Dog Days of Summer Dash 5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 25-29 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 11-14 35-39 50-54
1-Mile Fun Run/Walk Men:
1-Mile Fun Run/Walk Women: 0-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Meyer                     Hobe Sound  FL        308   16        3        28:47.2     28:49.1      0:01.9      9:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kelly Turnbull                    Stuart  FL            314   43       12        42:45.3     42:53.8      0:08.5     13:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Saunders                  Hobe Sound  FL        311   14       10        42:28.7     42:36.8      0:08.1     13:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Justine Habicht                   Palm City  FL         305   38        5        34:19.7     34:25.6      0:05.9     11:06/M
       2    Natalie Walters                   Stuart  FL            316   39        6        34:21.6     34:35.4      0:13.8     11:09/M
       3    Amy Hufnagel                      Jensen Beach  FL      306   39        7        34:29.2     34:40.5      0:11.3     11:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Nyman                   Fort Pierce  FL       309   51       13        44:15.0     44:15.0                 14:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brett Lear                        Hobe Sound  FL        307   45        1        26:57.8     27:01.4      0:03.6      8:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Roger Preece                      Port St Lucie  FL     310   69        2        28:16.1     28:21.4      0:05.3      9:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kryzda                      Palm City  FL         318   27        4        31:08.2     31:15.3      0:07.1     10:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Scott Turnbull                    Stuart  FL            315   43       11        42:32.1     42:37.5      0:05.4     13:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Saunders                  Hobe Sound  FL        312   51        9        42:28.0     42:36.3      0:08.3     13:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Paul Baublitz                     Stuart  FL            317   60        8        39:44.5     39:59.3      0:14.8     12:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ray Burdett                       Jensen Beach  FL      319   68       14        53:24.2     53:36.6      0:12.4     17:17/M

1-Mile Fun Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joan Morrow                       Jensen Beach  FL      320   60        1        16:01.9     16:07.1      0:05.2     17:09/M