Navy UDT-SEAL 5K Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 10, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jes Courtemanche                  Port Saint Lucie  F   333   27       17          24:52       24:56      8:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Davis                   Vero Beach  FL        334   40       77          28:06       28:18      9:08/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sheriff                     Wichita Falls  TX     389   10      129          40:28       40:28     13:03/M
       2    Abbie Perez                       Wesley Chapel  FL     366   10      149          45:45       45:49     14:47/M
       3    Caitlyn Lamb                      Stuart  FL            205   10      159          48:40       49:01     15:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Zaph                        Palm City  FL         454   11       58          27:25       27:28      8:52/M
       2    Maya Morgan                       Port Saint Lucie  F   438   13       73          28:00       28:14      9:06/M
       3    Clarissa Puentes                  Fort Pierce  FL       372   14      145          45:09       45:32     14:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dasha Gilmore                     Vero Beach  FL        219   16      117          37:10       37:18     12:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Duthie                     Stuart  FL            490   24       65          27:40       27:51      8:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kati McCormick                    Vero Beach  FL        310   29      102          35:09       35:40     11:30/M
       2    Alicia Richard                    Vero Beach  FL        380   28      122          38:57       39:05     12:36/M
       3    Jennifer King                     Bakersfield  CA       493   25      152          46:21       46:28     14:59/M
       4    Christie Ponzo                    Titusville  FL        307   28      160          48:43       49:02     15:49/M
       5    Amanda Ross                       Barefoot Bay  FL      306   26      161          48:50       49:10     15:52/M
       6    Whitney Stidham                   Vero Beach  FL        311   26      168          52:35       53:07     17:08/M
       7    Melissa Hamblin                   Port Saint Lucie  F   431   27      193        1:16:58     1:17:27     24:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Wilhelm                 Port Saint Lucie  F   466   34      104          35:30       35:46     11:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Klauber                   Vero Beach  FL        478   38       27          25:26       25:32      8:14/M
       2    Talita Argenio                    Fort Pierce  FL       303   39       57          27:24       27:25      8:51/M
       3    Karen Vercillo                    Vero Beach  FL        450   38      107          35:58       36:09     11:40/M
       4    Lilyan Buchanan                   West Palm Beach  FL   410   35      121          38:38       38:59     12:35/M
       5    Rebecca Kuchar                    Fort Pierce  FL       457   39      125          39:59       40:05     12:56/M
       6    Vanessa Smolen                    Port Saint Lucie  F   392   37      139          42:54       43:09     13:55/M
       7    Laura Burk                        Orlando  FL           500   38      182        1:00:21     1:00:40     19:34/M
       8    Cynthia Puentes                   Fort Pierce  FL       373   37      189        1:05:31     1:05:41     21:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Gray                        Saint Augustine  FL   463   41       90          30:22       30:27      9:49/M
       2    Elaine Seth                       Lighthouse Point  F   385   40      116          37:01       37:19     12:02/M
       3    Vernice Wilson                    Fort Pierce  FL       397   44      119          38:09       38:22     12:23/M
       4    Suzann Minuse                     Vero Beach  FL        355   43      126          40:00       40:14     12:59/M
       5    Lisa Sheriff                      Wichita Falls  TX     388   40      148          45:42       45:53     14:48/M
       6    Kim Rodriguez                     Palm Bay  FL          445   41      151          46:13       46:38     15:03/M
       7    Sandra Lamb                       Palm City  FL         204   44      158          48:39       49:01     15:49/M
       8    Melissa Brandon                   Rockledge  FL         409   42      167          51:12       51:38     16:39/M
       9    Prisca Asaro                      Fort Pierce  FL       407   43      191        1:05:58     1:06:22     21:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Ott                         St. Petersburg  FL    364   46       92          30:29       30:46      9:55/M
       2    Maryann Eddy                      Port Saint Lucie  F   336   48      103          35:29       35:50     11:34/M
       3    Gina Kempf                        Vero Beach  FL        317   46      115          37:00       37:04     11:57/M
       4    Nina Ammen                        Tampa  FL             399   47      124          39:22       39:37     12:47/M
       5    Dorrie Perez                      Wesley Chapel  FL     368   49      147          45:39       45:52     14:48/M
       6    Donnetta Love-Killien             Port St. Lucie  FL    203   49      179          58:48       59:20     19:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mendi Raymond                     Titusville  FL        375   50       98          32:13       32:19     10:25/M
       2    Linda Montgomery                  Fort Pierce  FL       357   52      112          36:49       37:02     11:57/M
       3    Lisa McKnight                     Vero Beach  FL        213   51      155          47:46       47:55     15:27/M
       4    Mary Joan Loughnone               Herndon  VA           475   52      171          54:37       54:56     17:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Hayes                     Hayden  ID            346   56      164          50:43       50:53     16:25/M
       2    Lucy McTaggart                    Port St. Lucie  FL    481   59      174          55:43       56:06     18:06/M
       3    Kim Lansing                       Royal Palm Beach  F   480   58      176          57:16       57:38     18:35/M
       4    Myra Almon                        Indian Rocks Beach    497   55      183        1:00:24     1:00:43     19:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wanda Gozdz                       Fort Pierce  FL       339   63      123          39:14       39:21     12:42/M
       2    Jean Mariano                      New Milford  CT       351   60      141          43:09       43:22     13:59/M
       3    Kathy Anderson                    Anchorage  AK         220   61      169          53:33       53:48     17:21/M
       4    Patricia Heaney                   Laconia  NH           479   61      187        1:00:51     1:01:10     19:44/M
       5    Ellie Simpson                     Fort Pierce  FL       390   64      194        1:16:59     1:17:28     24:59/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Garcia                   Vero Beach  FL        319   72      142          43:14       43:29     14:02/M
       2    Darlene Norris                    Jensen Beach  FL      363   66      165          50:46       50:57     16:26/M
       3    Victoria Benner                   Hobe Sound  FL        325   65      173          55:22       55:37     17:56/M
       4    Joyce Thomas                      Fort Pierce  FL       394   66      178          57:32       57:48     18:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Baker                      Fort Pierce  FL       322   29        1          23:15       23:17      7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Masters                     Vero Beach  FL        455   48        3          23:49       23:51      7:42/M
Top

Male Unknown

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Celona                                             232   0        40          26:05       26:09      8:26/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 234                                     234           170          53:33       53:58     17:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Buchanan                  West Palm Beach  FL   469   9       127          40:03       40:18     13:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Sheriff                     Wichita Falls  TX     386   13        6          24:10       24:14      7:49/M
       2    Ben Akers                         Pittsburgh  PA        231   14       26          25:23       25:38      8:16/M
       3    Justin Marion                     Maitland  FL          228   14       48          26:57       27:01      8:43/M
       4    Johnathan Scharf                  Boca Raton  FL        473   13       78          28:08       28:13      9:06/M
       5    Luke Kuchar                                             459   11      128          40:04       40:12     12:58/M
       6    Steven Barnick                    Loganville  GA        323   13      135          41:11       41:18     13:19/M
       7    Anthony Perez                     Wesley Chapel  FL     367   14      144          44:57       45:08     14:34/M
       8    Nick Ferrara                      Maitland  FL          227   14      156          47:46       47:51     15:26/M
       9    Cameron Kuchar                                          458   13      157          48:27       48:35     15:40/M
      10    Christian Puentes                 Fort Pierce  FL       371   12      190        1:05:39     1:05:48     21:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Sapp                        Fort Pierce  FL       461   18        4          24:00       24:02      7:45/M
       2    William Stiles                    Vero Beach  FL        471   18       13          24:39       25:06      8:06/M
       3    Tyler Barnes                      Miami  FL             408   19       28          25:26       25:35      8:15/M
       4    Cole Conrad                       Hagerstown  MD        315   16       30          25:30       25:34      8:15/M
       5    Ty Garza                                                464   15       33          25:40       25:42      8:17/M
       6    Alan Burnett                                            426   18       39          26:02       26:29      8:33/M
       7    Christopher Garcia                                      428   19       44          26:19       26:45      8:38/M
       8    Cameron Garza                     Saint Augustine  FL   465   17       52          27:03       27:06      8:45/M
       9    Benjamin Hammett                  Lehigh Acres  FL      341   16       55          27:17       27:20      8:49/M
      10    Aaron Nelson                      Vero Beach  FL        361   17       59          27:26       27:55      9:00/M
      11    Jonathan Rubenold                 Melbourne  FL         381   19       66          27:45       27:54      9:00/M
      12    Sean McKnight                     Vero Beach  FL        212   19       70          27:50       27:59      9:02/M
      13    Jonathan Marion                   Maitland  FL          226   15       71          27:50       27:56      9:01/M
      14    Lampron Harnden                   Palm City  FL         223   19       75          28:02       28:08      9:05/M
      15    Michael Kush                      Fort Pierce  FL       210   16      140          42:56       43:11     13:56/M
      16    Josh Richardson                   West Bloomfield  MI   217   17      154          47:06       47:31     15:20/M
      17    Nolan Hammett                     Lehigh Acres  FL      342   15      163          49:24       49:29     15:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olgert Shkurti                                          448   22        7          24:23       24:49      8:00/M
       2    Taylor Harden                     Palm City  FL         344   24       18          24:52       24:58      8:03/M
       3    Tom Bruger                        Indianalantic  FL     328   23       24          25:12       25:23      8:11/M
       4    Donald Taylor                     Lake Mary  FL         449   23       42          26:10       26:37      8:35/M
       5    Jose Rivera                                             442   20       45          26:19       26:45      8:38/M
       6    Jorge Larranaga                                         433   22       63          27:33       27:57      9:01/M
       7    Adam Lewandowski                  Orlando  FL           434   22       68          27:48       28:11      9:05/M
       8    Brandon Whitehurst                Miami  FL             452   22       69          27:50       27:59      9:02/M
       9    Eric Harnden                      Palm City  FL         222   22      111          36:25       36:35     11:48/M
      10    John Lansing                      Royal Palm Beach  F   484   24      175          57:12       57:38     18:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    S. Craig Henry                    Port Orange  FL       347   28        2          23:41       23:43      7:39/M
       2    Rory Whipple                      Vero Beach  FL        451   27        5          24:00       24:02      7:45/M
       3    Brian Smith                       Miami  FL             230   28        8          24:26       24:35      7:56/M
       4    David Quinones                    Hialeah  FL           494   27       10          24:30       24:39      7:57/M
       5    John Rosas                        Coral Springs  FL     229   28       14          24:42       24:58      8:03/M
       6    Charlie Frago                     Vero Beach  FL        338   27       22          25:05       25:15      8:09/M
       7    Matt Malak                        Miami  FL             436   27       29          25:28       25:36      8:15/M
       8    Quintin Toledo                    Port St. Lucie  FL    215   26       34          25:51       26:24      8:31/M
       9    Joel Kelepach                     Vero Beach  FL        312   29       46          26:48       27:18      8:48/M
      10    Michael Farrell                   Port Saint Lucie  F   337   29      105          35:39       36:08     11:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Russell                   Stuart  FL            383   33        9          24:27       24:30      7:54/M
       2    Clay Archey                       Oviedo  FL            321   32       20          24:57       25:00      8:04/M
       3    Page Sanders                      Fort Pierce  FL       495   32       43          26:10       26:27      8:32/M
       4    Raymond Cameron                   Port Saint Lucie  F   332   31       79          28:43       28:46      9:17/M
       5    Shane Russell                     Mims  FL              384   31       82          28:56       29:02      9:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Pallidoris                Port St. Lucie  FL    467   35       11          24:35       24:44      7:59/M
       2    Jay Sheriff                       Wichita Falls  TX     387   39       12          24:38       24:51      8:01/M
       3    Thomas Farley                     Port St. Lucie  FL    476   39       23          25:10       25:22      8:11/M
       4    Jamie Nail                        Fort Pierce  FL       360   36       32          25:39       25:51      8:20/M
       5    Todd Provancher                   Vero Beach  FL        441   39       56          27:22       27:34      8:54/M
       6    Chris Irwin                       St Thomas  VI         221   37       67          27:46       27:49      8:58/M
       7    Ben Prince                        Port Saint Lucie  F   370   37       83          29:02       29:05      9:23/M
       8    Stephen Owens                     Stuart  FL            365   37       85          29:16       29:19      9:27/M
       9    Stephen Boyer                     Vero Beach  FL        302   35       97          31:23       31:25     10:08/M
      10    Charles Wilson                    Fort Pierce  FL       396   36      108          35:59       36:13     11:41/M
      11    Matt Moore                        Vero Beach  FL        483   38      118          37:59       38:23     12:23/M
      12    Jeff Allison                      Hobe Sound  FL        320   39      138          41:43       41:57     13:32/M
      13    Troy Edwards                      Clermont  FL          499   38      181        1:00:18     1:00:37     19:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Hooker                        Sebastian  FL         462   44       15          24:43       24:48      8:00/M
       2    Tony Perez                        Wesley Chapel  FL     369   44       16          24:44       24:55      8:02/M
       3    Robert Pettit                     Vero Beach  FL        492   41       41          26:08       26:22      8:30/M
       4    William Stoddard                  Vero Beach  FL        496   41       64          27:40       27:52      8:59/M
       5    Steve Cheyne                      Ft. Pierce  FL        208   44       72          27:57       28:08      9:05/M
       6    Ed Meade                          Vero Beach  FL        354   44       76          28:06       28:08      9:05/M
       7    Aaron Zaph                        Palm City  FL         453   43       80          28:46       28:49      9:18/M
       8    Jon Burrow                        Bartlett  IL          330   42       93          30:36       30:44      9:55/M
       9    John Flanagan                     Port St. Lucie  FL    468   43       95          31:11       31:20     10:06/M
      10    Timothy Buchanan                  West Palm Beach  FL   411   44      100          33:28       33:43     10:53/M
      11    Matthew Remelius                  Stuart  FL            379   43      130          40:33       40:52     13:11/M
      12    David Remelius                    Kissimmee  FL         378   41      134          41:11       41:30     13:23/M
      13    Wesley Massey                     Loganville  GA        352   43      136          41:11       41:18     13:19/M
      14    Keith Smolen                      Port Saint Lucie  F   391   40      150          45:59       46:15     14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gopal Rajagopalan                 Port Saint Lucie  F   443   46       19          24:53       24:54      8:02/M
       2    Timothy Murray                    Loxahatchee  FL       359   45       21          25:02       25:06      8:06/M
       3    Juan Garvay                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   225   45       36          25:58       26:02      8:24/M
       4    Kurt Off                          Saint Petersburg  F   211   48       38          26:02       26:19      8:29/M
       5    Carl Radish                       Port Saint Lucie  F   374   46       47          26:49       26:54      8:41/M
       6    John Harris                       Vero Beach  FL        488   49       53          27:05       27:21      8:49/M
       7    David Lunder                      Port Saint Lucie  F   349   47       62          27:33       27:43      8:56/M
       8    Neil Morgan                       Port Saint Lucie  F   439   49       74          28:01       28:14      9:06/M
       9    Walter Bierschecnk                North Palm Beach  F   326   48       94          30:53       30:59     10:00/M
      10    Gustavo Santa                     Jensen Beach  FL      486   46      132          41:01       41:17     13:19/M
      11    Paul Mendez                       St. Cloud  FL         437   49      146          45:14       45:38     14:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arthur Argenio                    Fort Pierce  FL       304   53       25          25:14       25:17      8:09/M
       2    Jeff Peters                       Bakersfield  CA       474   54       50          27:00       27:07      8:45/M
       3    Jim Shafer                        Vero Beach  FL        491   52       51          27:03       27:08      8:45/M
       4    Rick Kaiser                       Vero Beach  FL        470   51       54          27:05       27:09      8:45/M
       5    James Nelson                      Vero Beach  FL        362   52       86          29:20       29:49      9:37/M
       6    Dan Richey                        Vero Beach  FL        318   54       89          30:02       30:08      9:43/M
       7    Brian McKnight                    Vero Beach  FL        214   52       91          30:27       30:37      9:53/M
       8    Marc Richard                      Vero Beach  FL        444   54      101          35:09       35:15     11:22/M
       9    Theo Dressler                     Wpb  FL               335   50      106          35:43       36:12     11:41/M
      10    Bob Woods                         Haines City  FL       398   51      120          38:28       38:39     12:28/M
      11    Tony Almon                        Indian Rocks Beach    498   54      184        1:00:24     1:00:42     19:35/M
      12    Michael Loughnone                 Herndon  VA           477   54      188        1:00:53     1:01:12     19:45/M
      13    Ed Richardson                     West Bloomfield  MI   216   52      192        1:08:19     1:08:40     22:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Spence                       Stuart  FL            393   57       37          25:58       26:04      8:25/M
       2    David Kempf                       Vero Beach  FL        316   55       49          26:58       27:03      8:44/M
       3    Pete Gutierrez                    Vero Beach  FL        305   55       87          29:39       29:46      9:36/M
       4    Rick Wrijil                       Port St. Lucie  FL    472   58       88          29:49       29:54      9:39/M
       5    Max Duthie                        Stuart  FL            489   55       96          31:14       31:26     10:08/M
       6    Glen Miller                                             460   56       99          32:56       33:30     10:48/M
       7    Bill Harden                       Palm City  FL         343   55      110          36:24       36:34     11:48/M
       8    Alan Mishlove                     Port Saint Lucie  F   356   57      137          41:16       41:43     13:27/M
       9    John Lansing                      Royal Palm Beach  F   482   55      177          57:18       57:38     18:35/M
      10    Rich Davis                        Stuart  FL            207   59      185        1:00:45     1:01:08     19:43/M
      11    Paul Williams                     Port St Lucie  FL     206   55      186        1:00:46     1:01:07     19:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Glenn Boundy                      Fort Pierce  FL       327   62       31          25:32       25:38      8:16/M
       2    Jack Sherry                       Vero Beach  FL        447   63       35          25:54       25:54      8:21/M
       3    Allan Ennis                       Boca Raton  FL        487   62       60          27:27       27:34      8:54/M
       4    Bob Russell                       Vero Beach  FL        309   62       84          29:11       29:18      9:27/M
       5    John McElroy                      Covington  GA         353   63      109          36:11       36:22     11:44/M
       6    William Baumann                   Fort Pierce  FL       324   61      133          41:05       41:35     13:25/M
       7    Louis Harley                      Stuart  FL            345   62      153          46:48       47:02     15:10/M
       8    Michael Gregory                   Hobe Sound  FL        340   64      166          50:47       51:10     16:30/M
       9    Bob Rydzewski                     Ft. Pierce  FL        201   64      172          54:37       54:46     17:40/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Ruby                           Fort Pierce  FL       382   69       61          27:29       27:29      8:52/M
       2    Tom Daly                          Vero Beach  FL        427   71       81          28:48       28:56      9:20/M
       3    Dave Watts                        Apalachicola  FL      218   74      113          36:50       36:58     11:55/M
       4    John MacDonald                    Saint Louis  MO       209   68      114          36:55       37:08     11:59/M
       5    Cal Cameron                       Port Saint Lucie  F   331   67      131          40:41       40:48     13:10/M
       6    Richard Maller                    Port Saint Lucie  F   350   66      143          44:37       44:49     14:27/M
       7    Avery Robbins                     Port St. Lucie  FL    485   83      162          49:19       49:29     15:58/M
       8    Richard Killen                    Port St. Lucie  FL    202   68      180          58:49       59:20     19:08/M