Gardens Games 5K Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 25, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachele Cruz                                            409   30        4        26:13.5      8:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Herman                     Palm City  FL         406   59        5        26:41.9      8:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Montgomery                 Lake Worth  FL        420   10       16        35:23.7     11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqulyn James                                          423   33        7        28:29.3      9:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Defilippo                    West Palm Beach  FL   412   39       10        29:02.2      9:20/M
       2    Ilena Rotundo                                           402   37       14        30:32.8      9:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Prior                                          422   42        6        28:25.4      9:08/M
       2    Lori Montgomery                   Lake Worth  FL        419   42       17        35:27.1     11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norma Scherer                     Palm Beach Gardens    403   52       18        36:28.7     11:44/M
       2    Jan Walker                        Jupiter  FL           413   52       21        39:44.7     12:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dr. Trudi Adams-Wiggam                                  418   58       22        50:28.8     16:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis Frydman                   Palm Beach Gardens    408   70       13        30:00.5      9:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgios Loudaros                 Jupiter  FL           416   28        1        20:58.8      6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Bartolf                   Jupiter  FL           450   50        2        22:27.1      7:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Brawley                 Palm Beach Gardens    407   9         8        28:41.2      9:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Montgomery                 Lake Worth  FL        421   13        3        25:06.8      8:04/M
       2    Luke Bartolf                      Jupiter  FL           415   11       20        38:30.0     12:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Brawley                    Palm Beach Gardens    405   47        9        28:44.3      9:14/M
       2    Pat Rooney                                              424   48       12        29:45.8      9:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Kelly                        Jupiter               401   63       23        50:30.7     16:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Brandt                      Palm Beach Gardens    411   67       15        31:51.3     10:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Rader                         Boca Raton  FL        410   70       11        29:11.0      9:23/M
       2    Stu Shpetner                      Palm Beach Gardens    417   71       19        38:05.0     12:15/M