Hemingway Days 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Triona Swanson Sugar Land TX USA 396 14 33 21:44 7:01/M
2 Nina Dimke Boynton Beach FL USA 99 42 40 22:08 7:08/M
3 Ashley Cusack Coral Gables FL 492 45 42 22:14 7:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Bertolini Key West FL USA 33 50 48 22:29 7:15/M
Top

Female Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 M. E. Dick Lake Worth FL USA 97 0 359 36:03 11:38/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britton Byrd Tampa FL 488 8 339 34:42 11:12/M
2 Alesandra Zurheide 541 7 368 36:23 11:44/M
3 Brinson Cusack Coral Gables FL 494 9 405 38:06 12:17/M
4 Noel Nelson Summerland FL USA 282 8 414 38:54 12:33/M
5 Keira Wells Fort Lauderdale FL USA 421 7 478 51:17 16:33/M
6 Mia Collins San Antonio TX 514 6 482 55:13 17:49/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blakely Byrd Royal Palm Beac FL 489 11 146 26:59 8:42/M
2 Sydney Graft Big Pine Key FL 557 14 183 28:16 9:07/M
3 Meaghan McCullah Big Pine Key FL USA 256 14 204 29:11 9:25/M
4 Eunkyung Jung Ramrod FL 197 11 209 29:19 9:27/M
5 Lindsay Boos Tampa FL USA 41 14 217 29:37 9:33/M
6 Hadley Chillura Tampa FL USA 64 14 246 30:54 9:58/M
7 Marissa Swanson Sugar Land TX USA 395 12 285 32:28 10:28/M
8 Ruby Riess Santa Monica CA USA 336 11 288 32:31 10:29/M
9 Echo Burchfield Key West FL 467 12 337 34:38 11:10/M
10 Ellie Boos Tampa FL USA 39 10 338 34:41 11:11/M
11 Alexa Wells Fort Lauderdale FL USA 419 12 396 37:44 12:10/M
12 Marissa Remy Coral Springs FL USA 332 12 397 37:45 12:11/M
13 Audrey Boos Tampa FL USA 38 10 403 38:06 12:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Shank Dillsburg PA USA 369 15 47 22:27 7:15/M
2 Ali Swank Delray Beach FL USA 391 19 102 25:11 8:07/M
3 Kassidy Irwin Flagstaff AZ USA 180 15 111 25:33 8:15/M
4 Sarah Cullum 554 18 127 26:20 8:30/M
5 Danielle Horgan Miami FL USA 173 18 192 28:50 9:18/M
6 Alexandra Jackson Key West FL USA 183 16 311 33:41 10:52/M
7 Samantha Dance Alpharetta GA USA 84 19 347 35:25 11:25/M
8 Alexandra Perez Miami FL USA 302 19 366 36:22 11:44/M
9 Claudia Toledo Davie FL USA 405 15 376 36:54 11:54/M
10 Amanda Horgan Miami FL USA 172 16 387 37:20 12:03/M
11 Bernadette Sprung Austria 496 15 391 37:29 12:05/M
12 Tatiana Perez Miami FL USA 306 16 460 45:18 14:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lotts Boca Raton FL USA 237 24 91 24:40 7:57/M
2 Heather Hicks Hollywood FL USA 165 24 119 25:49 8:20/M
3 Emmi Meyer 521 23 128 26:21 8:30/M
4 Elizabeth Fitzgerald Marathon FL USA 125 23 133 26:37 8:35/M
5 Maria Castillo Key West FL USA 442 24 154 27:13 8:47/M
6 Emily Kovacs Key West FL USA 214 23 161 27:30 8:52/M
7 Kathryn Morrish Brandon FL USA 275 22 275 32:03 10:20/M
8 Stephanie Robinette Key West FL USA 342 24 284 32:28 10:28/M
9 Laura Lloyd Lansing MI USA 232 24 310 33:40 10:52/M
10 Ally Prigge Key West FL 317 21 318 33:53 10:56/M
11 Ariadna Pedroza Doral FL USA 299 24 329 34:17 11:04/M
12 Kristin Kammermeier Key West FL USA 199 24 382 37:13 12:00/M
13 Michelle Perez Miami FL USA 304 20 409 38:24 12:23/M
14 Ashley Kelley Key West FL 204 24 415 38:58 12:34/M
15 Samantha Minnicozzi 547 24 423 39:51 12:51/M
16 Alexandra Pardo Miami FL USA 293 23 436 41:47 13:29/M
17 Rebecca Basler Key West FL USA 26 20 440 42:44 13:47/M
18 Roshini Persaud Boca Raton FL USA 308 24 445 43:35 14:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Hamer Plantation FL USA 150 26 49 22:29 7:15/M
2 Jessica Sheffield Summerland Key FL USA 371 25 96 25:00 8:04/M
3 Aine Corrigan Key West FL 75 25 99 25:05 8:05/M
4 Serena Robbins Fort Lauderdale FL USA 339 26 125 26:16 8:28/M
5 Melissa Rebora Key West FL USA 327 26 126 26:18 8:29/M
6 Jennifer Palomino Key West FL USA 291 29 141 26:46 8:38/M
7 Lauren Freve Davie FL USA 129 25 142 26:49 8:39/M
8 Jennifer Becker Miami FL USA 28 29 150 27:07 8:45/M
9 Samantha Laskey Key West FL USA 217 29 151 27:07 8:45/M
10 Jamie Manzer Key West FL USA 248 28 168 27:50 8:59/M
11 Jillian Manzer Key West FL USA 249 28 169 27:51 8:59/M
12 Elizabeth Warren 531 28 171 27:57 9:01/M
13 Melanie Clifone 559 25 196 28:57 9:20/M
14 Maria Strohl Pompano Beach FL USA 388 26 225 29:47 9:36/M
15 Pia Rubio Coconut Grove FL USA 353 28 230 30:12 9:45/M
16 Krista Capps Key West FL USA 53 29 256 31:22 10:07/M
17 Rachel Schwager 575 25 268 31:48 10:15/M
18 Emily Bova North Miami FL USA 43 28 293 32:53 10:36/M
19 Jennifer Hollar Fort Lauderdale FL USA 170 28 305 33:24 10:46/M
20 Alicia Espada Miami FL USA 118 26 315 33:52 10:55/M
21 Jessica Long Key West FL 236 26 327 34:10 11:01/M
22 Alexa Mitchell Key West FL 477 26 328 34:16 11:03/M
23 Jennifer Joseph Key West FL USA 195 29 342 34:52 11:15/M
24 Maggi Jones Georgetown TX USA 193 25 367 36:23 11:44/M
25 Carla Matinata Key West FL USA 254 29 426 40:35 13:05/M
26 Jessica Weldon 566 27 431 40:59 13:13/M
27 Letoya Stairs Lauderdale Lakes FL USA 386 28 454 44:11 14:15/M
28 Elaney Vestal Key West FL USA 411 28 455 44:11 14:15/M
29 Kristen Welbon 563 25 459 45:02 14:32/M
30 Leigh-Ann Dawes Hollywood FL USA 88 28 472 48:56 15:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Haltli Key West FL 506 32 60 23:18 7:31/M
2 Sara Mercado 560 30 97 25:01 8:04/M
3 Kelly Matczak Boynton Beach FL USA 253 34 104 25:24 8:12/M
4 Patricia Noguiera Key West FL USA 284 34 115 25:44 8:18/M
5 Sara Kirchner Key Largo FL USA 208 34 116 25:45 8:18/M
6 Elizabeth Isaacs Key West FL USA 182 31 188 28:37 9:14/M
7 Sarah Leduc Tampa FL 499 33 190 28:41 9:15/M
8 Jeniffer Nesmachinov West Palm Beach FL USA 283 31 203 29:10 9:25/M
9 Sarah Marschal 570 34 210 29:20 9:28/M
10 Jerrica Dalton West Liberty KY 497 30 219 29:39 9:34/M
11 Michelle Zappia Cooper City FL USA 433 31 228 30:06 9:43/M
12 Christy Reedy Chatham NJ USA 329 31 250 31:06 10:02/M
13 Elizabeth Ross Key West FL USA 349 34 265 31:42 10:14/M
14 Bree Castelli Seffner FL USA 58 34 276 32:03 10:20/M
15 Tami Schonacher Seffner FL USA 361 34 277 32:09 10:22/M
16 Amanda Howard Labelle FL USA 176 34 298 33:08 10:41/M
17 Nicole Lineberry Highlands Ranch CO 462 31 312 33:49 10:55/M
18 Jennifer Helms-Shelley Homestead FL USA 162 33 313 33:50 10:55/M
19 J'Aime Jones Albuquerque NM USA 192 30 369 36:23 11:44/M
20 Bethany Baker Kissimmee FL USA 19 31 373 36:49 11:53/M
21 Mariah Klekner Key West FL USA 209 34 375 36:53 11:54/M
22 Melissa Harrison Lexington KY USA 154 33 383 37:14 12:01/M
23 Alicia Parham Summerland Key FL USA 294 31 392 37:30 12:06/M
24 Julia Vazquez Big Pine Key FL USA 410 31 402 38:05 12:17/M
25 Mary Nutter 546 30 421 39:50 12:51/M
26 Danielle Zemola 525 33 422 39:50 12:51/M
27 Paola Gomez Chesapeake VA USA 141 33 428 40:40 13:07/M
28 Andrea Moore Celebration FL USA 273 30 444 43:08 13:55/M
29 Christina Rodriguez Miami FL USA 345 34 458 44:37 14:24/M
30 Jennifer Averette 545 31 474 49:54 16:06/M
DQ Laura Swanson 535 30 DQ 21:57 7:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leandra Bates Boca Raton FL USA 27 37 62 23:26 7:34/M
2 Tammy Caja Pompano Beach FL USA 51 36 68 23:46 7:40/M
3 Yanira Raes 483 35 80 24:07 7:47/M
4 Lyn Mailloux Ramrod Key FL USA 246 36 87 24:33 7:55/M
5 Nicole Czaplicki Pillow PA 440 35 135 26:40 8:36/M
6 Amanda Rodriquez 544 37 182 28:14 9:06/M
7 Rachel Thieman Ramrod Key FL USA 402 38 220 29:40 9:34/M
8 Esther Domian Key West FL USA 102 37 222 29:41 9:35/M
9 Caroline Babik Pittsburgh PA USA 18 35 258 31:32 10:10/M
10 Mary Dodin 578 36 260 31:38 10:12/M
11 Melissa Nowell Islamorada FL USA 286 39 269 31:54 10:17/M
12 Menia Rodriguez Miami Lakes FL USA 346 37 283 32:26 10:28/M
13 Kelly Boone Labelle FL USA 37 37 291 32:46 10:34/M
14 Amanda Pillion Abingdon VA USA 314 37 320 34:03 10:59/M
15 Kyla Simons Houston TX USA 377 35 325 34:08 11:01/M
16 Sharlene London Pembroke Pines FL USA 235 37 331 34:17 11:04/M
17 Kelly Smith Cincinnati OH USA 380 35 343 34:55 11:16/M
18 Aimee Huntington Key West FL USA 177 37 358 35:53 11:35/M
19 Blanca Quevedo-Denis Cutler Bay FL USA 318 39 398 37:52 12:13/M
20 Diane Pesantes Pembroke Pines FL USA 309 38 399 37:52 12:13/M
21 Keri Jaffe Lake Park FL USA 185 38 408 38:13 12:20/M
22 Elizabeth Hayes Owens Cross Roads AL USA 157 39 411 38:48 12:31/M
23 Rosy Perez Miami FL USA 305 37 412 38:53 12:33/M
24 Charity Rebl Islamorada FL USA 326 38 419 39:39 12:47/M
25 Nicole McFarland Palm Harbor FL USA 258 38 432 41:22 13:21/M
26 Traci Markopoulos Plantation FL USA 250 37 433 41:26 13:22/M
27 Danielle Goldson Miami FL USA 140 36 462 45:38 14:43/M
28 Maritza Johnson Boca Raton FL USA 187 39 481 54:52 17:42/M
29 Caroline Collins Warner Robins GA Us 516 38 483 55:15 17:49/M
30 Jessica Durso Key West FL 508 36 484 59:31 19:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Byrd Royal Palm Beac FL 491 43 147 27:00 8:43/M
2 Leslie Knox Key West FL USA 212 43 153 27:11 8:46/M
3 Alyson Land Dubai Are 216 41 157 27:19 8:49/M
4 Lynn Barras Key West FL USA 25 43 158 27:26 8:51/M
5 Kimberly Shank Dillsburg PA USA 368 44 167 27:48 8:58/M
6 Pamela Smith Sugarloaf FL USA 383 43 185 28:24 9:10/M
7 Christine Forbes Miami Beach FL USA 127 40 194 28:55 9:20/M
8 Xin Swanson Sugar Land TX USA 397 43 200 29:06 9:23/M
9 Patti Brustad Osprey FL 469 40 207 29:14 9:26/M
10 Jenni Fenton Fayetteville WV USA 122 41 226 29:59 9:40/M
11 Michelle Gerow Fayetteville NC USA 134 43 235 30:28 9:50/M
12 Stephanie Griffin Summerland Key FL USA 144 44 240 30:38 9:53/M
13 Tammy Craprotta Delray Beach FL USA 81 43 252 31:08 10:03/M
14 Constance Baldwin Summerland Key FL USA 20 43 287 32:31 10:29/M
15 Julie Castro Fort Lauderdale FL 480 44 309 33:34 10:50/M
16 Martha Madrigal Miami FL USA 244 42 319 33:55 10:56/M
17 Josefine Ramirez Miami FL USA 323 40 332 34:18 11:04/M
18 Lisa Genevie Poteau OK USA 133 40 344 34:58 11:17/M
19 Kissy Gillam Charleston SC USA 139 44 363 36:21 11:44/M
20 Patricia Bliss Key West FL 543 40 370 36:27 11:45/M
21 Anne Marie Teja Kissimmee FL USA 400 43 372 36:34 11:48/M
22 Camey Harned 523 43 395 37:41 12:09/M
23 Tami Lawlor Mason OH USA 219 41 400 37:56 12:14/M
24 Monika Pearson Key West FL USA 298 40 404 38:06 12:17/M
25 Beth Gunlite Kokomo IN USA 146 43 410 38:48 12:31/M
26 Dina Kinnune 540 40 418 39:37 12:47/M
27 Ida Mantashi Boca Raton FL USA 247 43 437 42:13 13:37/M
28 Lone Lenk-Hansen Hinnerup 226 42 451 43:54 14:10/M
29 Janine Duplessis Key West FL 112 44 452 43:56 14:10/M
30 Lisa Gardi Sugarloaf Key FL 485 41 467 46:34 15:01/M
31 Dena Wells Fort Lauderdale FL USA 420 41 475 50:06 16:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Foley Delray Beach FL USA 126 46 59 23:10 7:28/M
2 Sharon Pearce 558 46 98 25:03 8:05/M
3 Stacy Gutierrez 536 46 121 25:58 8:23/M
4 Maria Bretas Boca Raton FL USA 48 46 123 26:10 8:26/M
5 Loany Rico Miami FL USA 335 49 137 26:41 8:36/M
6 Yamile Castella Miami FL USA 57 47 148 27:05 8:44/M
7 Barbara Seaman Key West FL USA 363 47 173 27:58 9:01/M
8 Elizabeth Kantner Wapakoneta OH USA 201 49 201 29:09 9:24/M
9 Suzanne Dubose Sarasota FL 470 48 208 29:15 9:26/M
10 Ana Lundgren Margate FL USA 239 45 223 29:42 9:35/M
11 Carol Demeo Boca Raton FL USA 95 46 224 29:46 9:36/M
12 Lisa Davenport Pembroke Pines FL USA 87 45 247 30:58 9:59/M
13 Teri Horgan Miami FL USA 175 46 254 31:17 10:05/M
14 Judith Merritt Deerfield Beach FL USA 268 49 271 31:59 10:19/M
15 Cheryl McDiarmid Key West FL USA 257 47 273 32:00 10:19/M
16 Amy Hill-Riess Santa Monica CA USA 166 47 289 32:43 10:33/M
17 Lisa Mullins Pompano Beach FL USA 277 49 297 33:07 10:41/M
18 Sandra Anderson Summerland Key FL USA 15 49 307 33:31 10:49/M
19 Lisa Schnabel Germantown MD 486 49 356 35:48 11:33/M
20 Danielle Woodard Marietta GA USA 432 45 360 36:05 11:38/M
21 Jacqueline Hardwick Lawrenceville GA USA 153 46 362 36:19 11:43/M
22 Kathleen Toledo Davie FL USA 406 46 377 36:56 11:55/M
23 Lori Coscarelli Phoenix AZ USA 77 45 386 37:20 12:03/M
24 Kris Boos Tampa FL USA 40 45 406 38:07 12:18/M
25 Patricia Chillura Tampa FL USA 67 45 407 38:08 12:18/M
26 Susan Walsh Key West FL USA 414 45 416 39:06 12:37/M
27 Cheryl Jones Big Pine Key FL USA 190 45 417 39:20 12:41/M
28 Veronica Schill Key West FL 358 47 420 39:49 12:51/M
29 Patricia Strother Madison AL USA 389 45 427 40:37 13:06/M
30 Christina Dukes Jacksonville FL USA 109 45 443 42:55 13:51/M
31 Maureen Swilley Boca Raton FL USA 398 47 464 45:41 14:44/M
32 Donna Phillips Key West FL USA 313 49 466 46:33 15:01/M
33 Lisa Brennan Ronkonkoma NY USA 46 46 468 46:48 15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Klopenstein Fort Lauderdale FL USA 211 54 85 24:28 7:54/M
2 Maria Price Pompano Beach FL 534 50 113 25:41 8:17/M
3 Tineke Rubio Miami FL USA 354 52 130 26:24 8:31/M
4 Kathryn Sellwood West Palm Beach FL USA 365 50 199 29:06 9:23/M
5 Cathi Dorn Boca Raton FL USA 104 54 206 29:13 9:25/M
6 Cindy Vincent Key West FL USA 412 51 215 29:34 9:32/M
7 Cheryl Sargent Key West FL 460 51 233 30:17 9:46/M
8 Teri Perez Pensacola FL USA 307 52 234 30:22 9:48/M
9 Michelle Cullum 555 50 236 30:31 9:51/M
10 Susan Ross Monument CO USA 350 50 237 30:31 9:51/M
11 Greer Cornell Key West FL USA 74 51 238 30:31 9:51/M
12 Elizabeth Ojeda Miami FL USA 287 50 282 32:25 10:27/M
13 Astrid Lunde Oslo NORWAY USA 238 53 299 33:10 10:42/M
14 Patty Barnas Lansing MI USA 24 54 306 33:27 10:47/M
15 Carrollyn Cox Grassy Key FL USA 78 51 321 34:04 10:59/M
16 Cheryl Haynes Miami FL USA 159 52 334 34:28 11:07/M
17 Tanya Willis Royal Palm Beac FL 487 50 357 35:51 11:34/M
18 Rosa Garcia-Baldwin Sunrise FL USA 131 54 371 36:34 11:48/M
19 Deborah Tooher Boca Raton FL USA 408 52 374 36:51 11:53/M
20 Linda Hamernik Naples FL USA 152 50 434 41:30 13:23/M
21 Ann Swank Delray Beach FL USA 392 53 442 42:52 13:50/M
22 Sonia Remy Coral Springs FL USA 333 54 453 44:06 14:14/M
23 Iris Posin Deerfield Beach FL USA 316 53 457 44:30 14:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Lloyd Fort Lauderdale FL USA 233 55 107 25:29 8:13/M
2 Shelby Zehner Orwigsburg PA USA 434 55 139 26:44 8:37/M
3 Cynthia Raes-Barnard Pompano Beach FL USA 321 57 162 27:34 8:54/M
4 Sharon Daniel Boca Raton FL USA 85 59 164 27:42 8:56/M
5 Marsha Deere Key West FL USA 89 58 239 30:32 9:51/M
6 Paula Ferropa Braintree MA USA 124 58 251 31:07 10:02/M
7 Nancyrose Peduzzi Coconut Creek FL USA 301 57 262 31:40 10:13/M
8 Carolyn Shoemaker Sebring FL USA 375 57 349 35:27 11:26/M
9 Cuanne Doughtry Key West FL 106 56 380 37:05 11:58/M
10 Denise Disalvo Key West FL 101 59 424 40:03 12:55/M
11 Sandra Robinson Tallahassee FL USA 344 58 456 44:26 14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Justis Palm Bch. Gardens FL 198 61 335 34:35 11:09/M
2 Maureen Venti Key West FL USA 438 61 448 43:48 14:08/M
3 Donna Woerner Fairhope AL USA 431 62 476 50:08 16:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Munguia Brooklyn NY USA 278 27 1 17:15 5:34/M
2 Jonathan Nusbaum Punta Gorda FL 507 21 2 17:42 5:43/M
3 Jon Williams Miami FL USA 2 43 3 18:02 5:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Walton Fort Lauderdale FL USA 415 45 6 18:50 6:05/M
Top

Male Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 456 456 152 27:10 8:46/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asher Ravede Ormond Beach FL USA 324 8 81 24:07 7:47/M
2 Jaden Burchfield Key West FL 468 9 165 27:44 8:57/M
3 Teddy Pillion 537 8 198 29:02 9:22/M
4 Jaxon Duplessis Key West FL 113 8 449 43:48 14:08/M
5 Frederik Lenk-Hansen Hinnerup 225 7 450 43:52 14:09/M
6 Sean Johnson San Antonio TX 519 8 473 49:03 15:49/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Chaney Key West FL USA 62 14 18 20:21 6:34/M
2 Darryl Gerow Jr Fayetteville NC USA 135 14 29 21:23 6:54/M
3 Wesley Cusack Coral Gables FL 495 12 43 22:14 7:10/M
4 Zack Lightfoot Summerland Key FL USA 229 14 70 23:48 7:41/M
5 Hunter Mattheessen 573 14 71 23:49 7:41/M
6 Owen Allen Key West FL USA 568 11 77 24:01 7:45/M
7 Bobby Black Summerland Key FL USA 36 14 79 24:03 7:45/M
8 Caleb Clark 567 11 95 24:58 8:03/M
9 Ingebright Steinkjer 520 10 232 30:15 9:45/M
10 Joshua Baldwin Summerland Key FL USA 21 12 257 31:24 10:08/M
11 Matthew Gilleran Key West FL 503 14 264 31:42 10:14/M
12 Nash Chillura Tampa FL USA 66 11 326 34:09 11:01/M
13 Kevin Collins Warner Robins GA Us 515 11 330 34:17 11:04/M
14 Victor Lenk-Hansen Hinnerup 228 11 352 35:36 11:29/M
15 Tanner Trivett Big Pine Key FL 511 14 435 41:31 13:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Ramirez Key West FL USA 564 17 7 18:53 6:05/M
2 Jake Gilbert 539 16 10 19:19 6:14/M
3 Aaron Barrera Lithia FL 478 15 23 20:54 6:45/M
4 Zachary Irwin Flagstaff AZ USA 181 17 54 22:40 7:19/M
5 Mario Madrigal Miami FL USA 243 17 93 24:50 8:01/M
6 Anthony Vittorio North Port FL USA 413 16 114 25:42 8:17/M
7 Luke Quinn 526 19 120 25:50 8:20/M
8 Michael Callum 553 15 191 28:45 9:16/M
9 Indy Jones Georgetown TX USA 191 19 279 32:18 10:25/M
10 Ruben Munoz Miami FL USA 279 19 389 37:21 12:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laszlo Doboczy 551 20 12 19:21 6:15/M
2 Patrick Beville Key West FL 481 20 24 20:55 6:45/M
3 Harrison Hedman San Antonio FL USA 161 23 27 21:16 6:52/M
4 Stephen Craft Fort Lauderdale FL USA 79 23 39 22:05 7:07/M
5 Colby Mogalnaes 556 21 61 23:24 7:33/M
6 Matthew Straney Miami FL USA 387 23 63 23:27 7:34/M
7 Zach Schwager 576 23 166 27:46 8:57/M
8 Sam McGinley Summerland FL 502 20 179 28:09 9:05/M
9 Zachary Tincher 561 22 184 28:19 9:08/M
10 Grant Dalton West Liberty KY 498 24 213 29:30 9:31/M
11 Jason Weldon Boston MA USA 418 23 241 30:39 9:53/M
12 Richard Jones Georgetown TX USA 194 23 281 32:22 10:26/M
13 Truman Magley Waterloo IN USA 501 22 323 34:06 11:00/M
14 Raul Esqueff Miami FL USA 120 23 324 34:07 11:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Saldarriaga Davie FL USA 356 26 11 19:20 6:14/M
2 Alan Stob 572 25 13 19:29 6:17/M
3 Nathan Landrum Big Pine Key FL 448 27 14 19:39 6:20/M
4 Gabriel Montalvo Hollywood FL USA 271 26 15 19:47 6:23/M
5 Jaime Trujillo Key West FL 476 25 19 20:24 6:35/M
6 Maris Liepins 569 25 22 20:54 6:45/M
7 Kevin Mason Davie FL USA 252 28 26 21:10 6:50/M
8 Felipe Rubio Miami FL USA 351 28 41 22:11 7:09/M
9 Tyler Richey Vero Beach FL USA 334 25 72 23:52 7:42/M
10 Daniel Vanbrocklin Parkland FL USA 409 26 73 23:53 7:42/M
11 Jonathan Tahan Elkridge MD USA 399 27 75 23:56 7:43/M
12 Eric Messier Key West FL USA 451 27 103 25:18 8:10/M
13 Luis Pedroza Miami Beach FL USA 300 27 124 26:12 8:27/M
14 Patrick Deja Key West FL USA 455 27 186 28:36 9:14/M
15 Brandon Chase Fort Lauderdale FL USA 63 28 211 29:23 9:29/M
16 Jesse Domian Key West FL USA 103 25 212 29:29 9:31/M
17 Frank Caputo Lansing MI USA 54 26 243 30:43 9:55/M
18 Adam Capps Key West FL USA 52 26 290 32:44 10:34/M
19 Michael Litrenta Key West FL USA 230 28 393 37:33 12:07/M
20 Nicolas Durso Key West FL 509 28 401 38:00 12:15/M
21 Richard Cooper Coral Gables FL USA 73 26 441 42:51 13:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agustin Puag Key West FL 479 34 9 19:10 6:11/M
2 Daniel Hannun 574 34 17 20:16 6:32/M
3 John Walsh Key West FL 505 32 36 21:51 7:03/M
4 Kamal Ben Hamza Pompano Beach FL USA 29 33 55 22:46 7:21/M
5 Sean Lynch Boca Raton FL USA 241 32 106 25:27 8:13/M
6 Jarrett Dewelde 580 33 108 25:30 8:14/M
7 David Severino 581 34 109 25:30 8:14/M
8 William Nauman Key West FL USA 436 34 112 25:39 8:16/M
9 Lee Busby Springfield MO USA 50 31 117 25:45 8:18/M
10 Rj Laskey Key West FL USA 450 32 118 25:48 8:19/M
11 Aristedes Valdes Key West FL USA 444 33 122 26:02 8:24/M
12 Harrison Medrano Hollywood FL USA 265 31 131 26:29 8:33/M
13 Shane Wood Key West FL USA 579 34 132 26:33 8:34/M
14 Bradley Jones Big Pine Key FL USA 189 33 136 26:41 8:36/M
15 Rob Kyle Boynton Beach FL USA 215 31 155 27:13 8:47/M
16 Jonathan Ciak 532 32 159 27:26 8:51/M
17 Freddy Jimenez Doral FL USA 186 33 160 27:28 8:52/M
18 Ronald Hasty II Key West FL 156 30 266 31:47 10:15/M
19 Joseph Castelli Seffner FL USA 59 34 280 32:21 10:26/M
20 Peter Downie Miami FL USA 108 31 303 33:17 10:44/M
21 Theodore Lucas Hollar Fort Lauderdale FL USA 171 33 304 33:17 10:44/M
22 Stephen McFarland Palm Harbor FL USA 259 33 333 34:25 11:06/M
23 Stephen Shelley Homestead FL USA 373 33 388 37:21 12:03/M
24 Rachel Lee Tampa FL USA 224 34 394 37:35 12:07/M
25 Elvis Mella Miami FL USA 266 30 439 42:37 13:45/M
26 Aditya Burkule Delray Beach FL USA 49 30 446 43:36 14:04/M
27 David Schonacher Seffner FL USA 360 33 461 45:25 14:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Wennerstrom Ft. Lauderdale FL 1 39 4 18:27 5:57/M
2 Ian Murray Key West FL USA 281 35 5 18:44 6:03/M
3 Matt Czaplicki Pillow PA 443 35 32 21:39 6:59/M
4 Marcos Barahona Key West FL USA 445 35 34 21:45 7:01/M
5 James Welch Key West FL USA 417 36 37 21:52 7:03/M
6 James Kidney Marathon FL USA 206 38 44 22:19 7:12/M
7 Anler Morejon Hialeah FL USA 274 35 46 22:24 7:14/M
8 Kurtis Raes Pompano Beach FL USA 320 38 51 22:33 7:16/M
9 Joshua Johnston Boca Raton FL USA 188 35 53 22:37 7:18/M
10 Bert Roch Key West FL 473 39 65 23:32 7:35/M
11 Jason Hayes Owens Cross Roads AL USA 158 38 69 23:47 7:40/M
12 Michael Comeau Ramrod Key FL USA 71 39 88 24:36 7:56/M
13 Paul Geisz Key West FL USA 132 38 92 24:46 7:59/M
14 Derek Wardlaw 562 39 143 26:51 8:40/M
15 Brad Smith New York NY 461 35 175 28:01 9:02/M
16 John Letzkus Key West FL 504 37 178 28:08 9:05/M
17 Andy Little Marietta GA 474 39 255 31:22 10:07/M
18 Carl Hays Seffner FL USA 160 38 274 32:02 10:20/M
19 David Perez Miami FL USA 303 38 295 32:58 10:38/M
20 Bill Elkins Key West FL 571 37 302 33:15 10:44/M
21 Shawn Reinschmiedt Washington DC USA 331 35 308 33:32 10:49/M
22 Brenden Ziemba Delray Beach FL USA 435 35 341 34:51 11:15/M
23 Gonzalo Teran Coral Gables FL 529 39 353 35:36 11:29/M
24 Todd Pillion 528 38 354 35:37 11:29/M
25 Lary Smith Seffner FL USA 381 38 365 36:22 11:44/M
26 Larry Graff Palm Beach Gardens FL USA 143 36 438 42:14 13:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Scott Fort Lauderdale FL USA 362 40 20 20:26 6:35/M
2 Darryl Gerow Sr Fayetteville NC USA 136 44 35 21:49 7:02/M
3 Franke Elliott Nashville TN USA 116 41 66 23:34 7:36/M
4 David Eaken No Name Key FL USA 114 41 74 23:54 7:43/M
5 John Adams Houston TX 466 43 89 24:38 7:57/M
6 Juan Mendoza Miami FL USA 267 43 129 26:23 8:31/M
7 Gary Tomasulo 550 42 140 26:46 8:38/M
8 Charlie Abaga Miami FL 527 43 163 27:41 8:56/M
9 Sean Seaman Key West FL USA 364 41 177 28:06 9:04/M
10 Deni Herbaut Key West FL 163 44 205 29:13 9:25/M
11 Carlos Castro Miami FL USA 60 42 218 29:38 9:34/M
12 Donald Fabian Miami FL USA 121 43 229 30:10 9:44/M
13 Johan Steinkjer Skatval NORWAY Norway 452 41 249 31:05 10:02/M
14 Chris Jaffe Lake Park FL USA 184 41 253 31:11 10:04/M
15 Jeff Sims Lake Panasoffkee FL USA 577 42 261 31:39 10:13/M
16 Tom Oliver Madison AL USA 290 44 263 31:41 10:13/M
17 Chang Lee Tampa FL USA 222 41 272 31:59 10:19/M
18 Ed Knutel Miami Beach FL USA 213 44 294 32:54 10:37/M
19 Scott Dukes Jacksonville FL USA 110 43 300 33:12 10:43/M
20 Ed Wood 565 44 314 33:51 10:55/M
21 Brooks Byrd Royal Palm Beac FL 490 42 340 34:44 11:12/M
22 Peter Lenk-Hansen Hinnerup 227 41 351 35:29 11:27/M
23 Joey Gillam Charleston SC USA 138 43 364 36:22 11:44/M
24 John Reed Key West FL USA 328 41 378 37:02 11:57/M
25 Kevin Okon Chicago IL USA 288 41 430 40:50 13:10/M
26 Billy Collins San Antonio TX 518 43 471 48:44 15:43/M
27 Matthew Wells Fort Lauderdale FL USA 422 43 477 50:10 16:11/M
28 Eric Petersen Akron OH USA 311 40 479 51:36 16:39/M
29 Christopher Petersen Dublin OH USA 310 42 480 51:38 16:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Kimball Key West FL 207 46 8 19:05 6:09/M
2 Mark Terrill Tavernier FL USA 401 49 16 20:06 6:29/M
3 Tom Kasprik Boca Raton FL USA 203 49 38 22:00 7:06/M
4 Willie Innes Key West FL 179 49 45 22:20 7:12/M
5 Jim Dunn Pompano Beach FL 475 49 67 23:44 7:39/M
6 Jim Ravede Ormond Beach FL USA 325 46 82 24:08 7:47/M
7 Alex Gutierez 538 46 83 24:21 7:51/M
8 Patrick Elferink Enschede 463 45 90 24:39 7:57/M
9 George Papazickos Miami FL USA 292 45 94 24:52 8:01/M
10 Matt Gardi Sugarloaf Key FL 484 47 100 25:07 8:06/M
11 Francisco Olaechea Miami Beach FL USA 289 48 101 25:09 8:07/M
12 Charlie London Pembroke Pines FL USA 234 47 105 25:25 8:12/M
13 Roy Williams Atlanta LA USA 430 48 134 26:40 8:36/M
14 Ray Kane Staten Island NY USA 200 48 145 26:57 8:42/M
15 Ramon Castella Miami FL USA 56 49 149 27:06 8:45/M
16 Brian Lawlor Mason OH USA 218 45 156 27:17 8:48/M
17 Joseph Chillura Tampa FL USA 65 46 172 27:58 9:01/M
18 Jimmy Cusack Coral Gables FL 493 45 174 27:58 9:01/M
19 Scott Boos Tampa FL USA 42 46 180 28:10 9:05/M
20 Tim Jones Tampa FL 500 45 189 28:41 9:15/M
21 Michael Capuzzi Crystal Lake IL USA 55 47 221 29:41 9:35/M
22 Timothy Brennan Ronkonkoma NY USA 47 47 245 30:48 9:56/M
23 Ken Horgan Miami FL USA 174 46 270 31:55 10:18/M
24 Bob Eastling Weat Palm Beach FL USA 115 48 384 37:19 12:02/M
25 Chris Stanley 524 49 413 38:54 12:33/M
26 Michael Crandell Kissimmee FL USA 80 45 469 47:31 15:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Darley Boca Raton FL USA 86 53 28 21:20 6:53/M
2 Mark Shachner Coral Springs FL USA 367 53 30 21:27 6:55/M
3 Paul Hogan Edenbridge Gbr 167 50 31 21:37 6:58/M
4 Stephen Lundgren Margate FL USA 240 53 50 22:31 7:16/M
5 Michael Regan Fort Lauderdale FL USA 330 52 58 23:03 7:26/M
6 Brian McGrath Coral Gables FL USA 263 52 76 23:59 7:44/M
7 Lazaro Ledesma Key West FL USA 221 54 78 24:01 7:45/M
8 Drew Hamernik Naples FL USA 151 52 84 24:27 7:53/M
9 Renato Toledo Davie FL USA 407 52 170 27:56 9:01/M
10 Nigel Smith Pompano Beach FL USA 382 53 195 28:55 9:20/M
11 Ross Kantner Wapakoneta OH USA 202 52 202 29:09 9:24/M
12 Mike Clougherty Key West FL USA 69 52 216 29:35 9:33/M
13 David Ross Monument CO USA 347 54 231 30:12 9:45/M
14 David Sermak Key West FL USA 366 51 244 30:46 9:55/M
15 Jon Harper Key West FL 482 52 259 31:35 10:11/M
16 Terrence Mullen Coral Springs FL 459 51 267 31:47 10:15/M
17 John Swanson Sugar Land TX USA 394 52 286 32:30 10:29/M
18 John Barnas Lansing MI USA 23 53 301 33:14 10:43/M
19 Jim Gunlite Kokomo IN USA 147 54 317 33:53 10:56/M
20 Gary Burchfield Key West FL 464 52 336 34:35 11:09/M
21 Michael Dance Alpharetta GA USA 83 53 346 35:13 11:22/M
22 Al Phillips Key West FL USA 312 50 465 46:33 15:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernie Saunders Key West FL USA 357 58 21 20:37 6:39/M
2 Jack Debaar Columbus OH 472 59 64 23:30 7:35/M
3 Bernd Benson Iselin NJ USA 31 56 138 26:42 8:37/M
4 Kevin Delaney Nacogdoches TX USA 92 58 181 28:12 9:06/M
5 William Binder Key West FL USA 35 55 187 28:37 9:14/M
6 Henry Lee Campbellsville KY USA 223 58 193 28:53 9:19/M
7 Mark Warshauer Boynton Beach FL USA 416 56 227 30:02 9:41/M
8 Steve Swank Delray Beach FL USA 393 57 242 30:40 9:54/M
9 George Denis Cutler Bay FL USA 96 55 248 31:01 10:00/M
10 Gordon Anderson Miami FL USA 14 56 278 32:15 10:24/M
11 Christopher Lloyd Fort Lauderdale FL USA 231 58 316 33:53 10:56/M
12 Leslie Riley Key West FL USA 337 56 348 35:25 11:25/M
13 John Direnzo Cudjoe Key FL 100 58 361 36:15 11:42/M
14 Ernie Coscarelli Phoenix AZ USA 76 56 385 37:19 12:02/M
15 Jeff Shoemaker Sebring FL USA 376 57 447 43:45 14:07/M
16 Dave Cook San Francisco CA 465 56 463 45:40 14:44/M
17 Bruce Robinson Tallahassee FL USA 343 59 470 47:51 15:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Molina Plantation FL USA 269 60 25 21:05 6:48/M
2 Humberto Rubio Miami FL USA 352 64 52 22:36 7:17/M
3 Fetil Heyerdahl Oslo NORWA 164 62 86 24:31 7:55/M
4 Jeff Meyer Little Torch Ke FL 522 61 110 25:33 8:15/M
5 Steven McKeon Marathon FL USA 264 61 144 26:54 8:41/M
6 John Montgomery Fort Lauderdale FL 447 60 176 28:02 9:03/M
7 Charles Norris Georgetown TX USA 285 62 296 33:00 10:39/M
8 Mike Hourihan 530 63 350 35:29 11:27/M
9 Jim Mooney Islamorada FL USA 272 61 379 37:03 11:57/M
10 Rickey Shelley Largo FL USA 372 60 390 37:26 12:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Beninate Fort Lauderdale FL USA 30 65 56 22:57 7:24/M
2 Finn Hassing Hickory NC USA 155 68 57 23:01 7:25/M
3 Stephen Porter Key West FL 315 65 197 29:01 9:22/M
4 Lanny Gerwitz Indian Trail NC USA 137 69 214 29:32 9:32/M
5 Al Hough Stuart FL 437 68 322 34:06 11:00/M
6 Timothy Griffiths Tampa FL USA 145 66 345 35:12 11:21/M
7 Wayne Landrum Big Pine Key FL 449 69 355 35:48 11:33/M
8 Edward Shaw Key West FL USA 370 68 425 40:20 13:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Rader Boca Raton FL USA 319 70 292 32:51 10:36/M
2 Larry Bertolini Saint Marys GA USA 453 71 429 40:43 13:08/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Doughtry Key West FL 107 78 381 37:08 11:59/M
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Grazia Tiso Miami FL USA 404 53 3 34:05 11:00/M
2 Danielle Hollar Fort Lauderdale FL USA 168 41 4 36:05 11:38/M
3 Jessica Roberts Key West FL USA 341 30 8 40:34 13:05/M
4 Katelyn Cleveland Southwest Ranches FL USA 68 20 9 40:38 13:06/M
5 Laura Burner Pevely MO 454 38 14 44:12 14:15/M
6 Sheila Johnston Fort Lauderdale FL 446 54 15 44:14 14:16/M
7 Molly Shira Key West FL USA 374 30 16 44:15 14:16/M
8 Patti Williams Atlanta LA USA 429 48 17 45:14 14:35/M
9 Jenny Emerson Key West FL 510 58 19 46:21 14:57/M
10 Lori Creswell Fort Lauderdale FL USA 82 42 20 46:30 15:00/M
11 Connie Delaney Nacogdoches TX USA 91 59 21 46:56 15:08/M
12 Kay Mowell Fort Lauderdale FL USA 276 44 26 54:49 17:41/M
13 Michelle Leach Palm Bay FL USA 220 42 27 56:40 18:17/M
14 Jane-Emma Brannigan Key West FL 44 44 28 57:30 18:33/M
15 Ilanova Dejesus Miami FL USA 90 36 29 1:10:46 22:50/M
Top

Male Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Lazarus Key West FL 512 44 1 22:34 7:17/M
2 Thor Burner Pevely MO 457 40 2 31:29 10:09/M
3 Herbie Hollar Fort Lauderdale FL USA 169 40 5 36:12 11:41/M
4 Robert Hall Fairhope, AL USA 149 71 6 36:20 11:43/M
5 George Mahaffey Plantation FL USA 245 61 7 38:07 12:18/M
6 Casey Roberts Key West FL USA 340 31 10 41:02 13:14/M
7 Nelson Fernandez Doral FL USA 123 34 11 41:06 13:15/M
8 Walt Breier Cudjoe Key FL USA 45 65 12 41:49 13:29/M
9 Corbin Mattingly Pevely MO 458 10 13 43:57 14:11/M
10 Robert Barnard Pompano Beach FL USA 22 60 18 46:15 14:55/M
11 Andrew Johnson San Antonio TX 517 35 22 49:14 15:53/M
12 Zachary Caja 548 6 23 50:05 16:09/M
13 Playton Caja 549 8 24 50:06 16:10/M
14 Jose Garay Miami FL USA 130 58 25 50:09 16:11/M