South Fork Cross Country 5K Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 15, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Jessica Burbine           461   33    1       10:40 6:50    1       11:10 7:15       21:51    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      19  Cynthia Washam            299   54    1       11:48 7:34    1       11:45 7:38       23:34    
Top

Female 10 and Under

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      62  Madison McCullough        491   10    1       15:29 9:56    1       19:0712:25       34:36    
     2      67  Kiran Houri               267   10    2       17:5011:26    2       20:1713:10       38:07    
Top

Female 11 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      15  Bethany Hardcastle        472   14    1       11:14 7:12    2       12:08 7:53       23:22    
     2      20  Alexa Zaph                298   11    2       11:29 7:22    1       12:07 7:52       23:36    
     3      31  Kiana Turgeon             479   12    3       12:36 8:05    3       13:25 8:43       26:02    
     4      49  Allison Eidemueller       494   12    4       14:24 9:14    4       16:0710:28       30:31    
     5      59  Nina Houri                271   12    5       16:1510:25    5       16:4010:49       32:55    
     6      74  Emily Elkin               497   13    6       17:5611:30    6       26:3017:12       44:26    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Chantelle Brodie          281   17    1       10:51 6:57    1       11:37 7:33       22:28    
     2      54  Paige Lang                288   15    2       14:51 9:31    2       16:3310:45       31:24    
     3      63  Caitlin Meyer             495   15    3       16:1510:25    3       19:3112:40       35:47    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      37  Natalie Savy              486   22    1       12:53 8:16    1       14:31 9:26       27:25    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      17  Genevieve Cartier         463   27    3       12:05 7:45    1       11:22 7:23       23:28    
     2      23  Angie Voelker             268   29    2       12:02 7:43    2       12:13 7:56       24:15    
     3      30  Olivia Mooney             293   25    1       11:56 7:39    3       13:56 9:03       25:52    
     4      51  Kaitlyn Matteson          496   26    4       15:3910:02    4       15:16 9:55       30:56    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      41  Angie McCullough          492   33    1       13:42 8:47    2       14:24 9:21       28:06    
     2      42  Mariana Lindsay           460   32    2       13:54 8:55    1       14:12 9:13       28:06    
     3      65  Aleksandra Lewandowska    263   32    3       17:3911:19    3       18:5612:18       36:35    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      69  Diana Eaton               284   39    1       19:1512:20    1       20:2013:12       39:35    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      47  Stephanie Eidemueller     482   44    1       14:38 9:23    1       14:48 9:37       29:26    
     2      60  Michele MacKey            300   40    2       16:1410:24    2       17:0711:07       33:21    
     3      71  Catherine Soldatich       275   41    3       20:5213:23    3       20:2213:14       41:14    
     4      75  Jessica Dye               476   40    4       21:4313:55    4       23:0314:58       44:46    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      56  Lisa Miller               269   45    1       15:19 9:49    1       16:0910:29       31:29    
     2      70  Leah Miles-Cacella        290   46    2       18:2911:51    2       22:4314:45       41:13    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      64  Stacy Foster              278   55    1       17:1211:02    1       19:0512:24       36:17    
     2      68  Kerry Jellum              279   57    2       18:1711:43    2       19:5812:58       38:16    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Erik Bosser               493   26    1        8:38 5:32    1        8:38 5:36       17:16    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Jon Williams              297   43    1        9:14 5:55    1       10:12 6:37       19:26    
Top

Male 10 and Under

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      52  Drew Eidemueller          480   10    1       14:58 9:36    1       16:1510:33       31:13    
Top

Male 11 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      18  David Mull                498   14    1       11:15 7:13    1       12:13 7:56       23:28    
     2      73  Ryan Taylor               485   13    2       17:5611:30    2       26:3017:12       44:26    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  Matthew Altzner           259   15    1       10:37 6:48    2       12:18 7:59       22:55    
     2      13  Tyler Spence              465   18    2       10:55 7:00    1       12:12 7:55       23:07    
     3      53  Jack Remsburg             294   16    3       14:51 9:31    3       16:2610:40       31:18    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Adam Blythe               483   22    1        9:09 5:52    1        9:32 6:11       18:41    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Joe Garcia                464   29    1       11:11 7:10    1       11:28 7:27       22:40    
     2      16  Chris Dobbs               468   27    2       11:44 7:31    2       11:39 7:34       23:23    
     3      28  Emerson Moe               292   27    3       12:32 8:02    4       12:57 8:25       25:30    
     4      48  Andres Soberon            400   28    5       17:3911:19    3       12:05 7:51       29:44    
     5      61  Antonio Demonte           283   26    4       15:30 9:56    5       18:2411:57       33:55    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  Don Wilks                 462   31    1       11:00 7:03    1       10:51 7:03       21:51    
     2      24  Jimbo St. Clair           296   34    3       12:01 7:42    2       12:16 7:58       24:18    
     3      26  Richard Martiniuk         266   31    2       11:25 7:19    4       13:07 8:31       24:33    
     4      29  Morgan Garrett            474   33    4       12:39 8:07    3       12:58 8:25       25:38    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Jay McCullough            490   39    1       10:36 6:48    1       11:46 7:38       22:23    
     2      46  Shawn McCarthy            289   35    2       14:34 9:20    2       14:25 9:22       28:59    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Stan Gabel                499   42    1       10:39 6:50    1       11:01 7:09       21:40    
     2      25  Mark Dye                  477   42    2       11:46 7:33    2       12:39 8:13       24:26    
     3      33  William Pinto             261   41    3       12:48 8:12    3       13:43 8:54       26:31    
     4      43  Aaron Zaph                487   43    5       13:42 8:47    4       14:31 9:26       28:14    
     5      44  Mark Eidemueller          481   44    4       13:37 8:44    5       14:42 9:33       28:19    
     6      55  Michael Eaton             285   41    6       15:10 9:43    6       16:1710:34       31:28    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      22  Scott Fuhrman             467   46                          3       24:0915:41       24:09    
     2      27  John Houri                270   48    1       12:02 7:43    1       12:42 8:15       24:44    
     3      35  Ed Weinberg               478   48    2       12:30 8:01    2       14:20 9:18       26:50    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Thomas Matese             473   50    1       10:54 6:59    1       11:07 7:13       22:01    
     2      21  Rob Taylor                484   50    2       11:29 7:22    2       12:17 7:59       23:46    
     3      57  Mike Knecht               287   53    3       15:5710:13    3       15:4410:13       31:41    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  Perry Feyk                470   55    2       11:29 7:22    1       11:29 7:27       22:59    
     2      14  David Garfield            475   57    1       11:28 7:21    2       11:52 7:42       23:21    
     3      32  Bill Spence               466   57    3       12:57 8:18    3       13:32 8:47       26:29    
     4      36  John Toebe                277   56    4       13:38 8:44    4       13:43 8:54       27:22    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      34  Steve Cargill             282   62    1       13:36 8:43    1       13:02 8:28       26:39    
     2      39  Forrest Duerksen          273   62    2       13:57 8:57    2       13:59 9:05       27:56    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      38  Ed Ruby                   272   69    1       13:51 8:53    1       14:01 9:06       27:53    
     2      45  Robert Schweiger          295   65    2       14:13 9:07    2       14:40 9:31       28:53    
     3      50  Giles Williams            262   67    3       15:12 9:45    3       15:4210:12       30:54    
     4      66  Jerry Kosloski            274   67    4       18:1211:40    4       19:0212:22       37:14    
Top

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      72  Rich Bonham               469   74    1       18:1711:43    1       23:1015:03       41:27    
Top

Male 75 and over

         Overall                                    ---- First Half ----  ----- Last Half -----     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      40  Geoffrey Etherington      489   83    1       14:09 9:04    1       13:50 8:59       28:00    
     2      58  Les Plumb                 500   78    2       16:1410:24    2       16:3610:47       32:50