6th annual Bull Run 5K Run

March 03, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Final Team Results

Male

Team - Team Jack Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    354  Aiden Bing                                     M     1      1     18:48.3    18:48.3
      2    356  Flynn Fidgeon                                  M     6      7     19:55.1    38:43.4
      3    351  Jay Krieger                                    M    11     18     21:18.9  1:00:02.3
      4    357  Courtney Ryberg                                F    15     33     22:26.1  1:22:28.4
      5    320  Justin Beard                                   M    36     69     26:20.2  1:48:48.6
      6    353  Jason Carr                                     M    40    109     26:48.0  2:15:36.6

Team - Team UPS 1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    984  Steve Cortes            Jensen Beach  FL       M     2      2     19:07.4    19:07.4
      2    235  John Kemler             Jensen Beach  FL       M    21     23     23:37.1    42:44.5
      3    974  Matt Buonopane          Psl  FL                M    22     45     23:38.4  1:06:22.9
      4    321  Brian Martland                                 M    34     79     26:04.1  1:32:27.0

Team - Merrill Lynch Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    308  Jami Perry-Morrow                              F    24     24     23:59.1    23:59.1
      2    995  Daniel Fischpan                                M    85    109     34:18.4    58:17.5
      3    224  Greg Hampton                                   M    86    195     34:37.0  1:32:54.5



Final Team Results

Female

Team - Carson's Girls Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 263

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    304  Christina Wood          Jensen Beach  FL       F    46     46     27:23.9    27:23.9
      2    234  Cathleen Kaltenhauser   Stuart  FL             F    53     99     28:42.3    56:06.2
      3    265  Lori Perry-Morrow       Stuart  FL             F    55    154     29:05.5  1:25:11.7
      4    231  Kerry Jellum            Jensen Beach  FL       F   109    263     39:21.3  2:04:33.0



Final Team Results

Mixed

Team - Kramer, Sopko & Levenstein Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 151

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    268  Anna Quesada            Palm City  FL          F    17     17     22:43.2    22:43.2
      2    236  Jackie Kramer           Stuart  FL             F    54     71     28:52.2    51:35.4
      3    377  Bob Kramer                                     M    18     89     22:52.5  1:14:27.9
      4    982  John Copeland           Palm City  FL          M    62    151     30:42.2  1:45:10.1
      5    378  Kathy Kramer                                   F    69    220     31:38.9  2:16:49.0
      6    279  Jim Sopko               Stuart  FL             M    75    295     32:07.6  2:48:56.6
      7    980  Lisa Clasen             Stuart  FL             F    89    384     34:49.4  3:23:46.0
      8    968  Tracy Barnes            Stuart  FL             F    92    476     35:34.2  3:59:20.2
      9    967  Doug Barnes             Stuart  FL             M   110    586     39:37.6  4:38:57.8
     10    289  Pamela Treadway         Psl  FL                F   125    711     45:04.4  5:24:02.2
     11    288  Jim Treadway            Psl  FL                M   126    837     45:05.9  6:09:08.1

Team - Team UPS 2 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 152

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    971  Joann Betz              Psl  FL                F    68     68     31:36.2    31:36.2
      2    271  Joanna Reyes            Psl  FL                F    71    139     31:43.8  1:03:20.0
      3    277  Kyle Sneider            Palm City  FL          M     4    143     19:23.4  1:22:43.4
      4    993  Josh Dyess              Stuart  FL             M     9    152     20:56.0  1:43:39.4
      5    322  Kevin Green                                    M    13    165     22:02.6  2:05:42.0

Team - Team Victor Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 171

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    259  Mandi Alker                                    F    19     19     23:02.4    23:02.4
      2    998  Kristen Foisy                                  F    93    112     35:35.9    58:38.3
      3    369  Greg Feldman                                   M    16    128     22:41.7  1:21:20.0
      4    260  Victor Olivera          Jensen Beach  FL       M    43    171     27:03.7  1:48:23.7
      5    262  Charlie Page                                   M    49    220     27:52.6  2:16:16.3

Team - FPL Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 239

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    261  Nayomi Omura            Stuart  FL             F    47     47     27:28.7    27:28.7
      2    965  Amy Albury              Palm City  FL          F    70    117     31:40.9    59:09.6
      3    284  John Toebe              Stuart  FL             M    39    156     26:35.3  1:25:44.9
      4    211  Stacy Foster            Stuart  FL             F    83    239     33:45.4  1:59:30.3

Team - X Hott Skinny Caramel Mucchiatos Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 345

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    287  Tracey Trapani                                 F   103    103     36:36.6    36:36.6
      2    212  Julie Fox               Stuart  FL             F   104    207     37:28.4  1:14:05.0
      3    985  Antonio Cotton          Pbg  FL                M    50    257     28:06.2  1:42:11.2
      4    999  Josh Foreman                                   M    88    345     34:45.7  2:16:56.9

Team - Team Awesome Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 406

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    213  Ella Kate France        Palm City  FL          F   117    117     42:32.4    42:32.4
      2    282  Crystal Stiles          Palm City  FL          F   118    235     42:34.3  1:25:06.7
      3    283  John Stiles             Palm City  FL          M    52    287     28:37.1  1:53:43.8
      4    214  Maddie France             FL                   F   119    406     42:34.9  2:36:18.7

Team - Dempsey-Deckle Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 565

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    989  Cheryl Dempsey          Stuart  FL             F   150    150     59:12.5    59:12.5
      2    987  Murriah Dekle           Stuart  FL             F   151    301     59:13.8  1:58:26.3
      3    992  Michael Dressel         Stuart  FL             M   122    423     44:06.3  2:42:32.6
      4    988  Alex Dempsey            Stuart  FL             M   142    565     54:12.4  3:36:45.0
      5    990  Emmett Dempsey          Stuart  FL             M   143    708     54:13.5  4:30:58.5

Team - C Fischer Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    979  Maya Clarke                                    F   147    147     57:01.5    57:01.5
      2    977  Jenefer Clarke                                 F   149    296     58:26.0  1:55:27.5
      3    978  Mark Clarke                                    M   146    442     57:01.0  2:52:28.5

Team - McGovern Team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    248  Anna McGovern           Stuart  FL             F    77     77     32:11.3    32:11.3
      2    237  Sara Kurtin                                    F   101    178     36:19.8  1:08:31.1
      3    251  Julianne McGovern                              F   102    280     36:20.4  1:44:51.5