American Heroes Run 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Accord Denver CO 421 27 3 24:50 8:01/M
2 Julie Thiese Denver CO 417 40 4 26:45 8:38/M
3 Wendi Ground Lincoln NE 148 32 5 28:13 9:06/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Valerio Colorado Springs CO 194 11 27 43:02 13:53/M
2 Isabella Layer Denver CO 416 7 29 45:06 14:33/M
3 Katelyn Gines Thornton CO 137 16 36 53:30 17:15/M
4 Faith Watkins Thornton CO 199 7 44 1:11:28 23:03/M
5 Hope Watkins Thornton CO 200 9 45 1:11:28 23:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Knabe Elizabeth CO 160 24 10 29:48 9:37/M
2 Tamara Ching Rancho Santa Margari CA 405 27 20 35:38 11:30/M
3 Kelli Black Longmont CO 109 24 31 45:55 14:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Rabenhorst Longmont CO 178 39 6 28:30 9:12/M
2 Nicole Smathers Longmont CO 188 38 15 32:03 10:20/M
3 Corine Schanz Westminster CO 183 30 22 36:34 11:48/M
4 Stacey Kiefer Lafayette CO 157 39 25 38:20 12:22/M
5 Dawn Jewell Littleton CO 154 37 37 54:00 17:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Valerio Colorado Springs CO 192 42 12 30:16 9:46/M
2 Kim Styles Longmont CO 423 41 16 32:31 10:29/M
3 Dawn Layer Denver CO 415 44 30 45:55 14:49/M
4 Rebecca Roberts Arvada CO 180 40 38 57:12 18:27/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Fusco Longmont CO 131 55 19 34:39 11:11/M
2 Judy Gathje Longmont CO 133 59 33 47:21 15:16/M
3 Naomi Cooper Firestone CO 116 50 34 50:18 16:14/M
4 Lory Hepp Longmont CO 151 56 35 52:00 16:46/M
5 Rose Valerio Longmont CO 195 63 40 59:23 19:09/M
6 Mary Courage Elizabeth CO 118 54 41 1:01:46 19:55/M
7 Becky Snyder Hillrose CO 189 54 43 1:05:48 21:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas French Longmont CO 420 34 1 19:35 6:19/M
2 Evan Miller Thornton CO 171 13 2 23:20 7:32/M
3 Fred Glover Boulder CO 412 75 7 28:42 9:15/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Gregory Ulysses KS 146 9 8 29:30 9:31/M
2 Brylon Gines Thornton CO 136 10 13 30:45 9:55/M
3 Michael Gines Thornton CO 138 11 17 34:06 11:00/M
4 Logan Jewell Lone Tree CO 424 10 24 37:35 12:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Remington II Corona CA 406 29 21 35:38 11:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Parrot Niwot CO 174 37 11 30:13 9:45/M
2 Andrew Gathje Firestone CO 132 39 18 34:31 11:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ferguson Commerce City CO 125 42 23 37:07 11:58/M
2 Anthony Valerio Colorado Springs CO 191 42 28 43:15 13:57/M
3 Jeremy Layer Denver CO 414 41 32 45:56 14:49/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Peters Longmont CO 177 55 9 29:37 9:33/M
2 Harold Lozinski Longmont CO 163 53 14 31:47 10:15/M
3 Harold Meloy Jr Longmont CO 168 72 26 40:32 13:05/M
4 Esmael Valerio Longmont CO 193 69 39 58:55 19:00/M
5 Thomas Courage Elizabeth CO 119 54 42 1:01:46 19:55/M