South Fork Cross-Country 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

June 28, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Kaitlin Toebe             458   23    1     11:07.9 7:10    1     12:03.7 7:46     23:11.6    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      25  Mary Cohen                686   50    1     13:35.4 8:46    1     14:20.2 9:15     27:55.6    
Top

Female 11 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      37  Faith Viti                679   14    1     14:03.0 9:04    1     16:31.410:39     30:34.4    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  Lauretta Harper           185   17    1     11:31.9 7:26    1     12:36.6 8:08     24:08.5    
     2      19  Sophia Olivo              474   16    2     12:21.9 7:58    2     14:13.5 9:10     26:35.4    
     3      23  Alicia Chavez             685   15    3     13:04.6 8:26    3     14:19.6 9:14     27:24.2    
     4      33  Emily Garcia              182   17    4     14:02.9 9:03    4     15:49.210:12     29:52.1    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      48  Danielle Shoushanian      691   26    1     16:07.910:24    1     17:57.511:35     34:05.4    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      14  Charlotte Dolan           688   32    1     11:53.7 7:40    1     12:44.5 8:13     24:38.2    
     2      26  Megan Hyndman             175   30    2     13:52.7 8:57    2     14:38.5 9:26     28:31.2    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      28  Karen Vercillo            467   38    1     14:22.2 9:16    1     14:18.3 9:14     28:40.5    
     2      49  Kelly Merriman            190   38    2     15:48.510:12    2     18:17.711:48     34:06.2    
     3      56  Pamela Tucker             678   37    3     17:32.511:19    3     20:01.512:55     37:34.0    
     4      65  Tiffany Gumiela           183   36    4     22:10.514:18    4     24:30.715:48     46:41.2    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      29  Jeannette Hill            472   40    1     14:05.8 9:05    1     14:45.6 9:31     28:51.4    
     2      39  Sherry Evans              180   43    3     15:14.2 9:50    2     16:21.510:33     31:35.7    
     3      40  Katherine Barski          473   43    2     14:56.6 9:38    4     17:03.411:00     32:00.0    
     4      46  Jennifer Smith-Browne     618   44    4     16:17.710:30    3     16:53.010:54     33:10.7    
     5      55  Kelly Anderson            460   44    5     18:20.011:50    5     19:07.012:20     37:27.0    
     6      62  Lorey Selph               475   40    6     21:22.513:47    6     23:45.815:19     45:08.3    
     7      64  Michelle Thomson-Blevi    676   41    7     22:08.214:17    7     24:31.215:49     46:39.4    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      41  Laura Wrightson           698   45    1     15:29.5 9:59    1     16:36.610:43     32:06.1    
     2      51  Lisa Miller               191   46    2     16:16.410:30    2     18:16.711:47     34:33.1    
     3      53  Crystal Parrinelli        693   49    3     17:07.911:03    3     18:47.912:07     35:55.8    
     4      57  Jennifer Keesler          682   48    4     17:48.311:29    4     19:51.512:48     37:39.8    
     5      61  Lisa Clasen               174   48    5     20:23.713:09    5     22:13.914:20     42:37.6    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      63  Denise Cargill            171   54    1     23:09.814:56    1     22:55.714:47     46:05.5    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      54  Stacy Foster              181   56    1     17:27.911:15    1     19:58.312:53     37:26.2    
     2      60  Kerry Jellum              694   58    2     18:15.111:46    2     21:10.613:39     39:25.7    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      50  Ruth Stromack             464   64    1     16:37.710:43    1     17:35.011:21     34:12.7    
Top

Female 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      36  Peggy Smith               199   65    1     14:35.0 9:25    1     15:51.310:14     30:26.3    
Top

Female 70 to 74

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      52  Sally Vening              689   70    1     17:35.111:21    1     18:18.711:48     35:53.8    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Hunter Brown              684   19                          1     19:13.712:24     19:13.7    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Dale Ruby                 459   51    1     10:13.4 6:35    1     10:56.7 7:03     21:10.1    
Top

Male 11 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Michael Hurt              186   14    1     11:14.7 7:15    1     12:46.9 8:14     24:01.6    
     2      21  Liam Shannon              197   14    2     12:12.3 7:52    2     14:45.5 9:31     26:57.8    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  CJ Robertson              194   16    2      9:41.5 6:15    1     10:17.8 6:38     19:59.3    
     2       3  Nicholas Parrinelli       692   19    1      9:40.4 6:14    2     11:05.5 7:09     20:45.9    
     3       6  Alex Taub                 465   16    3     10:40.4 6:53    3     12:08.7 7:50     22:49.1    
     4      12  Andrew Ehrich             700   15    4     11:16.1 7:16    4     13:13.9 8:32     24:30.0    
     5      20  Grant Wrightson           699   16    5     12:22.9 7:59    5     14:25.2 9:18     26:48.1    
     6      45  Jack Remsburg             193   17    6     15:50.210:13    6     17:19.311:10     33:09.5    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Lucas Bassin              170   23    1     10:53.7 7:01    1     11:28.1 7:24     22:21.8    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      13  Ross Vening               687   34    1     11:52.9 7:39    1     12:39.0 8:10     24:31.9    
     2      24  Chad Davis                451   32    2     13:20.3 8:36    2     14:31.1 9:22     27:51.4    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      44  Eric Lipp                 189   38    1     15:18.1 9:52    1     17:17.111:09     32:35.2    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Jose Medina               457   44    1     11:17.3 7:17    1     11:51.8 7:39     23:09.1    
     2      10  Paul Baker                169   44    2     11:28.2 7:24    2     12:39.4 8:10     24:07.6    
     3      34  Dan Stromack              463   44    3     14:42.6 9:29    3     15:34.210:03     30:16.8    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      16  Carl Radish               192   46    1     12:18.5 7:56    1     13:06.3 8:27     25:24.8    
     2      59  Glenn Andrews             168   49    2     19:08.712:21    2     20:09.513:00     39:18.2    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      30  George Andreassi          476   53    1     14:08.2 9:07    1     14:59.6 9:40     29:07.8    
     2      35  James Storlie             452   54    3     15:02.2 9:42    2     15:15.2 9:50     30:17.4    
     3      38  Jan Krestan               188   52    2     15:00.5 9:41    3     15:34.110:03     30:34.6    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      17  David Garfield            695   58    1     12:21.3 7:58    1     13:30.8 8:43     25:52.1    
     2      22  Bill Spence               641   58    2     13:01.5 8:24    2     14:13.2 9:10     27:14.7    
     3      27  John Toebe                677   57    4     14:13.8 9:10    3     14:18.3 9:14     28:32.1    
     4      31  Joseph Taub               466   55    3     14:09.0 9:08    4     15:17.3 9:52     29:26.3    
     5      58  Rick Wrijil               471   59    5     18:37.912:01    5     20:00.312:54     38:38.2    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      18  John Cargill              172   63    1     12:56.9 8:21    1     13:08.5 8:28     26:05.4    
     2      42  Michael Chimney           173   61    2     15:27.1 9:58    2     16:58.910:57     32:26.0    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      15  Bill Helfferich           696   65    1     12:17.4 7:55    1     12:34.2 8:06     24:51.6    
     2      43  Giles Williams            683   68    3     15:30.710:00    2     16:57.110:56     32:27.8    
     3      47  Kenneth Bassin            461   66    2     14:44.3 9:30    3     18:30.011:56     33:14.3    
Top

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                    ---- First Loop ----  ----- Last Loop -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      32  Ed Ruby                   681   70    1     14:09.0 9:08    1     15:39.510:06     29:48.5