Downtown Dash 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 20, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Marvin Pawling NY 924 18 9 18:46 6:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Zelazny Pawling NY 922 49 41 24:10 7:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Zaph Palm City FL 913 11 27 22:10 7:09/M
2 Emily Elkin Hobe Sound FL 937 14 34 23:02 7:26/M
3 Kiara Turgeon Port St. Lucie FL 815 12 48 24:53 8:02/M
4 Kayla Rodriguez Port St. Lucie FL 972 12 55 25:18 8:10/M
5 Tess Nathan Palm City FL 945 14 66 26:27 8:32/M
6 Emily Caron Port St. Lucie FL 973 13 83 28:03 9:03/M
7 Lauren Chmielewski Perkasie PA 951 14 125 32:56 10:37/M
8 Katherine Montgomery Stuart FL 805 14 131 34:14 11:03/M
9 Lauren Stromack Port St. Lucie FL 826 13 146 37:52 12:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Marvin Pawling NY 921 15 29 22:22 7:13/M
2 Alex Sclafani 901 16 33 22:43 7:20/M
3 Audrey Renfro Palm City FL 917 15 38 23:32 7:35/M
4 Lauretta Harper Stuart FL 875 16 47 24:35 7:56/M
5 Angelina Herrera Jensen Beach FL 876 15 59 25:48 8:19/M
6 Alexis Armstead Stuart FL 963 15 61 25:53 8:21/M
7 Rachel Shaw Jensen Beach FL 902 15 90 29:02 9:22/M
8 Hanna James 878 19 98 29:40 9:34/M
9 Page Laing 883 15 101 29:57 9:40/M
10 Caitlin Meyer Hobe Sound FL 830 15 119 32:06 10:21/M
11 Grace Burns Palm City FL 941 15 137 35:24 11:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paton Stuart FL 929 21 10 19:02 6:08/M
2 Sarah Powell 897 23 124 32:51 10:36/M
3 Kelli Siters Port St. Lucie FL 905 22 154 40:56 13:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genevieve Cartier Palm Beach Gardens FL 841 27 23 21:24 6:54/M
2 Olivia Mooney 889 25 53 25:10 8:07/M
3 Angie Voelker Port St. Lucie FL 814 29 54 25:14 8:08/M
4 Kaitlyn Matteson Stuart FL 887 26 76 27:41 8:56/M
5 Charlotte Arline Stuart FL 930 26 118 31:45 10:15/M
6 Abigail Taylor Stuart FL 939 25 127 33:17 10:44/M
7 Sara Doak 866 26 133 34:41 11:11/M
8 Laura Johnson Stuart FL 926 26 155 41:51 13:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Ryberg Stuart FL 949 32 18 20:40 6:40/M
2 Mariana Lindsay Stuart FL 849 32 63 25:57 8:22/M
3 Angie McCullough Jensen Beach FL 962 33 82 28:03 9:03/M
4 Erin Connolly 862 34 95 29:11 9:25/M
5 Michelle Rice Stuart FL 968 33 117 31:41 10:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anke Hutson Stuart FL 846 35 28 22:22 7:13/M
2 Kelly Janes Stuart FL 918 35 44 24:24 7:52/M
3 Heather Neal Port St. Lucie FL 893 35 77 27:43 8:56/M
4 Karen Vercillo Ft. Pierce FL 823 37 84 28:22 9:09/M
5 Jennifer Ruocco Stuart FL 898 38 138 35:44 11:32/M
6 Diana Eaton Stuart FL 833 39 139 35:45 11:32/M
7 Michelle Wallace Palm City FL 943 39 141 36:24 11:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Cox Jensen Beach FL 863 40 67 26:28 8:32/M
2 Lisa Tom Port St. Lucie FL 956 42 78 27:43 8:56/M
3 Jayme Miller Stuart FL 960 41 102 29:59 9:40/M
4 Jessy Jones 880 40 106 31:01 10:00/M
5 Dawn Ginste 915 40 107 31:01 10:00/M
6 Michele MacKey Palm City FL 834 40 109 31:06 10:02/M
7 Allison Graham Palm City FL 873 40 110 31:07 10:02/M
8 Stacey Abbott Stuart FL 801 41 126 33:00 10:39/M
9 Daisy Diaz Port St. Lucie FL 864 44 140 35:55 11:35/M
10 Lilza Gloria Port St. Lucie FL 872 42 143 36:33 11:47/M
11 Kathy Spencer Port St. Lucie FL 906 44 144 36:36 11:48/M
12 Catherine Soldatich Palm City FL 817 41 148 38:39 12:28/M
13 Jessica Dye Port Saint Lucie FL 970 40 153 40:47 13:09/M
14 Beth Szesny Stuart FL 853 44 156 42:21 13:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Lettengarver Hobe Sound FL 856 47 75 27:33 8:53/M
2 Maria Burns Palm City FL 942 47 80 27:51 8:59/M
3 Maryann Eddy Port St. Lucie FL 868 48 91 29:04 9:23/M
4 Lisa Miller Stuart FL 827 45 96 29:30 9:31/M
5 Maura Shaw Stuart FL 948 46 128 33:21 10:45/M
6 Leah Miles-Cacella Lake Worth FL 958 46 147 38:12 12:19/M
7 Lynn James 879 46 149 38:44 12:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randi Garvey Tequesta FL 843 53 58 25:47 8:19/M
2 Lori Perry-Morrow Stuart FL 938 52 105 30:44 9:55/M
3 Donna Orlandi Stuart FL 822 50 115 31:13 10:04/M
4 Sylvia Montgomery Stuart FL 806 53 130 34:14 11:03/M
5 Barbara Sills Jensen Beach FL 904 54 134 34:42 11:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Malfitano Jensen Beach FL 885 56 94 29:06 9:23/M
2 Kerry Jellum Jensen Beach FL 847 57 132 34:32 11:08/M
3 Stacy Foster Stuart FL 839 55 136 34:55 11:16/M
4 Mindy Halquist Palm City FL 852 58 157 47:46 15:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Stromack Ft. Pierce FL 824 63 129 33:31 10:49/M
2 Barbara Gendron Stuart FL 811 64 145 37:16 12:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler O'Brien Stuart FL 854 17 1 17:09 5:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Reback Jupiter FL 967 42 3 17:36 5:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Proctor Palm City FL 936 10 111 31:08 10:03/M
2 Maguire Stuckey Palm City FL 934 10 112 31:08 10:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Shaw Stuart FL 947 14 46 24:31 7:55/M
2 Max Mulvihill Jupiter FL 892 11 69 26:38 8:35/M
3 Markus Mulvihill Jupiter FL 891 11 72 27:21 8:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Marvin Pawling NY 923 19 2 17:23 5:36/M
2 Arsfir Malese Jupiter FL 971 16 7 18:31 5:58/M
3 William Fay 870 17 8 18:43 6:02/M
4 Michael Gannon Jensen Beach FL 944 18 11 19:05 6:09/M
5 Mark Bozzo Port St. Lucie FL 803 16 12 19:13 6:12/M
6 Steven Beams 858 17 14 19:42 6:21/M
7 Addison Wier Palm City FL 812 16 17 20:37 6:39/M
8 Austin Lettengarver Hobe Sound FL 855 15 30 22:24 7:14/M
9 Nicholas Cosola Stuart FL 807 15 43 24:22 7:52/M
10 Aleksander Poderski Jensen Beach FL 894 15 50 25:03 8:05/M
11 Robert Sullivan Stuart FL 908 15 57 25:33 8:15/M
12 Jack Remsburg Stuart FL 819 16 97 29:37 9:33/M
13 Robert Bacchus, Jr. Port Saint Lucie FL 940 15 99 29:41 9:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Heisler Jupiter FL 932 25 5 17:57 5:47/M
2 Joe Garcia Palm City FL 842 29 25 21:40 6:59/M
3 Chris Dobbs Palm City FL 867 27 35 23:14 7:30/M
4 Kevin Steinhauer 916 25 45 24:29 7:54/M
5 Thomas Kirchman 882 27 52 25:08 8:06/M
6 Derek Powell 896 27 103 30:02 9:41/M
7 Andrew Sholtes 903 27 108 31:02 10:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Mantione Palm Beach Gardens FL 886 31 21 21:15 6:51/M
2 Jimbo St. Clair 907 34 32 22:31 7:16/M
3 Eric Sarner 899 32 42 24:17 7:50/M
4 Drew Connolly Stuart FL 914 34 85 28:23 9:09/M
5 Nicholas Palm Ft. Pierce FL 821 33 93 29:05 9:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Preble Sanford NC 966 38 19 21:01 6:47/M
2 Jay McCullough Jensen Beach FL 961 39 22 21:21 6:53/M
3 Alexander Beringer Palm City FL 857 36 26 21:54 7:04/M
4 Jay Chapman Stuart FL 933 39 40 23:56 7:43/M
5 Alex Plasencia Jensen Beach FL 955 36 62 25:55 8:22/M
6 Michael Szpreglewski Stuart FL 957 36 73 27:22 8:50/M
7 Shawn McCarthy 888 36 88 28:47 9:17/M
8 Bill Stuckey Palm City FL 935 35 113 31:10 10:03/M
9 Dan Leinbach 884 36 120 32:17 10:25/M
10 Kevin Hamric 874 39 122 32:41 10:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 912 43 4 17:51 5:45/M
2 Mark Dye Port Saint Lucie FL 969 42 39 23:35 7:36/M
3 Mario Cobo Hobe Sound FL 861 40 51 25:07 8:06/M
4 William Pinto Port St. Lucie FL 804 42 60 25:49 8:20/M
5 Jim Jones 881 43 86 28:30 9:12/M
6 Todd Edmonds 869 43 89 28:49 9:18/M
7 Dan Stromack Port St. Lucie FL 829 43 100 29:54 9:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Swart Jensen Beach FL 931 45 6 18:03 5:49/M
2 Steve Shaw Stuart FL 946 48 65 26:18 8:29/M
3 Lindsey Pankey Jensen Beach FL 965 45 70 27:00 8:43/M
4 Rich Burton Palm City FL 954 45 74 27:28 8:52/M
5 Chris Anderson Palm City FL 952 46 123 32:47 10:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 808 50 13 19:31 6:18/M
2 Thomas Matese Jupiter FL 850 50 15 20:01 6:27/M
3 Rob Taylor Palm City FL 909 50 37 23:23 7:33/M
4 Mark Dibenedetto East Setauket NY 953 52 79 27:45 8:57/M
5 Jan Krestan Palm City FL 950 51 92 29:04 9:23/M
6 Michael Mulhern Stuart FL 835 53 135 34:43 11:12/M
7 Steve Hutchinson Jupiter FL 925 50 151 39:49 12:51/M
8 Scott Barney Stuart FL 836 50 152 39:59 12:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Marvin Pawling NY 920 56 16 20:27 6:36/M
2 David Garfield Jupiter FL 871 57 20 21:11 6:50/M
3 Perry Feyk Palm Beach Gardens FL 928 55 24 21:33 6:57/M
4 Dennis Vaughn Jupiter FL 831 55 36 23:18 7:31/M
5 John Toebe Stuart FL 816 56 64 25:58 8:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Helfferich Lake Worth FL 959 64 31 22:25 7:14/M
2 Steve Cargill Hobe Sound FL 964 62 49 24:58 8:03/M
3 Forrest Duerksen Port St. Lucie FL 840 62 56 25:32 8:14/M
4 Steve Schrell Vero Beach FL 900 64 71 27:12 8:46/M
5 Jim Walters Jupiter FL 911 60 81 27:56 9:01/M
6 Karol Poderski Palm City FL 895 60 87 28:39 9:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 818 69 68 26:36 8:35/M
2 Giles Williams Oviedo FL 810 67 104 30:04 9:42/M
3 Dennis Diem Port St. Lucie FL 865 66 114 31:13 10:04/M
4 Jerry Kosloski Hobe Sound FL 919 67 142 36:25 11:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Hoffman Jr Stuart FL 832 71 121 32:34 10:30/M
2 Rich Bonham Stuart FL 927 74 150 38:47 12:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Les Plumb Hutchinson Island FL 820 78 116 31:32 10:10/M