Colin Myrtetus Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kailey Gonzalez                   Miami  FL             142   16       27        22:26.5
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tricia Lesperance                   33157               460    7      133        29:58.0
       2    Brianna Raffa                     Palmetto Bay  FL      299    8      165        32:00.4
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Vazquez                    Miami  FL             411   13      126        29:24.9
       2    Ana Myrtetus                      Henrico  VA           233   13      166        32:00.6
       3    Brianne Anderson                  Lake Worth  FL         15   11      192        34:45.8
       4    Samantha Sassi                    Aventura  FL          344   13      245        45:11.0
       5    Jackie Urbaez                                           397   14      260        51:13.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caroline Myrtetus                 Henrico  VA           235   16      129        29:26.3
       2    Loretta Castillo                  Miami  FL              50   16      194        34:51.2
       3    Cristina Lopez                                          193   18      265        55:13.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mckayla Bell                      Miami  FL              24   27       67        25:20.0
       2    Jessica Martinez                  Miami  FL             214   26       97        27:17.2
       3    Jaclyn Levi                       Miami  FL             185   23      110        28:15.1
       4    Elizabeth Foster                                        108   21      119        28:55.8
       5    Jennifer Rey                      Miami  FL             305   29      125        29:22.5
       6    Yanicel Caceres                                          42   25      163        31:58.1
       7    Alyssa Alfonso                    Miami  FL              10   28      175        33:00.5
       8    Luisa David                         33032               467   28      205        35:40.2
       9    Anibel Sanchez                    Miami  FL             336   24      246        45:16.4
      10    Nicole Trueba                                           395   26      263        54:19.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marta Silva                       Coral Gables  FL      361   33       35        22:58.3
       2    Adriana Vethencourt               Aventura  FL          415   37       98        27:17.7
       3    Valerie Sabety                    Hollywood  FL         330   32      100        27:21.1
       4    Ivette Fernandez                                        100   33      105        27:48.9
       5    Gretel Perez                                            269   32      116        28:31.3
       6    Aida Diaz-Silveira                Miami  FL              81   38      118        28:50.4
       7    Rebecca Lowell                    Miami  FL             198   32      124        29:18.1
       8    Jennifer Giral                    Miami  FL             133   31      128        29:25.9
       9    Patricia Taboas                   Miami  FL             378   33      130        29:32.8
      10    Aileen Souto                      Miami Springs  FL     365   37      132        29:43.2
      11    Marisa Fortunati                  Miami Beach  FL       107   35      144        30:35.6
      12    Kerri Gaughan                     Denver  CO            128   37      146        30:43.6
      13    Claudia Myrtetus                  Aventura  FL          236   39      159        31:50.2
      14    Kate Woodside                     Fort Belvoir  VA      431   38      162        31:52.4
      15    Pura Fritzius                     Miami  FL             434   34      170        32:28.1
      16    Donna Henry                       Miami Gardens  FL     156   39      191        34:42.8
      17    Lily Taboas                       Miami  FL             377   38      199        35:17.9
      18    Damla Gorey                       Miami Beach  FL       146   30      201        35:21.6
      19    Lamya Manzur                      Pinecrest  FL         211   38      211        35:58.8
      20    Rebecca Amster                      33173               439   36      218        37:50.1
      21    Sandra Sueiras                    Miami  FL             375   37      220        39:06.7
      22    Barbara Ortiz                     Miami  FL             255   38      228        40:18.6
      23    Johanna Sanchez                   Miami  FL             340   36      237        41:21.0
      24    Men Lien                          Miami  FL             187   30      266        56:29.4
      25    Colleen Kilbride                  New Port Richey  FL   173   37      269        58:29.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Claire Drummond                   Potomac  MD            83   41       31        22:32.7
       2    Melly Sanchez                       33146               456   45       59        24:46.1
       3    Carla Martinez-Malo               Miami  FL             217   40       76        25:48.5
       4    Calene Candela                                          451   47       81        26:31.8
       5    Patty Garcia-Saladrigas           Miami  FL             123   42      108        28:00.8
       6    Elena Ageeb                       Palmetto Bay  FL        3   42      145        30:38.7
       7    Kathleen MacKle                   Miami  FL             206   40      150        31:07.8
       8    Nicki Friedland                     33156               455   40      151        31:12.6
       9    Denice Pozo                         33146               449   42      157        31:33.5
      10    Kathy Radeloff                      33158               446   43      174        32:48.5
      11    Christine Stoik                   Miami  FL             371   42      186        34:24.3
      12    Irene Lesperance                    33157               461   47      198        35:14.6
      13    Mily Areces                       Miami  FL              16   49      200        35:19.4
      14    Laura MacKle                      Miami  FL             207   44      202        35:32.8
      15    Marianne Schmidhofer              Miami Shores  FL      351   48      209        35:52.2
      16    Cynthia Lopez                                           194   48      217        37:45.1
      17    Mari Quesada                      Miami Lakes  FL       293   41      224        39:43.5
      18    Beatriz Caballero                 Miami  FL              37   42      229        40:29.1
      19    Rosh Ortiz                          33166               442   40      230        40:45.7
      20    Patricia Delgado                  Miami  FL              70   45      233        40:57.5
      21    Crystal Figueroa                                        106   40      272      1:09:06.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Estrella Gonzalez                 Coral Gables  FL      141   51      138        30:15.1
       2    Patricia Pino                     Coconut Grove  FL     286   59      140        30:19.4
       3    Joanna Hoffman                    Miami  FL             160   52      258        48:39.6
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Coello                         33144               473   62      143        30:32.3
       2    Loretta MacKle                    Juno Beach  FL        209   66      203        35:34.6
       3    Selma Gomez                       Coral Gables  FL      137   75      255        47:30.0
       4    Peppy Van Hoff                    Miami  FL             404   67      256        47:34.6
       5    Katherine Kilbride                  33265               464   72      274      1:09:34.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Fernandez                   Miami  FL              99   17        1        16:12.6
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gabe Friedland                      33156               454    9       54        24:00.1
       2    Brian Teasdale                    Miami  FL             380    9       62        25:00.9
       3    Lucas Ortiz                       Miami Springs  FL     256    8      160        31:51.1
       4    Juan Tejera                         33143               440    9      167        32:15.6
       5    Kevin Bjorkman                    Miami  FL              30   10      182        33:35.5
       6    Bobby Lesperance                    33157               462    8      197        35:14.2
       7    Reed Drummond                     Potomac  MD            85    6      207        35:50.3
       8    Nicholas Caballero                Miami  FL              38    7      222        39:13.1
       9    Michael Ortiz                       33143               463    8      226        40:14.3
      10    Nico Stanham                                            370    8      252        47:19.5
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Petey Hernandez                     33175               435   14        5        17:21.3
       2    Christian Gonzalez                Miami  FL             139   14       16        19:11.6
       3    Felipe Sixto                      Miami  FL             363   14       21        20:01.9
       4    Norman Valenzuela                                       399   14       32        22:34.7
       5    Mario Garcia                      Miami  33186          436   11       37        23:18.9
       6    Dominick Reyes                      33146               466   14       38        23:21.0
       7    Anthony Recino                    Miami  FL             304   14       39        23:22.9
       8    Daniel Quesada                    Miami Lakes  FL       292   11       51        23:51.3
       9    Jack Friedland                      33156               453   11       53        23:57.6
      10    Ygnacio Garcia-Saladrigas         Miami  FL             125   11       72        25:31.3
      11    Daniel Serrano                    Miami  FL             354   14       75        25:47.9
      12    Sebastian Ortiz                   Miami Springs  FL     259   11       78        26:04.9
      13    Dax Fontana                         33155               474   13       85        26:43.6
      14    Timothy MacKle                    Coral Gables  FL      208   12      142        30:28.0
      15    Ben Kalbaugh                      Ft. Lauderdale  FL    169   11      178        33:05.1
      16    Carter MacKle                     Coral Gables  FL      204   14      181        33:28.3
      17    Ricardo Barreto                   Miami  FL              22   14      184        33:53.1
      18    Oscar Ortiz                       Miami  FL             443   14      190        34:35.3
      19    Jaime Garcia-Nieto                Miami  FL             122   14      193        34:48.9
      20    Anthony Raffa                     Palmetto Bay  FL      298   12      196        35:12.9
      21    Joey Pozo                           33146               450   11      214        36:03.9
      22    Eric Pacheco                      Miami  FL             262   14      221        39:08.7
      23    Frank Ortega                      Doral  FL             253   14      227        40:17.1
      24    Gabriel Perez-Siam                Miami  FL             274   14      243        44:36.1
      25    Matthew Horn                      Miami  FL             163   14      244        44:37.3
      26    Albert Santalo                      33156               484   13      250        47:18.9
      27    Dylan Sassi                       Aventura  FL          343   11      273      1:09:14.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Manuel Garcia                     Miami  FL             116   17        2        16:23.4
       2    Daniel Linares                    Miami  FL             188   17        3        17:12.6
       3    Brian Palmer                      Miami  FL             264   17        4        17:17.5
       4    Marcos Garcia                     Miami  FL             117   15        6        17:29.7
       5    Pedro Ortega                      Miami  FL             254   17        7        17:39.5
       6    Evan Mullery                      Miami  FL             231   17        8        17:41.8
       7    Kenneth Castro                    Miami  FL              51   16        9        17:46.7
       8    Patrick Cabrera                   Miami  FL              41   17       10        17:50.0
       9    Ryan Severdija                    Miami  FL             355   15       11        18:38.2
      10    Connor Gonzalez                   Miami  FL             140   15       13        18:47.3
      11    Zachary Lyn                       Miami  FL             202   16       15        19:06.0
      12    Eduardo Diaz                      Coral Gables  FL       76   15       17        19:22.5
      13    Parnell Schmidhofer               Miami Shores  FL      352   17       20        19:54.9
      14    David Vasquez                     Miami  FL             407   17       23        22:08.6
      15    Dexter Gothe                      Miami Shores  FL      147   18       43        23:33.0
      16    Livio Fernandez                   Miami  FL             101   17       60        24:53.8
      17    Alfredo Armas                     Miami  33182          477   16       64        25:13.9
      18    Nicholas Rocha                    Miami  FL             308   15       66        25:18.4
      19    Francisco Garcia-Nieto            Miami  FL             121   16       71        25:28.3
      20    Jesse Jr. Tincher                 Pinecrest  FL         390   16      115        28:30.3
      21    Joel Diaz                         Miami  FL              77   17      134        30:00.3
      22    Ramon Ferreiro                    Miami  FL             104   15      153        31:27.3
      23    Brandon Gonzalez                  Miami  FL             138   15      171        32:31.6
      24    Peter Wall                        Homestead  FL         420   15      172        32:32.5
      25    Andres Poza                       Doral  FL             288   15      177        33:02.0
      26    Michael Masrieh                   Pinecrest  FL         218   17      179        33:17.0
      27    Austin Sprinkle                   Miami  FL             367   15      187        34:30.8
      28    Matthew Masson                    Miami  33156          465   17      195        34:51.6
      29    Sean Myrtetus                     Henrico  VA           243   16      208        35:51.8
      30    Christopher Vinson                Cutler Bay  FL        419   15      234        41:17.3
      31    Robert Campo                        33105               469   15      235        41:19.1
      32    Omar Villalobos                   Miami  FL             417   15      236        41:19.4
      33    Christopher Coipel                Miami  FL              59   15      239        42:19.5
      34    Gabriel Garcia                    Miami  FL             115   17      240        42:37.4
      35    Nicki Silva                                             457   15      257        48:15.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cidic Del Castillo                Miami  FL              69   29       36        23:02.1
       2    Danny Rodriguez                   Miami  FL             310   26       47        23:45.1
       3    Giancarlo Fanuele                 Coral Gables  FL       97   27       49        23:49.1
       4    Brian Vallinas                    Miami  FL             400   29       73        25:36.7
       5    Jose Mendoza                      Miami  FL             224   25       77        25:59.9
       6    Ruben Martinez                    Miami  FL             215   29       99        27:17.9
       7    Mike Cuesta                       Miami  FL              63   27      103        27:46.9
       8    Kc Backofen                       Miami  FL              21   28      104        27:48.6
       9    Chris Fritzius                    Miami  FL             111   29      107        27:56.2
      10    Frank Garcia                      Miami  FL             114   26      127        29:25.0
      11    Ian Rivero                        Coral Gables  FL      307   23      131        29:36.1
      12    Alexander Petisco                 Miami  FL             275   29      139        30:16.0
      13    Christopher Goenwald                                    134   26      164        31:58.7
      14    Mike Merinelli                      33144               481   27      180        33:17.4
      15    Jaime Montalvan                   Miami  FL             228   24      189        34:33.8
      16    Tony Rodriguez                    Miami  FL             314   26      242        44:22.7
      17    Gaston Rossato                    Miami  FL             322   27      264        54:19.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Caballero                   Miami  FL              39   38       12        18:40.6
       2    Eric Pino                         Miami  FL             284   30       19        19:49.9
       3    Adrian Alfonso                    Coral Gables  FL        9   32       24        22:15.8
       4    Andres Gomez                      Coral Gables  FL      135   32       25        22:20.6
       5    Stephen Woodside                  Fort Belvoir  VA      432   38       28        22:31.0
       6    Carlos Escobar                    Miami  FL              90   36       29        22:31.3
       7    Elkin Ortega                      Miami  FL             252   39       33        22:35.1
       8    Alex Silva                        Coral Gables  FL      360   36       40        23:27.8
       9    Victor Lowell                     Miami  FL             199   33       42        23:30.5
      10    Albert Diaz-Silveira              Miami  FL              82   37       44        23:33.2
      11    Steve Ngo                                               245   33       45        23:38.1
      12    Duffy Higgins                     New York  NY          158   35       48        23:48.8
      13    Avi Cosculluela                   Miami  FL              62   39       52        23:53.2
      14    Eddie Amador                        33186               459   35       55        24:05.2
      15    Richard Kreiling                  Coconut Creek  FL     176   39       63        25:04.6
      16    Anthony Pedraza                   Coral Gables  FL      265   39       65        25:17.9
      17    Jose Escobar                      Miami  FL              91   32       68        25:20.2
      18    Frank Pena                        Miami  FL             268   36       69        25:21.2
      19    Daniel Higgins                    Portland  OR          157   38       74        25:40.8
      20    Henrique Tejera                     33143               438   37       79        26:14.7
      21    Jose Ferrer                       Miami  FL             105   38       80        26:21.3
      22    Alex Gutierrez                    Cooper City  FL       151   34       82        26:36.4
      23    Scott Sabety                      Hollywood  FL         329   34       86        26:44.3
      24    Marcelo Miranda                   Miami  FL             227   32       88        26:49.7
      25    Daniel Brea                       Palmetto Bay  FL       32   34       91        26:58.8
      26    Raul Alvarez                      Miami  FL              14   32       94        27:02.3
      27    Rene Perez                        Miami  FL             273   32       95        27:06.2
      28    Andres Pimentel                   Weston  FL            281   30      111        28:20.9
      29    Gaston Sanchez                    Palmetto Bay  FL      338   39      112        28:22.5
      30    Eric Shane                        Miami  FL             356   33      113        28:23.7
      31    Mario Diaz                        Miami  FL              78   32      117        28:44.9
      32    Michael Arsenault                 Kennesaw  GA           18   38      120        28:58.3
      33    Ray Mejia                         Miami  FL             223   30      122        29:09.6
      34    Andrew Kleppinger                                       174   35      135        30:01.7
      35    Roberto Oyarzun                   Pinecrest  FL         260   31      147        30:52.1
      36    Rick Suarez                       Miami  FL             373   39      148        31:01.0
      37    Silvio Morales                    Miami  FL             229   38      152        31:22.8
      38    Lewis Williams                    Irvine  CA            426   38      154        31:28.2
      39    Victor Gimenez                    Miami Beach  FL       132   38      156        31:29.5
      40    Daniel Puig                       Miami  FL             290   39      168        32:25.5
      41    Daniel Llorente                     33144               458   33      169        32:27.1
      42    Marcos Mestre                     Miami  FL             225   39      185        34:13.2
      43    Carlos Larrieu                    Miami  FL             180   31      206        35:47.3
      44    Hugo Alvarez                      Miami  FL              11   39      212        36:02.9
      45    Yon Elejabarrieta                 Pinecrest  FL          89   38      213        36:03.1
      46    Freddy Olcese                     Miami  FL             246   36      216        37:18.4
      47    Mario Sueiras                     Miami  FL             374   39      219        39:05.7
      48    Michael Ortiz                     Miami  FL             257   39      232        40:49.4
      49    Jorge Alvarez                     Miami  FL              12   37      238        41:21.1
      50    Victor Vergara                      33155               479   39      241        43:27.7
      51    Steven Lee                        Palmetto Bay  FL      183   36      247        45:24.6
      52    Jorge Gonzalez                      33185               468   37      249        45:31.7
      53    Daniel Diaz                       Miami  FL              74   39      261        51:17.7
      54    Rafael Diaz                         33134               485   38      270      1:01:41.0
      55    Carlos Paez                       Miami  FL             263   38      271      1:04:41.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Friedland                       33156               452   42       14        18:53.4
       2    Jaime Vasquez                     Miami  FL             408   42       18        19:44.1
       3    Alberto Ribas                     Ft. Lauderdale  FL    306   44       22        22:08.5
       4    Alfred Caballero                  Miami  FL              36   42       26        22:24.5
       5    Jeff Brown                        Richmond  VA           33   49       30        22:31.6
       6    Rick Puente                       Miami  FL             289   41       34        22:57.7
       7    Richard Fraginals                 Miami  FL             109   44       41        23:28.2
       8    Bill Terry                        Palmetto Bay  FL      385   46       46        23:41.1
       9    Julio Brea                        Miami  33185          441   47       50        23:50.5
      10    Carlos Canton                     Margate  FL            46   44       57        24:32.6
      11    Brian Myrtetus                    Redwood City  CA      234   42       58        24:38.7
      12    Marcos Perez                        33134               472   41       61        25:00.7
      13    Matt Quigley                      Miami  FL             295   42       83        26:38.9
      14    Ron Teasdale                      Miami  FL             383   44       84        26:42.4
      15    Raul Alvarez                      Miami  33134          476   47       87        26:49.2
      16    Larry Candela                     Coral Gables  FL       45   48       90        26:57.2
      17    Esteban De La Ossa                Miami  FL              68   40       92        26:59.4
      18    Mark Sinclair                     Miramar  FL           362   46       93        27:01.3
      19    Robert Charbonneau                Miami  FL              53   48       96        27:12.7
      20    William Ibarra                    Miami  FL             167   48      102        27:34.2
      21    Eddie Vidal                       Miami  FL             416   48      106        27:53.6
      22    Ygnacio Garcia-Saladrigas         Miami  FL             124   45      109        28:06.9
      23    Richard Dummond                   Potomac  MD            86   48      123        29:13.9
      24    Ashley Ageeb                      Palmetto Bay  FL        2   44      137        30:13.0
      25    Peter Schmidhofer                 Miami Shores  FL      353   49      141        30:21.9
      26    Tedy Sassi                        Aventura  FL          345   42      149        31:06.5
      27    Jesse Tincher                     Pinecrest  FL         389   46      155        31:29.0
      28    Oscar Ortiz                       Miami Springs  FL     258   41      161        31:51.2
      29    Rick Van De Water                 Roswell  GA           401   45      173        32:39.6
      30    John MacKle                       Miami  FL             205   40      176        33:01.5
      31    Carlos Luis                       Miami  FL             201   45      183        33:36.7
      32    Doug Rudd                           33155               480   45      204        35:39.4
      33    Mark Rechtien                     Pinecrest  FL         303   46      215        37:17.4
      34    Albert Santalo                    Pinecrest  FL         342   44      223        39:36.7
      35    Erik Bjorkman                     Miami  FL              29   45      225        40:03.0
      36    Robert Pelier                     Miami  FL             267   44      248        45:27.2
      37    Nick Stanham                      Miami  FL             369   43      251        47:19.1
      38    Robert Campo                        33136               470   40      254        47:20.9
      39    Jesus Palanzada                     33123               448   42      267        57:58.5
      40    Wilber Woodside                     33173               445   45      268        58:10.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tucker Lopez                      Miami  FL             196   51       56        24:25.2
       2    Ramon Diaz                        Coral Gables  FL       79   51       70        25:25.2
       3    Alfred Moyer                      Boca Raton  FL        230   53      114        28:28.8
       4    Rene Rodriguez                    Miami  FL             312   55      121        29:01.2
       5    Doug Sawyer                       Pinecrest  FL         346   54      136        30:07.7
       6    William McLaughlin                  33149               471   57      158        31:42.6
       7    James Maxwell                     Miami  FL             221   54      188        34:31.8
       8    Octavio Olaz                        33185               444   51      231        40:48.4
       9    Ruben Tapia                                             379   55      253        47:19.6
      10    John Horn                         Miami  FL             162   53      259        48:39.7
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Spiegel                      Miami Beach  FL       366   62       89        26:55.3
       2    Ernesto Pino                      Coconut Grove  FL     285   61      101        27:33.6
       3    Ben Recarey                       Palmetto Bay  FL      302   70      210        35:52.3
       4    Jim Culmo                                                65   86      262        53:54.4

5K Walk

Top

Female Overall

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tamara Buzzetta                   Irvine  CA             35   30        3        31:29.8
       2    Ana Romagosa                      Miami  FL             316    9        4        31:41.6
       3    Susi Romagosa                     Miami  FL             320   44        5        31:51.8
       4    Conchi Myrtetus                   Henrico  VA           237   48        7        34:50.8
       5    Ana Pelier                        Miami  FL             266   46        9        34:54.5
       6    Gracie May Drummond               Potomac  MD            84    4       11        35:55.2
       7    Sharon Matuszak                   Miami  FL             220   55       13        39:34.9
       8    Maria Suarez                      Miami  FL             372   34       15        40:47.3
       9    Denisse Arteaga                   Bay Harbor Islands     19   21       17        41:20.2
      10    Conchita Diaz                     Hialeah  FL            73   70       18        42:19.5
      11    Sandra Rahman                     Miami  FL             301   49       20        42:33.4
      12    Lauren Tellez                     Miami  FL             384   23       21        43:08.7
      13    Nicole Fernandez                  Miami  FL             103   29       22        43:55.3
      14    Lenei Jimenez                     Ft. Lauderdale  FL    168   42       27        44:50.0
      15    Mary Lee                          Palmetto Bay  FL      182   37       28        45:24.2
      16    Gabriela Tinoco                                         391   17       29        45:34.4
      17    Kristina Lopez                                          195   32       30        45:48.6
      18    Francisca Phillips                Key Biscayne  FL      279   36       32        46:00.9
      19    Lourdes Petisco                   Miami  FL             278   29       33        47:19.8
      20    Yulia Sviridova                   Miami  FL             376   25       35        49:49.5
      21    Aileen Vazquez                    Miami  FL             409   37       36        49:50.2
      22    Alexandra Vandewater                33134               447   21       38        52:07.3
      23    Lourdes Guerra                    Miami  FL             486   43       40        52:51.3
      24    Michelle Kuper                    Aventura  FL          177   40       41        52:51.8
      25    Melissa Scherr                    Cooper City  FL       348   45       42        52:57.0
      26    Lisa Kalbaugh                     Ft. Lauderdale  FL    170   40       44        53:59.1
      27    Elsa Orrego                       Hollywood  FL         248   64       46        55:16.6
      28    Cary Bjorkman                     Miami  FL              28   42       49        55:29.4
      29    Cheryl Alesia                     Sunrise  FL             7   49       50        55:45.1
      30    Christy Gaughan                   Ft. Lauderdale  FL    126   63       52        55:58.8
      31    Cynthia Wills                     Miami  FL             429   52       54        56:34.1
      32    Marilyn Squitieri                 Miami  FL             368   52       56        56:36.6
      33    Elizabeth Rudd                    Miami  FL             326   12       57        56:57.0
      34    Caitlin Teasdale                  Miami  FL             381   11       58        56:57.7
      35    Barbara Gil                       Miami  FL             129   48       60        57:41.2
      36    Ann Eustace                       Miami  FL              93   42       62        57:55.1
      37    Kathy Gil                         Miami  FL             131   16       65        59:48.5
      38    Luisa Varona-Granados             Miami  FL             406   44       66      1:01:21.5
      39    Citereia Ajayi                    Miami  FL               4   33       67      1:02:11.9
      40    Ellie Myrtetus                    Tallahassee  FL       239    9       68      1:03:37.3
      41    Gabriela De Cespedes              Coral Gables  FL       66   39       69      1:04:39.2
      42    Tricia Chen                       Weston  FL             55   37       71      1:04:40.8
      43    Marisa Kashapov                   Alpharetta  GA        172   39       72      1:04:41.3
      44    Andrea Fagundez                   Davenport  FL          96   10       73      1:04:45.1
      45    Hilda Gonzalez-Soldevilla         Davenport  FL         145   38       74      1:04:46.2
      46    Lilly Lorenzo-Luaces              Miami  FL             197   39       75      1:04:47.6
      47    Eris Thomas                       Coral Gables  FL      386   38       78      1:09:16.7
      48    Mary Weiss                        Glen Allen  VA        423   39       79      1:11:05.2
      49    Rosa Rodriguez                    Miami  FL             313   49       81      1:11:07.2
      50    Michele Titi                      Plantation  FL        392   43       83      1:11:11.2
      51    Carlotta Sorce                    Ft. Lauderdale  FL    364   46       84      1:11:11.3
Top

Male Overall

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josu Elejabarrieta                Miami  FL              88   33        1        30:18.6
       2    James Myrtetus                    Tallahassee  FL       240   10        2        30:43.5
       3    Daniel Carbonero                  Coral Gables  FL       47   14        6        32:37.2
       4    Andre Basulto                     Miami  FL              23   20        8        34:53.7
       5    Junior Villegas                   Miami  FL             418   24       10        35:49.2
       6    Mauricio Arze                     Margate  FL            20   39       12        39:16.3
       7    Johann Lewis                      Miami  FL             186   26       14        39:37.7
       8    Lenny Lucia                       Miami  FL             200   44       16        41:07.1
       9    Naeem Rahman                      Miami  FL             300   50       19        42:32.7
      10    Anthony Petisco                   Miami  FL             277   30       23        44:03.1
      11    Daniel Ibarra                     Miami  FL             165    9       24        44:15.2
      12    Tomas Ibarra                      Miami  FL             166   11       25        44:16.3
      13    Sammy Diaz                        Hialeah  FL            80   74       26        44:30.7
      14    Santiago Phillips                 Key Biscayne  FL      280    9       31        45:57.8
      15    Orlando Gomez                     Coral Gables  FL      136   77       34        47:37.8
      16    Daniel Diaz                       Miami  FL              75   10       37        51:15.4
      17    Marcelino Vazquez                 Miami  FL             412   40       39        52:21.1
      18    Roger Van Hoff                    Miami  FL             405   68       43        53:00.7
      19    Hernan Orrego                     Hollywood  FL         249   65       45        55:15.6
      20    Leo Lopez                           33156               478   49       47        55:17.6
      21    Bryan Bjorkman                    Miami  FL              27    8       48        55:18.6
      22    Vincent Alesia                    Sunrise  FL             8   52       51        55:46.9
      23    Pete Larkin                       Miami  FL             179   45       53        56:25.4
      24    Brandon Wills                     Miami  FL             428   16       55        56:35.0
      25    Eladio Gil                        Miami  FL             130   47       59        57:40.7
      26    Jim Weber                         Miami  FL             421   48       61        57:53.7
      27    John Eustace                      Miami  FL              95   72       63        57:57.1
      28    Carlos Camacho                    Hollywood  FL          43   40       64        58:15.5
      29    Paul Chen                         Weston  FL             54   39       70      1:04:39.4
      30    Ethan Thomas                      Coral Gables  FL      387    5       76      1:08:53.7
      31    Robert Thomas                     Coral Gables  FL      388   44       77      1:09:13.2
      32    Leslie Rudd                       Miami  FL             327   48       80      1:11:06.2
      33    Brad Shank                        Miramar  FL           357   26       82      1:11:10.2