       25:58 8:23       51:20    
     2      14  Heather Neal              320   35    2       25:51 8:23    2       26:47 8:38       52:39    
     3      16  Kimberly Povio            328   38    4       26:02 8:30    3       27:20 8:49       53:23    
     4      18  Amy Wilcox                381   39    3       26:01 8:26    4       27:38 8:55       53:39    
     5      45  Shannon Pretorius         330   36    5       30:45 9:58    6       34:1211:02     1:04:58    
     6      47  Carmen Mohan              317   36    6       32:0310:22    5       33:0310:40     1:05:06    
     7      53  Jennifer Ruocco           338   39    7       33:1110:45    7       35:3711:29     1:08:48    
     8      59  Mellow Scheetz            341   35                          9     1:18:4525:24     1:18:45    
     9      61  Andrea White              363   36                         10     1:19:4525:44     1:19:45    
    10      63  Marisa Cook               267   39    8       40:5813:22    8       42:2413:41     1:23:22    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      20  Amy Eversole              278   43    1       27:05 8:46    1       26:52 8:40       53:57    
     2      25  Tracey Ali                  1   40    3       28:06 9:07    2       27:50 8:59       55:57    
     3      36  Michele MacKey             82   41    4       30:44 9:55    3       31:2410:08     1:02:09    
     4      48  Cathy Sopotnick           140   42    6       32:1710:26    4       33:0410:40     1:05:21    
     5      51  Julie Gebhardt            377   42    5       32:1110:27    5       35:4211:31     1:07:54    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      43  Cheryl Larschan           306   49    2       32:0610:32    1       31:5910:19     1:04:06    
     2      44  Diane Bennett             259   47    1       31:0010:04    2       33:2210:46     1:04:23    
     3      57  Rhonda Janssen            300   48    3       37:5712:20    3       39:5012:51     1:17:47    
     4      62  Cindy Kirkpatrick          68   49    4       39:2312:51    4       40:2913:04     1:19:53    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      22  Chris Francello           282   51    1       28:02 9:05    1       27:20 8:49       55:22    
     2      28  Vicky Holly               299   52    2       28:17 9:09    2       29:34 9:32       57:51    
     3      39  Kim Knapp                 302   54    3       30:08 9:48    3       32:3510:31     1:02:44    
     4      64  Dolores Cordeiro          270   51    4       44:3014:30    4       45:0414:32     1:29:34    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      56  Vicki Hill                298   55    1       37:5712:21    1       39:4812:50     1:17:46    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      55  Barbara Gendron            51   64    1       36:5111:58    1       38:3512:27     1:15:26    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Robert Cargill             22   41    1       20:22 6:35    1       21:53 7:04       42:16    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Jose Medina               380   44    1       22:54 7:23    1       24:03 7:45       46:57    
Top

Male 11 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      17  Ethan Scammell            369   14    1       26:22 8:31    1       27:09 8:45       53:31    
     2      27  Davis Price               331   13    2       26:24 8:31    3       31:0010:00       57:25    
     3      32  Bryce Cooper              268   11    5       33:2010:47    2       27:33 8:53     1:00:53    
     4      38  Jack Sopotnick            141   13    3       28:53 9:19    4       33:5010:55     1:02:43    
     5      49  Tyler Deel                378   14    4       30:41 9:58    5       35:4111:31     1:06:23    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Jordon Garman             289   17    1       21:29 6:56    1       22:13 7:10       43:42    
     2      15  Jacob Krivanek            304   15    2       25:44 8:23    2       27:15 8:47       53:00    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      34  Jonathan Culver           271   23                          1     1:01:1019:44     1:01:10    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Jonathan Fretwell         287   28    1       24:13 7:54    1       25:28 8:13       49:41    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      23  Christopher Guerry        291   30    1       26:34 8:36    1       28:53 9:19       55:28    
     2      29  Alfonso Devico            372   30    2       27:32 9:01    2       32:1810:25       59:50    
     3      40  Brandon Warner            362   30                          3     1:02:5520:18     1:02:55    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      24  Steve Connell             266   35    1       27:21 8:56    1       28:12 9:06       55:34    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  Matthew Remy              337   43    1       23:33 7:38    1       23:40 7:38       47:13    
     2      21  Bryan Graham              290   42    2       27:05 8:47    2       27:16 8:48       54:22    
     3      41  Norm Brush                 14   40    3       28:23 9:14    3       34:5511:16     1:03:19    
     4      54  Michael Eaton              40   42    4       31:4210:19    4       37:3312:07     1:09:15    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Al Soricelli              351   49    1       23:56 7:44    1       24:40 7:57       48:36    
     2      13  Wayne Powell              371   48    2       24:46 7:59    2       26:44 8:37       51:30    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Rob Taylor                143   51    1       23:19 7:32    1       24:36 7:56       47:56    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      30  Bill Hester               297   63    1       28:21 9:11    1       31:3110:10       59:52    
Top

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- 2nd Half -----      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      46  Wayne Layman              307   72    1       31:3210:13    1       33:2810:48     1:05:00