Adam's Rib 5K Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Wilks                     Port St. Lucie  FL      2   35        4        20:43.6      6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassese                     Port St. Lucie  FL     14   51        7        22:39.1      7:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keira Gaskins                     Port St. Lucie  FL     17    8       23        35:57.3     11:36/M
       2    Anna Rowan                        Stuart  FL             50   10       28        41:16.4     13:19/M
       3    Mia Pretorius                     Stuart  FL             27    8       33        47:03.3     15:11/M
       4    Brooke Geerhart                                          44   9        36        51:42.6     16:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebeccah Leblanc                  Loxahatchee  FL        22   29       40        52:58.5     17:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Miranda                     Palm City  FL          26   31       17        31:41.3     10:13/M
       2    Sara Topmiller                    Port Saint Lucie  F    33   31       39        52:57.7     17:05/M
       3    Shannon Veilleux                  Port Saint Lucie  F    35   31       42        59:23.4     19:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chenae Jackson                    Stuart  FL              1   37        6        22:17.9      7:11/M
       2    Traci Hochstetter                 Palm City  FL          20   38       13        30:54.4      9:58/M
       3    Shannon Pretorius                 Stuart  FL             28   36       34        47:03.6     15:11/M
       4    Jennifer Stokes                   Port Saint Lucie  F    52   39       43        59:24.8     19:10/M
       5    Jennifer Wojcieszak               Okeechobee  FL         40   35       44      1:08:36.5     22:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Bowman                     Palm City  FL          11   44       16        31:34.1     10:11/M
       2    Tiffany Gearhart                  Palm City  FL          18   43       19        31:44.9     10:14/M
       3    Vivian Collier                    Palm City  FL          15   44       20        31:52.3     10:17/M
       4    Jeanne Bosio                      Stuart  FL             10   42       21        32:53.8     10:36/M
       5    Becky Watson                      Palm City  FL          36   42       30        42:36.6     13:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Beswick                   Jupiter  FL             8   49       22        34:58.4     11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JoAnn Betz                        Stuart  FL              9   52       18        31:43.9     10:14/M
       2    Susan Taubler                     Stuart  FL             32   51       24        36:08.0     11:39/M
       3    Denise Cargill                    Hobe Sound  FL         12   54       31        43:36.1     14:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Melton                     Port St Lucie  FL      25   57       11        27:16.6      8:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Matthews                     Palm City  FL          23   64       26        38:05.4     12:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Gendron                   Stuart  FL             19   65       27        38:15.4     12:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Meed                         Port St. Lucie  FL     46   27        1        18:00.2      5:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL              37   44        2        19:12.5      6:12/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Cobo                        Hobe Sound  FL         48   10       14        31:23.1     10:07/M
       2    Dillon Spooner                    Port St. Lucie  FL     31    6       32        45:10.1     14:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Rowan                     Stuart                 51   11       25        37:52.4     12:13/M
       2    Tristen Collier                                          43   14       35        51:27.7     16:36/M
       3    Hunter Collier                                           42   11       37        52:03.4     16:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pierre Leblanc                    Loxahatchee  FL        21   31       38        52:49.0     17:02/M
       2    Dave Veilleux                     Port Saint Lucie  F    34   34       41        59:19.8     19:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Ray                        Port Saint Lucie  F    30   35       12        30:19.3      9:47/M
       2    Robert Rowan                      Stuart  FL             49   36       29        41:16.6     13:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Askeland                     Stuart  FL              7   41        5        21:56.7      7:05/M
       2    Jose Medina                       Port St. Lucie  FL     24   44        8        22:40.1      7:19/M
       3    Mario Cobo                        Hobe Sound  FL         47   41       15        31:23.5     10:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Ruby                         Palm City  FL           3   51        3        20:10.5      6:30/M
       2    Ed Burrows                        Stuart  FL              4   50        9        25:12.1      8:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Cargill                     Hobe Sound  FL         13   64       10        25:14.1      8:08/M