7th annual Bull Run 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

March 02, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angelica Jones                    Jensen Beach  FL      475   35        4          21:14
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Wentworth                   Okeechobee  FL        456   50       17          25:26
Top

Female Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren Creighton                                        434    0       65          39:26
       2    Susan Johnson                     Pbg  FL               374    0       88          49:21
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexis Lynch                      Jupiter  FL           484   10       13          24:47
       2    Ella Kate France                  Palm City  FL         407    8       60          36:50
       3    Madeline France                   Palm City  FL         408   10       69          41:07
       4    Audrey F                                                472    8      101        1:05:10
       5    Juana P                                                 470    7      102        1:06:03
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alana Strauss                     Stuart                482   13        7          23:28
       2    Lizzy Spears                                            486   12       31          27:07
       3    Desiree Babunovic                 Stuart  FL            490   13       67          40:06
       4    Samantha D                                              473   11       90          51:30
       5    Destiny D                                               471   11       91          51:35
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heather Schumm                    Palm City  FL         439   29       64          38:33
       2    Tiffany Bates                                           443   29       78          46:05
       3    Chelsea Hoffman                                         441   29       79          46:05
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mariana Lindsay                   Stuart  FL            430   33       18          25:32
       2    Rachael Planker                                         460   31       19          25:38
       3    Abby Moeddel                                            401   31       45          29:51
       4    Ellen Feldman                                           493   33       49          32:16
       5    Heidi May Cooper                                        440   30       80          46:18
       6    Cheryl Dempsey                    Stuart  FL            386   33       94          52:14
       7    Murriah Dekle                     Stuart  FL            389   33       95          52:16
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joelle Leyden                                           491   38        9          24:11
       2    Susie Belanger                                          498   39       20          25:50
       3    Charlene Foster                                         458   36       27          26:23
       4    Christina Woods                                         454   37       37          28:11
       5    Amanda Landry                     Stuart  FL            380   38       43          29:23
       6    Kelly Merriman                    Stuart  FL            444   38       48          31:24
       7    Kelly Garon                       Stuart  FL            429   36       62          37:28
       8    Crystal Stiles                    Palm City  FL         406   36       68          41:07
       9    Monica Landry-Lewis                                     381   35       71          42:10
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nayomi Omura                      Stuart  FL            377   42       29          26:30
       2    Melissa Cox                                             495   40       41          29:07
       3    Pamela Treadway                   Psl  FL               400   41       73          43:10
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marcia Hendry                                           463   48       24          26:09
       2    Cat Kaltenhauser                  Stuart  FL            461   49       33          27:21
       3    Lisa Clasen                       Stuart  FL            397   48       57          35:35
       4    Kathy Carswell                    Merritt Island  FL    442   49       63          38:33
       5    Janet Beckford                                          466   48      103        1:06:04
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Berkholz                                           462   50       32          27:18
       2    Pamela Copeland                   Palm City  FL         426   53       50          32:28
       3    Kathy Gates                       Palm City  FL         425   53       53          33:08
       4    Amy Sheridan                                            375   50       83          48:45
       5    Jacquelyn Caramma                                       465   51       93          51:45
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Durning                                        464   56       51          32:30
       2    Linda Leisher                                           478   56       56          34:42
       3    Elaine Schmitt                    Palm City  FL         371   59       84          49:05
       4    Brenda Weissing                   Palm City  FL         424   55       86          49:11
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Davis                       Stuart  FL            373   61       85          49:05
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Walsh                                          378   69       74          43:39
       2    Marion Zborowski                  Stuart  FL            372   65       89          49:22
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cosme Santos                      Port St. Lucie  FL    487   48        1          17:43
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dale Ruby                         Palm City  FL         483   50        3          19:51
Top

Male Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Markow                                           433    0       66          39:26
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Dressler                                        388    9       77          45:28
       2    Alex Dempsey                      Stuart  FL            387   10       82          48:33
       3    Joshua C                                                468    5       92          51:40
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1     Jacob Adams                                            489   13       36          27:33
       2    Noah Landry                       Stuart  FL            383   12       55          34:26
       3    Rigo P                                                  474   12       76          45:10
       4    Bobby F                                                 469   13       98          55:15
       5    Jett Thomson                                            496   12      100          56:13
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marvin Vincent                    Stuart  FL            459   18        2          18:45
       2    Richard Miele                     Stuart  FL            452   18       26          26:16
       3    Conner Pecci                                            450   18       28          26:26
       4    Logan Landry                                            382   15       44          29:43
       5    Ryan Singer                                             418   16       75          44:00
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frank Torchia                                           416   22       96          53:12
       2    Sheldon Woods                                           417   21       97          53:13
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ruben Romero                      Port St Lucie  FL     392   29       11          24:43
       2    Jerod Dykeman                                           451   25       30          26:45
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Muntner                                           494   34       21          25:59
       2    Greg Feldman                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   492   33       54          33:09
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Bisbano                      Port St Lucie  FL     384   37       14          25:13
       2    Matt Landry                                             379   37       70          42:09
       3    Emmett Dempsey                    Stuart  FL            385   37       81          47:25
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Bertorelli                  Port St. Lucie  FL    457   42       10          24:35
       2    William Pinto                     Port St. Lucie  FL    479   42       12          24:46
       3    Michael Lynch                     Jupiter  FL           485   43       15          25:20
       4    John Stiles                       Palm City  FL         405   44       39          28:24
       5    Andy Spears                       Palm City  FL         398   41       42          29:14
       6    Jim Treadway                      Psl  FL               399   44       72          42:46
       7    Jet Thomson                                             437   43       99          56:12
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Miele                       Stuart  FL            449   49        5          21:47
       2    Carl Radish                       Port St. Lucie  FL    497   46        8          23:31
       3    Carson Novins                     Stuart  FL            476   49       34          27:28
       4    Don McGlynn                       Stuart  FL            431   46       59          36:47
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark McKinnon                     Port St. Lucie  FL    453   53       25          26:12
       2    David Lum                         Palm City  FL         390   54       61          37:24
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Bocchino                    Jensen Beach  FL      395   56       22          26:00
       2    Mike Leisher                                            477   56       35          27:33
       3    Jim Sopko                         Stuart  FL            402   57       58          36:28
       4    Todd Weissing                     Palm City  FL         423   57       87          49:11
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Bartnowski                  Warwick  NY           393   64       47          30:49
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Murphy                                              396   66        6          23:12
       2    Cal Cameron                       Port Saint Lucie  F   448   68       38          28:18
       3    Randy Kroll                       Hobe Sound  FL        409   67       40          29:06
       4    Dennis Diem                       Port St Lucie  FL     411   67       46          30:42
       5    Gerald Kosloski                   Hobe Sound  FL        480   68       52          32:31
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bruce Lottman                     Stuart  FL            447   70       16          25:25
       2    Jim Askew                         Stuart  FL            446   76       23          26:00