6th Annual Sombrero Beach 5K Run/Walk - KAIR 2012 5K Walkers

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cory Walter                       Marathon  FL          804   37        1        31:40.0     10:13/M
       2    Meghan Davis                      Marathon  FL          370   30        2        34:32.0     11:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis Quinby                    Tavernier  FL         754   52        3        37:06.0     11:58/M
       2    Linda Windish                     Marathon  FL          795   68        4        39:13.0     12:39/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Cavanagh                    Wakefield  RI         704   62        5        39:15.0     12:40/M
       2    Mary Ladue                        Ramrod Key  FL        736   67        6        40:58.0     13:13/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Ferguson                      Summerland Key  FL    702   61        7        41:25.0     13:22/M
       2    Kathryn Claudio-Wyse              Marathon  FL          708   66       11        42:54.0     13:50/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Walker                      Marathon  FL          765   **       86        58:55.0     19:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madellan Richardson               Marathon  FL          844   12       47        49:50.0     16:05/M
       2    Mallory Richardson                Marathon  FL          846   13       50        49:53.0     16:05/M
       3    Raven Niekerk                     Cudjoe Key  FL        809   12       62        52:57.0     17:05/M
       4    Palace Niekerk                    Cudjoe Key  FL        823   11       72        54:58.0     17:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Niekerk                     Cudjoe Key  FL        822   17       71        54:55.0     17:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsey Perry                     Marathon  FL          790   21       32        47:56.0     15:28/M
       2    Lindsay Wagner                    Marathon  FL          792   22       73        55:18.0     17:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Culver                       Key Colony Beach  F   801   29       17        45:39.0     14:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Cizmas                      Marathon  FL          755   31        8        42:07.0     13:35/M
       2    Amy Haberman                      Marathon  FL          777   30       21        45:57.0     14:49/M
       3    Rosemary Runyan                   Marathon  FL          793   31       28        46:56.0     15:08/M
       4    Christine Thing                   Key Largo  FL         788   30       52        50:00.0     16:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Wagner                      Marathon  FL          776   39       20        45:57.0     14:49/M
       2    Raisa Gonzalez-Mendez             Marathon  FL          813   38       45        49:07.0     15:51/M
       3    Caitrin Piscetello                Marathon  FL          830   35       79        56:52.0     18:21/M
       4    Sherry Davis                      Marathon  FL          797   39       84        58:53.0     19:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Wilderson                Marathon  FL          848   43       29        47:45.0     15:24/M
       2    Julie Bolteri                     Marathon  FL          850   41       36        48:31.0     15:39/M
       3    Diane Clavier                     Marathon  FL          849   42       37        48:34.0     15:40/M
       4    Christine Thompson                Cudjoe Key  FL        821   40       38        48:45.0     15:44/M
       5    Gina Worden                       Big Pine Key  FL      832   40       46        49:50.0     16:05/M
       6    Tricia Baker                      Marathon  FL          780   40       57        51:40.0     16:40/M
       7    Michelle Bakun                    Royal Oak  MI         807   44       59        52:24.0     16:54/M
       8    Dona Lookadoo                     Marathon  FL          741   41       66        54:16.0     17:30/M
       9    Nancy Torrijos                    Marathon  FL          855   40      100      1:03:55.0     20:37/M
      10    Gina Martin                       Marathon  FL          854   41      101      1:03:55.0     20:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Perry                       Marathon  FL          791   46       31        47:54.0     15:27/M
       2    Sylvia Reams                      Big Pine Key  FL      733   48       40        48:54.0     15:46/M
       3    Cathleen Langston                 Sugarloaf Key  FL     723   47       41        48:54.0     15:46/M
       4    Nancy Kielman                     Summerland Key  FL    818   45       53        50:11.0     16:11/M
       5    Janet Vazquez                     Sugarloaf  FL         817   47       54        50:12.0     16:12/M
       6    Maureen Boyle                     Marathon  FL          740   46       65        54:15.0     17:30/M
       7    Cindy Mooneyham                   Marathon  FL          811   47       97      1:03:48.0     20:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melody Chapman                    Key Largo  FL         732   51       30        47:46.0     15:25/M
       2    Cyndie Schepers                   Holland  MI           729   54       42        48:55.0     15:47/M
       3    Ellen Hutt                        Holland  MI           726   52       43        48:57.0     15:47/M
       4    Julie Lawhorne                    Lamar  MO             825   52       58        51:43.0     16:41/M
       5    Rachael Cizmas                    Marathon  FL          756   52       61        52:55.0     17:04/M
       6    Karen Raspe                       Key Colony Beach  F   761   51       75        56:11.0     18:07/M
       7    Deloris Lorenzo                   Marathon  FL          859   54       85        58:54.0     19:00/M
       8    Maria Brandvold                   Marathon  FL          819   52       88        59:38.0     19:14/M
       9    Lynda Defield                     Marathon  FL          871   52       89        59:38.0     19:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Korth                        Kewaskum  WI          860   57        9        42:43.0     13:47/M
       2    Jan Burg                          Colgate  WI           861   59       10        42:44.0     13:47/M
       3    Jill Parham                       Anamosa  IA           735   57       12        43:18.0     13:58/M
       4    Marylou Webster                   Big Pine Key  FL      828   55       13        43:52.0     14:09/M
       5    Joann McKenzie                    Sault St Marie  ONT   841   57       24        46:35.0     15:02/M
       6    Robin Boyd                        Marathon  FL          771   56       25        46:46.0     15:05/M
       7    Cynthia McPherson                 Marathon Shores  FL   824   55       27        46:48.0     15:06/M
       8    Linda Todd                        Spring Hill  TN       866   59       33        48:17.0     15:35/M
       9    Vicky Baltzell                    Fremont  OH           870   59       55        50:14.0     16:12/M
      10    Susan Collins                     Rehoboth  MA          827   57       63        53:46.0     17:21/M
      11    Janet Brueggeman                  Menomonee Falls  WI   863   56       69        54:26.0     17:34/M
      12    Stacie Kidwell                    Marathon  FL          763   58       77        56:14.0     18:08/M
      13    Deanna Sabo                       Marathon  FL          826   58       80        56:53.0     18:21/M
      14    Marianne Still                    Marathon  FL          748   59       82        58:51.0     18:59/M
      15    Joy Wilson                        Marathon  FL          810   55       98      1:03:48.0     20:35/M
      16    Debra Moore                       Big Torch Key  FL     833   56      102      1:05:29.0     21:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Hillen                     Marathon  FL          852   64       14        44:28.0     14:21/M
       2    Kristen Smith                     West Hartford  CT     853   63       16        45:23.0     14:38/M
       3    Elaine Stier                      Tavernier  FL         719   64       19        45:55.0     14:49/M
       4    Toni Hindman                      Marathon  FL          769   64       23        46:30.0     15:00/M
       5    Sandy Riegor                      Duck Key  FL          799   60       26        46:47.0     15:05/M
       6    Carol Borland                     Ramrod Key  FL        867   63       35        48:18.0     15:35/M
       7    Candi Busald                      Summerland Key  FL    778   63       48        49:50.0     16:05/M
       8    Sondra Nix                        Big Pine Key  FL      751   62       51        49:59.0     16:07/M
       9    Janel Wonsowicz                   Algonac  MI           808   60       60        52:24.0     16:54/M
      10    Judy Kirkland                     Rock Hill  SC         724   62       64        53:52.0     17:23/M
      11    Loretta Santilli                  Marathon  FL          714   61       67        54:25.0     17:33/M
      12    Kate Shoemaker                    Brookfield  WI        862   63       70        54:26.0     17:34/M
      13    Ginger Henderson                  Marathon  FL          759   60       76        56:13.0     18:08/M
      14    Phyllis Kuykendall                Marathon  FL          784   62       81        58:49.0     18:58/M
      15    Debbie Hegland                    Marathon  FL          785   60       87        58:56.0     19:01/M
      16    Pat Baker                         Marathon  FL          782   63       90        59:42.0     19:15/M
      17    Barbara Cowen                     Marathon  FL          805   61       91        59:44.0     19:16/M
      18    Judy Langley                      Marathon  FL          868   62       92        59:49.0     19:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Cronk                    Newport Ctr.  VT      744   67       22        46:07.0     14:53/M
       2    Christina Guglielmo               Marathon  FL          705   67       34        48:17.0     15:35/M
       3    Barbara Robb                      Marathon  FL          812   67       39        48:46.0     15:44/M
       4    Pamela Christianson               Southport  NC         857   69       44        49:03.0     15:49/M
       5    Verlie Davis                      Marathon  FL          711   67       68        54:25.0     17:33/M
       6    Vesta Denning                     Marathon  FL          721   68       74        55:36.0     17:56/M
       7    Barbara Barker                    Marathon  FL          752   67       78        56:47.0     18:19/M
       8    Michael Thompson                  Marathon  FL          750   69       83        58:51.0     18:59/M
       9    Nancy Ranquist                    Michiana Shores  IN   745   65       93        59:56.0     19:20/M
      10    Anne Grant                        Virginia Beach  VA    737   66       95      1:01:43.0     19:55/M
      11    Margaret Anderson                 Virginia Beach  VA    738   65       96      1:01:43.0     19:55/M
      12    Peggy Benson                      Marathon  FL          834   67       99      1:03:49.0     20:35/M
      13    Geraldine Weir                    Marathon  FL          816   66      103      1:05:29.0     21:07/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Bruno                       Marathon  FL          864   72       15        45:11.0     14:35/M
       2    Dyann Putnam                      Marathon Shores  FL   757   71       18        45:51.0     14:47/M
       3    Lavonne Mosier                    Marathon  FL          766   70       56        51:35.0     16:38/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Jones                        Marathon  FL          734   77       49        49:51.0     16:05/M
       2    Nancy Davis                       Ellicott City  MD     746   79       94        59:57.0     19:20/M
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Ferguson                    Summerland Key  FL    701   68        1        31:39.0     10:13/M
       2    Ken Watkins                       Tavernier  FL         796   61        2        34:59.0     11:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Cronk                      Newport Ctr  VT       743   76        3        38:22.0     12:23/M
       2    David Chinchar                    Key Colony Beach  F   774   68        4        38:55.0     12:33/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cavanagh                   Wakefield  RI         703   61        5        38:59.0     12:35/M
       2    Joe Barker                        Marathon  FL          753   67        7        39:36.0     12:46/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walt Breier                       Cudjoe Key  FL        739   65        8        39:36.0     12:46/M
       2    Terry McGee                       Big Pine Key  FL      847   67        9        40:36.0     13:06/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leonardo Mendez                   Marathon  FL          814    5       15        48:48.0     15:45/M
       2    Billy Martin                      Marathon  FL          856    6       28        53:29.0     17:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Efrain Marin                      Marathon  FL          843   19       32        54:56.0     17:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Vilarchao                  Key Largo  FL         789   29       19        50:00.0     16:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Gold                         Key West  FL          397   37        6        39:00.0     12:35/M
       2    Seth Moye                         Marathon  FL          779   36       24        51:40.0     16:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Griff Niekerk                     Cudjoe Key  FL        820   43       26        52:56.0     17:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Caterson                     Marathon  FL          815   48       35        59:31.0     19:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hutt                        Holland  MI           727   52       17        48:57.0     15:47/M
       2    George Steinmetz                  Marathon  FL          865   50       27        53:27.0     17:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Schepers                    Holland  MI           728   55       16        48:55.0     15:47/M
       2    David Clarkson                    Algonac  MI           851   57       21        50:12.0     16:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrell McKenzie                  Sault St Marie  ONT   840   60       11        45:04.0     14:32/M
       2    Ben Roche                         Marathon  FL          787   61       13        46:55.0     15:08/M
       3    Jeff Baltzell                     Fremont  OH           869   60       22        50:16.0     16:13/M
       4    Alex Creedon                      Big Pine Key  FL      831   61       29        53:45.0     17:20/M
       5    Doug Kirkland                     Rock Hill  SC         725   64       30        53:54.0     17:23/M
       6    John Still                        Marathon  FL          749   62       34        59:30.0     19:12/M
       7    Dale Baker                        Marathon  FL          783   63       36        59:42.0     19:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Hindman                      Marathon  FL          768   66       12        45:37.0     14:43/M
       2    Robert Guglielmo                  Marathon  FL          706   68       14        48:15.0     15:34/M
       3    Ralph Stango                      Marathon  FL          363   65       20        50:10.0     16:11/M
       4    Carl Moore                        Marathon  FL          758   68       23        50:21.0     16:15/M
       5    Don Stier                         Tavernier  FL         720   67       31        54:54.0     17:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Windish                    Marathon  FL          794   72       10        43:54.0     14:10/M
       2    Larry Mosier                      Marathon  FL          767   71       18        49:50.0     16:05/M
       3    John Van Biezen                   Martinsville  IN      713   74       25        51:44.0     16:41/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Denning                      Marathon  FL          722   82       33        55:37.0     17:56/M

*Overall place within gender.