Hobe Sound ELC Stampede 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Avery Camp                        Tequesta  FL            7   17        7          21:22       21:24      6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Lettengarver                 Hobe Sound  FL         29   48       20          26:42       26:46      8:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jerri Hoke                        Hobe Sound  FL         20    7       47          43:22       43:33     13:57/M
       2    Jasper Millette                   Hobe Sound  FL         31    8       49          43:49       44:02     14:05/M
       3    Hailey Kirkpatrick                Hobe Sound  FL         25    8       50          43:53       44:04     14:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Raven Millette                    Hobe Sound  FL         32   11       42          39:55       40:08     12:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Wesel                      Hobe Sound  FL         72   16       22          28:16       28:20      9:05/M
       2    Leah Sutherland                   Hobe Sound  FL         49   15       23          28:17       28:22      9:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Talena Lebeau                     Hobe Sound  FL         26   24       31          35:55       36:06     11:33/M
       2    Talisha Lebeau                    Hobe Sound  FL         27   22       44          41:51       42:01     13:27/M
       3    Briana Snyder                     Stuart  FL             42   21       62          50:06       50:19     16:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Curtis                     Stuart  FL             15   28       34          38:32       38:43     12:23/M
       2    Jessica Hunter                    Stuart  FL             22   26       46          42:38       42:48     13:43/M
       3    Emily King                        Hobe Sound  FL         59   27       66          53:53       54:12     17:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Coraff                     Palm Beach Gardens     82   30       26          31:53       32:09     10:15/M
       2    Ashley Ulmer                      Jupiter  FL            52   31       64          53:03       53:27     17:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Barnes                        Hobe Sound  FL          4   36       14          24:11       24:19      7:47/M
       2    Katherine Nguyen                  Jupiter  FL            33   37       27          32:22       32:31     10:24/M
       3    Flavia Balino                     Hobe Sound  FL          2   36       40          39:44       39:59     12:47/M
       4    Brooke Radcliffe                  Stuart  FL             36   37       53          44:42       44:53     14:22/M
       5    Brandy Millette                   Hobe Sound  FL         30   35       56          46:05       46:18     14:49/M
       6    Kim Hardy Starke                  Hobe Sound  FL         60   37       71        1:00:03     1:00:06     19:19/M
       7    Tiara Murry                       Hobe Sound  FL         61   39       72        1:00:04     1:00:08     19:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Vanderheyden                  Hobe Sound  FL         53   44       35          38:34       38:34     12:24/M
       2    Tania Dixon                       Stuart  FL             16   43       48          43:47       43:59     14:05/M
       3    Lisa Hoke                         Hobe Sound  FL         21   43       59          48:48       48:59     15:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Strachan                     Hobe Sound  FL         48   47       28          33:57       34:06     10:55/M
       2    Patty Phillips                    Stuart  FL             35   48       29          33:57       34:06     10:55/M
       3    Cindy Kirkpatrick                 Hobe Sound  FL         24   49       36          39:08       39:20     12:35/M
       4    Elizabeth Horton                  Stuart  FL             56   47       41          39:48       39:59     12:48/M
       5    Kimberly Coates                   Stuart  FL             13   47       55          46:03       46:15     14:48/M
       6    Hilary Kloska                     Hobe Sound  FL         65   48       60          49:37       49:46     15:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Freehauf                    Hobe Sound  FL         76   51       32          36:03       36:13     11:35/M
       2    Denise Cargill                    Hobe Sound  FL          8   54       45          42:21       42:30     13:37/M
       3    Linda Toler                       Hobe Sound  FL         51   50       58          47:30       47:37     15:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Laing                       Hobe Sound  FL         78   58       33          38:20       38:27     12:20/M
       2    Amanda Storlie                    Hobe Sound  FL         46   57       63          51:19       51:31     16:30/M
       3    Denise Swain                      Stuart  FL             50   57       65          53:28       53:28     17:12/M
       4    Cathy Cottle                      Stuart  FL             14   59       69          54:33       54:57     17:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patsy Steiner                     Hobe Sound  FL         44   60       51          44:24       44:29     14:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debi Beard                        Jupiter  FL             5   65       70          54:34       54:57     17:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL              54   44        1          18:41       18:44      6:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Ruby                         Palm City  FL          38   51        3          20:34       20:36      6:37/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robbie Kloska                     Hobe Sound  FL         68    8       57          46:10       46:16     14:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Hyland                      Jupiter  FL            69   14        2          18:55       18:57      6:05/M
       2    Christopher Textor                Hobe Sound  FL         81   13        5          21:19       21:20      6:51/M
       3    Addison Textor                    Hobe Sound  FL         80   11       16          24:48       24:50      7:58/M
       4    Paul Kloska                       Hobe Sound  FL         66   13       39          39:14       39:22     12:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Lettengarver               Hobe Sound  FL         28   17        8          21:48       21:50      7:01/M
       2    Joseph Widnig                     Hobe Sound  FL         71   16        9          21:58       22:00      7:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Aldridge                    Hobe Sound  FL         77   24       10          22:11       22:12      7:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Springer                  Stuart  FL             43   28        4          21:03       21:14      6:46/M
       2    Charlie King                      Hobe Sound  FL         57   25       19          25:53       26:04      8:19/M
       3    Billy Jensen                      Hobe Sound  FL         58   28       67          53:54       54:14     17:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Harrison                     Hobe Sound  FL         63   30        6          21:22       21:29      6:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Dooley                     Hobe Sound  FL         70   36       21          26:53       27:02      8:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Reinert                    Hobe Sound  FL         37   44       13          23:49       23:51      7:39/M
       2    Rob Kloska                        Hobe Sound  FL         67   43       54          46:02       46:09     14:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Baker                        Port Saint Lucie  F     1   45       11          22:58       23:00      7:23/M
       2    Carl Radish                       Port St. Lucie  FL     64   47       15          24:47       24:50      7:58/M
       3    Steve Freehauf                    Hobe Sound  FL         75   48       38          39:11       39:20     12:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Burrows                        Stuart  FL              6   50       12          23:11       23:13      7:27/M
       2    Gregg Fields                      Palm Beach Gardens     17   53       18          25:36       25:39      8:14/M
       3    James Storlie                     Hobe Sound  FL         47   54       25          28:47       28:59      9:15/M
       4    Steve Belanger                    Hobe Sound  FL         74   54       61          49:38       49:47     15:58/M
       5    Chuck King                        Hobe Sound  FL         83   54       68          54:32       54:51     17:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Bubla                        Hobe Sound  FL         85   55       30          35:00       35:06     11:15/M
       2    David Haynes                      Hobe Sound  FL         62   55       37          39:10       39:22     12:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Cargill                     Hobe Sound  FL          9   64       17          25:06       25:09      8:04/M
       2    Doran Joseph                      Hobe Sound  FL         23   61       43          40:22       40:25     12:59/M
       3    Robert Steiner                    Hobe Sound  FL         45   61       52          44:24       44:30     14:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Yundt                    Hobe Sound  FL         55   65       24          28:19       28:33      9:06/M