Sunshine Sprint Triathlon

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Eileen Merken              51   49   F      1Top Fin    4        6:34        1:07    1       24:55        0:39    2       19:03        52:19
    2  Carol Hassell              29   60   F      2Top Fin    1        6:05        0:59    2       25:16        0:50    5       20:06        53:18
    3  Joan Klostreich            75   40   F      3Top Fin   24        9:19        1:13    3       26:15        0:35    1       18:05        55:30
    4  Amy Bobotis-Carr           76   41   F      1Top Fin    9        7:23        1:17    4       27:01        0:53    3       19:08        55:44
    5  Megan Hyndman              35   30   F      1 19-59     2        6:15        1:01    5       28:30        0:59   10       22:23        59:10
    6  Casey Cleary               17   27   F      2 19-59     7        7:04        2:18    9       29:49        1:00    4       19:30        59:43
    7  Karen Gilmore              27   49   F      2Top Fin   14        7:54        1:55    6       29:21        1:20    7       21:22      1:01:54
    8  Mary Cohen                 18   50   F      3Top Fin   13        7:47        1:58    7       29:34        0:49    9       22:19      1:02:30
    9  Marjory McKeon             50   36   F      3 19-59    16        7:57        1:38   11       30:51        2:01    6       20:54      1:03:23
   10  Kathryn Batt                6   54   F      4 19-59     5        6:39        2:19   10       30:41        1:20   13       24:36      1:05:37
   11  Susan Velasquez            72   27   F      5 19-59    10        7:29        3:27   14       32:35        1:47    8       22:13      1:07:33
   12  Amy Endres                 24   33   F      6 19-59    28       10:18        2:08   12       32:28        0:33   11       23:12      1:08:41
   13  Kayla Zweben               74   12   F      1  1-18     3        6:23        1:17   16       32:44        0:39   21       27:42      1:08:47
   14  Jaclyn Kelley              39   30   F      7 19-59     6        7:02        2:35   20       34:25        0:59   12       24:02      1:09:03
   15  Catherine Dunton           22   45   F      8 19-59    20        8:43        3:26    8       29:46        1:38   18       25:39      1:09:13
   16  Anna Hackey                28   25   F      9 19-59    12        7:46        3:25   15       32:43        1:24   14       25:06      1:10:26
   17  Melanie Raimondo           57   30   F     10 19-59     8        7:16        2:22   18       33:54        1:42   16       25:18      1:10:34
   18  Krista Aresi                3   47   F     11 19-59    21        8:59        1:40   17       33:17        1:06   22       28:22      1:13:26
   19  Deanna Bermingham           8   44   F     12 19-59    15        7:55        2:40   22       35:27        2:37   19       25:46      1:14:26
   20  Lisa Holland               33   47   F     13 19-59    17        7:57        2:37   26       36:55        1:01   20       25:57      1:14:28
   21  Michelle Byers             11   46   F     14 19-59    19        8:40        2:36   13       32:28        2:02   24       29:23      1:15:11
   22  Cheryl Lizars              45   44   F     15 19-59    27       10:05        2:52   25       36:02        0:56   17       25:27      1:15:24
   23  Maryann Eddy               23   49   F     16 19-59    23        9:17        3:46   23       35:57        1:23   15       25:17      1:15:42
   24  Kathy Andrews               2   54   F     17 19-59    25        9:42        2:23   21       34:43        1:36   28       32:19      1:20:46
   25  Betsy Dorn                 21   57   F     18 19-59    22        9:12        4:05   27       38:15        1:21   25       30:01      1:22:56
   26  Lisa Rabant                56   47   F     19 19-59    30       11:49        2:58   19       34:17        1:07   29       33:26      1:23:38
   27  Marlyn Zerbock             73   11   F      2  1-18    11        7:39        1:58   31       44:25        0:54   26       31:32      1:26:29
   28  Marlene Keltner            40   59   F     20 19-59    29       11:45        5:44   24       36:00        1:30   30       34:57      1:29:57
   29  Emily Beirnes               7   30   F     21 19-59    26        9:59        3:34   28       41:40        0:57   31       35:03      1:31:14
   30  Taina Honey                34   37   F     22 19-59    18        8:02        6:49   29       43:57        1:36   32       35:12      1:35:38
   31  Bella Childre              14    9   F      3  1-18    32       13:10        2:10   32       48:36        1:04   27       32:10      1:37:11
   32  Karen Smouse               65   54   F     23 19-59    31       13:07        3:33   30       44:10        0:57   33       39:24      1:41:13
   33  Melissa Cox                78   41   F     24 19-59    33       14:02        3:26   33       52:03        5:20   23       29:13      1:44:05

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Todd Sukolsky              67   22   M      1Top Fin    1        4:57        0:36    1       24:10        0:30    1       18:04        48:18
    2  Jorge Fernandes            25   44   M      2Top Fin    3        6:15        0:58    2       24:47        0:26    8       19:37        52:04
    3  Jeremy Jackson             36   40   M      3Top Fin    4        6:16        1:14    6       25:31        0:44    2       18:22        52:08
    4  Robert Haviland            30   50   M      1Top Fin   23        7:29        1:04    4       25:12        0:40    3       18:51        53:18
    5  Michael O'Donnell          54   30   M      1 19-59     8        6:30        1:07   12       27:06        0:51    5       19:10        54:46
    6  Jeremy Carr                13   33   M      2 19-59    36        8:58        0:48    3       24:47        0:48    6       19:24        54:47
    7  Matthew Slacum             64   37   M      3 19-59    13        6:43        1:09   20       28:29        0:57    4       19:04        56:24
    8  Benjamin Loeb              46   31   M      4 19-59    26        7:51        1:39    5       25:17        1:08   10       20:38        56:35
    9  Scott Heath                77   41   M      2Top Fin    6        6:27        0:57   11       27:00        0:43   16       21:28        56:37
   10  Andrew Turke               71   37   M      5 19-59     5        6:26        1:13   13       27:09        1:03   12       20:55        56:48
   11  Jacek Szymanowicz          68   45   M      3Top Fin   19        7:06        1:40    7       25:50        0:53   17       21:30        57:01
   12  Cullen Lowery              48   42   M      6 19-59    18        7:06        1:44   10       26:54        0:48   11       20:54        57:29
   13  Walter Devault             20   57   M      7 19-59    24        7:42        1:53   14       27:14               15       21:27        58:18
   14  Tom Cox                    19   48   M      8 19-59    11        6:40        2:06   24       29:47        0:43    7       19:27        58:45
   15  Tim Keithahn               38   47   M      9 19-59     9        6:31        1:19   15       27:27        0:48   21       22:48        58:55
   16  John Torregrosa            69   45   M     10 19-59    14        6:54        1:43   18       28:14        0:55   13       21:19        59:07
   17  Alan Friedrich             83   62   M      1 60-99    20        7:09        2:02   17       28:07        1:22    9       20:25        59:07
   18  Scott Osborne              55   43   M     11 19-59    22        7:22        1:23   16       27:46        0:58   22       23:30      1:01:02
   19  Eric Lipp                  44   38   M     12 19-59    33        8:44        2:06    8       26:01        1:17   23       23:31      1:01:41
   20  Randy Sroczynski           66   57   M     13 19-59    16        6:58        2:03    9       26:24        0:59   27       25:22      1:01:47
   21  Paul Allard                 1   61   M      2 60-99    10        6:33        1:47   27       30:58        0:58   18       21:38      1:01:56
   22  Charles Saenz              62   45   M     14 19-59    41        9:34        1:13   22       29:26        0:58   14       21:22      1:02:35
   23  P Gallagher                26   47   M     15 19-59    12        6:42        1:45   28       31:23        1:22   28       25:38      1:06:52
   24  Daniel Richey              58   55   M     16 19-59    27        7:53        2:52   23       29:34        2:15   26       24:58      1:07:33
   25  Albert Cannon              12   50   M     17 19-59    35        8:50        2:22   26       30:48        1:39   24       24:13      1:07:53
   26  Gordon Laing               43   45   M     18 19-59     2        5:36        2:12   30       31:28        0:50   38       28:13      1:08:21
   27  Jerry Kyckelhahn           41   67   M      3 60-99    31        8:38        1:58   21       28:46        1:32   35       27:27      1:08:22
   28  Ben Laing                  42   15   M      1  1-18    21        7:19        1:52   31       31:34        0:50   33       26:57      1:08:35
   29  John Scarduzio             63   57   M     19 19-59    32        8:41        3:18   34       33:27        1:52   20       22:31      1:09:49
   30  Eitan Rosen                60   68   M      4 60-99    39        9:25        2:14   36       34:06        0:50   25       24:17      1:10:54
   31  Jay Breig                  10   27   M     20 19-59    28        8:05        2:52   29       31:27        2:55   32       26:54      1:12:15
   32  Rick Romagosa              59   39   M     21 19-59    17        6:59        3:39   33       32:29        2:24   30       26:43      1:12:16
   33  Brian Rosendahl            61   45   M     22 19-59    38        9:10        2:39   32       32:06        1:38   29       26:42      1:12:17
   34  Kevin Traynor              70   60   M      5 60-99    34        8:46        2:06   25       29:49        1:46   40       29:56      1:12:24
   35  Chris Bailey                4   36   M     23 19-59    25        7:45        2:51   37       35:16        1:19   34       27:08      1:14:20
   36  Mark Loeb                  47   56   M     24 19-59    29        8:07        3:27   35       33:37        1:32   39       29:20      1:16:04
   37  Mark Murray                53   53   M     25 19-59    30        8:08        3:46   39       37:02        2:38   31       26:51      1:18:27
   38  Robert Binkley              9   41   M     26 19-59     7        6:29        3:45   19       28:16        2:08   43       39:29      1:20:08
   39  John MacInnes              49   59   M     27 19-59    37        9:08        2:59   38       36:25        1:24   42       36:54      1:26:52
   40  Jay Holland                79   36   M     28 19-59    15        6:55        2:24   43       58:48        1:17   19       21:47      1:31:14
   41  Jeremiah Hayhurst          31   47   M     29 19-59    42       10:54        5:03   40       48:36        1:38   37       27:39      1:33:52
   42  John Kalbaugh              37   50   M     30 19-59    40        9:26        4:01   42       51:03        1:51   36       27:32      1:33:55
   43  James Childre              15   34   M     31 19-59    43       13:10        2:10   41       48:36        1:05   41       32:09      1:37:12