Women In Distress Safewalk-Run 5K 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Persson                   Deerfield Beach  FL   524   42        1          19:49      6:24/M
       2    Jodie Baril                                             225   33       10          22:23      7:13/M
       3    Tammy Caja                        Pompano Beach  FL     253   36       11          22:41      7:19/M
Top

Female Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown 523 Participant           Deerfield Beach  FL   523   00      173          36:23     11:44/M
       2    Aura Navarro                                            404    0      210          39:23     12:42/M
       3    Angela Ellis                                            652   0       218          40:32     13:05/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Boston                                            240    2      100          31:31     10:10/M
       2    Zoe Taylor                                              495    7      213          39:35     12:46/M
       3    Ranaya Binns                                            235    9      230          42:40     13:46/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Hauck                                             338   13       69          29:26      9:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Serrate                                         474   19      160          34:44     11:12/M
       2    Caroline Dominguez                                      299   19      161          34:45     11:13/M
       3    Abbey-Rose Burke                                        247   16      162          34:45     11:13/M
       4    Sydni Eskalyo                                           307   15      231          42:56     13:51/M
       5    Tori La                                                 369   15      234          44:00     14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chana Alves                                             217   23       41          27:23      8:50/M
       2    Barbara Marmol                                          388   21       54          28:13      9:06/M
       3    Chelsea Griffin                                         333   21       64          28:59      9:21/M
       4    Mid Pierre                                              419   24       75          29:43      9:35/M
       5    Cassandra Llanusa                                       207   23       79          30:22      9:48/M
       6    Rebecca Dillon                                          296   22       82          30:40      9:54/M
       7    Chanika Johnson                                         352   23      126          32:37     10:31/M
       8    Christina Mitchell                Coconut Creek  FL     553   24      178          36:56     11:55/M
       9    Cristina Fuentes                                        315   24      201          38:47     12:31/M
      10    Jackie Pires                                            421   23      214          39:37     12:47/M
      11    Shandel Luton                                           568   22      215          40:00     12:54/M
      12    Courtney Defries                                        292   23      221          41:18     13:19/M
      13    Nicole Overholt                                         409   20      222          41:18     13:19/M
      14    Amber Miller                                            398   22      247          47:09     15:13/M
      15    Jessica James                                           347   20      251          49:09     15:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Lief                                            378   25       15          23:47      7:40/M
       2    Anita Chang                                             264   28       51          27:59      9:02/M
       3    Heather Smith                                           481   25       56          28:21      9:09/M
       4    Sarah Fox                                               312   29       57          28:26      9:10/M
       5    Erica Rodriguez-Anthony                                 449   29       61          28:56      9:20/M
       6    Jamie Eisler                                            302   25       65          29:02      9:22/M
       7    Ashley Sellenraad                                       472   28       67          29:08      9:24/M
       8    Tara Johnson                                            354   27       68          29:18      9:27/M
       9    Marysol Ramirez                                         434   25       77          29:59      9:40/M
      10    Nicole Rodriguez                                        447   27       78          29:59      9:40/M
      11    Kimberly Daigle                                         284   28       85          30:47      9:56/M
      12    Lindsay Summerlin                                       489   26       89          30:56      9:59/M
      13    Crystal Goodwin                   West Palm Beach  FL   584   27      125          32:20     10:26/M
      14    Nikisha Dawson                                          289   26      147          34:03     10:59/M
      15    Suzanne Moran                                           400   26      158          34:42     11:12/M
      16    Morgan Albano                                           214   27      159          34:42     11:12/M
      17    Tiffany Richey                                          440   26      171          35:50     11:34/M
      18    Marjorie Acosta                                         212   27      187          37:39     12:09/M
      19    Cathy Delgouffre                                        293   27      188          37:41     12:09/M
      20    Krysta Schraff                                          469   26      197          38:16     12:21/M
      21    Lori Wong                                               511   26      219          40:39     13:07/M
      22    Lauren Rey                        Tamarac  FL           569   29      249          48:09     15:32/M
      23    Tara Ventura                                            572   29      252          50:03     16:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Devi Pierson                                       420   33       13          23:03      7:26/M
       2    Mariela Campuzano                                       257   30       24          25:03      8:05/M
       3    Bridget Schneiderman                                    467   34       46          27:42      8:56/M
       4    Camar Jones                                             356   34       60          28:34      9:13/M
       5    Julie Bilder                                            234   30       72          29:32      9:32/M
       6    Jessica James                                           349   33       80          30:27      9:49/M
       7    Nikki Maggi                                             385   32       81          30:40      9:54/M
       8    Kimberly Daigle                                         283   30       87          30:50      9:57/M
       9    Paulina Glowicka                                        323   31       96          31:09     10:03/M
      10    Randy Cross                                             278   33      109          31:43     10:14/M
      11    Tamara Sam                                              557   32      114          31:50     10:16/M
      12    Apryl Freeman                                           314   30      116          31:57     10:18/M
      13    Cerville Exavier                                        208   31      122          32:15     10:24/M
      14    Shernette Johnson                 Margate  FL           540   31      123          32:16     10:25/M
      15    Renee Lugo                                              577   32      127          32:43     10:33/M
      16    Anna Kadushin                                           357   31      131          32:57     10:38/M
      17    Andrea Anderson                                         218   32      135          33:06     10:41/M
      18    Elizabeth Werntz                                        508   34      148          34:10     11:01/M
      19    Nathan Crosby                                           277   32      150          34:13     11:02/M
      20    Farrah Ragoonath                                        433   32      152          34:22     11:05/M
      21    Angela Gavagni                                          317   32      191          37:48     12:12/M
      22    Amanda Evola                                            308   30      204          39:05     12:36/M
      23    Jennifer Freedman                 Pompano Beach  FL     528   33      233          42:59     13:52/M
      24    Alyss Lange                                             371   32      241          45:52     14:48/M
      25    Jacqueline Dawson                                       288   30      243          46:00     14:50/M
      26    Kaye-Ann Brown                                          209   32      254          50:45     16:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Pearl                      Light House Point     551   39       23          24:56      8:03/M
       2    Amber Meurs                                             397   38       25          25:28      8:13/M
       3    Jennifer Solley                   Coconut Creek  FL     573   38       40          27:15      8:47/M
       4    Jessica Gloria                                          322   36       43          27:35      8:54/M
       5    Marcela Brisssenden               Fort Lauderdale  FL   529   36       74          29:43      9:35/M
       6    Erica Gurile                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   530   36       83          30:42      9:54/M
       7    Julie Marlin                                            387   37       90          30:57      9:59/M
       8    Miriam Cato                         Coral Springs  FL   547   39       93          31:05     10:02/M
       9    Rossella Zini                                           519   37      118          31:59     10:19/M
      10    Michelle Pope                                           426   38      142          33:33     10:49/M
      11    Dana Stern                        Boca Raton  FL        552   35      145          33:55     10:56/M
      12    Andrea Rappold                                          435   35      153          34:26     11:06/M
      13    Sairis Martino                                          390   35      155          34:38     11:10/M
      14    Monica Reina                                            437   38      172          36:21     11:44/M
      15    Gisella Soto                                            484   36      174          36:39     11:49/M
      16    Artrice Shine                                           476   36      175          36:44     11:51/M
      17    April Burnette                                          205   38      177          36:50     11:53/M
      18    Dena Ginocchio                                          319   36      192          37:51     12:13/M
      19    Andria Knight                                           359   35      225          41:58     13:32/M
      20    Ibelise Baxter                    Pembroke Pines  FL    534   36      226          42:01     13:33/M
      21    Stacey Nadler                                           403   39      227          42:03     13:34/M
      22    Jackie Rodonis                                          446   36      228          42:06     13:35/M
      23    Priyanka Kawatra                  Boca Raton  FL        654   36      239          44:33     14:22/M
      24    Andrea Smith                                            480   35      242          45:52     14:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Spencer                     Light House Point     565   42       35          26:42      8:37/M
       2    Yvonne Lindsay                                          210   42       71          29:31      9:31/M
       3    Cynthia Cherrestt                 Tamarac  FL           554   42      104          31:35     10:11/M
       4    Lanalee Sam                                             460   43      113          31:50     10:16/M
       5    Nancy Caccavale                                         250   44      119          32:00     10:19/M
       6    Laura Aveard                                            223   44      128          32:44     10:34/M
       7    Eliza Contreras                                         270   43      130          32:56     10:37/M
       8    Elizabeth Martinez                                      389   42      146          34:02     10:59/M
       9    Deanne Crosby                                           276   40      149          34:13     11:02/M
      10    Julie Spadarecchia                Parkland  FL          542   42      165          34:56     11:16/M
      11    Sheri McLaughlin                                        533   42      182          37:25     12:04/M
      12    Karen Kough                       Deerfield Beach  FL   546   43      184          37:28     12:05/M
      13    Stephanie Goode                                         582   43      189          37:42     12:10/M
      14    Anne Burke                                              562   44      202          38:53     12:33/M
      15    Brenda Levine                                           377   43      206          39:10     12:38/M
      16    Michele Williams                                        510   40      235          44:22     14:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vivienne Zobel                                          521   47       39          27:14      8:47/M
       2    Susie Axelrod                                           224   45       52          28:08      9:05/M
       3    Denis Coruzzi                                           272   46       70          29:27      9:30/M
       4    Jodi Campos                       Coconut Creek  FL     566   49       92          31:04     10:01/M
       5    Julie Quick                                             429   49      103          31:35     10:11/M
       6    Amber Hall                        Boca Raton  FL        545   45      106          31:37     10:12/M
       7    Rena Schumacher                                         470   46      107          31:38     10:12/M
       8    Anne Rodewald                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   555   46      112          31:49     10:16/M
       9    Tina Johnson                                            355   45      121          32:08     10:22/M
      10    Anjali Besley                                           230   46      168          35:06     11:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Taschereau                                          491   51      111          31:48     10:15/M
       2    Joan Eells                                              301   51      120          32:04     10:21/M
       3    Jacalyn Buck                                            244   51      180          37:08     11:59/M
       4    Patti Adornetti                   Boca Raton  FL        567   53      212          39:31     12:45/M
       5    Claudia Nutt                                            406   54      220          40:49     13:10/M
       6    Michele Kerrigan                                        358   52      240          45:22     14:38/M
       7    Renee Livolsi                                           379   51      246          46:37     15:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Palma Lacey                                             370   57       48          27:46      8:57/M
       2    Jaz Roy                                                 453   55       84          30:47      9:56/M
       3    Jennifer Douglas                  Pompano Beach  FL     537   56      102          31:34     10:11/M
       4    Annette Quartell                  Light House Point     538   59      179          37:05     11:58/M
       5    Vicki Schuerger                                         206   58      185          37:31     12:06/M
       6    Barbara Dawson                                          287   59      237          44:27     14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Rotwein                                          451   61      136          33:08     10:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Healy                    Oakland Park  FL      527   67      108          31:42     10:14/M
       2    Judith Werr                                             509   66      154          34:38     11:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Monks                         Deerfield Beach  FL   563   53        2          19:50      6:24/M
       2    Gerardo Castillo                                        261   51        3          19:56      6:26/M
       3    Kevin Richters                                          441   28        4          21:08      6:49/M
Top

Male Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 560                                     560            12          22:48      7:21/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 543                                     543            45          27:39      8:55/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 660                                     660            91          31:00     10:00/M
       4    Unknown Partic. 548                                     548           133          33:04     10:40/M
       5    Tarik Moses                                             401    0      176          36:46     11:52/M
       6    Wayne Skervin                                           479    0      196          38:12     12:19/M
       7    Unknown Partic. 663                                     663           211          39:28     12:44/M
       8    Unknown Partic. 658                                     658           223          41:19     13:20/M
       9    Unknown Partic. 661                                     661           238          44:28     14:21/M
      10    Unknown Partic. 662                                     662           245          46:35     15:02/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Taylor                                           559    9       26          25:45      8:18/M
       2    Mason Taylor                                            494    8       28          25:48      8:19/M
       3    Shantanu Kawatra                  Boca Raton  FL        656   9       129          32:46     10:34/M
       4    Jake Rappold                                            436    9      151          34:20     11:05/M
       5    Jt Spadavecchia                   Parkland  FL          550    8      166          34:56     11:16/M
       6    Payton Caja                                             252    9      198          38:40     12:28/M
       7    Zachary Caja                                            254    7      199          38:40     12:28/M
       8    Aaron Torres                                            499    6      244          46:24     14:58/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josiah La                                               368   13       47          27:45      8:57/M
       2    Noah Torres                                             500   11      115          31:51     10:16/M
       3    Kagan Zeffries                    Hollywood  FL         556   11      117          31:58     10:19/M
       4    Vinayak Kawatra                   Boca Raton  FL        657   13      141          33:20     10:45/M
       5    Jake Pope                                               423   11      143          33:34     10:50/M
       6    Nicholas Pederzini                                      416   10      195          38:08     12:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Green                                           329   19      169          35:26     11:26/M
       2    Stefan Dacosta                                          282   19      217          40:13     12:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Masterson                                       391   23        7          22:10      7:09/M
       2    Jose Alvarez                                            216   20       20          24:35      7:56/M
       3    Todd Schoonover                                         468   23       32          26:20      8:30/M
       4    Michael Stamp                                           486   22      163          34:46     11:13/M
       5    Howard Kreisler                                         364   20      205          39:10     12:38/M
       6    Bradley Gonano                                          324   22      207          39:11     12:38/M
       7    Jonathan Zarate                   Pembroke Pines  FL    532   21      253          50:43     16:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Kuphal                                             366   25       17          24:15      7:49/M
       2    Jameson Dion                                            297   28       18          24:19      7:51/M
       3    Will McCormick                                          394   26       29          26:06      8:25/M
       4    Camilo Cueto                                            280   25       31          26:18      8:29/M
       5    Rob Lowery                                              381   27       63          28:58      9:21/M
       6    Jonathan Camacho                                        255   28       76          29:45      9:36/M
       7    Junior Thompson                                         571   29      138          33:10     10:42/M
       8    Gorzlo Cadavieco                                        576   29      139          33:10     10:42/M
       9    Patrick Holshouser                                      342   29      164          34:48     11:14/M
      10    Robert Ashby                                            222   28      181          37:20     12:03/M
      11    Johnaton Burton                                         575   29      209          39:22     12:42/M
      12    Alejandro Giraldo                                       320   27      216          40:13     12:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruno Gordillo                                          327   32       27          25:46      8:19/M
       2    Jose Lopez                        Boca Raton  FL        564   33       34          26:33      8:34/M
       3    Ari Robinson                                            443   31       44          27:37      8:55/M
       4    Christopher Adornetti                                   213   34       50          27:55      9:00/M
       5    Floyd Rogers                                            450   32       62          28:58      9:21/M
       6    Ben Sellenraad                                          473   30       66          29:08      9:24/M
       7    Joshua Feldman                                          309   33       73          29:37      9:33/M
       8    Antonio Rey                       Tamarac  FL           570   31       86          30:48      9:56/M
       9    David Tuttle                                            502   31       88          30:52      9:57/M
      10    Kris Ishmael                                            345   30      105          31:37     10:12/M
      11    Jeff Bruno                        Parkland  FL          531   34      134          33:05     10:40/M
      12    Brent Anhorn                      Boca Raton  FL        653   33      193          38:04     12:17/M
      13    Jason Jobbitt                                           578   31      203          38:56     12:34/M
      14    Vincent Tjinakhong                Miami  FL             574   32      224          41:40     13:26/M
      15    Peter Jarrette                                          350   31      236          44:25     14:20/M
      16    Andrew Janecek                                          348   34      250          49:09     15:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Kough                                              362   39        9          22:14      7:10/M
       2    James Herd Jr.                                          340   37       16          24:13      7:49/M
       3    Alejandro Arbelaez                                      221   36       19          24:25      7:53/M
       4    Hector De La Cruz                                       290   35       30          26:14      8:28/M
       5    Stephen Maumood                   Boca Raton  FL        541   38       33          26:24      8:31/M
       6    Amir Shariati                                           475   39       49          27:49      8:58/M
       7    Renzo Chuy                                              265   38       53          28:10      9:05/M
       8    Robert Friedman                                         203   35       59          28:30      9:12/M
       9    Michael Mitchell                  Boca Raton  FL        536   35       97          31:10     10:03/M
      10    Joshua Kelley                                           581   35      144          33:45     10:53/M
      11    Richard Abraham                   Oakland Park  FL      539   39      157          34:39     11:11/M
      12    Michael Watson                                          579   36      183          37:27     12:05/M
      13    Ivan Gonzalez                                           325   37      190          37:42     12:10/M
      14    Keith Fowee                                             311   36      200          38:43     12:29/M
      15    Roberto Burgos                                          245   35      208          39:19     12:41/M
      16    Darren Watson                                           580   38      229          42:26     13:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vince Rozek                                             454   44        6          22:05      7:07/M
       2    Dale Bodanza                      Deerfield Beach  FL   525   43       14          23:35      7:36/M
       3    Carlos Zamorano                                         516   44       21          24:49      8:00/M
       4    Jitender Kawatra                  Boca Raton  FL        655   42       22          24:51      8:01/M
       5    Phillip Zobel                                           520   43       38          27:09      8:45/M
       6    Aaron Caja                                              251   41       42          27:26      8:51/M
       7    Todd Fox                                                313   40       58          28:26      9:10/M
       8    Billy Harris                      Deerfield Beach  FL   585   44       98          31:15     10:05/M
       9    Peter Lopes                                             380   44      137          33:09     10:42/M
      10    David Weingarten                                        507   41      170          35:46     11:32/M
      11    Khalil Zeinieh                                          517   44      186          37:33     12:07/M
      12    Dino Flores                                             310   41      194          38:04     12:17/M
      13    Heath Eskalyo                                           202   44      232          42:57     13:51/M
      14    Erin Mestree                      Boca Raton  FL        586   41      248          47:14     15:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gus Zambrano                      Hollywood  FL         515   48        8          22:12      7:10/M
       2    Ray Tolleson                                            498   47       37          26:56      8:41/M
       3    Arthur Orduna                                           407   47      124          32:19     10:25/M
       4    Mauro Coruzzi                                           273   48      132          33:03     10:40/M
       5    Wayne Besley                                            232   47      167          35:06     11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pierre Taschereau                                       492   54       55          28:18      9:08/M
       2    Ray Black                                               236   50       95          31:08     10:03/M
       3    Daniel Hertz                                            341   52      101          31:33     10:11/M
       4    Howard Gitten                                           321   52      156          34:39     11:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Troskey                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   549   59       36          26:55      8:41/M
       2    Rick Cabrera                                            249   56      110          31:46     10:15/M
       3    Brad Zucker                                             522   55      140          33:19     10:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Molina                      Plantation  FL        535   61        5          21:19      6:53/M
       2    Tim Gillette                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   558   60       94          31:06     10:02/M
       3    Richard Maynard                                         393   62       99          31:29     10:09/M