38th annual Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug 50K Run

Age Group Summary

April 29, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

50K

Female Overall

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Jennifer McHale 110 F/33 5 4:04:18.2 7:53/M 31.000
2 Claire Walsh 138 F/28 5 4:17:32.9 8:18/M 31.000
3 Heather Fossity 87 F/22 5 5:29:40.8 10:38/M 31.000
4 Annie Kessler 96 F/27 5 5:47:54.3 11:13/M 31.000
5 Jennifer Harwood 93 F/31 5 5:47:55.1 11:13/M 31.000
6 Mary Harvey 91 F/30 5 5:49:24.9 11:16/M 31.000
7 Heather Lewis 102 F/32 5 5:52:51.6 11:23/M 31.000
8 Cathy Kost 98 F/39 5 5:53:25.3 11:24/M 31.000
9 Lorna Castellanos 79 F/52 5 6:00:32.8 11:38/M 31.000
10 Barbara Sorrell 130 F/54 5 6:28:50.9 12:33/M 31.000
11 Melanie Haber 142 F/55 5 7:45:25.5 15:01/M 31.000
12 Cheryl Cook-Mccoy 81 F/67 5 8:17:51.6 16:04/M 31.000
13 Lee Zarger 140 F/58 5 8:20:58.7 16:10/M 31.000
 

Male Overall

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Alex McDaniel 109 M/34 5 3:48:33.9 7:22/M 31.000
2 John Thornell 133 M/46 5 4:03:18.1 7:51/M 31.000
3 Scott Slater 128 M/34 5 4:05:18.2 7:55/M 31.000
4 Kurt Ogren 114 M/43 5 4:18:51.1 8:21/M 31.000
5 Dan Brostek 76 M/37 5 4:24:32.8 8:32/M 31.000
6 Mike Ruospo 121 M/47 5 4:32:21.8 8:47/M 31.000
7 Joseph Baldi 71 M/48 5 4:35:57.6 8:54/M 31.000
8 Mark Losacco 47 M/43 5 4:37:03.2 8:56/M 31.000
9 Bill Lutkus 107 M/52 5 4:42:43.8 9:07/M 31.000
10 James Gawle 88 M/60 5 4:47:17.4 9:16/M 31.000
11 Mike Halasinski 90 M/49 5 4:50:25.0 9:22/M 31.000
12 Dirk Feather 86 M/37 5 4:51:48.5 9:25/M 31.000
13 Matt Straub 132 M/26 5 4:55:29.2 9:32/M 31.000
14 Yisroel Pupko 145 M/29 5 4:57:23.3 9:36/M 31.000
15 Neil Lacey 99 M/57 5 4:58:13.6 9:37/M 31.000
16 Kemani Smith 129 M/31 5 4:58:45.4 9:38/M 31.000
17 Scott Cooney 82 M/48 5 4:59:51.2 9:40/M 31.000
18 Stephane Cote 83 M/42 5 5:19:35.1 10:19/M 31.000
19 Mark Siegmund 126 M/48 5 5:21:54.4 10:23/M 31.000
20 Paul Vinci 137 M/60 5 5:24:17.9 10:28/M 31.000
21 Javier Perrone 116 M/39 5 5:24:25.1 10:28/M 31.000
22 Daniel Messinger 111 M/47 5 5:35:42.9 10:50/M 31.000
23 John Schauman 123 M/39 5 5:41:32.0 11:01/M 31.000
24 Mark Zofcak 141 M/40 5 5:44:22.3 11:07/M 31.000
25 Jason Howard 147 M/58 5 5:48:52.2 11:15/M 31.000
26 Rich Holmes 95 M/62 5 5:52:18.7 11:22/M 31.000
27 Paul Kochiss 97 M/49 5 5:57:48.6 11:33/M 31.000
28 David Altshuler 70 M/55 5 5:58:31.8 11:34/M 31.000
29 Dan Scharfman 122 M/54 5 5:58:31.9 11:34/M 31.000
30 Steve Laine 100 M/44 5 5:59:17.3 11:35/M 31.000
31 Stephen Mongelli 112 M/36 5 6:05:55.4 11:48/M 31.000
32 Robert Campbell 78 M/39 5 6:15:19.7 12:06/M 31.000
33 Gregg Scribner 125 M/40 5 6:18:15.3 12:12/M 31.000
34 Seth Elsheimer 85 M/59 5 6:22:46.5 12:21/M 31.000
35 Jay Valiyaparambil 135 M/37 5 6:26:35.5 12:28/M 31.000
36 Stephen Whynott 139 M/32 5 6:26:55.1 12:29/M 31.000
37 Frederick Randall 119 M/58 5 6:41:31.5 12:57/M 31.000
38 Ross Dik 84 M/53 5 6:43:07.3 13:00/M 31.000
39 Marv Bradley 74 M/73 5 6:51:46.2 13:17/M 31.000
40 Mark Lewis 103 M/47 5 6:52:29.6 13:18/M 31.000
41 Al Toth 134 M/72 5 6:54:10.8 13:22/M 31.000
42 Jeffrey Vieyra 136 M/65 5 7:23:40.9 14:19/M 31.000
43 Henry Rueden 120 M/62 5 7:47:17.3 15:04/M 31.000
44 Laurence Macon 143 M/67 5 8:08:38.8 15:46/M 31.000
45 Ron Paquette 2 M/72 5 8:08:40.0 15:46/M 31.000
46 Mike Brooks 3 M/66 5 8:08:40.3 15:46/M 31.000
47 Jim Simpson 127 M/70 5 8:08:42.1 15:46/M 31.000
48 John Liu 104 M/39 5 8:51:29.1 17:09/M 31.000
49 Eugene Defronzo 35 M/76 5 9:22:07.1 18:08/M 31.000