Halpatiokee 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randi Garvey                      Tequesta  FL          464   54        6        25:53.7      8:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Cox                         Tequesta  FL          462   49        9        31:40.1     10:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eleanor Hanley                    Palm City  FL         465   67       11        38:56.4     12:34/M
       2    Linda Cargill Smith               Stuart  FL            470   66       12        52:50.4     17:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Garfield                    Jupiter  FL           471   58        1        21:18.2      6:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Feyk                        Palm Beach Gardens    468   56        2        22:36.6      7:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Ray                        Port Saint Lucie  F   473   35        7        29:46.0      9:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Radish                       Port St. Lucie  FL    466   47        3        23:54.2      7:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregg Fields                      Palm Beach Gardens    463   53        4        24:45.2      7:59/M
       2    Fred Pollak                       Stuart  FL            461   54        5        25:31.7      8:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Chimney                   Jupiter  FL           472   61        8        30:38.5      9:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Diem                       Port St. Lucie  FL    469   68       10        32:44.5     10:34/M