Senior Games Cycling 10K Race 10K Race

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Perillo                                           273   51        4          15:25     24.1mph
       2    Tere Camacho                      Miami  FL             253   52       11          16:57     21.9mph
       3    Robin Pomeranz                    Boca Raton  FL        287   53       24          19:24     19.2mph
       4    Jacqueline Ledea                  Boca Raton  FL        265   51       29          20:46     17.9mph
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Kert                        Boca Raton  FL        283   56        9          16:13     22.9mph
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Leon                         Miami  FL             268   70       22          18:41     19.9mph
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norbert Olivera                                         270   50        2          14:00     26.6mph
       2    Roger Travis                      Ft. Pierce  FL        280   54        3          15:15     24.4mph
       3    Adam Ryan                         Pompano Beach  FL     274   52        7          15:57     23.3mph
       4    Daniel Acosta                                           251   51       15          17:27     21.3mph
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Davis                       Orlando  FL           258   55        1          13:47     27.0mph
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Leffert                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   266   62        5          15:40     23.7mph
       2    Dale Showell                      Delray Beach  FL      276   62       12          17:02     21.8mph
       3    Jorge Espinosa                                          259   63       18          18:25     20.2mph
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neville Brabrook                  Altamonte Springs     288   69       10          16:38     22.4mph
       2    Rene Basulto                                            252   67       23          19:24     19.2mph
       3    Gary Smith                        Indialantic  FL       277   66       28          20:31     18.1mph
       4    Dale Gange                        West Palm Beach  FL   261   66       30          21:36     17.2mph
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darryl Troy                       West Palm Beach  FL   281   71        6          15:46     23.6mph
       2    George Olsen                      Saint Augustine  FL   271   73        8          16:04     23.2mph
       3    Albert Leon                       Miami  FL             267   70       13          17:11     21.6mph
       4    Alan Wells                        Inverness  FL         286   72       14          17:14     21.6mph
       5    Thomas Neary                                            269   73       16          17:45     21.0mph
       6    Ira Mandell                                             284   70       20          18:31     20.1mph
       7    David Chanfrau                                          256   72       25          19:35     19.0mph
       8    Donald Carden                     Palm City  FL         254   71       27          20:29     18.2mph
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Kokesh                   Thomasville  GA       264   75       17          17:46     20.9mph
       2    Bill Otto                         Pompano Beach  FL     285   79       19          18:29     20.1mph
       3    David Wragg                       Stuart  FL            282   75       21          18:40     19.9mph
       4    Chuck Kleim                                             262   79       26          20:02     18.6mph