Class 3A Region 4 Boys Championship Race

November 12, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

Belen Jesuit    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):    1:21:09.7   Average Time: 16:13.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    215  Elliot Clemente        12       1            1     15:28.6      15:28.6      0:00.0
    2    217  Avery Lopez            11       2            3     16:15.5      31:44.1      0:46.9
    3    218  Michael Magoulas       10       3            6     16:16.7      48:00.8      0:48.1
    4    221  Fabian Tomas           10       4           10     16:23.2    1:04:24.0      0:54.6
    5    220  Francisco Tejidor      12       6           16     16:45.7    1:21:09.7      1:17.1
    6    219  Diego Rojo             11   More Than  5           17:21.0    1:38:30.7      1:52.4
    7    216  Alexander Isaac        10   More Than  5           17:30.0    1:56:00.7      2:01.4

Martin County    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 119  Team Score (times):    1:30:14.5   Average Time: 18:02.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    304  Nicholas Parinelli     11       9            9     17:08.0      17:08.0      0:00.0
    2    303  Tyler Obrien           10      11           20     17:36.8      34:44.8      0:28.8
    3    301  Benjamin Fuhrman       11      23           43     18:10.5      52:55.3      1:02.5
    4    300  Jacob Burton           12      34           77     18:29.4    1:11:24.7      1:21.4
    5    305  Marvin Vincent         11      42          119     18:49.8    1:30:14.5      1:41.8
    6    302  Matthew Altzner        10   More Than  5           18:52.6    1:49:07.1      1:44.6
    7    299  Hunter Brown           12   More Than  5           19:51.5    2:08:58.6      2:43.5

Melbourne    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 124  Team Score (times):    1:30:30.7   Average Time: 18:06.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    331  Blake Robison          12       7            7     17:01.8      17:01.8      0:00.0
    2    328  Connor Knowlton        11      16           23     17:57.8      34:59.6      0:56.0
    3    329  Ricardo Navajas        11      24           47     18:14.8      53:14.4      1:13.0
    4    326  Tristan Adams          9       29           76     18:21.8    1:11:36.2      1:20.0
    5    327  Noah Davis             12      48          124     18:54.5    1:30:30.7      1:52.7
    6    330  Alec Reesh             11   More Than  5           19:09.7    1:49:40.4      2:07.9
    7    332  Andrew Todd            11   More Than  5           20:23.8    2:10:04.2      3:22.0

Jensen Beach    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    1:31:34.4   Average Time: 18:18.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    289  Travis McHale          11      18           18     18:01.1      18:01.1      0:00.0
    2    286  Austin Dyess           11      20           38     18:01.8      36:02.9      0:00.7
    3    287  Clayton Farley         12      30           68     18:22.3      54:25.2      0:21.2
    4    290  Christian Moore        11      31           99     18:23.5    1:12:48.7      0:22.4
    5    288  Kyle Hussey            12      41          140     18:45.7    1:31:34.4      0:44.6
    6    285  David Andrews          12   More Than  5           18:57.2    1:50:31.6      0:56.1
    7    284  Gaston Alvarez         11   More Than  5           18:57.8    2:09:29.4      0:56.7

Cardinal Gibbons    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):    1:32:42.6   Average Time: 18:32.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    234  James Sahagian                 22           22     18:08.1      18:08.1      0:00.0
    2    230  Michael Hampel                 27           49     18:20.5      36:28.6      0:12.4
    3    229  Jason Belina                   28           77     18:20.7      54:49.3      0:12.6
    4    233  Andrew Nicholson               40          117     18:42.8    1:13:32.1      0:34.7
    5    235  Joseph Testa                   53          170     19:10.5    1:32:42.6      1:02.4
    6    232  Sean Mulcahey               More Than  5           19:40.4    1:52:23.0      1:32.3
    7    231  William Huskey              More Than  5           19:49.3    2:12:12.3      1:41.2

Palm Bay    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):    1:33:26.0   Average Time: 18:41.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    383  Jason Draper           12      13           13     17:41.4      17:41.4      0:00.0
    2    385  Matt Jennewein         12      21           34     18:02.5      35:43.9      0:21.1
    3    388  Dalton Stanley         12      32           66     18:24.1      54:08.0      0:42.7
    4    387  Manes Ralph            12      45          111     18:53.0    1:13:01.0      1:11.6
    5    386  Brandon Lawry          9       69          180     20:25.0    1:33:26.0      2:43.6
    6    384  Nathan Farley          12   More Than  5           20:31.7    1:53:57.7      2:50.3
    7    382  Ryan Corry             12   More Than  5           21:05.4    2:15:03.1      3:24.0

Port St. Lucie    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):    1:35:17.3   Average Time: 19:03.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    397  Kelly Etienne          12       8            8     17:04.3      17:04.3      0:00.0
    2    401  Kevin Sapp             12      10           18     17:27.6      34:31.9      0:23.3
    3    399  Joshua Negron-Santiago 11      12           30     17:39.1      52:11.0      0:34.8
    4    400  Carlos Osorio          9       75          105     21:24.4    1:13:35.4      4:20.1
    5    402  Dabney Torres          11      76          181     21:41.9    1:35:17.3      4:37.6
    6    403  George Vinueza         11   More Than  5           22:32.6    1:57:49.9      5:28.3
    7    398  Joseph Magana          12   More Than  5           23:13.9    2:21:03.8      6:09.6

Eau Gallie    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 198  Team Score (times):    1:33:29.0   Average Time: 18:41.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    249  Jc Ivey                12      25           25     18:19.5      18:19.5      0:00.0
    2    248  Brad Ivey              10      33           58     18:24.5      36:44.0      0:05.0
    3    251  Greg Lambert           11      38           96     18:38.7      55:22.7      0:19.2
    4    252  Caleb Porter           12      50          146     18:57.4    1:14:20.1      0:37.9
    5    250  Wyatt Kinner           11      52          198     19:08.9    1:33:29.0      0:49.4
    6    247  Jesse Gust             12   More Than  5           19:56.6    1:53:25.6      1:37.1
    7    253  Tyler Wittekind        12   More Than  5           20:04.9    2:13:30.5      1:45.4

Archbishop McCarthy    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 212  Team Score (times):    1:34:16.3   Average Time: 18:51.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    208  Antony Cruz                    19           19     18:01.2      18:01.2      0:00.0
    2    209  Jeremy Farrell                 39           58     18:40.2      36:41.4      0:39.0
    3    214  Marco Santana                  44          102     18:51.9      55:33.3      0:50.7
    4    211  Javier Murphy                  51          153     19:01.5    1:14:34.8      1:00.3
    5    212  Alexander Orfanedes            59          212     19:41.5    1:34:16.3      1:40.3
    6    210  Alwyn McConnell             More Than  5           20:37.0    1:54:53.3      2:35.8
    7    213  Jorge Holgiun-Reed          More Than  5           20:40.4    2:15:33.7      2:39.2

Okeechobee    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 213  Team Score (times):    1:35:04.7   Average Time: 19:00.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    370  Hernan Baltazar        10      14           14     17:50.6      17:50.6      0:00.0
    2    374  Phillip Suarez         12      37           51     18:34.4      36:25.0      0:43.8
    3    369  Mariano Alvarez        12      43           94     18:51.7      55:16.7      1:01.1
    4    372  Erik Garcia            12      56          150     19:36.7    1:14:53.4      1:46.1
    5    373  Victor Nunez           9       63          213     20:11.3    1:35:04.7      2:20.7
    6    368  German Lopez           10   More Than  5           22:08.0    1:57:12.7      4:17.4
    7    371  Christian Garcia       11   More Than  5           22:16.9    2:19:29.6      4:26.3

Miami Central    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 224  Team Score (times):    1:36:25.4   Average Time: 19:17.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    353  Jean Cambry            11      15           15     17:54.5      17:54.5      0:00.0
    2    354  Uguens Decius          12      17           32     18:00.9      35:55.4      0:06.4
    3    359  Jahleel Lilly          12      60           92     19:48.4      55:43.8      1:53.9
    4    357  Georges Jordany        9       65          157     20:19.1    1:16:02.9      2:24.6
    5    356  Sonyj Jean             11      67          224     20:22.5    1:36:25.4      2:28.0
    6    355  Sounders Jalanne       9    More Than  5           21:04.7    1:57:30.1      3:10.2

Pembroke Pines Charter    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 229  Team Score (times):    1:35:19.1   Average Time: 19:03.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    393  Andrew Iglesias                 5            5     16:34.2      16:34.2      0:00.0
    2    396  Timothy Taylor                 35           40     18:30.7      35:04.9      1:56.5
    3    394  Kristinn McNair                55           95     19:30.2      54:35.1      2:56.0
    4    392  Juan Arango                    66          161     20:20.9    1:14:56.0      3:46.7
    5    391  Daniel Arango                  68          229     20:23.1    1:35:19.1      3:48.9
    6    390  Alejandro Adarve            More Than  5           20:52.9    1:56:12.0      4:18.7

Merritt Island    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):    1:36:51.6   Average Time: 19:22.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    343  Matt Horner            12      36           36     18:30.8      18:30.8      0:00.0
    2    344  Eric Mueth             12      46           82     18:53.4      37:24.2      0:22.6
    3    340  Chris Blaylock         11      54          136     19:29.0      56:53.2      0:58.2
    4    345  Travis Spake           11      58          194     19:39.8    1:16:33.0      1:09.0
    5    342  Austin Haggard         11      64          258     20:18.6    1:36:51.6      1:47.8
    6    346  Tyler Johnson          12   More Than  5           20:53.0    1:57:44.6      2:22.2
    7    341  Tim Campbell           11   More Than  5           21:19.9    2:19:04.5      2:49.1

Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 309  Team Score (times):    1:40:53.4   Average Time: 20:10.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    318  Gilbert Rodriguez      10      47           47     18:53.5      18:53.5      0:00.0
    2    315  Antonio Jimenez        12      49           96     18:55.0      37:48.5      0:01.5
    3    313  Lester Collares        9       62          158     20:10.8      57:59.3      1:17.3
    4    314  Widel Francios         7       74          232     21:06.1    1:19:05.4      2:12.6
    5    317  Charles Rodriguez      11      77          309     21:48.0    1:40:53.4      2:54.5

Homestead    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 333  Team Score (times):    1:47:38.0   Average Time: 21:31.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    271  Mike Aviles            11      26           26     18:20.1      18:20.1      0:00.0
    2    273  Anthony Brown          12      70           96     20:40.5      39:00.6      2:20.4
    3    275  Reynaldo Delvalle      9       78          174     22:25.4    1:01:26.0      4:05.3
    4    274  Andre Carrion          11      79          253     22:36.6    1:24:02.6      4:16.5
    5    272  Johntavious Broner     10      80          333     23:35.4    1:47:38.0      5:15.3

Dillard    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 334  Team Score (times):    1:41:58.6   Average Time: 20:23.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    239  Rickcardo Bailey               57           57     19:36.8      19:36.8      0:00.0
    2    241  Davidson Jeanbaptiste          61          118     19:49.8      39:26.6      0:13.0
    3    243  Mario McGowan                  71          189     20:47.1    1:00:13.7      1:10.3
    4    242  Akeme Lewis                    72          261     20:50.7    1:21:04.4      1:13.9
    5    244  Tristan Pendergraph            73          334     20:54.2    1:41:58.6      1:17.4

Forest Hill    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    254  Samy Elabbar           11   Less Than  5           17:06.8      17:06.8      0:00.0

South Fork    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    411  Ryder Peppler          10   Less Than  5           18:49.1      18:49.1      0:00.0