Stop The Tears 10K/5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aurelia Yoblonski                 Vero Beach  FL        364   26        2        21:51.7
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracey Schafer                    Vero Beach  FL        367   47       12        25:26.4
Top

Female Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana McSweeney                    Ft. Pierce  FL        348    0       55        55:20.0
       2    Penny Morin                       Ft. Pierce  FL        349    0       56        55:20.5
       3    Carissa Zerga                     Ft. Pierce  FL        346    0       57        55:21.6
       4    Terri Sloan-Bartz                 Ft. Pierce  FL        345    0       59        57:27.2
       5    Vanessa Farnes                    Ft. Pierce  FL        347    0       60        57:27.6
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anna Gore                                               355   7        20        28:46.4
       2    Eliza Cooper                      Fort Pierce  FL       366   7        44        45:31.3
       3    Abigail Kaiser                    Vero Beach  FL        193    8       49        51:49.8
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daisy Stricler                    Valley Springs  CA    275   12        7        23:55.8
       2    Michaela Kaiser                   Vero Beach  FL        192   11       48        51:45.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karly Krasnow                     Vero Beach  FL        359   15       42        43:47.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Vanvalkenburgh            Hobe Sound  FL        273   28       16        27:18.7
       2    Christina Rivera                  Fort Pierce  FL       287   27       18        28:12.3
       3    Brittany Hinger                   Vero Beach  FL        352   25       28        31:49.8
       4    Anna Sheaffer                     Palm City  FL         268   26       29        32:46.1
       5    Stephanie Seale                   Palm Bay  FL          278   27       33        33:44.0
       6    Bridget Grall                     Vero Beach  FL        351   27       40        43:24.0
       7    Dana Daniels                      Sebastian  FL         353   29       41        43:25.2
       8    Shannon Veilleux                  Port Saint Lucie  F   316   29       50        51:50.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Narayana Riggs                    Vero Beach  FL        195   32        8        24:00.3
       2    Waree Guy                         Ft. Pierce  FL        286   31       10        24:15.2
       3    Amanda Gore                                             357   33       19        28:35.6
       4    Jennifer Neziol                   Port St. Lucie  FL    270   34       23        29:20.4
       5    Minerva Williams                  Palm Bay  FL          279   32       34        33:54.7
       6    Tami Brabham                      Port Saint Lucie  F   196   31       37        37:59.6
       7    Andrea Willocks                                         289   34       52        52:49.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Racquel Zimmerman                 Port St Lucie  FL     265   39        5        23:43.0
       2    Jessica Ruiz                      Ft. Pierce  FL        285   35       35        34:04.3
       3    Teresa Larra                      Ft. Pierce  FL        300   36       65      1:14:29.5
       4    Michelle Wagner                   Ft. Pierce  FL        306   35       66      1:18:18.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Thomas                      Ft. Pierce  FL        283   43       30        33:07.7
       2    Rina Shpiruk                      Stuart  FL            191   41       31        33:16.4
       3    Annette Krasnow                   Vero Beach  FL        361   44       32        33:27.0
       4    Tanya Redding                                           277   42       39        42:59.3
       5    Claire Miller                                           292   41       51        52:46.4
       6    Tracy Taylor                                            290   41       53        53:13.3
       7    Rizabeth Saraza                   Vero Beach  FL        326   44       54        53:25.4
       8    Jeanette Correa-Reynolds          Ft. Pierce  FL        302   42       62      1:07:06.9
       9    Jennifer Bartholomew              Ft. Pierce  FL        303   41       64      1:14:28.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leslie Jones                      Ft. Pierce  FL        269   51       27        31:09.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brunilda Serrano                  Vero Beach  FL        313   59       46        47:40.4
       2    Shirley Maycock                   Ft. Pierce  FL        299   59       61      1:07:06.2
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Gore                                             358   33        1        21:40.5
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Butch Coffey                                            360   56        4        23:29.2
Top

Male Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Morin                        Ft. Pierce  FL        350    0       58        55:21.9
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Logan Gore                                              356   9        17        27:49.3
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Stricler                    Valley Springs  CA    276   12        3        23:21.1
       2    Jeff Krasnow                      Vero Beach  FL        363   13       21        28:55.8
       3    Devon Shpiruk                     Stuart  FL            190   11       38        38:31.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julio Borras                      Port Saint Lucie  F   296   28       15        27:13.5
       2    Timothy Bordt                     Port Saint Lucie  F   294   27       24        29:44.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Boham                       Port Saint Lucie  F   293   30       14        26:30.1
       2    Daniel Herrington                 Port Saint Lucie  F   295   32       25        29:49.0
       3    Jeremy Seale                      Palm Bay  FL          281   32       26        31:00.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Harrelson                  Vero Beach  FL        194   37        6        23:45.8
       2    Darrell Martin                    Port St Lucie  FL     266   38        9        24:08.6
       3    Adrian Zamoyski                   Port Saint Lucie  F   297   35       13        26:21.2
       4    Rafael Ortiz                      Ft. Pierce  FL        304   37       63      1:14:28.2
       5    Joshua Cole                       Ft. Pierce  FL        298   35       67      1:18:20.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Cooper                       Fort Pierce  FL       365   40       45        45:33.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kel Krasnow                       Vero Beach  FL        362   47       43        43:49.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Gore                      Vero Beach  FL        198   58       11        24:54.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Minkler                                             263   64       22        29:01.9
       2    Jim Dwyer                         Fort Pierce  FL       271   61       47        48:02.8
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Valerio                  Hobe Sound  FL        264   78       36        37:52.7

10K Run

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pam Oser                          Groveland  FL         318   39        2        47:27.2
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathalie Schiffeleers             Vero Beach  FL        312   43        9        54:36.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Micsky                      Vero Beach  FL        322   24        5        50:33.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melanie Baculima                  Port Saint Lucie  F   317   26       12        56:35.1
       2    Christen Lockamy                  Melbourne  FL         320   25       17      1:05:10.9
       3    Jessica Guitard                   Port Saint Lucie  F   308   27       24      1:09:46.3
       4    Lacey Buxton                      Fort Pierce  FL       337   29       28      1:14:08.4
       5    Julie Mix                         Vero Beach  FL        343   27       29      1:17:33.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Holly Nance                       Vero Beach  FL        330   33        7        53:52.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pam Matthews                      Okeechobee  FL        369   36        4        49:11.8
       2    Christine Davis                   Vero Beach  FL        336   39       10        54:53.6
       3    Arleen Andaya                     Vero Beach  FL        333   39       20      1:06:06.2
       4    Josie Kirchner                    Port Saint Lucie  F   341   35       26      1:11:02.2
       5    Anne Warner                       Sebastian  FL         335   39       27      1:12:44.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robyn Williams                    Sebastian  FL         321   44       11        55:35.0
       2    Kelly Machado                     Ft. Pierce  FL        334   43       16      1:04:32.0
       3    Laura Rochon                      Sebastian  FL         339   41       22      1:08:32.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane Aldridge                    Vero Beach  FL        315   46       21      1:07:14.2
       2    Kim Hooker                        Sebastian  FL         309   46       25      1:10:18.0
       3    Kimberley Smith                   Port St Lucie  FL     311   46       30      1:17:44.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sharon Rivera                     Melbourne  FL         307   54       23      1:09:01.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Clair Brunetti                    Vero Beach  FL        314   60       18      1:05:39.2
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Hooker                        Sebastian  FL         310   43        1        46:41.0
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Satterlee                    Vero Beach  FL        354   53        6        53:30.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Buxton                    Fort Pierce  FL       338   32       14      1:04:08.1
       2    Melvin Betancourt                 Vero Beach  FL        340   31       15      1:04:29.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Oser                         Groveland  FL         319   37        3        48:04.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Andaya                    Vero Beach  FL        332   43       19      1:06:06.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      DQ    Paul Starvish                     Vero Beach  FL        327   51       DQ            ---
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Schrell                     Vero Beach  FL        324   64        8        54:20.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Ruby                           Fort Pierce  FL       325   68       13        57:01.3