Sunshine Sprint Triathlon

Individual

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Eileen Merken            51    49    2        6:3432:50        1:07    1       24:55 2:41        0:39    2       19:03 7:20       52:19    
     2       5  Carol Hassell            29    60    1        6:0530:25        0:59    2       25:16 2:43        0:50    3       20:06 7:44       53:18    
     3       9  Joan Klostreich          75    40    3        9:1946:35        1:13    3       26:15 2:49        0:35    1       18:05 6:57       55:30    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Todd Sukolsky            67    22    1        4:5724:45        0:36    1       24:10 2:36        0:30    1       18:04 6:57       48:18    
     2       2  Jorge Fernandes          25    44    2        6:1531:15        0:58    2       24:47 2:40        0:26    3       19:37 7:33       52:04    
     3       3  Jeremy Jackson           36    40    3        6:1631:20        1:14    3       25:31 2:44        0:44    2       18:22 7:04       52:08    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Amy Bobotis-Carr         76    41    1        7:2336:55        1:17    1       27:01 2:54        0:53    1       19:08 7:22       55:44    
     2      27  Karen Gilmore            27    49    3        7:5439:30        1:55    2       29:21 3:09        1:20    2       21:22 8:13     1:01:54    
     3      29  Mary Cohen               18    50    2        7:4738:55        1:58    3       29:34 3:11        0:49    3       22:19 8:35     1:02:30    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  Robert Haviland          30    50    3        7:2937:25        1:04    1       25:12 2:42        0:40    1       18:51 7:15       53:18    
     2      13  Scott Heath              77    41    1        6:2732:15        0:57    3       27:00 2:54        0:43    2       21:28 8:15       56:37    
     3      15  Jacek Szymanowicz        68    45    2        7:0635:30        1:40    2       25:50 2:46        0:53    3       21:30 8:16       57:01    
Top

Female 18 and Under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      41  Kayla Zweben             74    12    1        6:2331:55        1:17    1       32:44 3:31        0:39    1       27:4210:39     1:08:47    
     2      65  Marlyn Zerbock           73    11    3        7:3938:15        1:58    2       44:25 4:46        0:54    2       31:3212:08     1:26:29    
     3      73  Bella Childre            14     9    4       13:1065:50        2:10    3       48:36 5:13        1:04    3       32:1012:22     1:37:11    
Top

Male 18 and Under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      39  Ben Laing                42    15    1        7:1936:35        1:52    2       31:34 3:23        0:50    1       26:5710:22     1:08:35    
Top

Female Open

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      22  Megan Hyndman            35    30    1        6:1531:15        1:01    1       28:30 3:04        0:59    4       22:23 8:37       59:10    
     2      23  Casey Cleary             17    27    4        7:0435:20        2:18    3       29:49 3:12        1:00    1       19:30 7:30       59:43    
     3      31  Marjory McKeon           50    36    9        7:5739:45        1:38    5       30:51 3:19        2:01    2       20:54 8:02     1:03:23    
     4      32  Kathryn Batt              6    54    2        6:3933:15        2:19    4       30:41 3:18        1:20    7       24:36 9:28     1:05:37    
     5      34  Susan Velasquez          72    27    6        7:2937:25        3:27    8       32:35 3:30        1:47    3       22:13 8:33     1:07:33    
     6      40  Amy Endres               24    33   20       10:1851:30        2:08    6       32:28 3:29        0:33    5       23:12 8:55     1:08:41    
     7      42  Jaclyn Kelley            39    30    3        7:0235:10        2:35   13       34:25 3:42        0:59    6       24:02 9:15     1:09:03    
     8      43  Catherine Dunton         22    45   13        8:4343:35        3:26    2       29:46 3:12        1:38   12       25:39 9:52     1:09:13    
     9      45  Anna Hackey              28    25    7        7:4638:50        3:25    9       32:43 3:31        1:24    8       25:06 9:39     1:10:26    
    10      46  Melanie Raimondo         57    30    5        7:1636:20        2:22   11       33:54 3:38        1:42   10       25:18 9:44     1:10:34    
    11      52  Krista Aresi              3    47   14        8:5944:55        1:40   10       33:17 3:35        1:06   15       28:2210:55     1:13:26    
    12      54  Deanna Bermingham         8    44    8        7:5539:35        2:40   15       35:27 3:48        2:37   13       25:46 9:55     1:14:26    
    13      55  Lisa Holland             33    47   10        7:5739:45        2:37   19       36:55 3:58        1:01   14       25:57 9:59     1:14:28    
    14      56  Michelle Byers           11    46   12        8:4043:20        2:36    7       32:28 3:29        2:02   17       29:2311:18     1:15:11    
    15      57  Cheryl Lizars            45    44   19       10:0550:25        2:52   18       36:02 3:52        0:56   11       25:27 9:47     1:15:24    
    16      58  Maryann Eddy             23    49   16        9:1746:25        3:46   16       35:57 3:52        1:23    9       25:17 9:43     1:15:42    
    17      62  Kathy Andrews             2    54   17        9:4248:30        2:23   14       34:43 3:44        1:36   19       32:1912:26     1:20:46    
    18      63  Betsy Dorn               21    57   15        9:1246:00        4:05   20       38:15 4:07        1:21   18       30:0111:33     1:22:56    
    19      64  Lisa Rabant              56    47   23       11:4959:05        2:58   12       34:17 3:41        1:07   20       33:2612:52     1:23:38    
    20      67  Marlene Keltner          40    59   22       11:4558:45        5:44   17       36:00 3:52        1:30   21       34:5713:27     1:29:57    
    21      69  Emily Beirnes             7    30   18        9:5949:55        3:34   21       41:40 4:29        0:57   22       35:0313:29     1:31:14    
    22      72  Taina Honey              34    37   11        8:0240:10        6:49   22       43:57 4:43        1:36   23       35:1213:32     1:35:38    
    23      75  Karen Smouse             65    54   24       13:0765:35        3:33   23       44:10 4:45        0:57   24       39:2415:09     1:41:13    
    24      76  Melissa Cox              78    41   25       14:0270:10        3:26   24       52:03 5:35        5:20   16       29:1311:14     1:44:05    
Top

Male Open

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Michael O'Donnell        54    30    4        6:3032:30        1:07    6       27:06 2:55        0:51    2       19:10 7:22       54:46    
     2       8  Jeremy Carr              13    33   25        8:5844:50        0:48    1       24:47 2:40        0:48    3       19:24 7:28       54:47    
     3      11  Matthew Slacum           64    37    8        6:4333:35        1:09   13       28:29 3:04        0:57    1       19:04 7:20       56:24    
     4      12  Benjamin Loeb            46    31   17        7:5139:15        1:39    2       25:17 2:43        1:08    5       20:38 7:56       56:35    
     5      14  Andrew Turke             71    37    2        6:2632:10        1:13    7       27:09 2:55        1:03    7       20:55 8:03       56:48    
     6      16  Cullen Lowery            48    42   13        7:0635:30        1:44    5       26:54 2:53        0:48    6       20:54 8:02       57:29    
     7      17  Walter Devault           20    57   15        7:4238:30        1:53    8       27:14 2:56               10       21:27 8:15       58:18    
     8      18  Tom Cox                  19    48    6        6:4033:20        2:06   16       29:47 3:12        0:43    4       19:27 7:29       58:45    
     9      19  Tim Keithahn             38    47    5        6:3132:35        1:19    9       27:27 2:57        0:48   13       22:48 8:46       58:55    
    10      20  John Torregrosa          69    45    9        6:5434:30        1:43   11       28:14 3:02        0:55    8       21:19 8:12       59:07    
    11      24  Scott Osborne            55    43   14        7:2236:50        1:23   10       27:46 2:59        0:58   14       23:30 9:02     1:01:02    
    12      25  Eric Lipp                44    38   23        8:4443:40        2:06    3       26:01 2:48        1:17   15       23:31 9:03     1:01:41    
    13      26  Randy Sroczynski         66    57   11        6:5834:50        2:03    4       26:24 2:50        0:59   18       25:22 9:45     1:01:47    
    14      30  Charles Saenz            62    45   29        9:3447:50        1:13   14       29:26 3:10        0:58    9       21:22 8:13     1:02:35    
    15      33  P Gallagher              26    47    7        6:4233:30        1:45   18       31:23 3:22        1:22   19       25:38 9:52     1:06:52    
    16      35  Daniel Richey            58    55   18        7:5339:25        2:52   15       29:34 3:11        2:15   17       24:58 9:36     1:07:33    
    17      36  Albert Cannon            12    50   24        8:5044:10        2:22   17       30:48 3:18        1:39   16       24:13 9:19     1:07:53    
    18      37  Gordon Laing             43    45    1        5:3628:00        2:12   20       31:28 3:23        0:50   27       28:1310:51     1:08:21    
    19      44  John Scarduzio           63    57   22        8:4143:25        3:18   23       33:27 3:36        1:52   12       22:31 8:40     1:09:49    
    20      48  Jay Breig                10    27   19        8:0540:25        2:52   19       31:27 3:23        2:55   23       26:5410:21     1:12:15    
    21      49  Rick Romagosa            59    39   12        6:5934:55        3:39   22       32:29 3:29        2:24   21       26:4310:17     1:12:16    
    22      50  Brian Rosendahl          61    45   27        9:1045:50        2:39   21       32:06 3:27        1:38   20       26:4210:16     1:12:17    
    23      53  Chris Bailey              4    36   16        7:4538:45        2:51   25       35:16 3:47        1:19   24       27:0810:26     1:14:20    
    24      59  Mark Loeb                47    56   20        8:0740:35        3:27   24       33:37 3:37        1:32   28       29:2011:17     1:16:04    
    25      60  Mark Murray              53    53   21        8:0840:40        3:46   27       37:02 3:59        2:38   22       26:5110:20     1:18:27    
    26      61  Robert Binkley            9    41    3        6:2932:25        3:45   12       28:16 3:02        2:08   31       39:2915:11     1:20:08    
    27      66  John MacInnes            49    59   26        9:0845:40        2:59   26       36:25 3:55        1:24   30       36:5414:12     1:26:52    
    28      68  Jay Holland              79    36   10        6:5534:35        2:24   31       58:48 6:19        1:17   11       21:47 8:23     1:31:14    
    29      70  Jeremiah Hayhurst        31    47   30       10:5454:30        5:03   28       48:36 5:13        1:38   26       27:3910:38     1:33:52    
    30      71  John Kalbaugh            37    50   28        9:2647:10        4:01   30       51:03 5:29        1:51   25       27:3210:35     1:33:55    
    31      74  James Childre            15    34   31       13:1065:50        2:10   29       48:36 5:13        1:05   29       32:0912:22     1:37:12    
Top

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      21  Alan Friedrich           83    62    2        7:0935:45        2:02    1       28:07 3:01        1:22    1       20:25 7:51       59:07    
     2      28  Paul Allard               1    61    1        6:3332:45        1:47    4       30:58 3:20        0:58    2       21:38 8:19     1:01:56    
     3      38  Jerry Kyckelhahn         41    67    3        8:3843:10        1:58    2       28:46 3:05        1:32    4       27:2710:33     1:08:22    
     4      47  Eitan Rosen              60    68    5        9:2547:05        2:14    5       34:06 3:40        0:50    3       24:17 9:20     1:10:54    
     5      51  Kevin Traynor            70    60    4        8:4643:50        2:06    3       29:49 3:12        1:46    5       29:5611:31     1:12:24