Senior Games Cycling 5K Race 5K Race

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tere Camacho                      Miami  FL             253   52       10           8:09     22.8mph
       2    Robin Pomeranz                    Boca Raton  FL        287   53       22           9:17     20.0mph
       3    Shauna Federico                   Lake Worth  FL        260   50       24           9:32     19.5mph
       4    Jacqueline Ledea                  Boca Raton  FL        265   51       31          10:00     18.6mph
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Kert                        Boca Raton  FL        283   56        8           7:58     23.3mph
       2    Tamara Savage                     Boynton Beach  FL     275   59       19           9:00     20.7mph
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Kliegman                   Thiensville  WI       263   61       27           9:45     19.1mph
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Leon                         Miami  FL             268   70       20           9:01     20.6mph
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norbert Olivera                                         270   50        2           7:06     26.2mph
       2    Roger Travis                      Ft. Pierce  FL        280   54        5           7:53     23.6mph
       3    Adam Ryan                         Pompano Beach  FL     274   52        6           7:54     23.5mph
       4    Kirk Sorenson                                           278   54       23           9:27     19.7mph
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Davis                       Orlando  FL           258   55        1           6:51     27.2mph
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Leffert                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   266   62        3           7:10     26.0mph
       2    Dale Showell                      Delray Beach  FL      276   62        9           8:03     23.1mph
       3    Santiago De La Torre              Miami Beach  FL       289   61       15           8:36     21.6mph
       4    Jorge Espinosa                                          259   63       16           8:52     21.0mph
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neville Brabrook                  Altamonte Springs     288   69       12           8:17     22.5mph
       2    Rene Basulto                                            252   67       13           8:26     22.1mph
       3    Dale Gange                        West Palm Beach  FL   261   66       28           9:47     19.0mph
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darryl Troy                       West Palm Beach  FL   281   71        4           7:51     23.7mph
       2    George Olsen                      Saint Augustine  FL   271   73        7           7:55     23.5mph
       3    Albert Leon                       Miami  FL             267   70       11           8:17     22.5mph
       4    Alan Wells                        Inverness  FL         286   72       14           8:33     21.8mph
       5    Thomas Neary                                            269   73       18           8:57     20.8mph
       6    Ira Mandell                                             284   70       21           9:16     20.1mph
       7    David Chanfrau                                          256   72       29           9:48     19.0mph
       8    Donald Carden                     Palm City  FL         254   71       32          10:10     18.3mph
       9    Gary Smith                        Indialantic  FL       277   73       33          10:10     18.3mph
      10    John Thornton                     Sanibel  FL           279   74       34          10:50     17.2mph
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Otto                         Pompano Beach  FL     285   79       17           8:52     21.0mph
       2    David Wragg                       Stuart  FL            282   75       25           9:43     19.1mph
       3    Chuck Kleim                                             262   79       26           9:44     19.1mph
       4    Lawrence Kokesh                   Thomasville  GA       264   75       30           9:53     18.8mph