Molly's House Angel Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

10K Run

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Travis                      Ft. Pierce  FL        628   54        1          43:02      6:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Harlan                     Jensen Beach  FL      609   40        2          48:10      7:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Davis                        Fort Pierce  FL       635   32       15        1:02:19     10:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Sweeney                     Jensen Beach  FL      625   39        3          48:12      7:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Stromak                       Port St. Lucie  FL    624   44       19        1:08:05     10:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Al Sorcielli                      Port St. Lucie  FL    623   48        8          56:45      9:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cesar Ortiz                       Cooper City  FL       618   56       26        1:20:58     13:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Ruby                           Ft. Pierce  FL        622   69        7          55:38      8:58/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Harlan                      Jensen Beach  FL      610   38        4          51:02      8:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Glanville                     Jensen Beach  FL      632   50        9          57:23      9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Oldakowski                Port St. Lucie  FL    617   32       16        1:02:42     10:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaimebeth Galinis                 Ft. Pierce  FL        608   35        5          52:21      8:27/M
       2    Kristen Sweeney                   Neptune Beach  FL     626   38        6          54:32      8:48/M
       3    Tracey Ali                        Port St. Lucie  FL    634   39       10          57:57      9:21/M
       4    Karen Vercillo                    Ft. Pierce  FL        630   38       14        1:00:37      9:47/M
       5    Kerry Toth                        Port St. Lucie  FL    627   39       17        1:03:30     10:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Jordan                       Orlando  FL           612   44       11          58:55      9:30/M
       2    Kelly Anderson                    Port St. Lucie  FL    601   43       24        1:11:47     11:35/M
       3    Jennifer Rosenberg                Port St. Lucie  FL    621   40       28        1:31:12     14:43/M
       4    Felicia Nixon                     Ft. Pierce  FL        615   40       29        1:39:04     15:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edith Majewski                    Port St. Lucie  FL    614   47       12          59:37      9:37/M
       2    Laura Kramer                      Ft. Pierce  FL        613   47       18        1:05:51     10:37/M
       3    Diane Bennett                     Indiantown  FL        603   47       20        1:08:12     11:00/M
       4    Vicky Barretto                    Port St. Lucie  FL    602   46       22        1:10:05     11:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Nyman                   Ft. Pierce  FL        616   51       25        1:17:17     12:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Kideckel                  Thornhill  ON         633   58       13          59:51      9:39/M
       2    Ellen Wertheim                    Ft. Pierce  FL        631   56       21        1:08:43     11:05/M
       3    Mari Coslett                      Port St. Lucie  FL    606   55       23        1:11:20     11:30/M
       4    Maria Ortiz                       Cooper City  FL       619   55       27        1:20:58     13:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlyn Coleman                   Port St. Lucie  FL    605   60       30        1:44:59     16:56/M

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Moe Emerson                       Port St. Lucie  FL    726   28        1          26:51      8:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Forrest Duerksen                  Port St. Lucie  FL    708   63        4          28:37      9:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Farrell                      Port Saint Lucie  F   731   29        5          29:40      9:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dallis Bolton                     Stuart  FL            724   31        3          27:56      9:01/M
       2    Drew Keith                        Okeechobee  FL        712   33        7          30:34      9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Teel                      Ft. Pierce  FL        719   38       32          43:46     14:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darby Gippert                     Port St. Lucie  FL    710   40       22          40:08     12:57/M
       2    James Babineau                    N/a                   703   43       30          42:27     13:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bart Worthington                  Jensen Beach  FL      733   47        6          29:44      9:35/M
       2    Grady L. Welchel                  Vero Beach  FL        722   47       18          38:31     12:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Rowand                   Cape Canaveral  FL    715   54       12          33:39     10:51/M
       2    Ed Cutler                         Port St. Lucie  FL    727   52       26          41:45     13:28/M
       3    Teo Sanchez                       Vero Beach  FL        730   50       31          42:47     13:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Rydzewski                     Ft. Pierce  FL        734   64       35        1:28:58     28:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Diem                       Port St. Lucie  FL    707   67       11          33:19     10:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Valerio                  Hobe Sound  FL        721   79       20          38:35     12:27/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Albert                     Port St. Lucie  FL    701   32        2          27:20      8:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhaina Smeds                      Ft. Pierce  FL        735   43       14          38:05     12:17/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reese Gippert                     Port St. Lucie  FL    711    8       23          40:08     12:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Farrell                      Port Saint Lucie  F   732   24       13          36:11     11:40/M
       2    Stefanie Cutler                   Port St. Lucie  FL    706   23       25          41:37     13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Keith                      Okeechobee  FL        713   29        8          30:44      9:55/M
       2    Chelsea Miller                    Stuart  FL            725   28       10          31:08     10:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Virginia Bymaster                                       704   33        9          30:48      9:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Olson                      Ft. Pierce  FL        736   39       15          38:17     12:21/M
       2    Sandra Teel                       Ft. Pierce  FL        720   36       16          38:27     12:24/M
       3    Robin Chaloux                     N/a                   705   39       21          39:32     12:45/M
       4    Sabri Ali                         Boynton Beach  FL     702   35       34          47:17     15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Newell                       Wellington  FL        714   41       33          47:17     15:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ky B. Welchel                     Vero Beach  FL        723   46       17          38:30     12:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Williams                                          728   51       28          42:23     13:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Gibson                     Port St. Lucie  FL    709   59       24          41:26     13:22/M
       2    Judy Greenwald                    Ontario, Canada       729   58       29          42:25     13:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis Sikora                    Port St. Lucie  FL    718   63       19          38:32     12:26/M
       2    Patricia Ruby                     Ft. Pierce  FL        716   60       27          41:56     13:32/M

2K Fun Walk

Top

Male Overall

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Spacek                        Palm City  FL         780    0        6          23:05     19:14/M
       2    Richard May                       Port St. Lucie  FL    777   67        8          24:00     20:00/M
Top

Female Overall

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Brazee                       Jensen Beach  FL      783   7         1          22:49     19:01/M
       2    Julia Brazee                      Jensen Beach  FL      784   11        2          22:49     19:01/M
       3    Linda Fannin-Church               Port St. Lucie  FL    775   39        3          22:59     19:09/M
       4    Terri Wilson                      Port St. Lucie  FL    781    0        4          23:00     19:10/M
       5    Charlotte Spacek                  Palm City  FL         779    0        5          23:04     19:13/M
       6    Heather Navarro                   Jensen Beach  FL      782   35        7          23:07     19:16/M
       7    Sally M. May                      Port St. Lucie  FL    778   64        9          24:01     20:01/M