6th Annual Sombrero Beach 5K Run/Walk - KAIR 2012 5K Runners

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Michalak                   Marathon  FL          350   15        1        21:45.0      7:01/M
       2    Kate Dupre                        Islamorada  FL        354   20        2        22:53.0      7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Cheon                       Marathon  FL          420   44        4        24:02.0      7:45/M
       2    Debra Illes                       Islamorada  FL        349   51        8        26:34.0      8:34/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Correia                     Dartmouth  MA         213   56       10        27:32.0      8:53/M
       2    Erin Graf                         South Portsmouth  K   406   53       15        28:47.0      9:17/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Paraula                     Barnegat  NJ          269   63       37        33:14.0     10:43/M
       2    Gail Creech                       Marathon  FL          238   60       51        35:37.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Bull                      Marathon  FL          292    7       86        39:59.0     12:54/M
       2    Rachel Matthis                    Marathon  FL          302    9      107        49:03.0     15:49/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Schuhmacher              Marathon  FL          285   14       16        28:50.0      9:18/M
       2    Elizabeth Kyle                    Marathon  FL          315   13       20        30:16.0      9:46/M
       3    Hannah Child                      Marathon  FL          412   12       24        31:04.0     10:01/M
       4    Morgan Richardson                 Marathon  FL          304   14       26        31:21.0     10:07/M
       5    Takara McKnight                   Marathon  FL          405   12       34        32:53.0     10:36/M
       6    Hannah Ziels                      Marathon  FL          288   10       40        33:31.0     10:49/M
       7    Oriana Mendez                     Marathon  FL          310   10       46        34:30.0     11:08/M
       8    Chelsea Basilius                  Key Largo  FL         362   10       66        37:23.0     12:04/M
       9    Audrey Matthis                    Marathon  FL          301   12       68        38:03.0     12:16/M
      10    Mary Jo Graff                     Key Largo  FL         327   10       97        44:54.0     14:29/M
      11    Sydney Valdes                     Marathon  FL          245   12      104        45:21.0     14:38/M
      12    Julianne Noguera                  Miami  FL             374   13      106        48:55.0     15:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cleo Flemming                     Marathon  FL          351   18        7        26:21.0      8:30/M
       2    Melissa Valerdi                   Marathon  FL          286   19       43        33:44.0     10:53/M
       3    Sarah Dodamead                    Marathon  FL          414   16       49        35:13.0     11:22/M
       4    Lauren Montagne                   Marathon  FL          372   17       67        37:27.0     12:05/M
       5    Aanika Ruutopold                  Marathon  FL          352   18       70        38:05.0     12:17/M
       6    Sydney Schuhmacher                Marathon  FL          279   16       81        39:34.0     12:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Biffel                      Marathon  FL          341   24        9        27:09.0      8:45/M
       2    Lauren Lambert                    Utica  MI             408   22       22        30:50.0      9:57/M
       3    Brittny Breslawski                Key West  FL          320   24       36        33:02.0     10:39/M
       4    Katrina Konrath                   Marathon  FL          318   24       74        38:32.0     12:26/M
       5    Jessica Phelps                    Key West  FL          321   23       87        40:07.0     12:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Grostefon                 Marathon  FL          353   28        3        23:30.0      7:35/M
       2    Veronica Mir                      Marathon  FL          242   26        5        24:16.0      7:50/M
       3    Susanna Gatz                      Marathon  FL          281   29       28        32:17.0     10:25/M
       4    Julie Correia                     Dartmouth  MA         216   27       31        32:19.0     10:25/M
       5    Jamie Ekblom                      Tavernier  FL         237   28       39        33:18.0     10:45/M
       6    Allyson Preko                     Auburn  CA            419   28       56        36:00.0     11:37/M
       7    Jeanine Christiansen              Marathon  FL          222   28       57        36:14.0     11:41/M
       8    Annmarie Guglielmo                Gansevoort  NY        220   29       65        37:21.0     12:03/M
       9    Leslie Christensen                Marathon  FL          282   29       75        38:39.0     12:28/M
      10    Lindsey Nuzzo                     Boynton Beach  FL     205   25       76        38:56.0     12:34/M
      11    Jeanine Delgadillo                North Bay Village     221   29       83        39:44.0     12:49/M
      12    Kristen Palacio                   Sunrise  FL           263   25       90        42:10.0     13:36/M
      13    Katherine Mayan                   Marathon  FL          380   29       99        44:57.0     14:30/M
      14    Jenna Edwards                     Homestead  FL         313   28      110        50:00.0     16:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Ladd                      Norristown  PA        235   33        6        25:47.0      8:19/M
       2    Lara Rutskin                      Marathon  FL          217   34       11        27:36.0      8:54/M
       3    Linda Fox                         Key West  FL          357   33       12        27:50.0      8:59/M
       4    Rochelle Novak                    Key West  FL          417   30       14        28:28.0      9:11/M
       5    Arabella Puentes                  Miami  FL             295   34       52        35:44.0     11:32/M
       6    Jessica Shafer                    Key Largo  FL         258   34       53        35:48.0     11:33/M
       7    Alicia Parham                     Summerland Key  FL    252   31       54        35:51.0     11:34/M
       8    Celia Hitchins                    Cudjoe Key  FL        416   31       59        36:36.0     11:48/M
       9    Susanna Saidi                     Marathon  FL          427   32       60        36:54.0     11:54/M
      10    Michelle Reiff                    Marathon  FL          410   32       80        39:21.0     12:42/M
      11    Lisa Gallea                       North Bay Village     219   30       82        39:36.0     12:46/M
      12    Sara Kotula                       Honea Path  SC        262   32       94        44:09.0     14:15/M
      13    Odalys Mayan                      Marathon  FL          381   34      100        44:59.0     14:31/M
      14    Kelly Dailey                      Garfield  GA          342   33      108        49:05.0     15:50/M
      15    Megan Reilly                      Marathon  FL          240   34      111        52:05.0     16:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Ervin                       Onekama  MI           208   39       18        29:36.0      9:33/M
       2    Maitee Companioni                 Marathon  FL          229   38       23        30:53.0      9:58/M
       3    Michelle Patrick                  Clinton  NJ           335   39       38        33:16.0     10:44/M
       4    Lynn Mailloux                     Summerland Key  FL    396   36       44        33:53.0     10:56/M
       5    Holli Taylor                      Burton  MI            421   39       45        34:10.0     11:01/M
       6    Taria Emerson                     Findlay  OH           393   37       47        34:57.0     11:16/M
       7    Jennifer Conroy                   Nutley  NJ            268   39       58        36:31.0     11:47/M
       8    Jeannette Alonso                  Miami  FL             246   37       61        36:58.0     11:55/M
       9    Meredith Conroy                   Bootnon  NJ           266   39       72        38:26.0     12:24/M
      10    Brandi Simpson                    Key Colony Beach  F   275   38       73        38:28.0     12:25/M
      11    Mary Coleman                      Marathon  FL          299   35       79        39:02.0     12:35/M
      12    Lisa Ziels                        Marathon  FL          290   39       98        44:56.0     14:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Griffin                 Summerland Key  FL    284   43       13        27:52.0      8:59/M
       2    Laura Galvin                      Watertown  CT         422   42       17        29:17.0      9:27/M
       3    Angie Martinez                    Cudjoe Key  FL        260   40       29        32:18.0     10:25/M
       4    Constance Baldwin                 Summerland Key  FL    253   43       32        32:35.0     10:31/M
       5    Nicola Fisher                     Conneaut Lake  PA     346   43       33        32:39.0     10:32/M
       6    Yvonne Gonzalez                   Key Largo  FL         399   42       62        37:04.0     11:57/M
       7    Diane Ballantine                  Homestead  FL         383   43       85        39:58.0     12:54/M
       8    Beth Toledo                       Titusville  FL        385   43       88        40:38.0     13:06/M
       9    Sara Matthis                      Marathon  FL          300   42      109        49:08.0     15:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Phillips                    Key West  FL          389   48       21        30:32.0      9:51/M
       2    Katrina Wiatt                     Marathon  FL          409   47       41        33:37.0     10:51/M
       3    Laurie Richer                     Dundee  NY            267   48       42        33:43.0     10:53/M
       4    Linda Pacetti                     Cudjoe Key  FL        211   47       64        37:13.0     12:00/M
       5    Betty Carroll                     Bensenville  IL       359   49       69        38:03.0     12:16/M
       6    Holly Pfiester                    Marathon  FL          225   46       77        39:00.0     12:35/M
       7    Lourdes Montagne                  Marathon  FL          371   47       78        39:01.0     12:35/M
       8    Cindy Durkin                      Marathon  FL          291   45       84        39:58.0     12:54/M
       9    Isabel Alvarez                    Palmetto Bay  FL      227   48       91        42:38.0     13:45/M
      10    Marlene Morato                    Marathon  FL          392   48      105        47:06.0     15:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannie Kenney                    Glenelg  MD           247   52       19        30:02.0      9:41/M
       2    Lyn Cox                           Grassy Key  FL        305   50       25        31:11.0     10:04/M
       3    Judy Greenman                     Marathon  FL          418   52       27        32:15.0     10:24/M
       4    Chris Watkins                     Tavernier  FL         293   53       30        32:19.0     10:25/M
       5    Marjie Maranto                    Marathon  FL          424   54       35        33:01.0     10:39/M
       6    Carol Bradley                     Algonac  MI           368   54       50        35:13.0     11:22/M
       7    Kat Brooks                        Tavernier  FL         232   51       63        37:05.0     11:58/M
       8    Moya Belcaster                    Marathon  FL          308   50       95        44:19.0     14:18/M
       9    Sherry Skutevik                   Proctor  MN           331   54      101        45:07.0     14:33/M
      10    Bridgette Dunn                    Proctor  MN           329   53      102        45:07.0     14:33/M
      11    Lynn Tsouchlos                    Summerland Key  FL    356   52      103        45:08.0     14:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Beal                         Islamorada  FL        259   56       48        35:08.0     11:20/M
       2    Sherri Johnson                    Proctor  MN           330   55       71        38:10.0     12:19/M
       3    Patricia Eables                   Key West  FL          202   59       96        44:48.0     14:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Stephan                     Marathon  FL          264   63       55        35:58.0     11:36/M
       2    Patria McGee                      Big Pine Key  FL      272   62       89        40:52.0     13:11/M
       3    Dede Wogan                        Key Largo  FL         322   61       92        42:44.0     13:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Terpos                    Marathon  FL          280   65       93        43:18.0     13:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Belcaster                 Marathon  FL          307   73      112        52:08.0     16:49/M
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andriy Nemesh                     Franklin  WI          365   30        1        20:35.0      6:38/M
       2    James Kidney                      Marathon  FL          324   37        2        21:39.0      6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daren Cassani                     Key West  FL          265   43        4        22:36.0      7:17/M
       2    Wally Hernala                     Ann Arbor  MI         402   67        6        23:07.0      7:27/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Correia                      Dartmouth  MA         212   58        7        24:39.0      7:57/M
       2    Mark Laudati                      Winsted  CT           423   53        9        25:16.0      8:09/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Weber                      Islamorada  FL        223   64       22        28:57.0      9:20/M
       2    Marc McCoy                        Galena  IL            323   61       26        29:41.0      9:35/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Ziels                       Marathon  FL          287    6       59        39:30.0     12:45/M
       2    Fisher Sayer                      Marathon  FL          298    6       60        39:51.0     12:51/M
       3    Travis Platter                    Marathon  FL          360    6       69        49:24.0     15:56/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stevie Sainz                      Marathon  FL          326   12       10        25:53.0      8:21/M
       2    Marcus Qualls                     Marathon  FL          382   10       12        26:36.0      8:35/M
       3    Spencer Peteck                    Summerland Key  FL    390   14       13        26:38.0      8:35/M
       4    Michael Goheen                    Marathon  FL          257   12       15        27:03.0      8:44/M
       5    Max Hribar                        Marathon  FL          338   10       34        31:17.0     10:05/M
       6    Tyler Culmer                      Marathon  FL          244   11       35        31:23.0     10:07/M
       7    Armando Noguera                   Miami  FL             373   14       44        34:18.0     11:04/M
       8    Joshua Baldwin                    Summerland Key  FL    254   11       46        34:21.0     11:05/M
       9    Aj Cordoba                        Miramar  FL           309   13       47        34:27.0     11:07/M
      10    Marcos Gonzalez                   Key Largo  FL         400   12       52        35:12.0     11:21/M
      11    Timothy Hribar                    Marathon  FL          339   11       61        39:51.0     12:51/M
      12    Will Wolfe                        Marathon  FL          377   14       63        41:46.0     13:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shemar Fantray                    Marathon  FL          398   16       14        27:00.0      8:43/M
       2    Jesse Deluna                      Marathon  FL          413   16       27        29:41.0      9:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Suchoski                      Utica  MI             407   23       19        28:10.0      9:05/M
       2    Austin Radebaugh                  Islamorada  FL        355   21       23        29:13.0      9:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Fogg                        Bar Harbor  ME        348   29        5        22:41.0      7:19/M
       2    Ryan Fortenbaugh                  Key Colony Beach  F   256   29       18        27:31.0      8:53/M
       3    Dale Coburn                       Marathon  FL          328   27       20        28:14.0      9:06/M
       4    Nick Fisher                       Tualatin  OR          386   26       28        29:57.0      9:40/M
       5    Tom Zajac                         Marathon  FL          311   26       33        31:04.0     10:01/M
       6    Justin Wotton                     Dartmouth  MA         214   27       41        32:19.0     10:25/M
       7    Patrick Stevens                   Marathon  FL          319   28       45        34:20.0     11:05/M
       8    Adam Steinberg                    Boynton Beach  FL     206   25       57        38:56.0     12:34/M
       9    Kris Culver                       Key Colony Beach  F   296   28       66        45:39.0     14:44/M
      10    Alex Inman                        Marathon  FL          312   27       71        50:00.0     16:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Humberto Rubio, Jr.               Miami  FL             294   31        3        21:58.0      7:05/M
       2    Jamison Tobias                    Marathon  FL          375   31        8        25:11.0      8:07/M
       3    David Alfred                      Key West  FL          358   32       17        27:29.0      8:52/M
       4    Ryan Kotula                       Honea Path  SC        261   34       65        44:10.0     14:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Santiago Parra                    Marathon  FL          379   35       16        27:19.0      8:49/M
       2    Jason Reiff                       Marathon  FL          411   35       21        28:23.0      9:09/M
       3    Argelio Companioni                Marathon  FL          228   36       31        30:53.0      9:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Ziels                        Marathon  FL          289   40       29        30:07.0      9:43/M
       2    Bradley Warren                    Findlay  OH           394   41       30        30:37.0      9:53/M
       3    Peter Fisher                      Conneaut Lake  PA     347   41       32        31:02.0     10:01/M
       4    Michael Trixx                     Tavernier  FL         218   41       38        31:54.0     10:17/M
       5    Dave Hoffmann                     Big Pine Key  FL      224   42       42        33:04.0     10:40/M
       6    Cesar Mendez                      Marathon  FL          314   43       48        34:31.0     11:08/M
       7    James Orme                        Key Colony Beach  F   274   41       49        34:38.0     11:10/M
       8    Hal Schuhmacher                   Marathon  FL          278   44       50        34:48.0     11:14/M
       9    Pablo Gonzalez                    Key Largo  FL         401   44       53        35:30.0     11:27/M
      10    Rick McMurray                     Fairfax  VA           343   43       55        37:26.0     12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Widderson                    Marathon  FL          366   49       24        29:16.0      9:26/M
       2    Abelardo Cordoba                  Miramar  FL           234   45       56        38:05.0     12:17/M
       3    Kevin Roberts                     Marathon  FL          303   45       68        49:24.0     15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Holland                       Marathon  FL          376   52       11        26:19.0      8:29/M
       2    Estaban Torres                    Homestead  FL         333   50       36        31:34.0     10:11/M
       3    Mike Clougherty                   Key West  FL          336   52       40        32:10.0     10:23/M
       4    David Geipe                       Arnold  MD            236   52       58        39:09.0     12:38/M
       5    Andy Engle                        Marathon  FL          255   52       62        40:55.0     13:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Ervin                         Onekama  MI           209   58       25        29:36.0      9:33/M
       2    Robert Neal                       Fair Grove  MO        325   59       72        51:46.0     16:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Mullranin                    Bemidji  MN           367   60       43        34:00.0     10:58/M
       2    Louis Vedros                      Marathon  FL          283   63       51        35:04.0     11:19/M
       3    Gary Lilly                        Harbor Beach  MI      316   62       54        35:59.0     11:36/M
       4    David Cowen                       Marathon  FL          306   61       67        46:36.0     15:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Smith                        West Hartford  CT     369   65       39        31:58.0     10:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Forest Haines                     Brooklyn  MI          364   73       70        49:44.0     16:03/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Fuchs                      Key Largo  FL         239   75       37        31:38.0     10:12/M
       2    Robert Milne                      Summerland Key  FL    415   77       64        43:50.0     14:08/M

*Overall place within gender.