7th annual Bull Run 5K Run

March 02, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Final Team Results

Female

Team - Peak Fitness Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 96

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    482  Alana Strauss           Stuart                 F       7          7       23:28      23:28
      2    463  Marcia Hendry                                  F      24         31       26:09      49:37
      3    462  Beth Berkholz                                  F      32         63       27:18    1:16:56
      4    461  Cat Kaltenhauser        Stuart  FL             F      33         96       27:21    1:44:18



Final Team Results

Mixed

Team - Carson's Tavern Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    456  Kathy Wentworth         Okeechobee  FL         F      17         17       25:26      25:26
      2    460  Rachael Planker                                F      19         36       25:38      51:04
      3    459  Marvin Vincent          Stuart  FL             M       2         38       18:45    1:09:50
      4    457  Chris Bertorelli        Port St. Lucie  FL     M      10         48       24:35    1:34:25
      5    458  Charlene Foster                                F      27         75       26:23    2:00:48
      6    454  Christina Woods                                F      37        112       28:11    2:29:00

Team - Team KSL Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 202

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    401  Abby Moeddel                                   F      45         45       29:51      29:51
      2    397  Lisa Clasen             Stuart  FL             F      57        102       35:35    1:05:26
      3    398  Andy Spears             Palm City  FL          M      42        144       29:14    1:34:41
      4    402  Jim Sopko               Stuart  FL             M      58        202       36:28    2:11:09
      5    399  Jim Treadway            Psl  FL                M      72        274       42:46    2:53:56
      6    400  Pamela Treadway         Psl  FL                F      73        347       43:10    3:37:06

Team - Team Torch Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    418  Ryan Singer                                    M      75         75       44:00      44:00
      2    416  Frank Torchia                                  M      96        171       53:12    1:37:12
      3    417  Sheldon Woods                                  M      97        268       53:13    2:30:25



Final Team Results

Family 12 and Over

Team - Team Awesome Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 236

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    407  Ella Kate France        Palm City  FL          F      60         60       36:50      36:50
      2    406  Crystal Stiles          Palm City  FL          F      68        128       41:07    1:17:58
      3    405  John Stiles             Palm City  FL          M      39        167       28:24    1:46:23
      4    408  Madeline France         Palm City  FL          F      69        236       41:07    2:27:31



Final Team Results

Family Under 12

Team - Team Landry Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 213

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    380  Amanda Landry           Stuart  FL             F      43         43       29:23      29:23
      2    381  Monica Landry-Lewis                            F      71        114       42:10    1:11:33
      3    382  Logan Landry                                   M      44        158       29:43    1:41:17
      4    383  Noah Landry             Stuart  FL             M      55        213       34:26    2:15:43
      5    379  Matt Landry                                    M      70        283       42:09    2:57:53

Team - Dempsey Family Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 347

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    386  Cheryl Dempsey          Stuart  FL             F      94         94       52:14      52:14
      2    389  Murriah Dekle           Stuart  FL             F      95        189       52:16    1:44:30
      3    388  Michael Dressler                               M      77        266       45:28    2:29:59
      4    385  Emmett Dempsey          Stuart  FL             M      81        347       47:25    3:17:24
      5    387  Alex Dempsey            Stuart  FL             M      82        429       48:33    4:05:58