4th annual Run For Education 5K Run

Age Group Results

January 14, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zoe Rodriguez                     West Palm Beach  FL   443   19        8        20:37.7
       2    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       433   48       16        22:07.6
       3    Carol Hassel                      West Palm Beach  FL   417   58       17        22:31.1
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Jones                                            478   40       48        28:23.2
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sophie Fontaine                                         489   12       42        26:35.2
       2    Delaney Tavoletti                                       480   12       43        27:24.4
       3    Megan Saunders                                          474   13       66        31:30.8
       4    Stacey Alicea                     Boynton Beach  FL     462    8       67        31:49.3
       5    Lisa Tin                                                472   12       73        33:30.0
       6    Amy Fullerton                                           482   11       79        36:31.5
       7    Megan English                                           473   12       80        36:32.1
       8    Delaney Jones                                           477   9        82        38:24.4
       9    Daniela Rivera-Cintron            Boynton Beach  FL     442   10       93        43:10.8
      10    Madison Cummings                                        469   10       95        43:23.8
      11    Danielle Behar                                          510   7        99        52:29.5
      12    Evelina Rouis                                           515   5       101        53:13.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meia Karni                                              514   16       35        24:47.6
       2    Tiffany Zaccardo                                        458   19       46        28:06.6
       3    Sierra Raines                                           492   15       65        31:29.6
       4    Elizabeth Reeve                                         484   15       68        32:39.9
       5    Manisha Khanal                    West Palm Beach  FL   423   17       90        41:38.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jamila Sabares-Klemm              New York  NY          445   23       19        22:41.7
       2    Marissa Masellis                  Jupiter  FL           430   24       25        23:33.1
       3    Anne Markt                        New York  NY          429   23       27        23:45.1
       4    Zara Prades                       Wellington  FL        440   24       52        28:50.9
       5    Kaitlin Kiyan                     New York  NY          424   21       55        29:15.9
       6    Emmy Raver-Lampman                New York  NY          441   23       57        29:22.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura D'Andre                     Novato  CA            410   25       18        22:37.0
       2    Katie McKee                       New York  NY          432   27       32        24:32.9
       3    Cara Pluff                        Boynton Beach  FL     438   29       36        24:58.9
       4    Erica Porch                       Decatur  GA           439   29       50        28:33.4
       5    Emily Thompson                    New York  NY          452   26       58        29:23.1
       6    Lindsay Walter                                          483   27       60        30:16.4
       7    Shaleah Adkisson                  New York  NY          461   29       61        30:24.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Spillman                    Delray Beach  FL      449   30       38        25:32.5
       2    Justina Garrison                  West Palm Beach  FL   498   30       76        34:03.6
       3    Christine Ingui                   Brooklyn  NY          420   34       77        34:08.9
       4    Clara Lescano                     Boca Raton  FL        427   34       96        44:08.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Welsh                                          459   37       39        26:07.9
       2    Jill Sabine                       West Palm Beach  FL   446   38       75        33:58.0
       3    Kristina Christie                 Loxahatchee  FL       408   37       78        34:23.3
       4    Mary Lescano                      Royal Palm Beach  F   426   35       92        42:00.0
       5    Marlaina Skowron                  Lake Worth  FL        447   36       97        44:46.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Wheeler                                           500   42       53        29:02.9
       2    Ellen Americk                                           511   42      100        52:52.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ruk Lamsal                                              496   46       62        30:28.8
       2    Kopila Acharya                                          517   45       86        38:36.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meryl Gattas                                            501   52       83        38:26.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandi Gorlin                                            404   61       69        32:46.6
       2    Ann Sommers                                             448   69       85        38:35.5
       3    Barbara Bertram                                         485   60      102        53:47.3
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Wygand                                          402   31        1        17:32.2
       2    Nicholas Belton                                         497   33        2        18:31.9
       3    Eric Whitaker                     Fairfax  VA           456   43        3        19:51.8
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Kelly                     Royal Palm Beach  F   421   47        7        20:36.2
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Karni                                               513   14        4        20:15.4
       2    Brian Michaelson                  Lake Worth  FL        434   14        6        20:32.4
       3    Thomas Fontaine                                         490   10       20        22:51.1
       4    Steven Behar                                            509   9        63        31:06.3
       5    Swochchbanda Shrestha                                   495   13       64        31:06.5
       6    Daron Jones                                             479   14       74        33:50.8
       7    Sean Raines                                             491   8        88        40:48.2
       8    Ryan Dimatteo                                           486   13       89        40:48.3
       9    Tijaye McFadden                                         506   11       91        41:55.8
      10    Kyle Tavoletti                                          481   10       94        43:19.1
      11    Gabriel Elizab Ceruto                                   507   9       103        56:37.4
      12    Caden Smith                                             508   9       104        57:24.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexei Salopek                    Wellington  FL        467   16       15        21:58.5
       2    Michael Tin                                             471   15       72        33:24.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Radnee Anib                       Royal Palm Beach  F   463   26        9        20:47.3
       2    Max Kumangai-Mcgee                New York  NY          425   27       11        21:24.9
       3    Steel Burkhardt                   Baton Rouge  LA       464   27       12        21:42.4
       4    Edward Tague                                            487   29       13        21:51.6
       5    Marshal Carolan                   New York  NY          407   27       22        23:07.1
       6    Adam Taylor                                             499   29       28        23:52.2
       7    Eric Griesemer                    West Palm Beach  FL   416   27       33        24:34.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Morgan                                             403   31        5        20:29.0
       2    David Van Zyll De Jong            New York  NY          455   31       23        23:22.2
       3    Julian Arango                                           493   30       30        24:25.1
       4    Cornelius Kinger                                        401   33       34        24:47.3
       5    Krishna Thapa Mayer                                     468   30       41        26:30.9
       6    Rajesh Ghimire                                          488   33       51        28:41.7
       7    Madhu Khadka                                            470   30       56        29:18.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Link                         New York  NY          428   38       21        22:53.8
       2    Gyanu Sthapit                     Hollywood  FL         450   39       47        28:21.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Fiorito                      Delray Beach  FL      412   41       10        21:13.2
       2    Paul Tyson                        Boynton Beach  FL     454   41       24        23:32.1
       3    Todd Jones                                              476   40       54        29:11.5
       4    Prajesh Neupane                                         466   40       71        33:23.5
       5    Michael Perkins                   Lake Worth  FL        437   42       98        46:33.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Krishna Shrestha                                        494   46       45        27:42.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dharma Acharya                                          516   50       26        23:43.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mati Karni                                              512   55       37        25:21.8
       2    Glen Greytak                      Lake Worth  FL        415   59       49        28:31.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bill Helfferich                   Lake Worth  FL        418   64       14        21:54.0
       2    Roark Herron                      Stuart  FL            419   62       29        23:56.5
       3    Eitan Rosen                       West Palm Beach  FL   444   67       31        24:31.0
       4    Giles R. Williams                                       457   67       40        26:16.0
       5    Paul Masse                        Greenville  SC        431   62       44        27:30.6
       6    Glenn Tredinnick                  Lake Worth  FL        453   60       59        30:12.6
       7    Ken Gorlin                                              405   62       70        32:46.9
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Orner                         Boynton Beach  FL     436   81       81        37:29.0
       2    Howard Kestenbaum                 Lake Worth  FL        422   80       84        38:32.0
       3    Jack Moskovitz                                          475   71       87        38:59.4