Aaron Vaughn Memorial Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

June 30, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

1K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Sophia Oliva Plantation FL 140 16 F 16:15
2 Kacie Segovia Clearwater FL 153 22 F 18:07
3 Abby Boburka Boca Raton Raton FL 303 32 F 19:17
4 Sabrina Frehafer 189 14 F 20:50
5 Becca Lippman Orlando FL 132 39 F 21:54
6 Kathy Ott St. Petersburg FL 141 45 F 22:30
7 Linda Kay Richards Toronto ON 147 39 F 22:42
8 Mary Jelmberg Alachua FL 126 28 F 22:51
9 Tamara Burton Jupiter FL 106 53 F 22:58
10 Megan Harlan 278 38 F 23:02
11 Kim Waser Port Saint Lucie FL 165 28 F 23:51
12 Kara Weber 196 40 F 23:53
13 Elisha Stoecklin Port St. Lucie FL 158 28 F 24:08
14 Dorian Fejzuli 183 11 F 24:41
15 Lynn Navitsky Jensen Beach FL 138 54 F 25:40
16 Courtney Blum St. Petersburg FL 103 37 F 26:11
17 Julia Harlan 279 40 F 27:14
18 Jocelyn Lummis Dania Beach FL 136 49 F 28:08
19 Stephanie Wagner Royal Palm Beach FL 163 27 F 28:42
20 Solange Costa 186 50 F 30:42
21 Bella Delgado Jupiter FL 207 9 F 39:35
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Christopher Miller 179 15 M 16:26
2 Jonathan Skacie 178 10 M 16:26
3 John Potts Boca Raton FL 351 36 M 17:16
4 Dante Poe Fort Lauderdale FL 145 11 M 17:57
5 Unknown Partic. 197 197 M 17:58
6 Randall Webster Palm City FL 166 50 M 18:16
7 Anthony Burandt 199 20 M 18:17
8 Bryan Palmer Plantation FL 142 33 M 19:19
9 Mark Swart Jensen Beach FL 360 45 M 19:21
10 Tom Baker Melbourne FL 101 33 M 20:29
11 Thomas Cox 180 47 M 20:32
12 Joseph Schoppe Stuart FL 152 41 M 20:33
13 Robert Donnelly 275 29 M 21:19
14 Drew Connolly Stuart FL 109 34 M 21:39
15 Jamie Nail Fort Pierce FL 137 36 M 21:46
16 Robbie Locy Boynton Beach FL 134 37 M 22:05
17 Jake McConnell 182 15 M 22:07
18 Cody Litzenburg Stuart FL 133 21 M 22:46
19 Unknown Partic. 188 188 M 22:47
20 James Diapoules Palm City FL 111 35 M 22:48
21 Michael Sica Miami FL 155 34 M 22:52
22 Gavin Gumbinner Palm City FL 120 42 M 22:56
23 Peter Vandenboom Winter Haven FL 161 47 M 22:56
24 Don Walsh Spring Lake Heights NJ 164 66 M 23:17
25 Daniel Hedden Boca Raton FL 121 32 M 23:26
26 Nigel Tom Port St Lucie FL 198 48 M 23:33
27 Roland Samuelson North Palm Beach FL 151 72 M 23:52
28 Adam Mysiuk 276 40 M 24:01
29 Jeremy Browning 277 25 M 24:25
30 Nicholas Pazanski 187 13 M 24:30
31 Jim Loffredo Jensen Beach FL 135 25 M 24:48
32 Sanford Lechner 174 48 M 25:25
33 Patrick Johns Port Orange FL 127 42 M 25:48
34 Bill Holmes Stuart FL 123 67 M 26:07
35 Mark Diapoules Palm City FL 112 24 M 26:12
36 Jonathan Shouse Port St. Lucie FL 154 38 M 26:15
37 Ryan Johnson 181 13 M 26:15
38 Joe Rabener 175 55 M 26:26
39 Grant Stoecklin Port St. Lucie FL 159 35 M 26:29
40 Bryan Bonahoom Tampa FL 104 22 M 27:11
41 Jay Chapman 195 38 M 27:16
42 Steven Fleming 288 18 M 27:17
43 Jason Sitton Stuart FL 156 31 M 27:21
44 Hermes Oliva Plantation FL 139 49 M 27:22
45 Trey Preuett Union City TN 146 24 M 27:39
46 Josh Emilson Palm City FL 115 20 M 28:12
47 Mickey Planker Stuart FL 144 40 M 28:14
48 Chris Kummel 185 36 M 28:17
49 Dylan Brazee 184 13 M 28:46
50 Jason Wiggins Stuart FL 169 32 M 29:30
51 Brian Rottman Palm City FL 150 23 M 29:35
52 Eric Wehrle Palm City NJ 167 43 M 29:36
53 Doug Florian Palm City FL 118 47 M 29:54
54 Neil Amerson Indiantown FL 170 34 M 30:00
55 Drew Horine Tampa FL 124 22 M 30:12
56 Matthew Robinson Manassas Park VA 149 40 M 30:21
57 Daniel Hudnet Jupiter FL 125 40 M 30:37
58 Greg Hampton 194 44 M 31:58
59 William Bracken Lakeland FL 304 41 M 33:46
60 Mark Dobersch Lakeland FL 113 44 M 33:52
61 David Emilson Palm City FL 114 50 M 33:56
62 Gene Trimble Stuart FL 160 48 M 35:16
63 Paul Pefley Palm City FL 143 50 M 38:15
64 Hector Delgado Jupiter FL 206 38 M 39:35
65 Ethan Vaughn Cumming GA 162 21 M 41:35
66 David Helbig Palm Beach Gardens FL 122 42 M 42:54
 

200-Yd Swim

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Gabby Johnson 240 10 F 5:52
2 Jessica Cusimano 246 15 F 6:26
3 Emily Peterson 236 24 F 6:50
4 Deni Gillespie 252 58 F 8:09
5 Lindsay Muirhead West Palm Beach FL 218 27 F 8:11
6 Kelsey Hitchcock 257 21 F 8:15
7 Lyssa Phifer Stuart FL 222 39 F 9:17
8 Emma Brazee 245 7 F 9:18
9 Hadleigh Anderson Hobe Sound FL 243 7 F 9:45
10 Marlene Ryan 256 59 F 10:02
11 Kelly Preuett Union City TN 224 49 F 10:30
12 Gail Kleeman Palm City FL 128 51 F 11:08
13 Amanda Marolf 253 20 F 11:15
14 Julin Brazee 244 11 F 11:15
15 Lynn Waser Hobe Sound FL 229 58 F 11:21
16 Linda Wiggins 259 55 F 13:14
17 Gianna Baratto Arlington VA 202 14 F 13:19
18 Annalise Feeley Lithia FL 210 10 F 13:19
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Reid Pirson 261 18 M 5:00
2 Johnathan Purkey Stuart FL 225 28 M 6:40
3 Adam Baldwin 249 31 M 6:55
4 Jared Brunk Hobe Sound FL 204 33 M 7:06
5 Joseph Kukuvka Palm City FL 213 41 M 7:36
6 David Golden 235 50 M 7:36
7 Victor Purkey Port St. Lucie FL 226 32 M 7:36
8 Derrick Powell Stuart FL 223 27 M 7:39
9 Tyler Wolf Palm City FL 230 20 M 7:39
10 Matthew Duquette Port St Lucie FL 208 22 M 7:40
11 Derek Majewski Port Saint Lucie FL 215 29 M 7:41
12 Erik Skarie 254 48 M 7:50
13 Jacob Perry Stuart FL 220 37 M 8:00
14 Peter Walentin 255 36 M 8:05
15 Jeremy Kuzma 238 11 M 8:16
16 Travis O'Neal Hobe Sound FL 219 30 M 8:20
17 Douglas Coill Boca Raton FL 205 54 M 8:25
18 Kyle Soto Boca Raton FL 157 13 M 8:28
19 Jacob Krivanek Port St. Lucie FL 212 14 M 8:35
20 Logan Mulderrig 241 15 M 8:39
21 Tyler Edwards 242 11 M 8:40
22 Scott Amole Stuart FL 200 28 M 8:50
23 David Richardson Hobe Sound FL 227 31 M 8:52
24 Jamison Brownie 239 31 M 9:00
25 Barry Richards 258 45 M 9:13
26 Eric Phifer Stuart FL 221 50 M 9:16
27 Warren Millard III Port Saint Lucie FL 216 44 M 9:29
28 Ian Miller Union City TN 217 16 M 9:47
29 Phil Ryan Vero Beach FL 228 37 M 9:51
30 Andy Brady Fort Pierce FL 203 58 M 10:05
31 Andrew Johnson 237 11 M 10:53
32 T. Chase Kennedy 248 7 M 11:17
33 Sean Feeley Lithia FL 209 47 M 13:28
 

5K Swim

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Mikayla Carnley Alachua FL 306 17 F 1:07:54
2 Maria Aponte 365 16 F 1:07:57
3 Emma Madden Stuart FL 343 16 F 1:10:19
4 Sara Lacusky 369 15 F 1:10:44
5 Hannah Burdge 370 14 F 1:11:37
6 Sonja Koppenwallner Plantation FL 336 35 F 1:12:00
7 Aubrey Murray 374 17 F 1:13:31
8 Barrett Wright Delray Beach FL 363 34 F 1:15:37
9 Jane Wilberding 381 22 F 1:17:24
10 Heather Gollnick Port St Lucie FL 379 42 F 1:17:42
11 Darcy La Fountain Boynton Beach FL 338 56 F 1:17:49
12 Portia Culley Lake Worth FL 313 41 F 1:26:47
13 Michelle Nelson Lake Worth FL 349 40 F 1:26:47
14 Denise Desaulniers Miami Beach FL 316 47 F 1:27:29
15 Belle Forino Palm Beach Gardens FL 320 35 F 1:27:36
16 Crissie Casarez Lake Worth FL 307 37 F 1:33:05
17 Maura Hennessey 382 43 F 1:33:56
18 Randi Roker Palm City FL 353 41 F 1:34:45
19 Jessica Gruber West Palm Beach FL 326 39 F 1:35:25
20 Stephanie Gray Stuart FL 325 41 F 1:40:43
21 Carol McGrath North Palm Beach FL 346 50 F 1:41:58
22 Heather Anderson Hobe Sound FL 372 38 F 1:50:34
23 Venessa Herring St. Petersburg FL 329 45 F 1:52:38
24 Michelle Maloy St. Petersburg FL 344 34 F 1:54:20
25 Christy Merrick Lauderdale By The Sea FL 384 37 F 1:54:57
26 Lisa Cox Cooper City FL 310 50 F 1:55:42
27 Rise Holmes Stuart FL 330 66 F 2:08:30
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Ricardo Valdivia South Miami FL 361 47 M 1:00:35
2 Richard Andrews West Palm Beach FL 301 19 M 1:00:45
3 Matthew Getty Tampa FL 323 37 M 1:06:16
4 Matthew McGinn 377 15 M 1:10:38
5 Rich Sumrall San Antonio TX 359 47 M 1:10:49
6 Luis Moreno 378 15 M 1:11:42
7 Matthew Honan Jensen Beach FL 331 42 M 1:12:30
8 Matthew Pazanski 376 16 M 1:13:34
9 Kalib Perkins 368 17 M 1:13:39
10 Brian Little Fort Pierce FL 341 39 M 1:14:25
11 Robert Douglas Stuart FL 318 58 M 1:16:45
12 Carlos Lloreda Miami FL 342 58 M 1:16:46
13 Bryan Drackett Lutz FL 319 35 M 1:16:55
14 Gary Rothe Stuart FL 354 46 M 1:17:28
15 Edmund Haskins Fort Lauderdale FL 327 32 M 1:20:17
16 Matt Handel 383 50 M 1:22:35
17 Joe McManus Fellsmere FL 347 60 M 1:23:06
18 Cameron Anderson 373 14 M 1:23:19
19 Elias Jucevicius 380 14 M 1:23:21
20 Joseph Widrig 367 15 M 1:23:31
21 Brian Crosby Orange Park FL 312 29 M 1:28:09
22 Chris Davids Jensen Beach FL 375 54 M 1:28:45
23 Unknown Partic. 366 366 M 1:30:33
24 John Franklin Jacksonville FL 321 41 M 1:32:22
25 Barry Segal Vero Beach FL 357 42 M 1:32:39
26 Joe Cardenas Lake Worth FL 305 36 M 1:35:41
27 Don Wilks Jensen Beach FL 362 31 M 1:38:20
28 Kyle Matthews Charleston AR 345 28 M 1:39:16
29 Matt Aloisi Alexandria VA 300 34 M 1:40:42
30 Brian Lacusky 371 45 M 1:41:48
31 Matthew Gomes Jupiter FL 324 35 M 1:42:21
32 Scott Heath Stuart FL 328 40 M 1:43:19
33 Nicholas Jones Tallahassee FL 333 21 M 1:43:27
34 Sammy Lee Royal Palm Beach FL 340 36 M 1:43:45
35 Mark Zimmerman Hobe Sound FL 364 50 M 1:43:47
36 Eric Depetris Middleburg FL 315 43 M 1:44:46
37 Kurt Langford Boca Raton FL 339 40 M 1:46:58
38 Jay Gallagher Valrico FL 322 44 M 1:51:23
39 Ethan Hummer Jupiter FL 332 36 M 1:51:27
40 Dale Cox Cooper City FL 311 53 M 1:52:24
41 Thomas Krasner Surfside FL 337 50 M 1:55:20
42 Marcel Silveira Miami FL 358 37 M 1:55:52
43 Unknown Partic. 385 385 M 1:57:14
44 Dario Baratto Arlington VA 302 47 M 2:02:41
45 Luis Dinamarca Tampa FL 317 41 M 2:09:13
46 James Childre Sewalls Point FL 308 33 M 2:10:36
47 Julian Kilcullen Fort Lauderdale FL 334 26 M 2:15:56
48 Christopher Price Naples FL 352 32 M 2:19:25