6th Annual Sombrero Beach 10K Run for KAIR 2012 10K Runners

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helena Bursa                      Big Pine Key  FL      128   36        1        44:17.0      7:09/M
       2    Naomi Valerdi                     Marathon  FL           85   17        2        48:39.0      7:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Williams                    Avon by the Sea  NJ   144   47        5        53:50.0      8:41/M
       2    Colleen Dunne                     Key West  FL           98   40        7        54:52.0      8:51/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helga Rinneard                    Orillia  ON            63   65        8        55:12.0      8:54/M
       2    Lynn Gallagher                    Key West  FL          118   50       15        58:59.0      9:31/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Reif                        Harbor Beach  MI       86   61       24      1:01:46.0      9:58/M
       2    Kathryn Rummery                   Marathon  FL           80   60       34      1:04:45.0     10:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Smith                      Marathon  FL          139   18       51      1:08:50.0     11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Correia                      Big Pine Key  FL       92   24        3        52:00.0      8:23/M
       2    Jessica Sheffield                 Summerland Key  FL     47   24        6        54:08.0      8:44/M
       3    Katherine Cullimore               Key West  FL          162   21       20      1:00:04.0      9:41/M
       4    Amiel Bowers                      Tallahassee  FL        58   22       37      1:05:36.0     10:35/M
       5    Emily Perez                       Marathon  FL           94   20       66      1:19:31.0     12:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Mohnacky                 Key West  FL           34   28       18        59:38.0      9:37/M
       2    Nicole Laboy                      Big Pine Key  FL      102   25       22      1:00:47.0      9:48/M
       3    Pia Rubio                         Coconut Grove  FL      91   28       30      1:03:30.0     10:15/M
       4    Rebecca Rabczak                   Marathon  FL           35   25       31      1:03:39.0     10:16/M
       5    Maritza Nunez                     Key Largo  FL          32   25       46      1:08:24.0     11:02/M
       6    Holly Stabilit                    West Chester  PA       70   29       56      1:11:23.0     11:31/M
       7    Mary Meyer                        Summerland Key  FL    153   28       62      1:15:59.0     12:15/M
       8    Kelley Haack                      Key West  FL           49   29       63      1:16:06.0     12:16/M
       9    Emily Hyatt                       Miami Beach  FL        99   26       74      1:22:35.0     13:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Reilly                    Marathon  FL          157   30        4        53:13.0      8:35/M
       2    Lauren Ewing                      Marathon  FL           77   32       11        56:55.0      9:11/M
       3    Sarah Maschal                     Big Pine Key  FL      159   34       17        59:17.0      9:34/M
       4    Juliana Hamouz                    Key West  FL          108   33       23      1:01:20.0      9:54/M
       5    Natalia Croly                     Islamorada  FL        112   30       35      1:05:11.0     10:31/M
       6    Aja Vickers                       Tavernier  FL         145   30       41      1:07:43.0     10:55/M
       7    Christine Jung                    Ramrod Key  FL         81   30       44      1:07:58.0     10:58/M
       8    Rachael Fisher                    Tualatin  OR          142   33       50      1:08:50.0     11:06/M
       9    Heather Lashaway                  Cudjoe Key  FL        117   34       53      1:09:20.0     11:11/M
      10    Heather Braddock                  Lake Worth  FL         41   31       55      1:11:18.0     11:30/M
      11    Kristine Boettge                  Algonac  MI            82   33       57      1:12:22.0     11:40/M
      12    Dara Font                         Key West  FL           54   30       60      1:15:19.0     12:09/M
      13    Kathleen Falion                   Key West  FL          146   30       70      1:20:31.0     12:59/M
      14    Alicia Roderick                   Big Pine Key  FL       39   30       72      1:20:39.0     13:00/M
      15    Paola Forman                      Key West  FL          107   33       76      1:23:39.0     13:30/M
      16    Kara Kight                        Key West  FL          152   33       78      1:29:07.0     14:22/M
      17    Halley Haack                      Key West  FL           33   31       79      1:32:16.0     14:53/M
      18    Rose Huber                        Marathon  FL          160   32       81      1:33:49.0     15:08/M
      19    Maggie Sayer                      Marathon  FL          106   33       83      1:36:14.0     15:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Langan                      Key West  FL          147   39       12        57:12.0      9:14/M
       2    Melissa Impallomeni               Summerland  FL        135   39       29      1:02:41.0     10:07/M
       3    Tara Muench                       Fort Myers  FL         44   38       38      1:05:45.0     10:36/M
       4    Melissa Nowell                    Islamorada  FL        134   38       43      1:07:51.0     10:57/M
       5    Christina Prince                  Key Colony Beach  F    60   37       61      1:15:53.0     12:14/M
       6    Heather White                     Summerland Key  FL    120   39       73      1:20:50.0     13:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Pertunen                    Marathon  FL           17   42        9        56:18.0      9:05/M
       2    Lynn Barras                       Key West  FL          154   42       10        56:32.0      9:07/M
       3    Jennifer Ryan                     Key West  FL           43   40       14        58:09.0      9:23/M
       4    Kimberly Banning                  Sugarloaf Key  FL     150   41       16        59:17.0      9:34/M
       5    Karen Schroeder                   Cudjoe Key  FL        119   41       28      1:02:16.0     10:03/M
       6    Judith Rosenberg                  Knoxville  TN         100   40       40      1:06:58.0     10:48/M
       7    Christy Hughes                    Islamorada  FL        121   44       45      1:08:12.0     11:00/M
       8    Jill Putzer                       Boynton Beach  FL      61   40       54      1:10:27.0     11:22/M
       9    Barbara Brown                     Key West  FL          465   43       58      1:14:26.0     12:00/M
      10    Cathy Carr                        Big Pine Key  FL      176   42       64      1:16:18.0     12:18/M
      11    Maria Elena Carvajal              Miami  FL              37   42       75      1:23:17.0     13:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Lawson                       W. Tremont  ME         55   46       13        57:26.0      9:16/M
       2    Patricia Hintze                   Marathon  FL           67   47       25      1:02:01.0     10:00/M
       3    Angela Hart                       Port Aransas  TX       21   47       27      1:02:11.0     10:02/M
       4    Jody Krieger                      Big Pine Key  FL       42   45       32      1:04:43.0     10:26/M
       5    Kristen Schuhmacher               Marathon  FL           79   45       49      1:08:41.0     11:05/M
       6    Cheryl Jones                      Big Pine Key  FL       48   45       80      1:33:38.0     15:06/M
       7    Pam Wooten                        Aledo  TX             164   48       82      1:35:44.0     15:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Clavin                      Onset  MA             473   51       19        59:48.0      9:39/M
       2    Cindy McVeigh                     Key West  FL          116   52       21      1:00:40.0      9:47/M
       3    Debra Morrow                      Big Pine Key  FL      167   53       26      1:02:11.0     10:02/M
       4    Debra Mallgrave                   Oaklyn  NJ             24   54       39      1:06:16.0     10:41/M
       5    Edie Kehoe                        Sugarloaf Key  FL     149   52       47      1:08:24.0     11:02/M
       6    Lizzette Ramos                    Big Pine Key  FL      103   53       65      1:17:49.0     12:33/M
       7    Becky Spacke                      Marathon  FL          165   50       67      1:19:43.0     12:51/M
       8    Paula Russell                     Endicott  NY           52   51       69      1:20:22.0     12:58/M
       9    Rose Rivas                        Deltona  FL            15   51       77      1:26:03.0     13:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Wolfe                       Marathon  FL           96   56       33      1:04:44.0     10:26/M
       2    Nan Young                         Marathon  FL           36   55       36      1:05:30.0     10:34/M
       3    Kelly Carter                      Marathon  FL          109   59       42      1:07:46.0     10:56/M
       4    Deborah Thibos                    Key Largo  FL          31   55       48      1:08:27.0     11:02/M
       5    Lynne Kelley                      Marathon  FL           64   56       52      1:09:02.0     11:08/M
       6    Dianne Grella                     Jensen Beach  FL      110   55       59      1:14:50.0     12:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Russell                     Findlay  OH            65   64       71      1:20:35.0     13:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Rawnsley                      Marathon  FL           83   73       68      1:19:54.0     12:53/M
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Chadwick                   Key Largo  FL         127   16        1        39:56.0      6:26/M
       2    Humberto Rubio                    Miami  FL              90   63        2        45:39.0      7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frederick Slapa                   Clinton  NJ           141   48        4        46:22.0      7:29/M
       2    Steve Freedman                    Deerfield Beach  FL   148   47        5        47:04.0      7:35/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Al Carlini                        Venice  FL            472   58       10        52:21.0      8:27/M
       2    Roger Fisher                      Oakville  ON           62   74       11        52:32.0      8:28/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Forberg                      Key Colony Beach  F   105   63       21        57:52.0      9:20/M
       2    Steve McKeon                      Marathon  FL          113   61       23        58:33.0      9:27/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 156                                     156            25        58:59.0      9:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pablo Gonzalez-Quevedo            Key Largo  FL         123   15        3        46:09.0      7:27/M
       2    Nathan Rockwell                   Palatine Bridge  NY    57   19       19        56:45.0      9:09/M
       3    Cody Fleming                      Summerland Key  FL    161   19       47      1:13:48.0     11:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig McDonald                    Marathon  FL          125   20       18        56:29.0      9:07/M
       2    Kevin Jackman                     Marathon  FL           68   23       33      1:05:05.0     10:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Franco D'Ascanio                  Key Colony Beach  F    74   27        9        50:29.0      8:09/M
       2    Ryan Stevenson                    Marathon  FL          158   25       13        52:59.0      8:33/M
       3    Marc Segard                       Marathon  FL          129   29       17        56:08.0      9:03/M
       4    Sean Wells                        West Chester  PA       71   27       20        57:45.0      9:19/M
       5    Blake Grella                      Key Colony Beach  F   111   25       31      1:03:08.0     10:11/M
       6    Jesse Domian                      Key West  FL           93   25       36      1:05:36.0     10:35/M
       7    Michael Olivera                   Marathon  FL           95   25       48      1:14:24.0     12:00/M
       8    Kevin Spacke                      Marathon  FL          166   25       51      1:17:52.0     12:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Demers                     Marathon  FL           56   34       27      1:01:06.0      9:51/M
       2    John King                         Marathon  FL           78   30       35      1:05:36.0     10:35/M
       3    David Eversole                    Boynton Beach  FL      50   34       41      1:10:26.0     11:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oscar Chavez - Arrieta            Davie  FL             131   39       12        52:57.0      8:32/M
       2    Michael Comeau                    Ramrod Key  FL         69   39       14        54:14.0      8:45/M
       3    Joshua Berube                     Key West  FL           51   38       28      1:01:42.0      9:57/M
       4    Matthew Prince                    Key Colony Beach  F    59   38       42      1:10:52.0     11:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Makimaa                      Key West  FL          151   41        8        49:18.0      7:57/M
       2    Matt Krueger                      Marathon  FL          130   43       22        58:17.0      9:24/M
       3    Jean-Michel Fabre                 Comps  FR             133   43       29      1:03:06.0     10:11/M
       4    Thomas Muench                     Fort Myers  FL         45   41       34      1:05:36.0     10:35/M
       5    Robert Barrios                    Key West  FL           76   44       40      1:09:09.0     11:09/M
       6    Ana Smith                         Cleveland  GA          16   43       50      1:14:36.0     12:02/M
       7    Rafael Rivera                     Key West  FL          136   41       53      1:18:36.0     12:41/M
       8    Roger George                      Key West  FL          155   42       55      1:29:06.0     14:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Hudgins                      Cudjoe Key  FL         73   46        6        47:45.0      7:42/M
       2    Randy Castle                      Key Largo  FL          89   45        7        47:52.0      7:43/M
       3    Barry Hoffman                     Tavernier  FL          30   47       39      1:08:52.0     11:06/M
       4    Maynor Noguera                    Miami  FL              38   46       43      1:10:59.0     11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger McVeigh                     Key West  FL          115   51       15        54:45.0      8:50/M
       2    Mike Card                         Marathon  FL           72   51       26      1:00:07.0      9:42/M
       3    Stephen Walker                    Oxford  MA             46   50       38      1:08:36.0     11:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Russell                     Endicott  NY           53   55       16        55:02.0      8:53/M
       2    Gerald McDonald                   Marathon  FL          124   56       37      1:08:27.0     11:02/M
       3    Patrick O'Brien                   Lancaster  OH         143   58       44      1:11:43.0     11:34/M
       4    David Wooten                      Aledo  TX             163   59       54      1:19:13.0     12:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ace Fulton                        Key Largo  FL         101   61       24        58:57.0      9:30/M
       2    Todd Russell                      Findlay  OH            66   63       30      1:03:08.0     10:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Breese                    Big Pine Key  FL      104   66       32      1:04:49.0     10:27/M
       2    Wayne Landrum                     Big Pine Key  FL      132   69       45      1:12:00.0     11:37/M
       3    Bob Warn                          Marathon Shores  FL   126   68       46      1:13:19.0     11:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Dykstra                     Hewitt  NJ            138   71       49      1:14:26.0     12:00/M
       2    George Rawnsley                   Marathon  FL           84   73       52      1:18:24.0     12:39/M

*Overall place within gender.