That Dam Hill 6-Hour Race

Overall Summary

September 21, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

6-Hour Race

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Final Partial
1 Christine Torres 1 F/44 32 5:59:09.1 5:01/K 71.699 0.243
2 Christine Dirks 5 F/61 28 5:50:58.6 5:29/K 63.967 1.514
3 Kiriam Thompson 3 F/35 28 5:58:46.6 5:42/K 62.853 0.400
4 Kimberley Van Delst 9 F/43 26 5:59:35.3 6:11/K 58.151 0.200
5 Janet Deveber 17 F/53 25 5:48:12.8 6:04/K 57.401 1.700
6 Andrea Sweny 6 F/29 24 5:09:06.8 5:47/K 53.450 0.000
7 Heather Forster 8 F/48 23 5:47:19.8 6:31/K 53.299 2.100
8 Lise Gagne 12 F/56 23 5:48:49.6 6:35/K 52.999 1.800
9 Mariana Medeiros-Kish 19 F/37 23 5:49:13.4 6:36/K 52.899 1.700
10 Becky Matthews 11 F/40 23 5:52:14.1 6:46/K 51.999 0.800
11 Catherine Burke 24 F/49 22 5:49:39.0 6:54/K 50.648 1.700
12 Christa Baker 10 F/37 22 5:49:53.1 6:54/K 50.648 1.700
13 Teresa Novick 4 F/53 20 4:27:20.6 6:01/K 44.447 0.000
14 Heather Gillespie 18 F/37 20 5:01:48.9 6:47/K 44.447 0.000
15 Kim Crowther 49 F/30 19 5:04:15.8 7:13/K 42.196 0.000
16 Lesley Binning 14 F/26 17 3:09:53.6 5:02/K 37.694 0.000
17 Janet Manley 48 F/40 16 5:56:40.0 9:54/K 36.043 0.600
18 Sue Safadi 7 F/31 11 2:11:44.7 5:27/K 24.189 0.000
19 Tammy Whitehead 13 F/49 10 2:08:03.5 5:50/K 21.939 0.000
20 Pat Cornish 15 F/57 6 3:02:58.7 14:09/K 12.935 0.000
21 Bev Penny 20 F/53 5 3:02:56.2 17:07/K 10.685 0.000

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Final Partial
1 Brian Groot 32 M/27 31 5:52:51.2 4:59/K 70.805 1.600
2 David Walker 46 M/47 31 5:54:57.4 5:01/K 70.705 1.500
3 Neil Lathangue 38 M/49 29 5:56:40.1 5:28/K 65.304 0.600
4 Steven Parke 43 M/47 29 5:59:14.7 5:32/K 64.904 0.200
5 Matthew Nason 42 M/27 27 5:59:08.5 5:58/K 60.202 0.000
6 Bill Lovett 40 M/39 24 5:50:42.1 6:21/K 55.250 1.800
7 Armand Leblanc 39 M/57 23 5:48:50.8 6:35/K 52.999 1.800
8 Ronald Irwin 35 M/52 23 5:52:22.3 6:41/K 52.699 1.500
9 John MacHado 41 M/56 23 5:52:58.8 6:47/K 51.999 0.800
10 Brock De Sousa 29 M/34 23 4:50:53.5 5:41/K 51.199 0.000
11 Ian Campbell 26 M/52 23 5:09:06.7 6:02/K 51.199 0.000
12 Jeff Stokley 45 M/36 22 4:31:45.4 5:33/K 48.948 0.000
13 Dave Hill 34 M/63 21 5:59:39.1 7:41/K 46.797 0.100
14 Graham Murtagh 100 M/33 20 5:47:20.4 7:32/K 46.147 1.700
15 Edward Soldo 44 M/42 20 4:32:25.2 6:08/K 44.447 0.000
16 Jeff Davenport 28 M/53 19 5:54:10.1 8:14/K 42.996 0.800
17 Albert Agar 68 M/33 19 5:55:28.8 8:18/K 42.796 0.600
18 Chris Baker 25 M/41 19 4:19:23.4 6:09/K 42.196 0.000
19 Scott Dempsey 30 M/30 19 4:28:19.6 6:22/K 42.196 0.000
20 Scott Douglas 31 M/49 18 5:48:22.6 8:24/K 41.445 1.500
21 Jamie Harris 33 M/66 18 5:49:16.5 8:28/K 41.245 1.300
22 David Ladouceur 37 M/48 17 3:08:54.7 5:01/K 37.694 0.000
23 Kevin Garlick 52 M/51 7 1:29:55.5 5:55/K 15.186 0.000
24 Christopher Critchley 27 M/40 4 1:34:23.8 11:11/K 8.434 0.000
25 Richard Byrd 111 M/59 1 1:47:13.1 63:47/K 1.681 0.000
26 Dave Carver 116 M/51 1 1:47:17.4 63:49/K 1.681 0.000
27 Mike Bacigalupo 110 M/67 1 1:47:38.7 64:02/K 1.681 0.000