6th annual Bull Run 5K Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chenae Jackson                                          361   36       12        21:47.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anna Quesada                      Palm City  FL         268   49       17        22:43.2
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mandi Alker                                             259    1       19        23:02.4
       2    Katie Humes                       Deerfield Bch  FL     226    8       60        30:18.7
       3    Anna Staten                                             381   4       115        40:17.8
       4    Ella Kate France                  Palm City  FL         213    7      117        42:32.4
       5    Maddie France                       FL                  214    9      119        42:34.9
       6    Ansley Wright                     Lake Worth  FL        340   8       130        48:58.9
       7    Tea Crake                                               365   9       144        56:09.4
       8    Maya Clarke                                             979    8      147        57:01.5
       9    Jenefer Clarke                                          977    7      149        58:26.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kiara Turgeon                     Port St Lucie  FL     337   11       35        26:04.4
       2    Brook Staten                                            380   11       76        32:07.8
       3    Anna McGovern                     Stuart  FL            248   11       77        32:11.3
       4    Bailey Erwig                                            316   11       78        32:26.7
       5    Kayla Zweben                      Palm City  FL         333   11       84        34:05.5
       6    Sara Kurtin                                             237   12      101        36:19.8
       7    Carlie Staten                                           379   12      114        40:17.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanna Reyes                      Psl  FL               271   19       71        31:43.8
       2    Sarah Ciampi                                            375   16       96        35:41.6
       3    Lauren Weissing                   Palm City  FL         294   17      112        39:56.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jami Perry-Morrow                                       308   23       24        23:59.1
       2    Elizabeth Bokulic                                       326   24       38        26:29.6
       3    Desirae Reyes                     Psl  FL               269   24       74        31:49.9
       4    Kaitlyn Blum                                            325   20      131        49:05.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rayna Rahming                                           307   26       91        35:21.0
       2    Kristen Foisy                                           998   26       93        35:35.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Courtney Ryberg                                         357   31       15        22:26.1
       2    Mariana Lindsay                   Stuart  FL            242   32       32        25:41.3
       3    Leslie Haviland-Smith                                   317   33       79        32:39.7
       4    Teresa Lamar-Sarno                                      376   33      133        50:28.7
       5    Cheryl Dempsey                    Stuart  FL            989   32      150        59:12.5
       6    Murriah Dekle                     Stuart  FL            987   32      151        59:13.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christina Wood                    Jensen Beach  FL      304   36       46        27:23.9
       2    Tiffany Harstad                   Stuart  FL            225   36       57        29:44.7
       3    Amanda Landry                     Stuart  FL            238   37       80        32:46.9
       4    Kelly Garon                       Stuart  FL            217   35       90        35:01.2
       5    Tracey Trapani                                          287   38      103        36:36.6
       6    Crystal Stiles                    Palm City  FL         282   35      118        42:34.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tessa Ridinger                    Port Saint Lucie  F   364   40       26        24:58.5
       2    Nayomi Omura                      Stuart  FL            261   41       47        27:28.7
       3    Sharon Lepak                      Stuart  FL            241   42       87        34:42.0
       4    Liz Ciampi                                              374   42       95        35:41.3
       5    Ivonne Reynolds                                         345   43       98        35:58.4
       6    Julianne McGovern                                       251   44      102        36:20.4
       7    Nicole Wright                     Lake Worth  FL        341   40      124        44:17.4
       8    Pamela Treadway                   Psl  FL               289   40      125        45:04.4
       9    Mark Palombi                      Palm City  FL         263   40      140        53:17.7
      10    Michelle Wirten                                         367   42      145        56:19.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Oro                                            319   47       41        26:59.4
       2    Cathleen Kaltenhauser             Stuart  FL            234   48       53        28:42.3
       3    Amy Albury                        Palm City  FL         965   47       70        31:40.9
       4    Lisa Clasen                       Stuart  FL            980   47       89        34:49.4
       5    Tracy Barnes                      Stuart  FL            968   47       92        35:34.2
       6    Rose Sercia                                             312   49      106        38:02.5
       7    Catherine Fisher                  Stuart  FL            996   47      128        48:34.5
       8    Nancy Goethel                     Palm City  FL         221   49      129        48:34.5
       9    Yvette Wirten-Clarke                                    366   49      148        58:17.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lori Perry-Morrow                 Stuart  FL            265   52       55        29:05.5
       2    Sandra Dobbs                      Port Saint Lucie  F   331   51       59        30:15.6
       3    Joann Betz                        Psl  FL               971   50       68        31:36.2
       4    Kathy Kramer                                            378   53       69        31:38.9
       5    Pamela Copeland                   Palm City  FL         983   52       73        31:49.1
       6    Kathy Gates                       Palm City  FL         218   52       81        33:05.5
       7    Carlene Stangle                   Psl  FL               280   50       94        35:38.0
       8    Patty Thaxton                                           324   54       99        36:05.1
       9    Julie Fox                         Stuart  FL            212   50      104        37:28.4
      10    Laura Schmidt                                           315   51      138        51:59.3
      11    Brenda Weissing                   Palm City  FL         293   54      139        51:59.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacy Foster                      Stuart  FL            211   55       83        33:45.4
       2    Kerry Jellum                      Jensen Beach  FL      231   57      109        39:21.3
       3    Cecily Jarvis                     Ft Pierce  FL         230   55      127        45:30.5
       4    Elaine Schmitt                    Palm City  FL         272   58      134        51:20.1
       5    Susan Johnson                     Pbg  FL               232   58      135        51:20.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Kramer                     Stuart  FL            236   60       54        28:52.2
       2    Paula Hundt                       Palm City  FL         229   61      100        36:05.1
       3    Marion Zborowski                  Stuart  FL            305   64      136        51:23.4
       4    Marie Wiley                       Stuart  FL            297   64      137        51:54.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Walsh                       Jensen Beach  FL      291   68      121        42:44.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aiden Bing                                              354   28        1        18:48.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Cortes                      Jensen Beach  FL      984   46        2        19:07.4
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Kennedy                      Port Saint Lucie  F   371   9        51        28:08.4
       2    Avery Reynolds                                          344   7        97        35:57.2
       3    Michael Dressel                   Stuart  FL            992    8      122        44:06.3
       4    Graeme Fisher                     Stuart  FL            997    9      123        44:13.0
       5    Alex Dempsey                      Stuart  FL            988    9      142        54:12.4
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Benjamin Madden                   Stuart  FL            360   13       10        21:16.8
       2    Alex Kennedy                      Port St. Lucie  FL    370   12       31        25:38.9
       3    Logan Landry                      Stuart  FL            239   14       65        31:14.9
       4    Noah Landry                       Stuart  FL            240   11      116        41:14.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Evan Schmidt                                            313   17       20        23:23.2
       2    Ryan Uhazie                                             311   18       27        25:00.3
       3    Ryan Sercia                                             310   18      107        38:02.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kyle Sneider                      Palm City  FL         277   24        4        19:23.4
       2    Josh Dyess                        Stuart  FL            993   23        9        20:56.0
       3    Charles MacLeod                                         306   23       28        25:12.2
       4    Joshua Hauger                                           363   20       33        26:00.6
       5    Victor Olivera                    Jensen Beach  FL      260   24       43        27:03.7
       6    Charlie Page                                            262   23       49        27:52.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Flynn Fidgeon                                           356   28        6        19:55.1
       2    Jeff Guertin                      Stuart  FL            223   29        8        20:50.2
       3    Justin Beard                                            320   29       36        26:20.2
       4    Alfonso Devico                                          323   29       37        26:23.8
       5    Jason Carr                                              353   28       40        26:48.0
       6    Daniel Fischpan                                         995   25       85        34:18.4
       7    Josh Foreman                                            999   26       88        34:45.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Feldman                                            369   32       16        22:41.7
       2    Matt Buonopane                    Psl  FL               974   32       22        23:38.4
       3    Brian Martland                                          321   33       34        26:04.1
       4    Stephen Leighton                  Stuart  FL            338   34       44        27:15.2
       5    Antonio Cotton                    Pbg  FL               985   34       50        28:06.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay Krieger                                             351   36       11        21:18.9
       2    Kevin Green                                             322   35       13        22:02.6
       3    Matthew Shouse                    Psl  FL               274   38       14        22:09.6
       4    Daniel Ruleeyser                                        346   39       72        31:48.8
       5    Kevin Staten                                            382   39      113        40:14.9
       6    Emmett Dempsey                    Stuart  FL            990   36      143        54:13.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gene Zweben                       Palm City  FL         332   40        5        19:24.3
       2    William Wright                    Lake Worth  FL        339   40        7        20:37.4
       3    John Stiles                       Palm City  FL         283   43       52        28:37.1
       4    Greg Hampton                                            224   44       86        34:37.0
       5    Jim Treadway                      Psl  FL               288   43      126        45:05.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amado Li                          Palm City  FL         334   45        3        19:10.5
       2    Terry Humes                       Deerfield Bch  FL     228   48       61        30:21.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Kramer                                              377   53       18        22:52.5
       2    John Kemler                       Jensen Beach  FL      235   54       21        23:37.1
       3    John Hauger                       Stuart  FL            362   52       42        26:59.7
       4    Jonathan Weldon                                         355   53       45        27:15.3
       5    Frank Dobbs                       Port Saint Lucie  F   330   50       58        30:13.2
       6    John Copeland                     Palm City  FL         982   51       62        30:42.2
       7    Jim Tischler                                            352   54      105        37:39.3
       8    Andrew Blum                       Palm City  FL         972   53      132        49:05.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Feldman                     Stuart  FL            368   55       23        23:42.7
       2    John Toebe                        Stuart  FL            284   55       39        26:35.3
       3    Jim Sopko                         Stuart  FL            279   56       75        32:07.6
       4    Doug Barnes                       Stuart  FL            967   56      110        39:37.6
       5    Paul Schall                                             336   56      111        39:43.2
       6    Paul Loschiavo                    Jupiter  FL           243   57      120        42:44.5
       7    Todd Weissing                     Palm City  FL         295   56      141        53:18.3
       8    Mark Clarke                                             978   57      146        57:01.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Roseman                                            348   63       25        24:15.1
       2    Jim Wiest                         Stuart  FL            296   61       67        31:32.6
       3    David Bartnowski                  Warwick  NY           342   64       82        33:26.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dennis Jones                      Palm City  FL         373   68       29        25:22.8
       2    Peter Worth                       Port Saint Lucie  F   329   66       30        25:33.7
       3    Jack Wayda                        Jensen Beach  FL      292   65       48        27:38.5
       4    Richard Tuschick                                        318   65       56        29:08.2
       5    Ron Senosk                                              343   66       64        30:52.1
       6    Dennis Diem                       Psl  FL               991   66       66        31:31.4
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gene Carbine                      Montauk  NY           328   75       63        30:45.9
       2    Rich Bonham                       Stuart  FL            973   74      108        38:15.6