Loggerhead Run 4 The Sea 4-Mile Run

Age Group Results

June 08, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

4-Mile Run

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Ramona Saridakis Bean 345 34 1 14:05 1 13:50 27:55
2 13 Erinn Cowell 58 36 2 14:05 3 14:59 29:05
3 15 Niki Desjardin 71 34 3 14:29 2 14:42 29:11
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Jenny Uible 290 42 1 15:58 1 16:49 32:47
 
Top

Female 11 to 14

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 155 Samantha Spritz 272 13 1 20:31 1 27:00 47:31
2 190 Francesca Felicella 352 14 2 25:38 2 30:39 56:18
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 165 Annalina Felicella 353 17 1 21:59 1 26:25 48:24
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Zoe Rodriguez 235 20 1 15:08 1 16:21 31:29
2 89 Keri Baynham 364 21 2 18:37 2 20:00 38:38
3 104 Jenny Kowal 389 21     8 40:10 40:10
4 127 Stacy Prekel 360 20 3 21:09 3 22:19 43:28
5 157 Karlie Kendall 151 23     9 47:41 47:41
6 161 Melissa Beck 16 24 4 23:09 4 25:01 48:10
7 183 Courtney Green 358 22 6 25:58 5 28:17 54:15
8 184 Barbara Clubb 51 24 5 25:58 6 28:17 54:15
9 195 Megan Stockstill 276 23 7 28:00 7 31:21 59:21
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Robin Johnson 142 29 1 16:54 1 17:12 34:06
2 58 Stephanie Bush 359 29 4 17:44 2 17:28 35:12
3 62 Courtney Murphy 391 27 3 17:34 3 17:47 35:21
4 73 Rophe Woods Mason 339 25 6 18:16 4 18:57 37:13
5 84 Megan Rogers 236 29 7 19:09 5 19:02 38:11
6 86 Monika Philips 222 27 2 17:20 10 21:00 38:20
7 93 Danielle Anderson 6 28 5 18:08 9 20:56 39:05
8 100 Maria Steckovter 273 27 9 19:37 7 19:59 39:36
9 105 Kellie Tolleson 288 29 10 20:17 6 19:58 40:15
10 110 Erin Sidebotham 256 29 11 20:17 8 20:37 40:55
11 113 Alexis Gregory 103 29 8 19:22 11 21:44 41:06
12 128 Stacey Carter-Ogman 40 29 13 21:34 12 21:58 43:33
13 133 Meredith Sauls 243 28 12 21:02 13 22:43 43:46
14 170 Daniela Penaloza 221 27     17 50:12 50:12
15 175 Christal Molle 192 29 14 23:58 14 27:04 51:02
16 196 Erin Newton 365 25 15 28:00 16 31:28 59:28
17 198 Nicole Clark 48 28 16 28:59 15 31:01 1:00:00
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Laura Healy 377 33 1 14:20 1 14:52 29:12
2 19 Teresa Dabrowski 65 30 2 14:34 2 15:13 29:47
3 53 Rachele Cruz 347 30 3 17:07 3 17:38 34:45
4 66 Carrie Phillips 223 31 5 17:50 4 18:20 36:11
5 68 Jennifer O'Brien 211 34 4 17:41 6 18:56 36:38
6 74 Gina Woods 340 34 6 18:16 7 18:56 37:13
7 76 Sabrina Higley 122 34 7 18:23 5 18:53 37:16
8 98 Kelly Murray 203 30 8 18:58 8 20:27 39:25
9 101 Jessica Stilles 367 30 9 19:03 9 20:35 39:38
10 117 Zsofia Inhauzer 131 33 10 19:50 11 21:43 41:34
11 136 Rachel Merlano 375 30 13 23:02 10 21:08 44:11
12 138 Amanda Hall 111 33 11 21:12 12 23:02 44:14
13 167 Phoebe Gordley 100 34 12 22:36 14 26:29 49:05
14 171 Julia Calderon 36 31 16 24:05 13 26:12 50:17
15 178 Tracey Mullen 199 33 14 23:53 16 28:01 51:55
16 179 Julie Lunsford 173 33 15 24:02 15 27:54 51:57
17 201 Kara Leithauser 166 30 17 29:32 17 32:19 1:01:51
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Kerry Cavallo 43 36 1 14:33 1 15:12 29:45
2 31 Lindsay Johnson 140 37 2 16:22 2 16:26 32:49
3 65 Amy McDonald 184 38 3 17:51 3 18:06 35:58
4 94 Lori Sevald 253 37 6 19:16 4 20:04 39:21
5 99 Kimberly Whetsel 309 36 5 19:13 5 20:13 39:26
6 109 Leann Matsmura 396 35 4 18:56 7 21:57 40:54
7 112 Amy Morey 194 37 7 20:02 6 20:57 41:00
8 131 Darline Karbowski 146 39 9 21:29 8 22:12 43:42
9 137 Kirsty Heath 362 38 8 20:54 11 23:20 44:14
10 143 Emily Flanigan 357 35 10 21:57 9 23:11 45:08
11 147 Jennifer Oliver 216 35 12 22:35 10 23:13 45:49
12 153 Marcela Pardo 217 37 11 22:26 13 24:47 47:14
13 168 Jessica Kovachik 156 37 13 22:36 14 26:45 49:22
14 177 Jennifer McErlain 397 35 16 28:01 12 23:27 51:28
15 180 Jessica Gruber 108 39     17 53:40 53:40
16 187 Renee Lancaster 160 39 15 27:45 15 27:39 55:25
17 192 Sandra Marin 175 36 14 26:19 16 30:47 57:06
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Kerry Emery 79 44 1 16:22 1 16:50 33:12
2 47 Luz Munoz 202 43 2 16:40 2 17:28 34:08
3 67 Debby Baker 13 44 3 17:54 3 18:20 36:14
4 82 Lilian Vanegas 354 42 4 18:35 4 19:17 37:53
5 96 Melani Henkle 120 43     14 39:22 39:22
6 103 Jennifer Konsker 343 42 5 19:43 5 20:14 39:58
7 116 Nicole Pittman 224 41 6 20:31 6 20:58 41:30
8 135 Chris Witmer 314 43 7 21:41 7 22:29 44:11
9 140 Jodi Flanigan 349 44 8 21:42 8 22:59 44:42
10 145 Kelly Anderson 8 43 9 21:46 10 23:51 45:38
11 158 Ann McKessy 186 44 10 22:56 11 24:47 47:44
12 159 Jennifer Labbe 158 42 11 24:04 9 23:43 47:48
13 181 Portia Culley 62 40     15 53:42 53:42
14 188 Jennifer Lee 163 42 12 27:46 12 27:39 55:25
15 204 Sheri Clark 49 40 13 32:48 13 33:26 1:06:15
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Hilary Greever 393 45 3 17:05 1 15:53 32:58
2 40 Toni Medvetz 331 49 1 16:14 2 17:09 33:24
3 51 Annette Johnson 341 48 2 16:41 5 17:43 34:24
4 55 Jennifer Leeds 164 45 5 17:23 3 17:33 34:56
5 56 Janet Sigman 258 47 6 17:23 4 17:35 34:58
6 59 Suzanne Ion 132 46 4 17:17 7 17:56 35:13
7 69 Katy White 124 46 7 17:58 8 18:56 36:54
8 72 Terry Daum 348 46 9 19:15 6 17:53 37:09
9 81 Julie Weidner 307 47 8 18:04 9 19:43 37:47
10 107 Robin Shiller 384 47 11 20:02 10 20:23 40:25
11 111 Carine Bullock 33 48 10 19:51 11 21:05 40:57
12 122 Michelle Rosander 387 45 12 20:32 13 22:09 42:41
13 125 Ylva Rior 371 47 13 20:56 12 21:50 42:46
14 144 Monica Crowley 60 49 14 22:20 14 22:53 45:14
15 149 Cindy Dyda 76 49 15 22:43 15 23:56 46:39
16 160 Maureen McCarthy 182 48     19 48:07 48:07
17 162 Debbie Mattino 179 46 16 23:54 16 24:19 48:13
18 186 Angela Crawford 323 46 18 26:43 17 28:37 55:21
19 205 Celia Maria Blandon 22 49 19 34:26 18 32:04 1:06:31
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 80 Tamara Burton 35 53 3 18:47 1 18:58 37:46
2 85 Nancy Ojea 214 53 4 18:56 2 19:17 38:13
3 92 Marion Sallenbach 241 52 1 18:25 4 20:33 38:59
4 97 Cassandra Weiner 346 50 2 18:36 5 20:47 39:23
5 102 Cynthia Unger 291 52 5 19:45 3 20:07 39:52
6 114 Tanya Willis 312 50 6 20:31 6 20:53 41:25
7 126 Arie Stroebel 279 53 7 20:33 7 22:36 43:10
8 134 Doreen Miller 189 50 8 21:11 8 22:51 44:02
9 148 Susan Held 369 52 9 22:34 9 23:22 45:56
10 150 Nancy Wright 395 52 10 23:01 10 23:43 46:45
11 154 Norma Scherer 245 53 11 23:09 11 24:16 47:25
12 172 Lisa Stewart 274 53 12 24:37 12 25:44 50:22
13 173 Diane Gray 398 52     17 50:30 50:30
14 189 Jan Walker 336 53 13 25:37 13 30:31 56:08
15 193 Jane Roche 344 50 15 27:45 15 31:12 58:58
16 194 Cathy Gentille 92 50 14 27:44 16 31:13 58:58
17 197 Beverly Clark 47 52 16 28:59 14 31:00 1:00:00
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 70 Courtney Siebrecht 257 58 1 18:10 1 18:46 36:57
2 108 Rebecca Walker 301 56 2 19:36 2 21:08 40:45
3 119 Susan Zabriskie 368 57 3 19:39 3 22:19 41:59
4 152 Marlene Keltner 150 57 4 23:09 4 23:50 47:00
5 166 Jane Wiewora 337 58 5 23:32 5 24:57 48:29
6 185 Anne Smith 264 57 6 26:26 6 28:04 54:31
7 191 Jenifer Morey 195 59 7 27:05 7 29:33 56:39
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 79 Michelle Chattaway 44 60 1 18:06 1 19:29 37:35
2 83 Peggy Smith 266 64 2 18:26 2 19:41 38:08
3 129 Beverly Carter 39 61 3 21:34 3 21:58 43:33
4 200 Rosemary Eastman 77 63 4 29:17 4 31:04 1:00:22
5 202 Judy Leithauser 165 61 5 29:32 5 32:20 1:01:52
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 199 Beverly Reddington 333 68 1 29:17 1 31:04 1:00:22
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mitch Guirard 109 26 1 10:48 1 11:08 21:57
2 2 Robert Dabrowski 64 30 2 11:31 2 12:10 23:41
3 3 Adam Schiff 383 31 3 11:40 3 12:24 24:04
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Nate Nevid 205 54 1 13:04 1 14:08 27:12
 
Top

Male 10 and Under

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 176 James McErlain 185 8 1 28:02 1 23:19 51:22
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Max Mulvihill 201 11 1 15:56 1 17:01 32:57
2 39 Markus Mulvihill 200 11 2 16:13 2 17:03 33:17
3 75 Adam Wilkins 310 11 3 17:06 3 20:08 37:14
4 124 Jasper Andrade 9 11 4 18:42 4 24:03 42:46
5 164 Sean Wilkins 311 13 5 19:30 5 28:49 48:19
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Brian Coleman 53 24 1 17:17 1 16:28 33:45
2 90 Josh Loren 373 20 2 18:16 2 20:22 38:38
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Brian Heisler 372 25 1 11:52 1 12:25 24:18
2 9 Josh Hart 350 27 3 14:09 2 13:55 28:04
3 10 Edward Tague 282 29 2 13:45 3 14:24 28:09
4 25 Dan Venuti 296 28 4 15:17 5 16:39 31:56
5 33 Daniel Kubes 157 27 5 16:31 4 16:23 32:54
6 77 Ernst Bruderek 29 26 6 17:38 6 19:38 37:16
7 146 Mike Oliaits 215 26     7 45:48 45:48
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Rudy Robaina 386 31 1 12:07 1 13:10 25:17
2 14 Dimitar Kouchev 155 32 2 14:13 2 14:55 29:08
3 37 David Newcomer 206 34 3 16:24 3 16:47 33:12
4 43 Jason Andreotta 10 32 4 16:37 5 17:19 33:57
5 52 Eric Fishman 82 34 5 17:17 4 17:11 34:29
6 60 Tim Long 171 31 6 17:29 6 17:44 35:14
7 121 Keith Morris 196 31 7 20:07 7 22:31 42:38
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Todd Clements 363 36 1 14:02 1 14:44 28:47
2 27 Brent Higley 121 37 3 16:23 2 15:51 32:14
3 42 Lewis Fredenburg 87 37 2 15:53 5 17:55 33:48
4 44 Jim Mintern 392 38 5 17:06 3 16:57 34:04
5 45 Douglas Vogt 300 39 4 16:35 4 17:30 34:06
6 71 Thomas Fitzpatrick 380 39 6 17:59 6 19:00 36:59
7 87 Jairo Henao 118 38 7 18:17 7 20:04 38:21
8 95 Jason Sevald 252 36 8 19:16 8 20:04 39:21
9 142 Carlos Barbosa 15 38 10 22:26 9 22:38 45:04
10 156 Jeff Wright 316 37 9 21:52 10 25:46 47:38
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Atilla Kardas 400 44 3 14:05 1 13:48 27:53
2 11 Christopher Dean 69 44 2 13:57 2 14:35 28:32
3 21 Ted Strelec 278 42 4 14:33 3 16:18 30:51
4 29 Andrus Healy 378 42 5 15:38 6 17:00 32:39
5 32 Bryan Haynes 112 43 6 16:24 4 16:26 32:50
6 48 Edward Combes 56 42 7 17:18 5 16:51 34:09
7 118 Sean Cheslock 379 40 8 20:05 7 21:35 41:41
8 151 Thomas Traub 289 43 9 20:50 8 26:09 46:59
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Joe Taveritte 284 46 1 15:06 1 15:30 30:37
2 23 Michael Meadows 376 48 2 15:27 2 15:57 31:25
3 26 Tom Roth 238 46 3 15:35 3 16:22 31:58
4 28 Stacey Lawhorn 162 45 4 15:39 4 16:38 32:17
5 61 James Burg 390 46 5 17:34 5 17:47 35:21
6 123 Gil Powell 388 48 6 20:32 6 22:12 42:44
7 141 Ronald Mattino 180 46 8 21:30 7 23:21 44:52
8 169 Joe Haber 374 46 9 23:26 8 25:57 49:24
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Joe Ojea 213 53 1 14:17 1 14:58 29:15
2 49 Klas Rior 370 53 2 17:00 2 17:13 34:13
3 63 Carey Marc 174 54 4 17:27 3 17:56 35:24
4 64 Thomas Allen 3 54 3 17:12 4 18:31 35:44
5 91 William Parker 219 50 5 19:52 5 18:53 38:45
6 106 Charles Dyda 75 53 6 19:58 6 20:20 40:19
7 120 Mark Johnson 342 51 7 20:18 7 22:08 42:27
8 132 Jack McKessy 187 51 8 20:42 8 23:02 43:44
9 182 Steve Hutchinson 130 50 9 25:08 9 28:39 53:48
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Robert Whitmore 382 57 1 15:34 1 15:42 31:17
2 54 Jorge Monroy 193 55 2 17:10 2 17:42 34:53
3 88 Timothy Callaghan 381 56 3 18:11 3 20:14 38:26
4 130 Arthur Cummings 63 59 4 20:33 4 23:08 43:41
5 174 Peter Wells 308 55 5 23:14 5 27:25 50:39
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Tim Norris 210 63 1 16:02 1 16:59 33:02
2 57 Jim Walters 303 60 2 17:31 2 17:40 35:11
3 139 Wayne Hedrick 115 61 3 21:19 3 23:03 44:23
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Tim Fischer 325 67 1 16:31 1 17:51 34:22
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 115 Harold Miller 191 73 1 20:29 1 20:57 41:27
2 203 Donald Felicella 351 70 2 30:43 2 31:20 1:02:04
 
Top

Male 75 and over

  Overall   ------- First Half ------- ------- Last Half ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Dale Ruth 334 75 1 18:19 1 19:03 37:23
2 163 Roberto Maldonado 394 75 2 23:15 2 25:03 48:18