TCBA Scholarship 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Gates                    Port St Lucie  FL     241   35       14          23:43      7:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Martin                       Port St Lucie  FL     774   48       25          25:41      8:17/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bayli Legg                        Palm City  FL         265   8        63          41:50     13:30/M
       2    Billi Jo Legg                     Palm City  FL         267   8        77          48:50     15:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanette Soricelli                Port Saint Lucie  F   796   14       43          30:33      9:51/M
       2    Emily Farnham                     Port St Lucie  FL     755   12       54          35:09     11:20/M
       3    Julia Brazee                      Jensen Beach          254   11       55          40:21     13:01/M
       4    Lauren A Mulrooney                Palm City  FL         783   14       69          42:52     13:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina N Mulrooney              Palm City  FL         782   15       50          33:08     10:41/M
       2    Rachael Kirchman                  Palm City  FL         243   17       58          40:37     13:06/M
       3    Cassidy Johnston                  Stuart  FL            262   16       86          52:01     16:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Breana Jines                      Port St Lucie  FL     766   20       18          24:08      7:47/M
       2    Olivia Kirchman                   Palm City  FL         244   20       39          29:25      9:29/M
       3    Amy Vanderburg                    Port Saint Lucie  F   799   24       73          45:35     14:42/M
       4    Courtney Kirchman                 Palm City  FL         245   23       78          48:56     15:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lydia Fowler                      Ft. Pierce  FL        759   25       37          28:27      9:11/M
       2    Desiree Harbin                    Jensen Beach  FL      764   26       60          41:02     13:14/M
       3    Amy Slone-Legg                    Palm City  FL         268   28       84          51:38     16:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Locher                     Port St Lucie  FL     772   34       66          42:49     13:49/M
       2    Joscelyn Benitez                  Port Saint Lucie  F   741   34       67          42:50     13:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Wilhelm                 Port Saint Lucie  F   235   35       20          24:34      7:55/M
       2    Michelle Desio                    Port St Lucie  FL     749   37       29          27:06      8:45/M
       3    Karla Aviles                      Port St Lucie  FL     739   39       38          29:00      9:21/M
       4    Stephanie Bisbano                 Port St Lucie  FL     745   35       45          31:15     10:05/M
       5    Nikkia Grimaldi                   Port St Lucie  FL     762   35       48          32:40     10:32/M
       6    Heather Navarro                   Jensen Beach          252   35       62          41:50     13:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Farnham                     Port St Lucie  FL     757   41       40          29:59      9:40/M
       2    Debbie Lathrop                    Port St. Lucie  FL    249   42       59          41:00     13:14/M
       3    Paige Johnston                    Stuart  FL            264   42       65          41:54     13:31/M
       4    Dawn Brocious                     Stuart  FL            746   40       68          42:50     13:49/M
       5    Ann Soricelli                     Port St Lucie  FL     271   44       70          43:35     14:04/M
       6    Wendy Dittmar                     Port St Lucie  FL     752   43       76          48:40     15:42/M
       7    Renee Komanetsky                  Port St Lucie  FL     770   40       87          53:03     17:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Long                        Palm City  FL         250   48       33          28:00      9:02/M
       2    Cathy Barham                      Jensen Beach  FL      740   47       51          34:41     11:11/M
       3    Christine Mulrooney               Fort Pierce  FL       781   46       52          34:43     11:12/M
       4    Michelle May                      Port St. Lucie  FL    260   46       71          44:35     14:23/M
       5    Mary Dimauro                      Stuart  FL            750   48       72          45:30     14:41/M
       6    Robin Kirchman                    Palm City  FL         242   48       79          48:57     15:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Wynn                        Oceanside  NY         239   53       53          34:58     11:17/M
       2    Cindy Hall                        Jensen Beach  FL      763   51       61          41:37     13:25/M
       3    Annette Evans                     Port St Lucie  FL     754   50       74          45:40     14:44/M
       4    Sheryl Jo Legg                    Palm City  FL         270   50       83          51:37     16:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wanda Gozdz                       Ft Pierce  FL         246   63       41          30:10      9:44/M
       2    Mary Phipps                       Palm City  FL         248   60       64          41:50     13:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin May                        Fort Pierce  FL       259   18        1          17:33      5:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             737   44        2          17:57      5:47/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamison Geisler                   Palm City  FL         760    6       85          51:50     16:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin McCampbell                 West Palm Beach  FL   776   12       47          31:42     10:14/M
       2    Richard Bennett                   Port St Lucie  FL     743   13       49          33:04     10:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cj Robertson                      Port St. Lucie  FL    789   15        4          18:31      5:58/M
       2    Peter Craig                       Port St. Lucie  FL    263   18        5          19:35      6:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Alexander                    Port St Lucie  FL     736   22        3          18:03      5:49/M
       2    Edward Piotrkiewicz               Port Saint Lucie  F   785   21       10          23:06      7:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Peduto                        Port St. Lucie  FL    258   28       15          23:56      7:43/M
       2    Jason Kitchen                     Ft. Pierce  FL        769   25       36          28:26      9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hamed Kian                        Jupiter  FL           767   32        6          19:43      6:22/M
       2    Eric Matthews                     Port St. Lucie  FL    255   33       11          23:08      7:28/M
       3    Steve Brickley                    Port Saint Lucie  F   273   32       56          40:25     13:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg McCampbell                   West Palm Beach  FL   777   35        8          20:36      6:39/M
       2    Rudy Rinderer III                 Bayville  NJ          787   35       16          23:59      7:44/M
       3    Ethan McAuliffe                   Port Saint Lucie  F   775   38       21          24:36      7:56/M
       4    John Bisbano                      Port St Lucie  FL     744   37       23          24:47      8:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Smith                       Palm City  FL         794   44        7          20:07      6:29/M
       2    Brandon Bennett                   Port St Lucie  FL     742   42       75          47:13     15:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Al Soricelli                      Port St Lucie  FL     795   49        9          21:45      7:01/M
       2    Carl Radish                       Port St Lucie  FL     786   46       12          23:25      7:33/M
       3    Brian Roat                        Port St Lucie  FL     788   45       17          24:05      7:46/M
       4    Allen Heidt                       Port Saint Lucie  F   257   48       19          24:30      7:54/M
       5    Wayne Powell                      Stuart  FL            272   48       24          25:15      8:09/M
       6    Bart Worthington                  Jensen Beach          253   47       27          26:11      8:27/M
       7    Sam Salema                        Port St Lucie  FL     791   49       31          27:28      8:52/M
       8    Ronnie Kirchman                   Stuart  FL            768   48       35          28:17      9:07/M
       9    Scott McCracken                   Vero Beach  FL        778   48       42          30:32      9:51/M
      10    Jd Geisler                        Palm City  FL         761   45       89          53:15     17:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ernie Ojito                       Port St. Lucie  FL    784   54       13          23:41      7:38/M
       2    Gregg Fields                      Palm Beach Gardens    758   53       22          24:39      7:57/M
       3    Jeff Alexander                    Port St. Lucie  FL    256   52       26          26:03      8:24/M
       4    David Dineley                     Ft. Pierce  FL        751   54       34          28:05      9:04/M
       5    Scott Legg                        Palm City  FL         269   53       80          49:01     15:49/M
       6    Jeff Bowers                       Stuart  FL            240   53       82          51:15     16:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Wynn                       Oceanside  NY         238   56       30          27:16      8:48/M
       2    Gordon Willett                    Port St Lucie  FL     236   58       57          40:29     13:04/M
       3    Robert Thomas                     Port St Lucie  FL     798   59       88          53:03     17:07/M
       4    Bob Cenk                          Port St Lucie  FL     747   58       90          53:22     17:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Diem                       Port St. Lucie  FL    251   67       44          30:44      9:55/M
       2    Ron Senosk                        Sutton  MA            793   67       46          31:17     10:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clem McGrath                      Stuart  FL            779   73       28          26:28      8:32/M
       2    Ed Ruby                           Ft. Pierce  FL        790   70       32          27:32      8:53/M
       3    John Ambrose                      Palm City  FL         738   74       81          49:10     15:52/M