Sunshine Sprint Triathlon

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Individual Male

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  Tommy Allore              200   24   M      1  0-99     1      5:57.9      0:39.1    1     23:29.9      0:15.2    1     16:30.2      46:52.3     46:52.3     
    2  Dale Ruby                 235   49   M      2  0-99     3      6:41.5      0:34.8    3     25:33.3      0:29.3    3     17:40.9      50:59.8     50:59.8     
    3  Chris Davids              208   53   M      3  0-99     4      6:45.1      0:56.9    2     24:55.2      0:48.8    5     17:47.8      51:13.8     51:13.8     
    4  Stephen McIntyre          254   41   M      4  0-99     5      7:40.4      0:46.8    5     25:49.7      0:42.0    4     17:41.6      52:40.5     52:40.5     
    5  Bob Haviland              250   45   M      5  0-99    13      8:09.7      0:48.2    4     25:48.9      0:46.5    6     17:59.9      53:33.2     53:33.2     
    6  Mark Newnham              229   43   M      6  0-99    12      8:09.5      1:28.8    7     27:11.4      0:49.5    7     18:17.7      55:56.9     55:56.9     
    7  James Childre             204   32   M      7  0-99    15      8:43.6      1:25.1    9     28:20.5      1:15.4    2     16:41.9      56:26.5     56:26.5     
    8  Cale Simmons              247   35   M      8  0-99     6      7:48.1      0:39.7    8     27:52.2      0:46.6   11     20:12.4      57:19.0     57:19.0     
    9  Eric Wynne                241   48   M      9  0-99     2      6:24.0      1:16.2    6     26:58.9      1:16.6   15     21:38.1      57:33.8     57:33.8     
   10  Ross Robinson             234    0   M     10  0-99     7      7:49.3      0:41.0   15     30:19.0      0:59.6   12     20:35.9    1:00:24.8   1:00:24.8     
   11  Jay McCullough            226   38   M     11  0-99     8      7:53.5      1:15.0   24     32:19.2      0:51.3    8     18:48.4    1:01:07.4   1:01:07.4     
   12  Adam Young                242   36   M     12  0-99    14      8:28.3      1:45.5   18     30:37.3      1:10.0    9     19:54.0    1:01:55.1   1:01:55.1     
   13  Juan Dyer                 211   33   M     13  0-99    10      8:01.9      0:43.6   11     29:48.4      0:44.2   20     22:52.0    1:02:10.1   1:02:10.1     
   14  Greg Fedele               256   48   M     14  0-99     9      7:58.5      1:23.9   14     30:17.9      1:22.4   14     21:29.9    1:02:32.6   1:02:32.6     
   15  Jay Holland               217   34   M     15  0-99    11      8:04.4      1:22.0   16     30:27.2      0:51.0   17     22:03.2    1:02:47.8   1:02:47.8     
   16  Walter Devault            210   55   M     16  0-99    18      9:04.7      2:51.5   12     29:49.0      1:50.0   10     20:07.7    1:03:42.9   1:03:42.9     
   17  Alan Friedrich            244   60   M     17  0-99    16      8:48.1      1:52.0   10     29:41.0      1:42.0   16     21:58.4    1:04:01.5   1:04:01.5     
   18  Cris Branden              202   51   M     18  0-99    23      9:20.3      2:04.0   13     30:12.7      0:49.0   19     22:39.4    1:05:05.4   1:05:05.4     
   19  Joseph Sabato             236   30   M     19  0-99    20      9:11.9      1:48.0   26     32:49.7      0:40.1   13     21:08.8    1:05:38.5   1:05:38.5     
   20  Daniel Duke               258   50   M     20  0-99    17      8:49.3      1:26.7   19     31:31.9      1:44.6   18     22:31.0    1:06:03.5   1:06:03.5     
   21  Albert Cannon             251   48   M     21  0-99    19      9:06.7      1:31.2   23     31:51.8      1:31.5   21     23:19.1    1:07:20.3   1:07:20.3     
   22  Jay Breig                 203   25   M     22  0-99    29     10:30.7      1:42.2   21     31:41.4      1:57.7   22     23:27.4    1:09:19.4   1:09:19.4     
   23  John Oconnor              231   72   M     23  0-99    28     10:27.3      1:23.0   25     32:19.7      1:16.6   23     24:45.6    1:10:12.2   1:10:12.2     
   24  Kevin Traynor             248   58   M     24  0-99    21      9:18.4      1:28.8   17     30:31.4      1:02.0   29     29:19.4    1:11:40.0   1:11:40.0     
   25  Daniel Wade               239   44   M     25  0-99    27     10:18.4      1:58.9   28     33:48.5      0:47.7   25     25:48.0    1:12:41.5   1:12:41.5     
   26  Gene Trimble              238   47   M     26  0-99    30     11:14.6      1:13.0   27     32:54.0      0:04.2   27     27:42.1    1:13:07.9   1:13:07.9     
   27  Lee Halverson             255   60   M     27  0-99    22      9:19.1      2:42.1   22     31:46.5      2:02.6   28     27:57.6    1:13:47.9   1:13:47.9     
   28  Peter Craig               206   43   M     28  0-99    26     10:14.7      1:11.4   30     36:33.5      0:41.2   24     25:14.6    1:13:55.4   1:13:55.4     
   29  Nathan Ritchey            233   38   M     29  0-99    25      9:30.3      2:38.9   20     31:34.1      2:16.3   30     29:24.5    1:15:24.1   1:15:24.1     
   30  Julian Maiucci            222   24   M     30  0-99    24      9:23.3      1:28.9   32     41:45.6      1:13.8   26     26:50.6    1:20:42.2   1:20:42.2     
   31  Douglas Smith             237   40   M     31  0-99    31     11:40.6      1:54.1   31     39:20.4      0:49.1   32     30:54.1    1:24:38.3   1:24:38.3     
  DNF  Harold Dyer               243    0   M     32  0-99                                                              34   1:26:15.0    1:26:15.0   1:26:15.0     
  DNF  Chuck Mansfield           262   61   M     33  0-99                                 29     35:40.0               33     53:34.1    1:29:14.1   1:29:14.1     
   34  Unknown Partic. 216       216        M     34  0-99    32     14:30.5      1:32.8   33     42:27.8      1:11.0   31     29:33.3    1:29:15.4   1:29:15.4     

Individual Female

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  Heather Gollnick          253   41   F      1  0-99     1      1:26.6      0:34.3    1     25:09.6      0:20.5    3     22:14.5      49:45.5     49:45.5   5:00
    2  Heather Pitts             259   24   F      2  0-99    10      9:12.8      0:48.3    2     28:54.1      0:41.2    5     22:51.9    1:02:28.3   1:02:28.3     
    3  Amy Crary                 207   34   F      3  0-99     4      7:43.9      1:33.4    4     30:06.5      1:03.6    1     22:09.3    1:02:36.7   1:02:36.7     
    4  Lisa Wiedrick             257   40   F      4  0-99     6      8:47.1      0:38.2    3     29:51.1      0:49.1    6     22:55.4    1:03:00.9   1:03:00.9     
    5  Karen Gilmore             249   47   F      5  0-99     8      8:57.6      1:01.7    5     31:01.9      1:05.2    2     22:14.1    1:04:20.5   1:04:20.5     
    6  Stephanie Gray            213   40   F      6  0-99     3      7:31.1      1:24.9    8     34:09.4      0:28.2    7     23:59.8    1:07:33.4   1:07:33.4     
    7  Angie McCullough          225   32   F      7  0-99     5      8:37.0      1:14.3    9     34:10.0      0:46.4    8     24:15.2    1:09:02.9   1:09:02.9     
    8  Elizabeth Lindsay         221   51   F      8  0-99     7      8:55.7      1:36.3    6     32:29.0      1:10.7    9     24:51.8    1:09:03.5   1:09:03.5     
    9  Mary Cohen                205    0   F      9  0-99    12      9:28.6      1:58.3    7     34:01.2               11     25:42.3    1:11:10.4   1:11:10.4     
   10  Jessica Monti             228   29   F     10  0-99    11      9:28.3      1:51.7   10     34:12.3               15     28:18.4    1:13:50.7   1:13:50.7     
   11  Megan Gray                212   33   F     11  0-99     9      9:08.1      2:14.2   13     39:21.2      0:42.6    4     22:43.4    1:14:09.5   1:14:09.5     
   12  Megan Guyer               214   29   F     12  0-99    14      9:30.1      2:48.0   11     35:16.9      1:07.1   14     28:10.6    1:16:52.7   1:16:52.7     
   13  Chelsea Deleon            209   24   F     13  0-99    15      9:48.6      1:32.8   12     39:00.6      0:32.3   13     27:53.2    1:18:47.5   1:18:47.5     
   14  Stef Hughes               261   44   F     14  0-99     2      5:44.7      0:34.9   21     45:50.8      0:22.4   12     27:17.9    1:19:50.7   1:19:50.7     
   15  Lisa Holland              218   45   F     15  0-99    16      9:50.4      1:56.9   17     43:02.1      1:30.2   10     25:35.0    1:21:54.6   1:21:54.6     
   16  Gail Kleemann             220   50   F     16  0-99    22     12:05.7      2:53.9   14     40:21.5      1:04.4   16     29:28.5    1:25:54.0   1:25:54.0     
   17  Anna Sheaffer             246    0   F     17  0-99    19     10:01.7      1:43.0   16     41:58.9      2:12.7   21     32:12.3    1:28:08.6   1:28:08.6     
   18  Madison McCullough        227   10   F     18  0-99    20     10:59.3      1:57.2   20     45:23.9      0:50.9   17     29:59.8    1:29:11.1   1:29:11.1     
   19  Jacquelyn Wicks           252   41   F     19  0-99    13      9:29.2      3:22.1   15     41:14.6      1:19.8   22     33:52.0    1:29:17.7   1:29:17.7     
   20  Jenny Price               232   40   F     20  0-99    17      9:51.5      2:35.5   18     44:40.1      1:43.9   18     30:52.4    1:29:43.4   1:29:43.4     
   21  Michelle Howe             219   37   F     21  0-99    18     10:00.5      2:47.6   22     46:16.3      0:58.8   19     31:01.2    1:31:04.4   1:31:04.4     
   22  Erin Nygard               230   32   F     22  0-99    21     11:46.9      2:07.0   19     45:04.9      1:02.8   20     31:51.1    1:31:52.7   1:31:52.7     

Team

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  Team Madden               186    0   M      1  0-99     1      5:44.2      0:25.9    3     29:00.3      0:08.6    1     17:10.9      52:29.9     52:29.9     
    2  Team Stone                156   52   M      2  0-99     2      5:47.6      0:39.8    1     23:16.2      0:14.1    5     22:40.7      52:38.4     52:38.4     
    3  Belgium Bike              189   0    M      3  0-99     9      9:12.0      0:33.0    2     24:58.7      0:14.7    4     18:53.7      53:52.1     53:52.1     
    4  Team Brew                 179   30   M      4  0-99     4      6:40.3      0:33.6    4     31:58.4      0:12.1    3     18:22.0      57:46.4     57:46.4     
    5  Florida Title And Guara   181   47   M      5  0-99     8      7:50.3      0:36.5    5     32:00.0      0:21.5   10     28:03.7    1:08:52.0   1:08:52.0     
    6  Team Zweben               188   40   M      6  0-99     6      7:30.4      0:29.5    9     40:21.8      0:11.7    7     24:04.4    1:12:37.8   1:12:37.8     
    7  Team Douglas              183   54   F      1  0-99     3      6:17.3      0:37.4    8     37:24.2      0:15.9   11     28:23.2    1:12:58.0   1:12:58.0     
    8  Team Coldwell Banker      182   70   M      7  0-99     7      7:31.3      0:40.0    7     36:23.0      0:12.4   13     29:56.6    1:14:43.3   1:14:43.3     
    9  Team Toebe                180   55   M      8  0-99     5      7:27.2      2:40.8    6     35:22.7      0:13.6   12     29:20.5    1:15:04.8   1:15:04.8     
   10  Flying Dutchmen           157    0   F      2  0-99    11     11:30.1      0:52.6   12     46:14.4      0:11.0    2     18:01.9    1:16:50.0   1:16:50.0     
   11  Gumm Guys And Gals        158   43   M      9  0-99    13     13:09.7      0:46.0   10     41:12.4      0:16.9    9     26:02.4    1:21:27.4   1:21:27.4     
   12  Team Marsewski            159    0   F      3  0-99    12     11:35.6      0:48.3   11     45:40.6      0:13.9    8     25:04.8    1:23:23.2   1:23:23.2     
   13  Team Connelly             187   37   M     10  0-99    10     10:48.3      1:21.8   14     54:35.3      0:04.4    6     23:20.0    1:30:09.8   1:30:09.8     
   14  Team Pickard              185   40   F      4  0-99    14     14:40.1      6:54.5   13     52:54.9      1:10.0   14     41:05.5    1:56:45.0   1:56:45.0