Treasure Coast 15K Run 15K Run

Age Group Results

February 12, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Steger                       Palm City  FL         562   30        3      1:10:19.6      7:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       564   48        8      1:18:14.8      8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Janes                       Stuart  FL            569   34       10      1:20:01.4      8:36/M
       2    Jodi Garcia                       Port St Lucie  FL     553   34       19      1:45:17.5     11:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Heath                    Stuart  FL            566   37        6      1:16:27.3      8:13/M
       2    Meghan Sheil                      Stuart  FL            557   36       15      1:29:16.6      9:36/M
       3    Michele MacKey                    Palm City  FL         555   39       17      1:35:29.1     10:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Martin                       Psl  FL               554   47       18      1:35:35.5     10:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randi Garvey                      Tequesta  FL          551   52       12      1:21:06.3      8:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Steger                      Palm City  FL         563   55       13      1:26:38.5      9:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             552   43        1        58:57.5      6:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Matese                     Jupiter  FL           570   49        2      1:10:03.9      7:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Medina                       Port St Lucie  FL     568   42        5      1:16:01.6      8:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Houri                        Palm City  FL         560   48        4      1:11:14.0      7:40/M
       2    Christopher Medvetz               Loxahatchee  FL       565   48       11      1:20:09.9      8:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Perlmutter                 Stuart  FL            567   56       14      1:27:16.0      9:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Devanney                      Cincinnati  OH        561   64        7      1:17:45.8      8:22/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Pope                       Hobe Sound  FL        559   71        9      1:18:50.3      8:29/M
       2    Steve Strait                      Stuart  FL            558   70       16      1:33:27.6     10:03/M