Aaron Vaughn Frogman Swim

5K Swim

Overall Finish List

June 29, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Sophia Oliva                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   282    17   F       1  0-99               1:18:16     1:18:18
      2    Karen Paxton                      North Palm Beach  F   788    45   F       2  0-99               1:21:36     1:21:37
      3    Sonja Koppenwallner               Fort Lauderdale  FL   254    36   F       3  0-99               1:23:31     1:23:32
      4    Sara Lacusky                                            795    16   F       4  0-99               1:25:35     1:25:36
      5    Ami Reece                         North Palm Beach  F   293    44   F       5  0-99               1:34:52     1:34:55
      6    Kiki Steinberg                    Sarasota  FL          251    42   F       6  0-99               1:36:59     1:37:02
      7    Dorian Fejzuli                    Palm City  FL         784    12   F       7  0-99               1:38:04     1:38:06
      8    Erin Proctor                      Palm City  FL         772    15   F       8  0-99               1:38:05     1:38:06
      9    Alyse Tsarnas                     Jensen Beach  FL      781    15   F       9  0-99               1:45:07     1:45:08
     10    Belle Forino                                            305    36   F      10  0-99               1:48:33     1:48:39
     11    Amy Branden                       Stuart  FL            302    39   F      11  0-99               1:52:37     1:52:41
     12    Abigail Kreitz                    Jensen Beach  FL      782    13   F      12  0-99               1:55:13     1:55:15
     13    Heather Jo Bottger                Vero Beach  FL        253     0   F      13  0-99               1:56:52     1:57:02
     14    Michelle Zielenski                Miami  FL             297    39   F      14  0-99               2:01:39     2:01:48
     15    Carol McGrath                     North Palm Beach  F   252    51   F      15  0-99               2:09:08     2:09:14
     16    Lilia Drew                        Jupiter  FL           319    29   F      16  0-99               2:19:42     2:19:49
     17    Janet Napolitano                  Stuart  FL            325    52   F      17  0-99               2:31:28     2:31:37
     DQ    Rise J Holmes                     Stuart  FL            323    66   F      DQ  0-99                                  


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    William Malone                    Stuart  FL            776    16   M       1  0-99               1:16:55     1:16:56
      2    Zachary Seidle                    Jensen Beach  FL      318    13   M       2  0-99               1:24:10     1:24:11
      3    Michael Hobbs                     Boca Raton  FL        262    43   M       3  0-99               1:25:55     1:25:55
      4    Nicholas Chase                    Saint Petersburg  F   295    26   M       4  0-99               1:26:08     1:26:08
      5    Noah Proctor                      Palm City  FL         778    12   M       5  0-99               1:26:10     1:26:11
      6    Carlos Loreda                     Miami  FL             281    59   M       6  0-99               1:29:29     1:29:31
      7    Brian Little                      Ft Pierce  FL         277    40   M       7  0-99               1:29:52     1:29:52
      8    Jeff Chandler                     Fort Pierce  FL       110    32   M       8  0-99               1:30:01     1:30:03
      9    Joseph Widrig                     Pembroke  VA          780    16   M       9  0-99               1:34:23     1:34:24
     10    Christopher Seidle                Jensen Beach  FL      320    43   M      10  0-99               1:35:19     1:35:20
     11    Andres Tovar                      Port Saint Lucie  F   307    33   M      11  0-99               1:37:07     1:37:12
     12    Vincent Burke                     Vero Beach  FL        290    38   M      12  0-99               1:37:09     1:37:13
     13    Joseph McManus                    Fellsmere  FL         270    60   M      13  0-99               1:40:51     1:40:55
     14    Brian Smith                       Jupiter  FL           798    52   M      14  0-99               1:40:58     1:41:00
     15    Edmund Haskins                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   313    33   M      15  0-99               1:41:00     1:41:07
     16    Christopher Kelly                 Port Saint Lucie  F   279    34   M      16  0-99               1:42:36     1:42:36
     17    Matt Handel                       Jupiter  FL           259    52   M      17  0-99               1:43:04     1:43:09
     18    Chazz Chiamardas                  West Palm Beach  FL   326    54   M      18  0-99               1:43:14     1:43:16
     19    Bradley Flowers                   Port Saint Lucie  F   324    31   M      19  0-99               1:43:15     1:43:18
     20    Stephen Madden                    Chatham  NJ           283    49   M      20  0-99               1:44:26     1:44:36
     21    Scott Heath                       Stuart  FL            327    41   M      21  0-99               1:46:59     1:47:05
     22    Clark Glover                      Jensen Beach  FL      109    44   M      22  0-99               1:47:55     1:47:56
     23    Dave Winfield                     Vero Beach  FL        294    65   M      23  0-99               1:48:20     1:48:22
     24    Jim Alabiso                       Jacksonville  FL      312    58   M      24  0-99               1:50:00     1:50:04
     25    Marcel Silveira                   Miami  FL             271    37   M      25  0-99               1:54:01     1:54:08
     26    Bill Ketchem                      Jupiter  FL           288    42   M      26  0-99               1:54:25     1:54:27
     27    Michael Sheehan                   Jupiter  FL           289    39   M      27  0-99               1:56:46     1:56:50
     28    Barry G. Segal                    Vero Beach  FL        265    43   M      28  0-99               1:59:10     1:59:12
     29    Rick Mongeau                      Jupiter  FL           292    45   M      29  0-99               1:59:15     1:59:18
     30    Kurt Langford                     Boca Raton  FL        267    40   M      30  0-99               2:00:22     2:00:30
     31    Brian Lacusky                     Palm City  FL         800    46   M      31  0-99               2:02:38     2:02:46
     32    John Toebe                        Stuart  FL            304    57   M      32  0-99               2:03:38     2:03:42
     33    Jeffery Bass                      Miami  FL             314    46   M      33  0-99               2:04:30     2:04:38
     34    Mateo Abondano                    Port Saint Lucie  F   770    20   M      34  0-99               2:04:31     2:04:32
     35    Randy Lasure                      Boca Raton  FL        276    52   M      35  0-99               2:04:47     2:04:57
     36    Tom Cox                           Palm City  FL         547    48   M      36  0-99               2:06:30     2:06:34
     37    Justin Basham                     Port Saint Lucie  F   298    30   M      37  0-99               2:08:20     2:08:25
     38    Timothy Schutes                   Wellington  FL        309    58   M      38  0-99               2:09:10     2:09:10
     39    Luke Langford                     Boca Raton  FL        268    38   M      39  0-99               2:11:45     2:11:52
     40    Ethan Huemmer                                           119    37   M      40  0-99               2:13:07     2:13:18
     41    Eric Depetris                     Middleburg  FL        272    44   M      41  0-99               2:13:18     2:13:22
     42    Steve Fleming                     Palm City  FL         257    19   M      42  0-99               2:14:03     2:14:03
     43    Robert Wales                      Stuart  FL            118    57   M      43  0-99               2:16:02     2:16:03
     44    Robert Gerring                    Miami  FL             310    29   M      44  0-99               2:23:15     2:23:23
     45    Dylan Brazee                      Stuart  FL            548    14   M      45  0-99               2:23:22     2:23:31
     46    Michael Graham                    Vero Beach  FL        269    48   M      46  0-99               2:25:31     2:25:33
     47    Rex Noble                         Palm City  FL         315    52   M      47  0-99               2:28:31     2:28:37
     48    Mark Zimmerman                    Hobe Sound  FL        308    51   M      48  0-99               2:30:33     2:30:37
     49    Brett Hendricks                   Boca Grande  FL       300    45   M      49  0-99               2:31:12     2:31:16
     50    Michael Kirshon                   Boca Raton  FL        321    58   M      50  0-99               2:36:43     2:36:43
     51    Patrick Canaan                    Palm Beach Gardens    316    72   M      51  0-99               2:47:28     2:47:34
     DQ    Unknown Partic. 768                                     768         M      DQ  0-99                   ---         ---
     DQ    Cameron Anderson                  Hobe Sound  FL        773    15   M      DQ  0-99                   ---         ---
     DQ    Jesse Bono                        Sarasota  FL          275    25   M      DQ  0-99                   ---         ---
     DQ    Richard Conrad                    Stuart  FL            322    42   M      DQ  0-99                   ---         ---