Big Football Game 10K Run

Age Group Results

February 05, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

10K Run

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Inga Hansen                94   46    1     23:24.1    1     24:11.3     47:35.4    

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Toni Medvetz               86   48    1     24:38.7    1     26:04.0     50:42.7    

Female 36 to 40

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Amanda Cording             96   36    1     29:54.8    1     30:06.3   1:00:01.1    

Female 41 to 45

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Cheryl Cyr                 95   41    1     27:46.9    1     27:32.5     55:19.4    
     2      12  Stacey Halpin              97   42    2     30:22.7    2     32:24.2   1:02:46.9    
     3      13  Veronica Maravankin        92   41    3     36:22.9    3     36:14.5   1:12:37.4    

Female 51 to 55

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Tamara Wagner              89   52    1     43:05.0    1     49:08.9   1:32:13.9    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Sigurdur Hansen            93   42    1     18:12.7    1     18:21.2     36:33.9    

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Thomas Matese              98   49    1     21:58.9    1     22:12.9     44:11.8    

Male 46 to 50

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  Christopher Medvetz        85   48    1     25:48.3    1     29:24.9     55:13.2    
     2      11  Tom Brawley                80   47    2     29:59.3    2     30:19.7   1:00:19.0    

Male 51 to 55

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Jerry Woodard              90   52    1     24:24.4    1     24:21.2     48:45.6    
     2       6  John Jones                 83   55    2     24:41.7    2     26:23.2     51:04.9    

Male 56 to 60

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Antonio Loudaris           91   56    1     24:45.7    1     26:25.8     51:11.5    

Clydesdale

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    -- First 5K --   - Second 5K -        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Stanley Rybarz             88   42    1     30:32.8    1     33:55.7   1:04:28.5